2017 MERANO CUP 11/15-19 Merano, Italy

2017 MERANO CUP 11/15-19 Merano, Italy

Postby chuckiem » Sun Nov 19, 2017 7:28 pm

SENIOR RESULTS

MEN SHORT PROGRAM RESULTS

1 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 73.15 39.40 33.75 6.42 6.58 6.92 6.83 7.00 0.00 3 3a, 3lo+3t, 3z
2 Javier RAYA ESP 70.86 36.53 34.33 6.67 6.58 7.00 7.00 7.08 0.00 5 3a, 3f+2t, 3z
3 Daniel GRASSL ITA 65.55 38.06 27.49 5.25 5.33 5.58 5.58 5.75 0.00 1 3a, 3f!+3t<, 3z
4 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 61.50 32.66 28.84 6.33 5.42 5.67 5.67 5.75 0.00 7 3t+3t, 3a, 2z*
5 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 56.11 28.20 28.91 5.83 5.58 5.67 5.75 6.08 1.00 8 4t<↓, 3z+2t, 2a
6 Alessandro FADINI ITA 47.93 22.77 26.16 5.17 5.08 5.25 5.33 5.33 1.00 2
7 Alberto VANZ ITA 44.67 21.33 23.34 4.67 4.58 4.75 4.67 4.67 0.00 9
8 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 39.86 18.86 22.00 4.67 4.33 4.42 4.25 4.33 1.00 6
9 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 36.49 14.91 23.58 4.67 4.42 5.08 4.58 4.83 2.00 4

MEN FREESKATE RESULTS

1 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 128.32 61.64 66.68 6.50 6.67 6.67 6.83 6.67 0.00 9 3a+3t<, 2a+1lo+3s, 2f, 3s+2lo<, 3z, 3lo, 3t, 2a
2 Daniel GRASSL ITA 122.82 65.00 57.82 5.58 5.58 5.83 5.92 6.00 0.00 7 3a<, 2a, 2a, 3z+3t<, 3f!+1lo+3s, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f!
3 Javier RAYA ESP 120.05 53.71 67.34 6.58 6.67 6.67 6.92 6.83 1.00 8 3a+2t, 3f↓, 3a, 3z<, 3f+rep, 3t, 3s<<, 2a^2a
4 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 117.53 60.89 57.64 5.83 5.58 5.75 5.83 5.83 1.00 5 4t, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3z, 3t+3t, 2a, 3s, 2a↓
5 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 103.78 48.28 55.50 6.17 5.33 5.25 5.67 5.33 0.00 6
6 Alessandro FADINI ITA 101.04 52.04 53.00 5.33 5.25 5.17 5.33 5.42 4.00 4
7 Alberto VANZ ITA 99.51 50.49 49.02 5.00 4.67 4.92 5.00 4.92 0.00 3
8 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 87.54 42.70 44.84 4.58 4.42 4.42 4.50 4.50 0.00 2
9 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 66.37 26.37 41.00 4.25 3.92 4.08 4.17 4.08 1.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS - MEN

1 - Graham NEWBERRY GBR 201.47 1 1
2 - Javier RAYA ESP 190.91 2 3
3 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 188.37 3 2
4 - Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 173.64 5 4
5 - Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 165.28 4 5
6 - Alessandro FADINI ITA 148.97 6 6
7 - Alberto VANZ ITA 144.18 7 7
8 - Marco KLEPOCH SVK 127.40 8 8
9 - Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 102.86 9 9

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LADIES SHORT PROGRAM RESULTS

1 Giada RUSSO ITA 52.98 27.38 26.60 6.25 6.42 6.83 6.67 7.08 1.00 8 3f<<, 3s+2t, 2a, time
2 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 51.54 30.40 21.14 5.50 5.00 5.42 5.25 5.25 0.00 1 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
3 Chloe ING SGP 49.47 27.33 22.14 5.50 5.25 5.67 5.50 5.75 0.00 10 3f<, 3lo+2t, 2a
4 Natasha MCKAY GBR 47.70 25.90 21.80 5.42 5.33 5.58 5.25 5.67 0.00 11 3lo+2t, 3s, 2a
5 Kristen SPOURS GBR 46.95 28.53 18.42 4.58 4.42 4.67 4.67 4.67 0.00 5 3z, 3f+2t, 2a
6 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 46.47 25.79 20.68 5.42 5.00 5.17 5.08 5.17 0.00 13 3t+3t, 2f*, 2a
7 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 44.94 23.26 21.68 5.25 5.17 5.58 5.42 5.67 0.00 12
8 Morgan FLOOD AZE 42.16 23.96 18.20 4.67 4.33 4.75 4.50 4.50 0.00 9
9 Katie POWELL GBR 40.56 19.70 20.86 4.83 5.00 5.50 5.25 5.50 0.00 7
10 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 39.14 20.66 18.48 4.67 4.42 4.75 4.50 4.75 0.00 2
11 Lara ROTH AUT 38.82 18.00 20.82 5.17 5.17 5.08 5.17 5.42 0.00 6
12 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 35.95 21.01 15.94 4.25 4.17 3.83 4.00 3.67 1.00 3
13 Jasmin LUGERT GER 34.89 18.43 16.46 4.33 4.00 4.17 4.08 4.00 0.00 4


LADIES FREESKATE RESULTS

1 Giada RUSSO ITA 96.32 41.52 54.80 6.50 6.83 6.67 7.00 7.25 0.00 13 3f, 3f+rep, 2t, 2a, 2s<<, 3s+1t, 2a+1lo<+2f
2 Natasha MCKAY GBR 94.71 48.84 45.87 5.50 5.58 5.92 5.75 5.92 0.00 10 3lo+2t, 3lo, 3t<, 3s+2t, 3s, 2a+1lo+2t, 2a
3 Chloe ING SGP 88.90 43.23 46.67 5.58 5.92 5.75 5.75 6.17 1.00 11 3lo<, 3s+2t, 3lo+2t, 2s, 2a, 2z+2lo+2lo, 2a↓
4 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 87.08 44.42 42.66 5.33 5.00 5.50 5.33 5.50 0.00 7 3t, 2f<<, 3f<, 3s+2t, 3s, 2f+2lo+2lo, 1a+2t
5 Kristen SPOURS GBR 85.79 44.79 42.00 5.33 5.00 5.42 5.17 5.33 1.00 9 3f↓, 3lo+2t, 3f+2t, 2f+2lo, 2a, 3lo<, 2a
6 Morgan FLOOD AZE 73.97 39.37 35.60 4.83 4.25 4.42 4.58 4.17 1.00 6
7 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 73.66 37.54 38.12 5.33 4.75 4.33 4.83 4.58 2.00 8
8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 71.18 33.05 40.13 5.67 4.83 4.58 5.08 4.92 2.00 12
9 Katie POWELL GBR 69.66 32.85 38.81 4.83 4.92 4.92 4.92 4.67 2.00 5
10 Lara ROTH AUT 66.22 28.22 38.00 4.75 4.67 4.83 4.67 4.83 0.00 3
11 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 63.69 37.30 30.39 4.33 3.83 3.58 3.83 3.42 4.00 2
12 Jasmin LUGERT GER 62.32 33.59 29.73 4.00 3.58 3.67 3.83 3.50 1.00 1
WD Lucrezia GENNARO


FINAL STANDINGS - LADIES

1 - Giada RUSSO ITA 149.30 1 1
2 - Natasha MCKAY GBR 142.41 4 2
3 - Chloe ING SGP 138.37 3 3
4 - Kristen SPOURS GBR 132.74 5 5
5 - Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 132.02 7 4
6 - Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 122.72 2 8
7 - Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 120.13 6 7
8 - Morgan FLOOD AZE 116.13 8 6
9 - Katie POWELL GBR 110.22 9 9
10 - Lara ROTH AUT 105.04 11 10
11 - Natalie KLOTZ AUT 99.64 12 11
12 - Jasmin LUGERT GER 97.21 13 12
R Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 10
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests