2017 JUNIOR GRAND PRIX FINAL

2017 JUNIOR GRAND PRIX FINAL

Postby chuckiem » Sat Dec 09, 2017 12:26 am

JUNIOR PAIRS RESULTS

SHORT PROGRAM

1 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 60.81 34.41 26.40 6.68 6.46 6.71 6.61 6.54 0.00 5
2 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 60.26 33.13 27.13 6.96 6.68 6.89 6.75 6.64 0.00 4
3 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 59.51 33.26 27.25 6.89 6.79 6.68 6.93 6.79 1.00 6
4 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN 59.47 33.27 26.20 6.50 6.29 6.64 6.75 6.57 0.00 1
5 Anastasia POLUANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 57.28 32.39 24.89 6.43 6.07 6.25 6.29 6.07 0.00 3
6 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 55.92 30.46 26.46 6.50 6.29 6.64 6.75 6.57 1.00 2

FREE SKATE

1 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 113.59 58.98 55.61 7.11 6.75 7.11 6.96 6.82 1.00 5
2 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 113.43 59.59 53.84 6.86 6.57 6.79 6.75 6.68 0.00 4
3 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 112.20 56.69 55.51 7.00 6.86 7.04 6.93 6.86 0.00 6
4 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN 105.56 52.90 52.66 6.71 6.36 6.61 6.61 6.61 0.00 3
5 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 104.88 55.65 50.23 6.46 6.18 6.32 6.36 6.07 1.00 1
6 Anastasia POLUANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 103.19 53.87 49.32 6.36 6.00 6.25 6.25 5.96 0.00 2

FINAL

1 - Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 173.85 2 1
2 - Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 173.01 1 3
3 - Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 172.94 3 2
4 - Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN 165.03 4 4
5 - Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 160.80 6 5
6 - Anastasia POLUANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 160.47 5 6

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JUNIOR MEN RESULTS

SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 81.33 45.26 36.07 7.25 6.93 7.39 7.25 7.25 0.00 5 3a, 3z, 3f+3lo
2 Alexei EROKHOV RUS 78.39 42.72 35.67 7.25 6.96 7.21 7.18 7.07 0.00 6 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
3 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 77.10 41.73 35.37 7.04 6.86 7.25 7.18 7.04 0.00 3 3a, 3z, 3f+3t
4 Makar IGNATOV RUS 75.78 40.67 35.11 7.07 6.79 7.11 7.07 7.07 0.00 2 3a, 3z, 3f+3t-hd
5 Camden PULKINEN USA 70.90 35.57 35.33 7.11 6.86 7.11 7.18 7.07 0.00 4 3a, 3f+2t, 3z
6 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 64.73 31.01 33.72 6.86 6.64 6.54 6.86 6.82 0.00 1 3a-so, 3z, 3f-hd+2t

FREE SKATE

1 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 155.02 82.88 72.14 7.29 7.00 7.36 7.21 7.21 0.00 5 4lo<, 3s, 3a+3t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3a, 3z+3lo, 3z, 2a
2 Camden PULKINEN USA 146.20 75.48 70.72 7.14 6.82 7.18 7.11 7.11 0.00 2 3z+1lo+3s, 3a+2t, 3f+3t, 3a, 2a, 3lo, 2f, 2a
3 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 137.35 67.69 70.66 7.11 6.93 7.07 7.18 7.04 1.00 6 3a↓, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3z+3t, 2a+1lo+3s, 3f, 2a, 3z
4 Makar IGNATOV RUS 136.21 70.13 67.08 6.93 6.54 6.68 6.75 6.64 1.00 3 4t↓, 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3a+1lo+3s, 3z, 2f, 2a+2t, 0 cssp
5 Alexei EROKHOV RUS 128.65 65.43 65.22 6.93 6.36 6.46 6.54 6.32 2.00 4 4t+2t, 4s<↓, 3a↓, 4t, 3lo, 3f+1lo+2s, 3z, 2z
6 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 95.76 38.76 60.00 6.46 6.04 5.36 6.21 5.93 3.00 1 3a<<↓, 4t<<↓, 1z, 1f, 1lo, 3f+3t<<, 3z+1lo+3z↓

FINAL

1 - Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 236.35 1 1
2 - Camden PULKINEN USA 217.10 5 2
3 - Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 214.45 3 3
4 - Makar IGNATOV RUS 211.99 4 4
5 - Alexei EROKHOV RUS 207.04 2 5
6 - Andrew TORGASHEV USA 160.49 6 6

============================================================================================================

JUNIOR ICE DANCE RESULTS


SHORT DANCE

1 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 65.87 34.99 30.88 7.79 7.46 7.89 7.68 7.79 0.00 5
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 64.10 32.59 31.51 7.75 7.64 8.00 7.96 8.04 0.00 6
3 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 63.17 33.28 29.89 7.50 7.21 7.57 7.50 7.57 0.00 4
4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 60.52 30.84 29.68 7.39 7.29 7.43 7.50 7.50 0.00 3
5 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 60.10 30.73 29.37 7.39 7.11 7.61 7.21 7.39 0.00 2
6 Anna USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 58.53 30.27 28.26 7.18 6.86 7.29 6.96 7.04 0.00 1


FREE DANCE

1 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 87.74 40.37 47.37 7.93 7.64 8.04 7.82 8.04 0.00 5
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 87.66 39.94 47.72 7.93 7.75 8.00 8.04 8.04 0.00 6
3 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 85.87 39.48 46.39 7.68 7.43 7.93 7.79 7.82 0.00 4
4 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 84.28 38.69 45.59 7.64 7.25 7.75 7.64 7.71 0.00 3
5 Anna USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 83.35 38.56 44.79 7.39 7.18 7.64 7.50 7.61 0.00 1
6 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 80.76 35.98 44.78 7.61 7.21 7.46 7.50 7.54 0.00 2


FINAL

1 - Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 153.61 1 1
2 - Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 151.76 2 2
3 - Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 149.04 3 3
4 - Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 144.38 5 4
5 - Anna USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 141.88 6 5
6 - Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 141.28 4 6


====================================================================

JUNIOR LADIES RESULTS


SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 73.25 42.96 30.29 7.46 7.50 7.71 7.61 7.57 0.00 6 3f+3lo+3z, 3z, 2a
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 71.65 41.42 30.23 7.61 7.54 7.64 7.50 7.50 0.00 4 3f+3t, 3z, 2a
3 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS 67.90 39.56 28.34 7.18 6.93 7.25 7.04 7.04 0.00 2 3f+3t, 3z, 2a
4 Rika KIHIRA JPN 66.82 38.65 28.17 7.14 6.79 7.11 7.00 7.18 0.00 1 2a, 3f+3t, 3z
5 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 65.65 38.07 27.58 7.04 6.61 7.04 6.93 6.86 0.00 3 3f!+3t, 3z, 2a
6 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 65.01 36.84 28.17 7.14 6.82 7.18 7.04 7.04 0.00 5 3f+3t, 3z! 2a


FREE SKATE

1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 132.93 72.89 60.04 7.54 7.39 7.64 7.50 7.46 0.00 5 3z, 3f+3t, 3f+2t+2t, 3s+3t, 3lo, 2a, 2a
2 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 132.36 73.72 59.64 7.43 7.39 7.50 7.57 7.39 1.00 6 4s<↓, 3z+3lo, 3f+2t+2t, 3z+3t, 3f, 3s, 2a
3 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS 131.74 72.99 58.75 7.50 7.11 7.50 7.29 7.32 0.00 4 3z+3t, 3z+1lo+3s, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3f, 2a, 2a
4 Rika KIHIRA JPN 125.63 67.12 58.51 7.46 7.04 7.39 7.32 7.36 0.00 2 3a+3t, 1a, 3f<, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s
5 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 125.51 70.66 54.85 6.96 6.64 7.00 6.82 6.86 0.00 1 3z+3t, 3f+1lo+3s, 3lo+2t, 3z, 3lo, 2a, 2a
6 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 122.73 67.12 55.61 7.18 6.57 7.11 6.96 6.93 0.00 3 3z!, 3s, 3lo, 3z!+2t+2lo, 2a+3t, 3f^2a, 3f



FINAL

1 - Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 205.61 1 2
2 - Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 204.58 2 1
3 - Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS 199.64 3 3
4 - Rika KIHIRA JPN 192.45 4 4
5 - Daria PANENKOVA RUS 191.16 5 5
6 - Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 187.74 6 6

=====================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron