2017 COUPE de NICE 10/13-15 NICE, FRA

2017 COUPE de NICE 10/13-15 NICE, FRA

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 13, 2017 4:22 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 68.91 38.26 30.65 7.56 7.50 7.81 7.69 7.75 0.00 12
2 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 55.86 33.41 22.45 5.69 5.44 5.69 5.69 5.56 0.00 4
3 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Aleksandr STEPANOV RUS 53.44 31.09 22.35 5.75 5.38 5.75 5.50 5.56 0.00 6
4 Kyeueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR 53.43 29.33 24.10 6.13 5.69 6.19 6.06 6.06 0.00 7
5 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 51.13 30.88 20.25 5.06 4.75 5.19 5.25 5.06 0.00 1
6 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 49.38 28.38 21.00 5.50 5.06 5.06 5.38 5.25 0.00 2
7 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 48.78 28.58 20.20 5.00 4.88 5.13 5.19 5.06 0.00 8
8 Liubov EFIMENKO / Matthew PENASSE FIN 46.87 27.22 19.65 5.00 4.69 5.06 5.06 4.75 0.00 3
9 Zoe JONES / Chris BOYADJI GBR 45.94 24.84 22.10 5.69 5.25 5.50 5.56 5.63 1.00 11
10 Lena KRETMEIER / Anton KEMPF GER 39.95 24.25 16.70 4.25 3.88 4.13 4.38 4.25 1.00 9
11 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP 35.68 20.13 15.55 3.94 3.69 4.00 3.88 3.94 0.00 5


Tech Team:

REF Kulik-EST
TC Prokop-SVK
TS Kuznetsov-RUS
ATS Rousshoukhi-AUT

Judges: CHN FRA GBR AUT RUS GER

PAIRS FS Sun Oct 15 2pm local time / 8 am EDT

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 COUPE de NICE 10/13-15 NICE, FRA

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 13, 2017 11:14 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Han YAN CHN 94.29 51.23 43.06 8.71 8.57 8.50 8.64 8.64 0.00 12 3a, 4t, 3z+3t
2 He ZHANG CHN 81.75 43.86 37.89 7.64 7.29 7.61 7.71 7.64 0.00 20 4s, 3a, 3z+3t
3 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 79.02 39.41 39.61 7.86 7.71 7.93 8.00 8.11 0.00 3 3a, 3z+3t, 1lo*
4 Peter LIEBERS GER 78.01 41.47 36.54 7.36 7.21 7.18 7.43 7.36 0.00 15 3f+3t, 3a, 3z
5 Phillip HARRIS GBR 72.71 38.21 34.50 6.86 6.75 6.89 7.00 7.00 0.00 6 3a, 3z+2t, 3f
6 Denis TEN KAZ 72.48 34.34 40.14 8.18 7.89 7.75 8.18 8.14 2.00 7 4s<↓, 3t+3t, 3a<↓
7 Romain PONSART FRA 72.31 39.66 33.65 6.93 6.32 6.79 6.68 6.93 1.00 2 4t, 3a, 3z+2t, time
8 Makar IGNATOV RUS 69.95 35.62 34.33 7.25 6.75 6.79 6.86 6.68 0.00 4 3a, 3z, 3f+2t,
9 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 62.82 29.46 34.36 6.93 6.82 6.82 6.86 6.93 1.00 21 3f+3t, 2a, 2z*, time
10 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 61.51 31.69 30.82 6.18 5.89 6.11 6.21 6.43 1.00 18 3t+3t, 3a<↓, 3z
11 Adrien TESSON FRA 59.52 30.49 30.03 5.93 5.86 5.89 6.14 6.21 1.00 11 3a↓, 3z+3t<, 3lo<<
12 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 58.44 28.25 30.19 6.43 5.86 6.00 6.04 5.86 0.00 8 3t+3t, 1a*, 3z
13 Alessandro FADINI ITA 56.27 26.74 30.53 5.96 5.89 6.29 6.14 6.25 1.00 19 3a<<, 3f, 3lo+2t, time
14 Michel TSIBA NED 52.99 25.62 27.37 5.54 5.29 5.50 5.50 5.54 0.00 10 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a
15 Harry MATTICK GBR 52.93 23.35 30.58 6.43 6.04 5.89 6.11 6.11 1.00 1
16 Joshua ROLS FRA 52.91 28.05 25.86 5.25 5.00 5.18 5.25 5.18 1.00 5
17 Demirboga BURAK TUR 50.27 24.52 26.75 5.57 5.25 5.25 5.36 5.32 1.00 14
18 Mattia DELLA TORRE ITA 49.90 22.01 28.89 5.93 5.57 5.71 5.86 5.82 1.00 13
19 Artan ENGIN ALI TUR 47.18 22.18 26.00 5.57 5.00 5.21 5.18 5.04 1.00 9
20 Ryan DODDS AUS 35.79 13.47 22.32 4.64 4.39 4.29 4.57 4.43 0.00 22

Tech Team

Ref LeRoy-FRA
TC Prokop-SVK
TS Rousshoukhi-AUT
ATS Kuznetsov-RUS

Judges: CHN KAZ NED FRA SUI CZE GER GBR RUS

MEN FREE SKATE: Sat Oct 14 3:45 pm local time / 9:45 am EDT

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SHORT DANCE RESULTS

1 Penny COOMES / Nicolas BUCKLAND GBR 68.40 35.00 33.40 8.25 8.30 8.35 8.45 8.40 0.00 3
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxym NIKITIN UKR 61.02 31.42 29.60 7.25 7.10 7.55 7.55 7.55 0.00 11
3 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 59.54 31.34 28.20 7.00 6.70 7.15 7.20 7.20 0.00 8
4 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 59.00 29.64 29.36 7.25 7.10 7.50 7.40 7.45 0.00 5
5 Marie Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC FRA 57.94 29.78 28.16 7.10 6.80 7.15 7.15 7.00 0.00 14
6 Katarina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 56.96 30.00 26.96 6.75 6.45 6.80 6.80 6.90 0.00 12
7 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 55.80 29.44 26.36 6.65 6.35 6.60 6.65 6.70 0.00 15
8 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 54.16 28.28 25.88 6.50 6.20 6.55 6.70 6.40 0.00 16
9 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 53.42 28.78 24.64 6.25 5.90 6.25 6.20 6.20 0.00 10
10 Jasmine TESSARRI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 52.50 27.58 24.92 6.20 6.05 6.35 6.30 6.25 0.00 13
11 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 52.34 26.26 26.08 6.50 6.35 6.60 6.65 6.50 0.00 7
12 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 52.08 27.80 24.28 6.05 5.75 6.30 6.20 6.05 0.00 9
13 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 50.80 27.16 23.64 5.85 5.60 6.10 6.00 6.00 0.00 17
14 Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 50.54 25.58 24.96 6.30 5.90 6.35 6.30 6.35 0.00 1
15 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 47.64 24.52 23.12 5.75 5.45 5.95 5.85 5.90 0.00 2
16 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 41.38 20.10 21.28 5.40 5.05 5.35 5.55 5.25 0.00 4
17 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 33.50 16.42 17.08 4.25 3.95 4.30 4.55 4.30 0.00 6

Tech Team

Ref Beau-FRA
TC Coton-GBR
TS Pernet-FRA
ATS Gujtenbeek-NED

Judges: RUS CHN ITA ESP GBR AUS FRA and BALKOV

FREE DANCE is Sat Oct 14 at 7:50 pm local time / 1:50 pm EDT

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LADIES SHORT PROGRAM is Sat Oct 14 at 12:30 pm local time / 6:30 am EDT

LADIES and PAIRS FREESKATES are on Sun Oct 15 at 10:20 am and 2 pm local time, respectively / 4:20 am and 8 am EDT
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 COUPE de NICE 10/13-15 NICE, FRA

Postby chuckiem » Sat Oct 14, 2017 4:08 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 65.89 37.43 28.46 7.04 6.86 7.18 7.25 7.25 0.00 20 2a, 3f+3t, 3z
2 Xiangning LI CHN 60.45 33.80 26.65 6.71 6.46 6.82 6.64 6.68 0.00 14 3f+2t, 3z, 2a
3 Nicole SCHOTT GER 58.35 32.09 26.26 6.57 6.39 6.57 6.61 6.68 0.00 8 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
4 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 57.46 32.66 24.80 6.14 5.93 6.25 6.32 6.36 0.00 2 2a, 3t+3t, 3z
5 Natasha MCKAY GBR 53.99 29.13 24.86 6.00 5.82 6.43 6.29 6.54 0.00 18 3lo+2t, 3s, 2a
6 Micol CRISTINI ITA 50.98 26.41 24.57 6.21 5.93 6.11 6.18 6.29 0.00 9 3t+3t, 1z*, 2a
7 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 50.28 27.02 23.26 5.82 5.57 5.96 5.82 5.89 0.00 15 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
8 Giada RUSSO ITA 50.18 25.86 24.32 6.11 5.71 6.07 6.18 6.32 0.00 5 3t<, 3s+2t, 2a
9 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 49.86 26.47 24.39 6.32 5.96 5.89 6.14 6.18 1.00 10 3z↓-nc, 3lo, 2a
10 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 49.72 27.81 21.91 5.64 5.21 5.43 5.57 5.54 0.00 7 3t<+3t, 3lo, 2a
11 Katie POWELL GBR 49.25 26.03 23.22 5.68 5.46 5.89 5.96 6.04 0.00 16 3t+2t, 3f<, 2a
12 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 48.43 26.58 22.85 5.89 5.57 5.71 5.71 5.68 1.00 17 3z+2t, 3lo<↓, 2a
13 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 45.61 24.26 21.35 5.64 5.00 5.36 5.32 5.36 0.00 1 3lo, 3t+3t<<, 2a
14 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 45.21 22.48 22.73 5.61 5.32 5.86 5.82 5.79 0.00 3 3t<+2t, 3lo<, 2a
15 Seo-Young LEE KOR 44.22 22.14 22.08 5.68 5.32 5.50 5.64 5.46 0.00 11 3f<+2lo, 2lo<<*, 2a
16 Pauline WANNER FRA 44.03 22.32 22.71 5.75 5.46 5.68 5.68 5.82 1.00 13 3t+2t, 2z*↓, 2a
17 Sandra RAMOND FRA 42.10 23.67 19.43 5.07 4.71 4.79 4.96 4.75 1.00 6 3z!<↓, 3t+2t, 2a
18 Nina POVEY GBR 41.67 22.02 21.65 5.54 5.25 5.39 5.46 5.43 2.00 21 3f↓-nc, 3lo↓, 2a
19 Lara ROTH AUT 31.74 14.48 19.26 5.11 4.79 4.57 4.89 4.71 2.00 4 3z<<↓, 3t<↓-nc, 2a
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 COUPE de NICE 10/13-15 NICE, FRA

Postby chuckiem » Sat Oct 14, 2017 10:43 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Han YAN CHN 165.38 80.66 85.72 8.82 8.39 8.50 8.54 8.61 1.00 20 3a, 4t, 3f, ↓chseq, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3z, 3s+2t, 3f+rep
2 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 157.63 75.29 82.34 8.07 8.07 8.32 8.25 8.46 0.00 18 3a+2t, 3a, 3s, 3z+3t, 3z, 3f, 2lo+2t, 2a
3 Peter LIEBERS GER 145.43 69.71 76.72 7.57 7.50 7.68 7.79 7.82 1.00 17 4t↓, 3a+2t, 3z, 2a, 3z+1lo+2s, 3f, 3t+2t, 2a
4 Romain PONSART FRA 143.48 68.16 76.32 7.68 7.36 7.79 7.54 7.79 1.00 14 4t, 3a, 4t↓+rep, 1a, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3z<, 3s
5 Denis TEN KAZ 142.03 60.05 81.98 8.25 7.89 8.07 8.32 8.46 0.00 15 4s, 4t<, 3a, 3s, 1a, 3t+1lo<+3s, 2lo, 2a
6 Phillip HARRIS GBR 136.26 63.60 74.66 7.39 7.36 7.43 7.54 7.61 2.00 16 3f+3t, 3a, 2a, 3f+2t, 2z+1lo+3s↓, 2lo, 3s, 2a, time
7 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 133.95 65.37 69.58 7.04 6.75 7.04 6.89 7.07 1.00 12 3z+2t, 2a, 3f, 3t+1lo+3s<↓, 3z, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a
8 He ZHANG CHN 130.96 60.96 71.00 7.57 6.82 7.04 7.14 6.93 1.00 19 4s, 3a, 3z, 3a↓+rep, 3z+1t, 2lo, 3f!, 2a+1lo+3s
9 Makar IGNATOV RUS 125.52 58.08 68.44 7.11 6.54 6.86 7.00 6.71 1.00 13 4t, 3a, 3z, 3lo, 1a, 3z↓+rep, 3f, 2a
10 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 120.59 56.51 65.08 6.61 6.14 6.61 6.54 6.64 1.00 11 3a, 3z+2t+1lo, 3lo, 3s+2t, 3t+3t<, 2z, 2a, 2f, time
11 Adrien TESSON FRA 116.35 54.85 63.50 6.18 6.25 6.21 6.50 6.61 2.00 10 3a↓, 3lo, 2a, 3a↓+rep, 3z, 3f, 3z+rep, 2a+1lo+2s
12 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 109.24 63.46 46.78 5.25 4.32 4.64 4.68 4.50 1.00 2 3a, 3t+3t, 3lo↓, 3z, 2a, 3lo+2t, 3s, 2a+2t+2lo
13 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 108.00 59.80 48.20 5.21 4.64 4.71 4.86 4.68 0.00 4 3a, 3z!+3t, 3lo, 3t+2t, 3f+1lo<+3s<, 2a, 3f, 2a
14 Mattia DELLA TORRE ITA 103.72 51.92 52.80 5.36 5.11 5.32 5.29 5.32 1.00 3
15 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 97.04 42.48 55.56 5.96 5.32 5.50 5.57 5.43 1.00 9
16 Alessandro FADINI ITA 96.60 41.38 56.22 5.75 5.43 5.50 5.75 5.68 1.00 8
17 Harry MATTICK GBR 92.01 38.93 57.08 5.96 5.64 5.36 5.79 5.79 4.00 6
18 Michel TSIBA NED 86.97 41.15 49.82 5.29 4.86 4.79 5.04 4.93 4.00 7
19 Joshua ROLS FRA 83.97 40.69 44.28 4.75 4.25 4.32 4.50 4.32 1.00 5
20 Ryan DODDS AUS 73.54 34.60 38.94 4.29 3.71 3.86 4.00 3.61 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS - MEN

1 Han YAN CHN 259.67 1 1
2 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 236.65 3 2
3 Peter LIEBERS GER 223.44 4 3
4 Romain PONSART FRA 215.79 7 4
5 Denis TEN KAZ 214.51 6 5
6 He ZHANG CHN 212.71 2 8
7 Phillip HARRIS GBR 208.97 5 6
8 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 196.77 9 7
9 Makar IGNATOV RUS 195.47 8 9
10 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 182.10 10 10
11 Adrien TESSON FRA 175.87 11 11
12 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 158.27 17 13
13 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 156.42 19 12
14 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 155.48 12 15
15 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 153.62 18 14
16 Alessandro FADINI ITA 152.87 13 16
17 Harry MATTICK GBR 144.94 15 17
18 Michel TSIBA NED 139.96 14 18
19 Joshua ROLS FRA 136.88 16 19
20 Ryan DODDS AUS 109.33 20 20

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Penny COOMES / Nicolas BUCKLAND GBR 104.58 53.76 50.82 8.50 8.25 8.45 8.60 8.55 0.00 17
2 Marie Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC FRA 95.44 50.80 44.64 7.40 7.25 7.40 7.65 7.50 0.00 13
3 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 94.94 48.98 45.96 7.60 7.50 7.55 7.85 7.80 0.00 14
4 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 92.40 47.10 45.30 7.50 7.35 7.70 7.60 7.60 0.00 15
5 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxym NIKITIN UKR 90.40 43.60 46.80 7.75 7.55 7.90 7.95 7.85 0.00 16
6 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 89.70 47.46 42.24 7.05 6.85 7.00 7.15 7.15 0.00 11
7 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 86.44 46.06 40.38 6.80 6.50 6.80 6.80 6.75 0.00 7
8 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 84.76 44.86 39.90 6.50 6.40 6.75 6.90 6.70 0.00 10
9 Jasmine TESSARRI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 82.86 45.40 38.46 6.50 6.25 6.50 6.45 6.35 1.00 8
10 Katarina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 79.64 41.40 39.24 6.55 6.25 6.65 6.65 6.60 1.00 12
11 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 79.36 42.38 37.98 6.45 6.15 6.35 6.40 6.30 1.00 9
12 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 78.28 41.84 37.44 6.05 5.90 6.35 6.45 6.45 1.00 5
13 Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 77.14 41.26 35.88 6.10 5.65 6.10 6.00 6.05 0.00 4
14 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 75.64 38.78 37.86 6.30 5.90 6.50 6.45 6.40 1.00 6
15 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 73.48 38.80 34.68 5.60 5.40 5.90 6.00 6.00 0.00 3
16 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 68.62 38.32 30.30 5.15 4.65 5.05 5.30 5.10 0.00 2
17 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 52.46 27.56 24.90 4.25 3.80 4.05 4.40 4.25 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS - ICE DANCE

1 Penny COOMES / Nicolas BUCKLAND GBR 172.98 1 1
2 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 153.94 4 3
3 Marie Jade LAURIAULT / Roman LEGAC FRA 153.38 5 2
4 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 151.94 3 4
5 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 151.42 2 5
6 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 145.50 7 6
7 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 138.92 8 8
8 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 138.78 11 7
9 Katarina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 136.60 6 10
10 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 135.36 10 9
11 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 132.78 9 11
12 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 129.08 13 12
13 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 127.72 12 14
14 Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 127.68 14 13
15 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 121.12 15 15
16 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 110.00 16 16
17 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 85.96 17 17
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 COUPE de NICE 10/13-15 NICE, FRA

Postby Maleeva » Sun Oct 15, 2017 12:40 pm

So nice to see Han Yan win a competition again. He is easily my favorite male Chinese skater. I love his flow over the ice and his nice clean edges. Hoping this win gives him a boost of confidence heading into the GP series.
Maleeva
 
Posts: 984
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2005 9:19 pm
Location: Louisville

Re: 2017 COUPE de NICE 10/13-15 NICE, FRA

Postby chuckiem » Sun Oct 15, 2017 5:36 pm

LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Xiangning LI CHN 118.83 63.50 55.33 7.11 6.61 7.04 6.93 6.89 0.00 18 3f+2t, 3z+2t, 3f, 3z, 2a+1lo+3s, 3t<, 2a
2 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 116.19 59.40 56.79 7.21 6.96 7.07 7.14 7.11 0.00 19 1a, 3z+3t+2t, 3f+3t<, 3z, 3lo, 3s, 1a+2t
3 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 106.44 58.28 48.16 6.14 5.71 6.25 6.04 5.96 0.00 8 3z+2t, 3f, 3lo+2t, 3z, 3lo, 3s+1lo+2s, 2a
4 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 102.04 54.94 48.10 6.36 5.89 5.89 5.96 5.96 1.00 16 2a, 2f+3t, 2lo, 2a+3t, 3z+2t+2t, 3z↓, 3s
5 Nicole SCHOTT GER 97.27 46.05 52.22 6.61 6.29 6.46 6.64 6.64 1.00 17 1f, 3t+3t, 3f+2t, 3s+2t+2lo, 3lo↓, 2a, 1a
6 Natasha MCKAY GBR 96.46 48.63 48.83 6.07 5.89 6.21 6.14 6.21 1.00 15 3lo+2t, 3lo, 3s+2t, 3s, 2a+1lo+2f, 2a↓, 2f
7 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 88.97 43.20 45.77 5.79 5.46 5.75 5.79 5.82 0.00 13 3t, 3f<<, 3t+2t, 3s, 3s+2t, a, 2f+2lo<+2lo
8 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 85.52 42.27 43.25 5.57 5.18 5.32 5.46 5.50 0.00 10 3lo, 2a+1lo<<+2s, 2z+2lo, 3t<+2t, 2a, 3s, 3t
9 Micol CRISTINI ITA 85.43 39.11 47.32 6.18 5.86 5.71 5.89 5.93 1.00 14 3t+2t, 3z↓, 3lo<<, 3s+2t, a, 3t, 1a
10 Sandra RAMOND FRA 85.15 48.21 37.94 4.96 4.54 4.64 4.79 4.79 1.00 3 3ze<↓, 2a+1lo+3s, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 3t+2t, 3t, 2a
11 Seo-Young LEE KOR 84.75 41.50 43.25 5.50 5.21 5.32 5.54 5.46 0.00 5
12 Katie POWELL GBR 83.93 41.86 43.07 5.39 5.18 5.39 5.46 5.50 1.00 9
13 Giada RUSSO ITA 81.90 33.26 49.64 6.36 6.07 5.82 6.39 6.39 1.00 12
14 Nina POVEY GBR 80.73 40.73 40.00 5.07 4.75 4.93 5.07 5.18 0.00 2
15 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 79.17 36.57 43.60 5.54 5.21 5.50 5.43 5.57 1.00 6
16 Pauline WANNER FRA 78.61 39.87 40.74 5.39 4.89 4.96 5.11 5.11 2.00 4
17 Lara ROTH AUT 68.06 31.84 36.22 4.79 4.46 4.46 4.54 4.39 0.00 1
18 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 61.21 29.61 35.60 5.04 4.32 4.21 4.43 4.25 4.00 7



FINAL STANDINGS - LADIES

1 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 182.08 1 2
2 Xiangning LI CHN 179.28 2 1
3 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 159.50 4 4
4 Nicole SCHOTT GER 155.62 3 5
5 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 154.87 12 3
6 Natasha McKAY GBR 150.45 5 6
7 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 139.25 7 7
8 Micol CRISTINI ITA 136.41 6 9
9 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 135.24 10 8
10 Katie POWELL GBR 133.18 11 12
11 Giada RUSSO ITA 132.08 8 13
12 Seo Young LEE KOR 128.97 15 11
13 Sandra RAMOND FRA 127.25 17 10
14 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 124.38 14 15
15 Pauline WANNER FRA 122.64 16 16
16 Nina POVEY GBR 122.40 18 14
17 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 106.82 13 18
18 Lara ROTH AUT 99.80 19 17
R Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 9

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 124.70 62.59 63.11 8.06 7.69 7.88 8.00 7.81 1.00 11
2 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 116.84 60.02 57.82 7.13 7.00 7.38 7.31 7.31 1.00 10
3 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR 102.83 49.41 53.42 6.88 6.50 6.63 6.81 6.56 0.00 8
4 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 101.19 52.19 49.00 6.00 6.00 6.44 6.19 6.00 0.00 3
5 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 97.59 51.08 47.51 6.00 5.69 6.13 5.94 5.94 1.00 6
6 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 91.49 50.64 41.85 5.38 5.13 5.13 5.38 5.13 1.00 7
7 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Aleksandr STEPANOV RUS 88.33 46.39 44.94 6.13 5.63 5.38 5.56 5.38 3.00 9
8 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 77.11 38.99 39.12 5.25 4.88 4.63 5.00 4.69 1.00 5
9 Lena KRETMEIER / Anton KEMPF GER 74.49 41.27 34.22 4.38 4.31 4.25 4.38 4.06 1.00 2
10 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP 64.40 34.70 30.70 4.06 3.69 3.69 4.00 3.75 1.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS - PAIRS

1 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 193.61 1 1
2 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 172.70 2 2
3 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR 156.26 4 3
4 Zoe JONES / Chris BOYADJI GBR 147.13 9 4
5 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 146.97 6 5
6 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 142.62 5 6
7 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Aleksandr STEPANOV RUS 141.77 3 7
8 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 125.89 7 8
9 Lena KRETMEIER / Anton KEMPF GER 114.44 10 9
10 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP 100.08 11 10
R Liubov EFIMENKO / Matthew PENASSE FIN 8

===============================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests