2017 FINLANDIA TROPHY - 10/6-8 ESPOO FIN

2017 FINLANDIA TROPHY - 10/6-8 ESPOO FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 06, 2017 2:33 am

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Fri Oct 6 2 pm local time / 7 am EDT

1 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA
2 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
3 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS
4 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS

5 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
6 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA
7 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
8 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER

Tech Team

Ref Laaksonen-FIN
TC Leskinen-FIN
TS Briggs-GBR
ATS Kuznetsov-RUS

Judges: SWE FIN CHN CAN GER RUS ITA USA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Fri Oct 6 3:30 pm local time / 8:30 am EDT

1 Samuel KOPPEL EST
2 Vincent ZHOU USA
3 Michal BREZINA CZE
4 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI
5 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
6 Adam RIPPON USA

7 Anton KARPUK BLR
8 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
9 Boyang JIN CHN
10 Tangxu LI CHN
11 Bela PAPP FIN
12 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

13 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
14 Alexander PETROV RUS
15 Ross MINER USA
16 Roman SADOVSKY CAN
17 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST
18 Paul FENTZ GER

Tech Team

Ref Rosenbluth-USA
TC Barbacci Levy-SUI
TS Hakola-FIN
ATS Fleury-FRA

Judges: EST SUI RUS ISA GER CAN CHN FIN

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri Oct 6 6:35 pm local time / 11:35 EDT

1 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN
2 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
3 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL
4 Yu Jin CHOI KOR
5 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI

6 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
7 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
8 Angela WANG USA
9 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
10 Anna LITVINENKO GBR

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

11 Annely VAHI EST
12 Ziquan ZHAO CHN
13 Dabin CHOI KOR
14 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
15 Alena LEONOVA RUS

16 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
17 Natalie KLOTZ AUT
18 Brooklee HAN AUS
19 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS
20 Marika STEWARD AUT
21 Emmi PELTONEN FIN

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

22 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
23 Seoyoung YOON KOR
24 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST
25 Polina EDMUNDS USA
26 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
27 Danielle HARRISON GBR

Tech Team

Ref Maeda-JPN
TC Leskinen-FIN
TS Baekgaard Kjaer-DEN
ATS Kuznetsov-RUS

Judges: RUS ITA FIN AUS AUT JPN SWE SUI

=============================================================================

START ORDER SHORT DANCE Sat Oct 7 12 noon local time / 5 am EDT

1 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
2 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
4 Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE USA

5 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
6 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA
7 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
8 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
9 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN

*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***

10 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE
11 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP
12 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST
13 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
14 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS

15 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN
16 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR
17 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER
18 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
19 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS

Tech Team

Ref Saarelainen-FIN
TC Selby-GBR
TS Bowness-CAN
ATS Stergiadu-SWE

Judges: USA CAN FIN ESP POL FRA CZE GER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 FINLANDIA TROPHY - 10/6-8 ESPOO FIN

Postby Maleeva » Fri Oct 06, 2017 3:41 pm

Wow great return for Adam! He will be pleased with this skate and having the highest PCS in the short program!
Maleeva
 
Posts: 984
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2005 9:19 pm
Location: Louisville

