MEN (*=2nd event)
1 Mauro CALCAGNO ARG
2 *Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
3 *Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
4 Eric LIU CAN
5 Jan KURNIK CZE
6 *Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
7 *Maxence COLLET FRA
8 *Julian DONICA FRA
9 Kai JAGODA GER
10 Luke DIGBY GBR
11 *Samuel McALLISTER IRL
12 *Daniel GRASSL ITA
13 *Matteo RIZZO ITA
14 Marco ZANDRON ITA
15 *Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN
16 *Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
17 Brian LEE NZL
18 Young Hyun CHA KOR
19 *Sihyeong LEE KOR
20 *Egor MURASHOV RUS
21 Vladimir SAMOILOV RUS
22 *Evan WRENSCH RSA
23 *Aleix GABARA ESP
24 *Gabriel FOLKESSON SWE
25 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SUI
26 *Ivan PAVLOV UKR
27 *Tomoki HIWATASHI USA
28 *Andrew TORGASHEV USA
WITHDRAWN: Micah TANG TPE
Recent Competition Results
223.27 (72.97+150.30) Matteo RIZZO (ITA) NEBELHORN - 4th
212.71 (74.34+138.37) Andrew TORGASHEV (USA) JGP BLR - 2nd
192.79 (74.51+118.28) Matteo RIZZO (ITA) JGP CRO - 6th
189.89 (61.35+128.54) Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA) JGP LAT - 3rd
186.76 (53.98+132.78) Egor MURASHOV (RUS) JGP AUT - 3rd
185.19 (66.49+118.70) Tatsuya TSUBOI (JPN) JGP BLR - 5th
181.63 (67.17+114.46) Ivan PAVLOV (UKR) JGP LAT - 5th
Personal Best
172.91 Vladimir SAMOILOV (RUS) 2015 JGP Logrono
[b]LADIES[/b] (*=2nd event)
1 Nicole Victoria MOTTCHOUK ARG
2 *Sophia SCHALLER AUT replacing Lara ROTH
3 *Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
4 *Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
5 *Amy LIN TPE
6 *Katrina KITAROVIC CRO replacing Patricia SKOPANCIC
7 Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP
8 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE
9 Annely VAHI EST
10 *Viveca LINDFORS FIN
11 Oceane PIEGAD FRA
12 *Kristin SPOURS GBR
13 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE
14 *Yi Christy LEUNG HKG
15 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA
16 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
17 *Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA
18 *Nana ARAKI JPN
19 *Rika KIHIRA JPN
20 Elisa YEDID MEX
21 *Caya SHEEPENS NED replacing Sam JANSEN
22 *Nicola KORCK NZL
23 *Ye Lim KIM KOR
24 *Young YOU KOR
25 Ana Sofia BESCHEA ROU
26 *Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS replacing Anastasiia GULIAKOVA
27 *Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS replacing Viktoria VASILIEVA
28 Marusa UDRIH SLO
29 Marion PAPKA RSA
30 *Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
31 *Polina USTINKOVA SUI
32 *Sofia NESTEROVA UKR
3E Hanna HARRELL USA
WITHDRAWN, no replacement: Belen ALVAREZ ESP
Recent Competition Results
197.91 (69.16+128.57) Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS) JGP POL - 1st
187.86 (62.43+125.43) Sofia SAMODUROVA (RUS) JGP CRO - 1st
183.00 (62.98+120.02) Nana ARAKI (JPN) JGP BLR - 2nd
180.46 (55.05+125.41) Rika KIHIRA (JPN) JGP LAT - 2nd
163.49 (56.79+106.79) Ye LIM KIM (KOR) JGP BLR - 4th
163.42 (53.81+109.61) Young You (KOR) JGP CRO - 4th
154.10 (53.75+100.35) Viveca LINDFORS (FIN) NEBELHORN 2017 - 6th
152.35 (56.27+96.08) Hana HARRELL (USA) Skate Dallas
144.78 (54.96+89.82) Anita ÖSTLUND (SWE) JGP AUT - 7th
144.61 (55.64+88.97) Alison SCHUMACHER (CAN) JGP LAT - 9th
140.52 (49.50+91.02) Amy LIN (TPE) NEBELHORN 2017 - 10th
ICE DANCE (*= 2nd event)
1 *Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR
2 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Michael Albert VALDEZ BRA
3 *Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL
4 *Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN
5 *Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE CAN
6 *Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE
7 *Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LEMERCIER FRA
8 Mathilde VIARD / Renan MANCEAU FRA replacing Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS
9 *Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER
10 *Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA
11 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
12 *Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS
13 *Anna USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS
14 *Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP
15 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymr NAKISKO SUI
16 *Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR
17 *Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA
18 *Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA
Recent Competition Results
145.86 (61.08+84.78) POLISHCHUK / VAKHNOV (RUS) JGP AUS - 1st
142.94 (59.62+83.32) USHAKOVA / NEKRASOV (RUS) JGP BLR - 3rd
124.40 (52.26+72.14) LEWIS / BYE (USA) JGP AUS - 5th
122.00 (49.08+72.92) FISHER / MALETTE-PAQUETTE (CAN) JGP CRO - 5th
119.67 (50.73+68.94) FABBRI / PIETRANTONIO (CAN) JGP LAT - 5th
119.12 (48.86+70.26) GOLUBTSOVA / BELOBROV (UKR) JGP LAT - 6th
114.89 (50.37+64.52) NGUYEN / KOLESNIK (USA) JGP BLR - 5th
112.01 (47.52+64.49) CALDERONE / PAPETTI (ITA) JGP CRO - 6th
109.50 (46.89+62.61) SCHWENDINGER / WUNDERLICH (GER) JGP CRO - 8th
101.03 (39.63+61.40) VIARD / MANCEAU (FRA) FRENCH MASTERS 2017