SENIOR MEN RESULTS
SHORT PROGRAM
1 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 79.71 43.46 36.25 7.25 6.95 7.45 7.30 7.30 0.00 6 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
2 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 63.46 34.71 30.75 6.30 6.25 5.85 6.20 6.15 2.00 1 3a, 3z↓, 3lo+3t<↓
3 Phillip HARRIS GBR 60.34 27.19 33.15 6.70 6.75 6.50 6.55 6.65 0.00 8 1a*, 3z+2t, 3f
4 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 55.94 25.64 32.30 6.65 6.05 6.20 6.65 6.75 2.00 10 3a↓, 3z-nc, 3lo<↓
5 Peter HALLAM GBR 53.20 24.80 28.40 5.90 5.40 5.70 5.70 5.70 0.00 5
6 Michael NEUMAN SVK 48.20 23.35 25.85 5.30 4.85 5.30 5.30 5.10 1.00 2
7 Nicky Leo OBREYKOV BUL 43.01 18.81 26.20 5.65 4.80 4.90 5.40 5.45 2.00 9
8 Samuel KOPPEL EST 30.50 9.70 22.80 5.30 4.45 3.95 4.85 4.25 2.00 4
FREE SKATE
1 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 159.26 82.76 76.50 7.50 7.20 7.90 7.75 7.90 0.00 8 3a, 3a+2t, 3z, 3t, 3lo, 3f, 3z+2t, 2a+1lo+3s
2 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 131.78 62.48 69.30 6.95 6.65 7.00 6.95 7.10 0.00 7 3a+2t, 3a, 3z, 2a, 3z+1lo<+2s, 3lo, 3s, 2a+2t
3 Phillip HARRIS GBR 130.52 64.52 68.00 6.75 6.50 6.95 6.85 6.95 2.00 6 3f+3t, 3a↓, 3a+2t, 3f, 3z+1lo<+2t, 3lo, 2a, 3s, time
4 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 106.20 47.20 61.00 6.20 5.75 6.15 6.05 6.35 2.00 5
5 Michael NEUMAN SVK 99.52 46.12 53.40 5.35 5.25 5.30 5.45 5.35 0.00 3
6 Peter HALLAM GBR 93.67 37.57 56.10 5.55 5.65 5.50 5.75 5.60 0.00 4
7 Samuel KOPPEL EST 92.62 40.62 52.00 5.30 4.90 5.15 5.25 5.40 0.00 1
8 Nicky Leo OBREYKOV BUL 84.61 38.51 47.10 5.10 4.40 4.50 4.80 4.75 1.00 2
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 - Ivan RIGHINI ITA 238.97 1 1
2 - Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 195.24 2 2
3 - Phillip HARRIS GBR 190.86 3 3
4 - Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 162.14 4 4
5 - Michael NEUMAN SVK 147.72 6 5
6 - Peter HALLAM GBR 146.77 5 6
7 - Nicky Leo OBREYKOV BUL 127.62 7 8
8 - Samuel KOPPEL EST 123.12 8 7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SENIOR PAIRS RESULTS
SHORT PROGRAM
1 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 48.70 26.18 22.52 5.60 5.50 5.70 5.75 5.60 0.00 5
2 Liubov EFIMENKO / Matthew PENASSE FIN 47.10 25.66 21.44 5.50 5.15 5.40 5.40 5.35 0.00 4
3 Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semen STEPANOV AZE 46.10 25.62 20.48 5.30 4.90 4.90 5.35 5.15 0.00 3
4 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV SUI 39.08 19.12 19.96 5.30 4.75 5.05 4.95 4.90 0.00 1
FREE SKATE
1 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 92.90 49.26 44.64 5.65 5.30 5.75 5.60 5.60 1.00 4
2 Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semen STEPANOV AZE 91.28 51.76 39.52 5.20 4.80 4.85 5.00 4.85 0.00 2
3 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV SUI 83.06 43.54 39.52 5.20 4.75 4.85 5.10 4.80 0.00 1
4 Liubov EFIMENKO / Matthew PENASSE FIN 73.04 35.88 38.16 5.10 4.70 4.35 5.00 4.70 1.00 3
FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS
1 - Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 141.60 1 1
2 - Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semen STEPANOV AZE 137.38 3 2
3 - Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV SUI 122.14 4 3
4 - Liubov EFIMENKO / Matthew PENASSE FIN 120.14 2 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS SENIOR ICE DANCE
SHORT DANCE
1 Katharina MULLER / Tim DIECK GER 62.28 33.80 28.48 7.05 6.90 7.15 7.20 7.30 0.00 8
2 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 58.04 32.92 25.12 6.25 6.10 6.25 6.40 6.40 0.00 11
3 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 57.68 30.84 26.84 6.70 6.45 6.75 6.90 6.75 0.00 3
4 Vlada SOLOVYEVA / Yuriy VLASENKO RUS 52.06 26.38 25.68 6.40 6.20 6.45 6.50 6.55 0.00 4
5 Liudmila SOSNITSKAYA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV RUS 51.56 27.16 24.40 6.20 5.90 6.05 6.15 6.20 0.00 2
6 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 49.66 22.46 27.20 6.85 6.65 6.75 6.80 6.95 0.00 1
7 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 49.00 26.12 23.88 6.00 5.80 5.95 6.05 6.05 1.00 5
8 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 48.00 25.20 22.80 5.70 5.50 5.65 5.80 5.85 0.00 7
9 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 44.52 23.00 22.52 5.65 5.50 5.60 5.75 5.65 1.00 6
10 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 40.76 22.00 18.76 4.70 4.60 4.70 4.75 4.70 0.00 12
11 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 39.18 19.62 19.56 4.95 4.75 4.90 4.95 4.90 0.00 9
FREE DANCE
1 Katharina MULLER / Tim DIECK GER 90.68 46.16 44.52 7.35 7.20 7.50 7.50 7.55 0.00 11
2 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 89.12 46.28 42.84 7.10 6.90 7.10 7.25 7.35 0.00 6
3 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 87.08 46.40 40.68 6.80 6.70 6.75 6.85 6.80 0.00 10
4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 86.66 44.54 42.12 7.00 6.85 7.00 7.15 7.10 0.00 9
5 Vlada SOLOVYEVA / Yuriy VLASENKO RUS 82.14 42.78 39.36 6.55 6.40 6.55 6.70 6.60 0.00 8
6 Liudmila SOSNITSKAYA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV RUS 80.72 42.50 38.22 6.35 6.15 6.35 6.55 6.45 0.00 7
7 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 76.76 40.56 37.20 6.20 6.00 6.25 6.30 6.25 1.00 5
8 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 75.20 42.36 33.84 5.50 5.40 5.70 5.80 5.80 1.00 3
9 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 68.52 35.34 33.18 5.55 5.40 5.45 5.70 5.55 0.00 4
10 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 66.14 38.94 28.20 4.70 4.50 4.80 4.80 4.70 1.00 2
11 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 53.72 27.40 28.32 4.85 4.55 4.85 4.65 4.70 2.00 1
FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE
1 - Katharina MULLER / Tim DIECK GER 152.96 1 1
2 - Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 145.12 2 3
3 - Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 144.34 3 4
4 - Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 138.78 6 2
5 - Vlada SOLOVYEVA / Yuriy VLASENKO RUS 134.20 4 5
6 - Liudmila SOSNITSKAYA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV RUS 132.28 5 6
7 - Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 125.76 7 7
8 - Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 119.72 9 8
9 - Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 116.53 8 9
10 - Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 106.90 10 10
11 - Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 92.90 11 11
==========================================================================================================
LADIES RESULTS TOMORROW......