Re: 2017 FINLANDIA TROPHY - 10/6-8 ESPOO FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 06, 2017 4:06 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 90.45 49.93 40.52 8.17 7.92 8.13 8.17 8.13 0.00 8 3z, 4t+3t, 3a
2 Boyang JIN CHN 87.15 48.72 39.43 7.92 7.67 7.92 7.96 7.96 1.00 9 4z+3t, 3a, 4t<↓
3 Adam RIPPON USA 83.69 41.94 41.75 8.29 8.04 8.54 8.42 8.46 0.00 6 3f+3t, 3a, 3z
4 Paul FENTZ GER 77.64 41.42 36.22 7.21 7.13 7.08 7.38 7.42 0.00 18 4t, 3a, 3z+3t
5 Michal BREZINA CZE 77.26 39.79 37.47 7.46 7.25 7.42 7.71 7.63 0.00 3 3f+3t, 3a, 3z
6 Vincent ZHOU USA 76.10 40.64 35.46 7.21 7.04 6.79 7.25 7.17 0.00 2 4z<, 4f+3t, 3a<
7 Ross MINER USA 71.64 32.68 38.96 7.79 7.71 7.75 7.83 7.88 0.00 15 3s, 1a*, 3z+3t
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 68.50 37.87 31.63 6.50 5.92 6.25 6.54 6.42 1.00 5 4t, 3a↓, 3f+3t
9 Tangxu LI CHN 60.77 30.31 30.46 6.46 5.92 6.00 6.04 6.04 0.00 10 3f+2t, 3z, 2a
10 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 60.03 24.31 35.72 7.13 6.92 6.96 7.42 7.29 0.00 12 2s+3t, 2t*, 2a
11 Alexander PETROV RUS 59.42 27.13 34.29 7.08 6.75 6.58 6.96 6.92 2.00 14 4t<↓-nc, 3a↓, 3z
12 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 59.19 26.65 33.54 6.96 6.50 6.54 6.79 6.75 1.00 16 4s, 1z*+3t, 3a<<↓
13 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 58.28 27.65 31.63 6.38 6.04 6.17 6.46 6.58 1.00 13
14 Samuel KOPPEL EST 49.10 22.47 27.63 5.58 5.42 5.42 5.63 5.58 1.00 1
15 Bela PAPP FIN 48.26 22.54 26.72 5.50 5.13 5.17 5.54 5.38 1.00 11
16 Anton KARPUK BLR 47.94 22.32 25.62 5.29 4.83 5.04 5.29 5.17 0.00 7
17 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 45.87 19.79 27.08 5.71 5.08 5.33 5.58 5.38 1.00 4
18 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 45.54 16.29 29.25 5.96 5.71 5.58 5.96 6.04 0.00 17
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 FINLANDIA TROPHY - 10/6-8 ESPOO FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 06, 2017 8:49 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 67.82 35.99 31.83 8.00 7.54 8.17 8.04 8.04 0.00 9 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 67.69 37.14 31.55 7.88 7.67 8.04 7.92 7.92 1.00 16 3z+3t, 3f, 2a, time
3 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 67.45 32.02 36.43 9.00 8.92 9.04 9.29 9.29 1.00 6 3f↓-nc, 3lo, 2a
4 Angela WANG USA 62.54 33.48 29.06 7.38 7.00 7.38 7.25 7.33 0.00 8 3f+3t, 2a, 3lo
5 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 60.72 30.03 31.69 8.00 7.75 7.83 8.00 8.04 1.00 22 3t+3t, 3z↓, 2a
6 Alena LEONOVA RUS 56.73 28.71 29.02 7.29 6.92 7.42 7.21 7.42 1.00 15 3t+3t, 3f<, 2a↓
7 Brooklee HAN AUS 55.40 28.48 26.92 6.58 6.58 6.79 6.79 6.92 0.00 18 3lo+2t, 3z<, 2a
8 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 52.98 25.01 27.97 7.13 6.88 6.92 7.08 6.96 0.00 1 3z+3t<, 2a, 2fe<<*
9 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 52.21 28.20 24.01 6.00 5.63 6.17 6.04 6.17 0.00 7 3lo, 3t+2t, 2a
10 Dabin CHOI KOR 52.06 26.29 25.77 6.71 6.25 6.42 6.54 6.29 0.00 13 3z+3t<<, 3f<, 2a
11 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 51.11 28.18 22.93 6.00 5.54 5.71 5.79 5.63 0.00 12 3t+3t, 3lo, 1a*
12 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 49.78 27.38 22.40 5.83 5.42 5.63 5.63 5.50 0.00 4 3t+3t<, 3lo, 2a
13 Polina EDMUNDS USA 49.62 21.19 28.43 7.21 6.96 7.00 7.29 7.08 0.00 25 3lo<+3t<, 2s<<*, 2a
14 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 49.62 23.37 27.25 7.17 6.46 6.63 6.88 6.92 1.00 21 3t+3t, 1lo*, 2a↓
15 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 45.73 21.75 24.98 6.33 6.04 6.25 6.29 6.33 1.00 2 3z<<, 3t+2t, 2a↓
16 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 45.67 24.67 21.00 5.17 4.96 5.54 5.33 5.25 0.00 10 3lo+2t, 3t, 2a<
17 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 45.57 24.43 22.14 5.88 5.38 5.50 5.50 5.42 1.00 26 3lo, 3t↓-nc, 2a
18 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 43.12 19.94 23.18 5.96 5.71 5.75 5.92 5.63 0.00 14 3t-nc, 1z*, 2a
19 Annely VAHI EST 41.83 21.91 20.92 5.38 5.08 5.29 5.13 5.29 1.00 11 3f, 1t*+3t, 2a↓
20 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 39.45 20.57 18.88 4.92 4.58 4.71 4.71 4.67 0.00 17 2z+1t*, 3lo, 2a
21 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 36.78 18.36 20.42 5.08 4.96 5.13 5.33 5.04 2.00 19 3lo<+2t↓, 3s<<↓, 2a
22 Danielle HARRISON GBR 36.21 17.25 19.96 4.96 4.83 5.13 5.08 4.96 1.00 27 1a*, 3f<<↓, 3s+2t
23 Seoyoung YOON KOR 36.19 17.42 18.77 4.96 4.50 4.75 4.75 4.50 0.00 23
24 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI 34.52 16.19 18.33 4.71 4.46 4.63 4.54 4.58 0.00 5
25 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 30.52 14.92 17.60 4.75 4.33 4.21 4.50 4.21 2.00 24
26 Marika STEWARD AUT 29.06 13.65 19.41 4.96 4.71 4.79 4.88 4.92 4.00 20
27 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 20.76 6.70 14.06 3.63 3.54 3.50 3.54 3.38 0.00 3
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 FINLANDIA TROPHY - 10/6-8 ESPOO FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Oct 07, 2017 12:34 am

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 70.93 38.49 32.44 7.96 7.88 8.21 8.33 8.17 0.00 5
2 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 70.12 35.83 34.29 8.58 8.33 8.63 8.71 8.63 0.00 4
3 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 65.42 34.90 30.52 7.58 7.38 7.63 7.83 7.75 0.00 7
4 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 64.15 33.16 30.99 7.67 7.38 7.83 8.04 7.83 0.00 2
5 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 64.13 35.52 28.61 7.38 6.92 7.25 7.17 7.04 0.00 3
6 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA 53.41 29.10 24.31 6.08 5.71 6.17 6.25 6.17 0.00 1
7 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 50.90 28.15 24.75 6.58 6.08 5.79 6.38 6.13 2.00 6
8 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 45.67 23.21 23.46 6.08 5.71 5.67 6.08 5.79 1.00 8
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 FINLANDIA TROPHY - 10/6-8 ESPOO FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Oct 07, 2017 8:58 pm

RESULTS SHORT DANCE

1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 78.09 39.55 38.54 9.46 9.50 9.71 9.71 9.79 0.00 13
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 70.27 35.65 34.62 8.58 8.50 8.83 8.75 8.63 0.00 14
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 65.76 33.92 31.84 7.75 7.71 8.04 8.13 8.17 0.00 9
4 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 60.50 32.20 28.30 7.08 6.88 7.17 7.17 7.08 0.00 18
5 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 58.50 30.15 28.35 7.13 6.92 7.25 7.17 6.96 0.00 8
6 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 57.77 28.50 29.27 7.46 7.17 7.33 7.38 7.25 0.00 1
7 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 57.36 29.30 28.06 7.04 6.83 7.17 7.00 7.04 0.00 19
8 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 56.44 27.14 29.30 7.38 7.21 7.29 7.38 7.38 0.00 2
9 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 55.60 27.03 28.57 7.21 7.00 7.25 7.25 7.00 0.00 7
10 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 53.23 26.82 26.41 6.63 6.42 6.71 6.71 6.54 0.00 15
11 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 50.90 25.49 25.41 6.33 6.13 6.46 6.42 6.42 0.00 11
12 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 50.83 26.56 24.27 6.08 5.88 6.17 6.17 6.04 0.00 5
13 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 49.59 25.01 24.58 6.17 5.88 6.25 6.25 6.17 0.00 10
14 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 49.32 26.55 23.77 5.96 5.79 5.96 6.13 5.88 1.00 17
15 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 47.04 22.82 24.22 6.17 5.83 6.17 6.17 5.92 0.00 6
16 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 46.00 24.19 22.81 5.79 5.50 5.83 5.83 5.58 1.00 3
17 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 42.65 22.18 20.47 5.25 5.00 5.13 5.25 4.96 0.00 16
18 Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE USA 41.89 20.28 23.61 6.08 5.83 5.79 6.08 5.75 2.00 4
19 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 32.00 13.98 18.02 4.63 4.38 4.58 4.58 4.38 0.00 12

The FREESKATE is Sunday Oct 7 at 5 pm local time / 10 am EDT

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS FREESKATE

1 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 128.08 63.73 64.35 7.92 7.88 8.00 8.25 8.17 0.00 6
2 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 127.10 63.94 65.16 8.13 8.17 7.96 8.25 8.21 2.00 8
3 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 119.65 55.32 64.33 7.92 7.75 8.04 8.29 8.21 0.00 5
4 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 114.66 51.66 66.00 8.71 8.33 7.54 8.38 8.29 3.00 7
5 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 112.75 55.21 57.54 7.33 6.88 7.08 7.38 7.29 0.00 4
6 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 110.27 58.89 52.38 6.63 6.21 6.63 6.63 6.63 1.00 2
7 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA 103.47 53.82 50.65 6.42 6.08 6.33 6.54 6.29 1.00 3
8 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 89.71 45.95 43.76 5.71 5.21 5.33 5.63 5.46 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 198.03 1 2
2 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 193.50 3 1
3 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 184.78 2 4
4 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 183.80 4 3
5 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 176.88 5 5
6 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 161.17 7 6
7 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA 156.88 6 7
8 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 135.38 8 8


=========================================================================

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE


1 Vincent ZHOU USA 173.91 97.97 75.94 7.71 7.25 7.71 7.63 7.67 0.00 13 4z, 4f, 4s, 4t, 3z+2t, 1a, 3a+2t, 3z+1lo+3f
2 Adam RIPPON USA 166.19 81.85 85.34 8.50 8.21 8.63 8.58 8.75 1.00 16 4z<↓, 3f+3t, 3s, 3a, 3a+2t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3z<
3 Boyang JIN CHN 165.45 90.43 77.02 8.00 7.38 7.63 7.83 7.67 2.00 17 4z, 4s<↓, 3a+1lo<+1s, 4t<+2t, 4t, 3a, 3z+3t<↓, 3f
4 Ross MINER USA 162.08 80.06 82.02 8.08 7.92 8.46 8.13 8.42 0.00 12 2s, 3a+2t, 3z+3t, 3a, 3lo, 3z+1lo+3s, 2f!, 2a
5 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 158.05 78.63 81.42 8.33 7.96 7.88 8.21 8.33 2.00 18 4z↓, 3s, 1a, ↓steps, 4t+3t, 3a, 3z+1lo+2s, 3lo, 3z, 0 Fssp
6 Michal BREZINA CZE 156.02 75.68 80.34 8.00 7.75 8.17 8.04 8.21 0.00 14 3s, 2a+2t, 3f+3t, 3a, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3z, 3a+rep
7 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 142.16 71.24 70.92 7.25 6.83 6.96 7.21 7.21 0.00 11 4t+2t, 4t, 3a^2a, 3a, 3f+2t+2lo, 2z, 2lo, 3s
8 Alexander PETROV RUS 139.15 66.41 72.74 7.29 7.00 7.25 7.33 7.50 0.00 8 4t<<, 3a, 3a+seq+2t*, 3z+2t, 3f!+1lo+3s, 3z, 3lo, 2a
9 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 134.98 69.14 66.84 6.92 6.50 6.50 6.75 6.75 1.00 7 4s, 3a, 2a, 3a+2t, 4s<+rep, 3z+1lo+3s, 3lo, 3f↓
10 Paul FENTZ GER 134.52 61.68 73.84 7.50 7.21 7.17 7.54 7.50 1.00 15 3a, 3t, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3a↓+rep, 3s+2t, 3z, 2a
11 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 126.33 54.59 72.74 7.29 7.08 7.25 7.42 7.33 1.00 9 4lo<<↓, 4t, 4s<+1t, 2a, 4t<+rep, 2s, 3z, 3f
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 117.67 56.57 63.10 6.42 6.04 6.13 6.50 6.46 2.00 6
13 Tangxu LI CHN 112.83 52.57 61.26 6.54 5.96 6.04 6.13 5.96 1.00 10
14 Samuel KOPPEL EST 103.73 50.13 55.60 5.63 5.38 5.42 5.54 5.83 2.00 5
15 Anton KARPUK BLR 100.38 49.70 50.68 5.21 4.79 5.00 5.21 5.13 0.00 3
16 Bela PAPP FIN 99.93 46.65 53.28 5.42 5.17 5.29 5.38 5.38 0.00 4
17 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 96.03 48.37 48.66 5.21 4.58 4.79 4.83 4.92 1.00 2
18 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 91.98 40.28 52.70 5.42 4.92 5.13 5.38 5.50 1.00 1




