The NEBELHORN TROPHY CHALLENGE event is also an Olympic qualification event. The top 4 Pairs, top 6 Singles and top 6 Dance of those attempting to qualify will earn Olympic berths.
The competition is viewable at http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x5zvn3q
START ORDER SHORT DANCE Thu Sept 28 10 am local time / 4 am EDT
* Not a qualifying competitor
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN
2 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE
3 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT
4 * Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON USA
5 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR
6 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy McKERNAN AUS
7 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
8 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***
9 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST
10 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
11 *Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN
12 Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWN AZE
13 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM
14 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN
15 Cortney MANSOUR / Alexandr SINICYN CZE
16 Allison REED / Saulius ABRULEVICIUS LTU
17 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER
18 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR
Tech Team
Ref: Wolter-GER
TC: Selby-GBR
TS: Grincova-SVK
ATS: Janosi-HUN
Judges: TBA at start of competition
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Sat Sept 28 1:05 pm local time / 7:05 am EDT
* Not a qualifying competitor
1 *Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER
2 Darja BEKLEMISCSEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN
3 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE
4 *Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
5 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR
6 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK
7 *Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
8 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR
*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***
9 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
10 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN
11 Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR
12 Laura BARQUERO / Artiz MAESTU ESP
13 *Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
14 *Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN
15 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
16 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
Tech Team
Ref: Pizzocari-ITA
TC: Delfa-ESP
TS: Cox-USA
ATS: Fedoseeva-RUS
Judges: TBA at start of competition
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu Sept 28 5:30 pm local item / 11:30 am EDT
* Not a qualifying competitor
1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
2 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR
3 Igor REZNICHENKO POL
4 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR
5 Stephane WALKER SUI
6 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
7 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
8 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
9 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
10 Larry LOUPLOLOVER AZE
*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***
11 Thomas KENNES NED
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
13 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL
14 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO
15 Matteo RIZZO ITA
16 Chi-I TSAO TPE
17 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR
18 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS
19 Conor STAKELUM IRL
20 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***
21 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
22 June Hyoung LEE KOR
23 Yakau ZENKO BLR
24 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
25 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
26 *Alexander JOHNSON USA
Tech Team
Ref: Glenn-USA
TC: Jensen-NOR
TS: Hernits-EST
ATS: Kawai-JPN
Judges: TBA at start of competition
==================================================================================================