2017 ICE CHALLENGE 11/9-12 GRAZ AUT

2017 ICE CHALLENGE 11/9-12 GRAZ AUT

Postby chuckiem » Sun Nov 12, 2017 6:51 pm

SENIOR RESULTS

SENIOR LADIES RESULTS

SHORT PROGRAM

1 Dasa GRM SLO 52.02 29.16 22.86 5.83 5.33 5.83 5.67 5.92 0.00 2 3t+3t<, 2a, 3lo
2 Giada RUSSO ITA 51.63 25.63 26.00 6.50 6.00 6.67 6.50 6.83 0.00 4 3f!+2t↓, 2a, 3lo
3 Sandra RAMOND FRA 47.86 28.60 19.26 4.92 4.50 4.83 4.83 5.00 0.00 5 3t+3t, 3z, 2a<↓
4 Johanna ALLIK EST 47.29 24.83 22.46 5.75 5.33 5.67 5.58 5.75 0.00 9 3t+3t, 3z, 2a, time
5 Kerstin FRANK AUT 46.88 23.82 23.06 5.83 5.50 5.75 5.83 5.92 0.00 6 3s+3t, 3f<↓, 2a
6 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 41.72 23.20 18.52 4.83 4.33 4.58 4.67 4.75 0.00 8 3z+2t, 3t, 2a
7 Daria JAKAB HUN 40.80 21.40 19.40 5.08 4.50 4.83 4.92 4.92 0.00 1 3z+3t<↓, 2a, 3f
8 Sarah ANDERSON GER 34.84 15.90 18.94 5.00 4.50 4.75 4.75 4.67 0.00 7 3f!, 2a, 3lo+2lo
9 Christina GRILL AUT 30.16 15.70 16.46 4.33 3.83 4.00 4.17 4.25 2.00 3 2a↓, 3t+2t, 3z↓


FREE SKATE

1 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 97.29 56.09 41.20 5.42 5.00 5.17 5.08 5.08 0.00 4 3f+2t, 3z, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a+1t+2lo, 3t, 2a
2 Dasa GRM SLO 90.01 46.54 43.47 5.92 5.17 5.50 5.25 5.33 0.00 9 3z, 3f, 3t+1lo+2s, 2a, 3t+2t, 2a, 2f+2t
3 Giada RUSSO ITA 87.73 38.87 49.86 6.25 6.00 6.08 6.33 6.50 1.00 8 3f<↓, 2f, 3t, 2a, 3s+2t, 3s<, 2a
4 Sandra RAMOND FRA 84.74 47.15 39.59 5.08 4.83 5.00 4.83 5.00 2.00 7 3z↓, 2a+1lo+3s, 3lo<↓, 3lo+2t, 3t+2t, 3t, 2a
5 Kerstin FRANK AUT 84.63 42.50 42.13 5.75 4.83 5.25 5.33 5.17 0.00 5
6 Johanna ALLIK EST 72.44 32.04 40.40 5.67 4.75 4.75 5.00 5.08 0.00 6
7 Sarah ANDERSON GER 71.68 34.08 37.60 5.00 4.42 4.58 4.67 4.83 0.00 2
8 Daria JAKAB HUN 60.15 30.08 33.07 4.67 3.67 4.08 4.08 4.17 3.00 3
9 Christina GRILL AUT 56.84 29.30 28.54 3.92 3.50 3.50 3.50 3.42 1.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS

1 - Dasa GRM SLO 142.03 1 2
2 - Giada RUSSO ITA 139.36 2 3
3 - Natalie KLOTZ AUT 139.01 6 1
4 - Sandra RAMOND FRA 132.60 3 4
5 - Kerstin FRANK AUT 131.51 5 5
6 - Johanna ALLIK EST 119.73 4 6
7 - Sarah ANDERSON GER 106.52 8 7
8 - Daria JAKAB HUN 100.95 7 8
9 - Christina GRILL AUT 87.00 9 9

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SENIOR MEN RESULTS

SHORT PROGRAM

1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 72.34 40.59 31.75 6.17 6.00 6.50 6.50 6.58 0.00 5 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
2 Javier RAYA ESP 62.37 31.37 32.00 6.50 6.00 6.50 6.42 6.58 1.00 2 3a, 3f-nc, 3z↓
3 Mark WEBSTER AUS 59.48 31.56 27.92 5.58 5.17 5.58 5.67 5.92 0.00 9 3a, 3z+2t, 3f
4 Adrien TESSON FRA 56.56 27.14 30.42 6.17 5.75 6.00 6.17 6.33 1.00 7 3a↓, 2z+3t, 2lo*
5 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 52.23 24.39 27.84 5.67 5.25 5.58 5.67 5.67 0.00 8
6 Tomas KUPKA CZE 50.23 25.47 24.76 5.17 4.92 4.67 5.08 4.92 0.00 10
7 Landry LE MAY FRA 46.21 20.70 26.51 5.42 5.17 5.17 5.33 5.42 1.00 3
8 Albert MUCK AUT 45.72 25.56 20.16 4.50 3.75 4.08 4.00 3.83 0.00 6
9 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 40.69 18.28 23.41 4.83 4.33 4.67 4.58 5.00 1.00 4


FREE SKATE

1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 137.54 75.54 62.00 5.92 5.83 6.58 6.17 6.50 0.00 9 3a+2t, 3a, 2a, 3z+3t, 3f+1lo<+3s, 2a, 3z, 3lo
2 Javier RAYA ESP 120.18 56.04 64.14 6.58 6.08 6.50 6.33 6.58 0.00 8 3a+1lo, 3f, 3a, 3z, 3t, 2f, 3s, 3t+rep
3 Adrien TESSON FRA 118.34 56.18 63.16 6.42 5.83 6.42 6.33 6.58 1.00 6 3a↓, 3lo, 2a, 2a+1lo+3s, 3z+2t, 3fe, 3z, 2t
4 Landry LE MAY FRA 111.50 57.52 53.98 5.58 5.25 5.33 5.33 5.50 0.00 3 3a, 3z+2t, 3f!, 2a+1lo+2s, 3s, 3z, 3t+2t, 3t
5 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 103.63 53.13 51.50 5.50 4.83 5.08 5.17 5.17 1.00 5
6 Mark WEBSTER AUS 100.27 48.27 53.00 5.75 4.83 5.42 5.17 5.33 1.00 7
7 Albert MUCK AUT 88.67 42.17 46.50 4.92 4.33 4.58 4.67 4.75 0.00 2
8 Tomas KUPKA CZE 82.23 39.89 44.34 4.83 4.17 4.25 4.50 4.42 2.00 4
9 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 66.28 25.44 41.84 4.42 4.00 4.08 4.17 4.25 1.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS

1 - Daniel GRASSL ITA 209.88 1 1
2 - Javier RAYA ESP 182.55 2 2
3 - Adrien TESSON FRA 174.90 4 3
4 - Mark WEBSTER AUS 159.75 3 6
5 - Landry LE MAY FRA 157.71 7 4
6 - Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 155.86 5 5
7 - Albert MUCK AUT 134.39 8 7
8 - Tomas KUPKA CZE 132.46 6 8
9 - Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 106.97 9 9

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SENIOR ICE DANCE

SHORT DANCE: RUMBA / LATIN RHYTHMS

1 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 60.64 33.50 27.14 6.58 6.50 6.92 7.00 6.92 0.00 5
2 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 55.76 30.10 25.66 6.58 6.17 6.58 6.25 6.50 0.00 2
3 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 53.23 28.57 24.66 6.17 5.83 6.33 6.25 6.25 0.00 1
4 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 51.35 27.69 23.66 5.92 5.58 6.00 6.08 6.00 0.00 3
5 Jessica MARJOT / Alexandr JEMELJANOV GBR 33.77 17.99 16.78 4.33 4.00 4.08 4.50 4.08 1.00 4

FREE DANCE

1 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 90.62 49.50 41.12 6.88 6.63 7.00 6.75 7.00 0.00 5
2 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 89.93 49.64 40.29 6.69 6.44 6.94 6.75 6.75 0.00 4
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 83.44 47.30 36.14 6.06 5.56 6.56 6.00 5.94 0.00 2
4 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 79.83 43.78 38.05 6.25 6.25 6.38 6.44 6.38 2.00 3
5 Jessica MARJOT / Alexandr JEMELJANOV GBR 53.18 29.18 24.00 4.06 3.94 4.06 4.19 3.75 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS

1 - Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 151.26 1 1
2 - Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 145.69 2 2
3 - Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 134.79 4 3
4 - Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 133.06 3 4
5 - Jessica MARJOT / Alexandr JEMELJANOV GBR 86.95 5 5

================================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 4 guests