FINAL STANDINGS MEN


1 Boyang JIN CHN 252.60 2 3
2 Vincent ZHOU USA 250.01 6 1
3 Adam RIPPON USA 249.88 3 2
4 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 248.50 1 5
5 Ross MINER USA 233.72 7 4
6 Michal BREZINA CZE 233.28 5 6
7 Paul FENTZ GER 212.16 4 10
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 210.66 8 7
9 Alexander PETROV RUS 198.57 11 8
10 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 194.17 12 9
11 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 186.36 10 11
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 175.95 13 12
13 Tangxu LI CHN 173.60 9 13
14 Samuel KOPPEL EST 152.83 14 14
15 Anton KARPUK BLR 148.32 16 15
16 Bela PAPP FIN 148.19 15 16
17 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 141.90 17 17
18 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 137.52 18 18
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 FINLANDIA TROPHY - 10/6-8 ESPOO FIN

Postby Maleeva » Sat Oct 07, 2017 10:36 pm

Wow nice showing by the US men! Glad to see the high PCS awarded to Adam!
Maleeva
 
Posts: 984
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2005 9:19 pm
Location: Louisville

Re: 2017 FINLANDIA TROPHY - 10/6-8 ESPOO FIN

Postby Jonas » Mon Oct 09, 2017 2:54 pm

Had Ross Miner not doubled that flip, he could've beaten Boyang Jin in the FS! But nice FS performances from both him and Adam Rippon. I hate to put a damper, but no quads...

Caught more of the ladies:

Polina Edmunds is struggling w/rotations -- she doesn't quite get the snap in the jumps that she used to get nor are her rotations as quick, so she's either falling on and/or cheating the jump.

Angela Wang, OTOH, skated about the best by far that I've ever seen her in senior international competition. She's looked better here than Mariah Bell at the Salt Lake Classic. She deserves another Challenger assignment in November, which would give her a bye to San Jose.

Like last season, Maria Sotskova starts this season with a solid outing and a win. She put her hand around her forehead on every jumping pass, but the program was otherwise well paced with the elements better disbursed, so I didn't mind too much.

