2017 VOLVO OPEN CUP 11/8-12 RIGA LATVIA

2017 VOLVO OPEN CUP 11/8-12 RIGA LATVIA

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 10, 2017 6:52 pm

SENIOR MEN RESULTS

SHORT PROGRAM

1 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 79.71 43.46 36.25 7.25 6.95 7.45 7.30 7.30 0.00 6 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
2 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 63.46 34.71 30.75 6.30 6.25 5.85 6.20 6.15 2.00 1 3a, 3z↓, 3lo+3t<↓
3 Phillip HARRIS GBR 60.34 27.19 33.15 6.70 6.75 6.50 6.55 6.65 0.00 8 1a*, 3z+2t, 3f
4 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 55.94 25.64 32.30 6.65 6.05 6.20 6.65 6.75 2.00 10 3a↓, 3z-nc, 3lo<↓
5 Peter HALLAM GBR 53.20 24.80 28.40 5.90 5.40 5.70 5.70 5.70 0.00 5
6 Michael NEUMAN SVK 48.20 23.35 25.85 5.30 4.85 5.30 5.30 5.10 1.00 2
7 Nicky Leo OBREYKOV BUL 43.01 18.81 26.20 5.65 4.80 4.90 5.40 5.45 2.00 9
8 Samuel KOPPEL EST 30.50 9.70 22.80 5.30 4.45 3.95 4.85 4.25 2.00 4

FREE SKATE

1 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 159.26 82.76 76.50 7.50 7.20 7.90 7.75 7.90 0.00 8 3a, 3a+2t, 3z, 3t, 3lo, 3f, 3z+2t, 2a+1lo+3s
2 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 131.78 62.48 69.30 6.95 6.65 7.00 6.95 7.10 0.00 7 3a+2t, 3a, 3z, 2a, 3z+1lo<+2s, 3lo, 3s, 2a+2t
3 Phillip HARRIS GBR 130.52 64.52 68.00 6.75 6.50 6.95 6.85 6.95 2.00 6 3f+3t, 3a↓, 3a+2t, 3f, 3z+1lo<+2t, 3lo, 2a, 3s, time
4 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 106.20 47.20 61.00 6.20 5.75 6.15 6.05 6.35 2.00 5
5 Michael NEUMAN SVK 99.52 46.12 53.40 5.35 5.25 5.30 5.45 5.35 0.00 3
6 Peter HALLAM GBR 93.67 37.57 56.10 5.55 5.65 5.50 5.75 5.60 0.00 4
7 Samuel KOPPEL EST 92.62 40.62 52.00 5.30 4.90 5.15 5.25 5.40 0.00 1
8 Nicky Leo OBREYKOV BUL 84.61 38.51 47.10 5.10 4.40 4.50 4.80 4.75 1.00 2

FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Ivan RIGHINI ITA 238.97 1 1
2 - Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 195.24 2 2
3 - Phillip HARRIS GBR 190.86 3 3
4 - Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 162.14 4 4
5 - Michael NEUMAN SVK 147.72 6 5
6 - Peter HALLAM GBR 146.77 5 6
7 - Nicky Leo OBREYKOV BUL 127.62 7 8
8 - Samuel KOPPEL EST 123.12 8 7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SENIOR PAIRS RESULTS

SHORT PROGRAM

1 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 48.70 26.18 22.52 5.60 5.50 5.70 5.75 5.60 0.00 5
2 Liubov EFIMENKO / Matthew PENASSE FIN 47.10 25.66 21.44 5.50 5.15 5.40 5.40 5.35 0.00 4
3 Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semen STEPANOV AZE 46.10 25.62 20.48 5.30 4.90 4.90 5.35 5.15 0.00 3
4 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV SUI 39.08 19.12 19.96 5.30 4.75 5.05 4.95 4.90 0.00 1

FREE SKATE

1 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 92.90 49.26 44.64 5.65 5.30 5.75 5.60 5.60 1.00 4
2 Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semen STEPANOV AZE 91.28 51.76 39.52 5.20 4.80 4.85 5.00 4.85 0.00 2
3 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV SUI 83.06 43.54 39.52 5.20 4.75 4.85 5.10 4.80 0.00 1
4 Liubov EFIMENKO / Matthew PENASSE FIN 73.04 35.88 38.16 5.10 4.70 4.35 5.00 4.70 1.00 3

FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 141.60 1 1
2 - Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semen STEPANOV AZE 137.38 3 2
3 - Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV SUI 122.14 4 3
4 - Liubov EFIMENKO / Matthew PENASSE FIN 120.14 2 4

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS SENIOR ICE DANCE

SHORT DANCE

1 Katharina MULLER / Tim DIECK GER 62.28 33.80 28.48 7.05 6.90 7.15 7.20 7.30 0.00 8
2 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 58.04 32.92 25.12 6.25 6.10 6.25 6.40 6.40 0.00 11
3 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 57.68 30.84 26.84 6.70 6.45 6.75 6.90 6.75 0.00 3
4 Vlada SOLOVYEVA / Yuriy VLASENKO RUS 52.06 26.38 25.68 6.40 6.20 6.45 6.50 6.55 0.00 4
5 Liudmila SOSNITSKAYA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV RUS 51.56 27.16 24.40 6.20 5.90 6.05 6.15 6.20 0.00 2
6 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 49.66 22.46 27.20 6.85 6.65 6.75 6.80 6.95 0.00 1
7 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 49.00 26.12 23.88 6.00 5.80 5.95 6.05 6.05 1.00 5
8 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 48.00 25.20 22.80 5.70 5.50 5.65 5.80 5.85 0.00 7
9 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 44.52 23.00 22.52 5.65 5.50 5.60 5.75 5.65 1.00 6
10 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 40.76 22.00 18.76 4.70 4.60 4.70 4.75 4.70 0.00 12
11 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 39.18 19.62 19.56 4.95 4.75 4.90 4.95 4.90 0.00 9


FREE DANCE

1 Katharina MULLER / Tim DIECK GER 90.68 46.16 44.52 7.35 7.20 7.50 7.50 7.55 0.00 11
2 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 89.12 46.28 42.84 7.10 6.90 7.10 7.25 7.35 0.00 6
3 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 87.08 46.40 40.68 6.80 6.70 6.75 6.85 6.80 0.00 10
4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 86.66 44.54 42.12 7.00 6.85 7.00 7.15 7.10 0.00 9
5 Vlada SOLOVYEVA / Yuriy VLASENKO RUS 82.14 42.78 39.36 6.55 6.40 6.55 6.70 6.60 0.00 8
6 Liudmila SOSNITSKAYA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV RUS 80.72 42.50 38.22 6.35 6.15 6.35 6.55 6.45 0.00 7
7 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 76.76 40.56 37.20 6.20 6.00 6.25 6.30 6.25 1.00 5
8 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 75.20 42.36 33.84 5.50 5.40 5.70 5.80 5.80 1.00 3
9 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 68.52 35.34 33.18 5.55 5.40 5.45 5.70 5.55 0.00 4
10 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 66.14 38.94 28.20 4.70 4.50 4.80 4.80 4.70 1.00 2
11 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 53.72 27.40 28.32 4.85 4.55 4.85 4.65 4.70 2.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Katharina MULLER / Tim DIECK GER 152.96 1 1
2 - Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 145.12 2 3
3 - Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 144.34 3 4
4 - Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 138.78 6 2
5 - Vlada SOLOVYEVA / Yuriy VLASENKO RUS 134.20 4 5
6 - Liudmila SOSNITSKAYA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV RUS 132.28 5 6
7 - Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 125.76 7 7
8 - Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 119.72 9 8
9 - Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 116.53 8 9
10 - Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 106.90 10 10
11 - Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 92.90 11 11

==========================================================================================================

LADIES RESULTS TOMORROW......
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 VOLVO OPEN CUP 11/8-12 RIGA LATVIA

Postby chuckiem » Sat Nov 11, 2017 8:56 pm

SENIOR LADIES RESULTS

SHORT PROGRAM

1 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 54.51 28.63 25.88 6.60 6.30 6.45 6.40 6.60 0.00 10 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a<
2 Danielle HARRISON GBR 50.30 24.70 25.60 6.35 6.35 6.45 6.40 6.45 0.00 4 3t+2t, 2s*, 2a
3 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 48.42 26.42 23.00 5.75 5.55 5.80 5.75 5.90 1.00 2 3lo↓, 3t+2t, 2a
4 Gerli LIINAMAE EST 47.23 25.55 22.68 5.80 5.60 5.80 5.60 5.55 1.00 7 3z!+2t, 3lo<↓, 2a
5 Antonina DUBININA SRB 46.55 24.99 21.56 5.50 5.35 5.50 5.35 5.25 0.00 15 3f<, 3s+2t<, 2a
6 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 39.24 19.32 20.92 5.35 5.15 5.15 5.20 5.30 1.00 9
7 Elizaveta LEONOVA EST 38.54 20.54 19.00 5.00 4.55 4.85 4.80 4.55 1.00 3
8 Darja SHATIBELKO LAT 37.66 17.62 20.04 5.05 4.90 5.10 5.10 4.90 0.00 11
9 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 36.01 17.21 19.80 5.15 4.80 5.00 4.90 4.90 1.00 5
10 Greta MORKYTE LTU 35.18 15.74 20.44 5.15 4.95 5.00 5.15 5.30 1.00 8
11 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL 32.37 15.21 18.16 4.70 4.20 4.60 4.70 4.50 1.00 1
12 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 31.47 14.43 18.04 4.70 4.40 4.40 4.55 4.50 1.00 14
13 Emma Frida ANDERSEN DEN 26.30 10.90 17.40 4.55 4.30 4.25 4.35 4.30 2.00 12
14 Eva Dogg SAEMUNSDOTTIR ISL 26.12 11.04 17.08 4.40 4.10 4.20 4.35 4.30 2.00 13
15 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 25.34 9.82 16.52 4.40 4.05 3.95 4.25 4.00 1.00 6


FREE SKATE

1 Gerli LIINAMAE EST 99.28 50.80 48.48 6.25 5.95 6.15 6.10 5.85 0.00 12 3z, 3t, 3lo+1lo<+2s, 3t+2t, 3s, 2lo+2t, 2a
2 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 91.88 36.68 55.20 6.95 6.85 6.85 6.95 6.90 0.00 15 3z+2t, 2a+1lo<<+2s, 3fe<+2t, 1lo, 3z<, 1fe, 1a
3 Danielle HARRISON GBR 90.25 35.53 54.72 6.60 6.60 6.95 6.95 7.10 0.00 14 3f<, 3s+2t, 3t, 2t, 3s<, 3t<+1lo<+2f<<, 1a
4 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 87.73 38.09 50.64 6.15 6.00 6.50 6.45 6.55 1.00 13 3f<, 3t, 3lo<, 2t, 3s<↓, 3t+2t, 2a
5 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 86.02 44.58 41.44 5.40 5.10 5.20 5.15 5.05 0.00 7
6 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 83.93 40.05 44.88 5.70 5.50 5.65 5.65 5.55 1.00 10
7 Antonina DUBININA SRB 82.77 40.69 42.08 5.45 5.30 5.35 5.25 4.95 0.00 11
8 Greta MORKYTE LTU 82.27 43.35 39.92 5.15 4.90 5.00 5.05 4.85 1.00 6
9 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 66.14 33.50 34.64 4.70 4.20 4.35 4.25 4.15 2.00 4
10 Darja SHATIBELKO LAT 65.71 28.79 37.92 5.00 4.60 4.75 4.75 4.60 1.00 8
11 Emma Frida ANDERSEN DEN 65.60 30.32 35.28 4.65 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.25 0.00 3
12 Elizaveta LEONOVA EST 65.30 29.06 38.24 5.10 4.70 4.65 4.85 4.60 2.00 9
13 Eva Dogg SAEMUNSDOTTIR ISL 58.32 23.92 34.40 4.35 4.05 4.40 4.40 4.30 0.00 2
14 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 55.33 24.73 31.60 4.20 3.85 3.85 4.10 3.75 1.00 1
15 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL 54.87 22.07 34.80 4.45 4.20 4.50 4.35 4.25 2.00 5


FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Gerli LIINAMAE EST 146.51 4 1
2 - Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 146.39 1 2
3 - Danielle HARRISON GBR 140.55 2 3
4 - Karly ROBERTSON GBR 136.15 3 4
5 - Antonina DUBININA SRB 129.32 5 7
6 - Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 123.17 6 6
7 - Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 122.03 9 5
8 - Greta MORKYTE LTU 117.45 10 8
9 - Elizaveta LEONOVA EST 103.84 7 12
10 - Darja SHATIBELKO LAT 103.37 8 10
11 - Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 97.61 12 9
12 - Emma Frida ANDERSEN DEN 91.90 13 11
13 - Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL 87.24 11 15
14 - Eva Dogg SAEMUNSDOTTIR ISL 84.44 14 13
15 - Alina SUPONENKO BLR 80.67 15 14
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests