by chuckiem » Sat Oct 21, 2017 1:03 pm
RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 195.92 101.54 94.38 9.54 9.18 9.43 9.50 9.54 0.00 11 4z, 3lo, 3f, 4s, 2t, 4t+3t, 3a+2t, 3a
2 Nathan CHEN USA 193.25 104.85 88.40 8.96 8.57 8.89 8.89 8.89 0.00 12 4z+3t, 4f, 4s, 4t+2t+2lo, 2t, 3a, 3a+2t<*, 3z
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 185.27 100.27 89.00 9.07 8.75 8.75 9.00 8.93 4.00 8 4z↓, 4s↓, 3a, 4t+3t, 3a+2t, 3z+lo+3s, 3lo, 3z↓
4 Misha GE UZB 170.31 85.39 84.92 8.21 8.18 8.71 8.61 8.75 0.00 7 3a+lo+3s, 3a, 3f, 3z+3t, 3z, 3lo, 2a+2t, 2a
5 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 169.59 90.95 78.64 7.89 7.61 8.00 7.86 7.96 0.00 5 3a, 4s, 4t+3t, 4t, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3f, 2a+1lo+3s
6 Nam NGUYEN CAN 157.71 83.43 75.28 7.64 7.21 7.64 7.61 7.54 1.00 6 4t, 4s<↓, 3a, 2s, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z!+3t
7 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 150.84 73.56 81.28 8.32 8.04 7.89 8.25 8.14 4.00 10 4z<, 3f, 4t+2t, 4t<↓, 3a↓, 3lo+lo+3s, 3a<↓+rep, 3z, 0 CSSp
8 Denis TEN KAZ 145.35 62.99 83.36 8.43 8.04 8.18 8.46 8.57 1.00 1 4s<↓, 4t<, 3a, 3s, 1a+2t, 3lo, 3t, 2a
9 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 145.09 65.29 80.80 7.96 7.86 8.04 8.25 8.29 1.00 9 3a<, 4t<<, 3a↓+rep, 3lo, 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 3z+lo+2s
10 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 138.53 66.11 74.42 7.57 7.32 7.21 7.57 7.54 2.00 3 4t↓, 3a<, 3t, 3a<↓+rep, 3z+1lo+3s, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3t+2t
11 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 133.60 64.40 71.20 7.32 6.89 7.04 7.14 7.21 2.00 4 4t↓, 4t+2t, 3a^2a, 3a<↓, 3f+2t+2lo, 2z, 3lo, 3s
12 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 121.77 52.39 72.38 7.54 7.11 6.89 7.29 7.36 3.00 2 4t, 4s↓, 3a↓, 1a, 3z+2t, 3z, 1lo, 2a, time
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 - Nathan CHEN USA 293.79 1 2
2 - Yuzuru HANYU JPN 290.77 2 1
3 - Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 271.06 4 3
4 - Misha GE UZB 255.33 5 4
5 - Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 250.26 8 5
6 - Dmitri ALIEV RUS 239.61 3 7
7 - Nam NGUYEN CAN 238.45 7 6
8 - Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 227.53 6 9
9 - Denis TEN KAZ 214.35 10 8
10 - Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 212.14 9 11
11 - Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 206.09 11 10
12 - Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 183.79 12 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS FREE DANCE
1 Alex SHIBUTANI / Maia SHIBUTANI USA 111.94 56.01 55.93 9.39 9.21 9.36 9.36 9.29 0.00 9
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 108.41 52.94 55.47 9.18 9.04 9.29 9.32 9.39 0.00 8
3 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 108.03 55.23 52.80 8.75 8.61 8.89 8.79 8.96 0.00 10
4 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 102.62 51.95 50.67 8.50 8.29 8.46 8.43 8.54 0.00 6
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 102.38 51.29 51.09 8.43 8.36 8.64 8.46 8.68 0.00 7
6 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 99.88 52.48 47.40 7.86 7.68 7.96 7.89 8.11 0.00 4
7 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC FRA 91.55 47.65 43.90 7.36 7.18 7.32 7.43 7.29 0.00 3
8 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 89.34 43.52 45.82 7.75 7.50 7.61 7.64 7.68 0.00 5
9 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 87.68 44.30 43.38 7.25 7.00 7.25 7.29 7.36 0.00 1
10 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 82.42 41.87 40.55 6.61 6.50 6.93 6.89 6.86 0.00 2
FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE
1 - Alex SHIBUTANI / Maia SHIBUTANI USA 189.24 1 1
2 - Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 184.74 2 2
3 - Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 179.35 3 3
4 - Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 172.29 4 4
5 - Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 171.37 5 5
6 - Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 164.02 6 6
7 - Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 148.75 7 8
8 - Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC FRA 147.19 8 7
9 - Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 140.79 10 9
10 - Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 136.81 9 10
================================================================================================================