Your thoughts...
Jonas
 
Posts: 1401
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: The Jersey Shore

Re: 2017 FINLANDIA TROPHY - 10/6-8 ESPOO FIN

Postby chuckiem » Mon Oct 09, 2017 5:28 pm

FREE DANCE RESULTS

1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 110.16 53.25 57.91 9.54 9.58 9.63 9.75 9.75 1.00 19
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 96.61 46.91 50.70 8.50 8.33 8.33 8.54 8.54 1.00 18
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 92.45 45.09 47.36 7.88 7.75 7.71 8.08 8.04 0.00 17
4 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 94.10 47.54 46.56 7.58 7.54 7.88 7.83 7.96 0.00 16
5 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 84.55 41.59 43.96 7.33 7.17 7.38 7.46 7.29 1.00 15
6 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 84.01 40.76 44.25 7.42 7.25 7.29 7.50 7.42 1.00 14
7 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 94.92 48.97 45.95 7.54 7.42 7.83 7.67 7.83 0.00 13
8 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 88.22 43.22 45.00 7.33 7.21 7.71 7.54 7.71 0.00 12
9 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 82.16 39.96 43.20 7.17 7.08 7.17 7.25 7.33 1.00 11
10 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 80.87 39.81 41.06 6.79 6.54 7.00 7.00 6.88 0.00 10
11 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 82.11 41.59 40.52 6.58 6.46 6.88 6.88 6.96 0.00 9
12 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 88.78 47.83 40.95 6.71 6.50 7.00 6.96 6.96 0.00 8
13 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 78.85 39.98 38.87 6.38 6.25 6.54 6.58 6.63 0.00 7
14 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 79.27 40.21 39.06 6.46 6.25 6.67 6.54 6.63 0.00 6
15 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 73.30 37.30 36.00 6.04 5.71 6.00 6.17 6.08 0.00 5
16 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 75.66 39.35 37.31 6.17 5.92 6.38 6.29 6.33 1.00 4
17 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 67.07 34.20 32.87 5.50 5.33 5.54 5.63 5.38 0.00 3
18 Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE USA 77.90 41.31 37.59 6.13 6.13 6.38 6.29 6.38 1.00 2
19 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 48.30 25.49 24.81 4.29 3.88 4.17 4.29 4.04 2.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 188.25 1 1
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 166.88 2 2
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 158.21 3 5
4 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 154.60 4 4
5 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 152.28 7 3
6 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 144.66 8 7
7 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 143.05 5 8
8 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 141.78 6 9
9 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 139.61 12 6
10 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 137.76 9 10
11 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 134.10 10 12
12 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 133.01 11 11
13 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 128.59 14 13
14 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 128.44 13 14
15 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 121.66 16 16
16 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 120.34 15 17
17 Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE USA 119.79 18 15
18 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 109.72 17 18
19 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 80.30 19 19


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 137.61 69.68 67.93 8.46 8.25 8.54 8.54 8.67 0.00 26 3z+3t, 3f, 3lo, 3f+1lo+3s, 3z, 2a+2t, 2a<
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 126.31 53.95 72.36 8.96 8.92 8.92 9.21 9.21 0.00 25 3f, 1f, 3lo, 3t, 2a+1lo+2s, 2a, 3s+2t
3 Alena LEONOVA RUS 121.73 59.65 62.08 7.67 7.50 7.88 7.83 7.92 0.00 22 3t+3t, 3z, 2a, 3f+2t, 3f, 3s, 2a+2t+2lo
4 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 121.31 56.75 65.56 8.17 7.96 8.21 8.25 8.38 1.00 27 3z, 3z+2t, 3f<↓, 3t+3t, 3lo, 3s, 2a^2a
5 Angela WANG USA 121.31 58.87 62.44 7.88 7.63 7.88 7.88 7.75 0.00 24 3f+3t+2t, 3z, 3lo, 3lo^1a, 3f<+2t, 3s, 2a
6 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 119.27 60.78 58.49 7.42 7.08 7.21 7.46 7.38 0.00 20 3z+3t, 2a, 3z, 3f!+2t+2lo, 3s, 2a+2t<<, 3lo
7 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 114.11 55.24 61.87 7.88 7.54 7.63 7.83 7.79 3.00 23 3t+3t, 2f, 3z, 3z+2t+2t, 3lo↓, 2a, 3s<↓, costume failure
8 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 106.87 54.53 52.34 6.58 6.29 6.63 6.63 6.58 0.00 16 3f+2t, 3z, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3f!, 3s, 3lo
9 Dabin CHOI KOR 106.47 55.73 50.74 6.63 6.08 6.38 6.33 6.29 0.00 18 3z+2t, 3f, 2a+3t<, 3z+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3s<, 2a
10 Brooklee HAN AUS 105.71 51.89 54.82 6.75 6.63 6.92 6.96 7.00 1.00 21 3lo, 3z+2t+2lo, 2a^2a, 3lo+rep, 3f!<↓, 3z, 3t
11 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 102.61 47.80 55.81 7.21 6.71 6.79 7.17 7.00 1.00 15 3t+3t, 3z, 3lo+1t, 2a+1lo+3s, 2lo, ↓spin, 2f!, 2a<
12 Annely VAHI EST 95.22 52.69 42.53 5.33 5.04 5.46 5.29 5.46 0.00 9 3f+2t, 3f, 3lo, 1a+1lo+3s, 2a, 3t+2t, 3s
13 Polina EDMUNDS USA 92.58 43.17 53.41 6.75 6.54 6.50 6.88 6.71 4.00 14 3z<↓, 2a+3t<↓, 3lo<, 3f<↓, 3lo<+2t, 2a+1lo+3<, 3s
14 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 92.47 43.93 49.54 6.29 5.96 6.21 6.21 6.29 1.00 19
15 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 90.93 47.58 43.35 5.38 5.13 5.58 5.50 5.50 0.00 12
16 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 85.19 45.98 40.21 5.17 4.83 5.00 5.13 5.00 1.00 8
17 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 83.35 44.69 40.66 5.67 4.58 5.08 5.08 5.00 2.00 11
18 Marika STEWARD AUT 83.27 44.25 39.02 4.96 4.58 4.92 4.96 4.96 0.00 2
19 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 82.66 39.10 44.56 5.96 5.46 5.58 5.63 5.21 1.00 17
20 Danielle HARRISON GBR 79.97 39.85 40.12 5.00 4.79 5.17 5.08 5.04 0.00 6
21 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 79.04 37.50 41.54 5.21 5.00 5.21 5.29 5.25 0.00 7
22 Seoyoung YOON KOR 61.96 27.61 35.35 4.50 4.25 4.38 4.58 4.38 1.00 5
23 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI 60.62 26.41 35.21 4.54 4.29 4.38 4.38 4.42 1.00 4
24 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 55.09 25.15 33.94 4.50 4.17 4.08 4.38 4.08 4.00 3
25 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 44.62 16.94 27.68 3.71 3.38 3.38 3.54 3.29 0.00 1
WD Joshi HELGESSON SWE
WD Viveca LINDFORS FIN


FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 205.30 2 1
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 193.76 3 2
3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 189.13 1 4
4 Angela WANG USA 183.85 4 5
5 Alena LEONOVA RUS 178.46 6 3
6 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 174.83 5 7
7 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 172.25 8 6
8 Brooklee HAN AUS 161.11 7 10
9 Dabin CHOI KOR 158.53 10 9
10 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 156.65 12 8
11 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 152.23 14 11
12 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 144.68 9 14
13 Polina EDMUNDS USA 142.20 13 13
14 Annely VAHI EST 137.05 19 12
15 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 136.60 16 15
16 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 133.77 11 19
17 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 128.92 17 17
18 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 124.64 20 16
19 Danielle HARRISON GBR 116.18 22 20
20 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 115.82 21 21
21 Marika STEWARD AUT 112.33 26 18
22 Seoyoung YOON KOR 98.15 23 22
23 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI 95.14 24 23
24 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 85.61 25 24
25 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 65.38 27 25
R Joshi HELGESSON SWE 15
R Viveca LINDFORS FIN 18
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron