by chuckiem » Sun Sep 24, 2017 6:22 pm
RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 142.44 71.82 71.62 8.90 8.80 8.95 9.00 9.05 1.00 17 3f+3t, 2a+3t, 3z-to, 3lo, 3f, 3s+2t, 1a; random ↓
2 Mai MIHARA JPN 132.84 67.40 65.44 8.45 7.75 8.30 8.20 8.20 0.00 16 3z+3t, 2a, 3fe, 2a+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3z+3t, 2s
3 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 124.38 65.58 58.80 7.45 7.10 7.50 7.25 7.45 0.00 15 3lo, 3z, 3f+2t, 3f!, 3s+3t, 2a, 2a+3t+2t
4 Courtney HICKS USA 114.39 59.75 56.64 7.25 6.85 7.15 7.10 7.05 2.00 14 3f+3lo↓, 2a, 3s, 3z+2t+2lo↓, 3z, 1t^1a*, 3f
5 Rin NITAYA JPN 114.37 62.73 52.64 6.90 6.20 6.75 6.55 6.50 1.00 13 3s↓, 3f, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3z, 2a+3t+2t, 2a+3t<
6 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 107.21 50.81 56.40 7.25 6.70 7.10 7.20 7.00 0.00 12 3z+3t<, 3fe<<-fo, 2a+1lo+3s<-fo, 3z-hd, 3lo<, 3s<-hd, 2a+2lo
7 Brooklee HAN AUS 101.16 49.08 54.08 6.80 6.70 6.70 6.80 6.80 2.00 11 3lo, 3z+2t+2lo, 2a^2a, 3lo<↓rep, 3fe<↓, 3z<, 3t
8 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 91.76 48.16 45.60 6.10 5.30 5.85 5.65 5.60 2.00 10 2a, 3f+2t, 3z, 3s, 2a+3t<↓, 3z<+2t, 3lo<↓
9 Chloe ING SGP 85.68 42.72 42.96 5.30 4.90 5.55 5.55 5.55 0.00 9 3lo+2t, 2a, 3s+2t, 3lo<, 3s<<, 2z+2lo+2lo, 2a
10 Olivia Josephine SHILLING USA 81.78 38.50 47.28 5.80 6.00 5.20 6.25 6.30 4.00 8 3t+3t<↓, 3z<↓, 3fe<, 2a, 3lo, 2a↓, 3lo+rep
11 Sarah TAMURA CAN 71.44 38.56 34.88 4.60 4.05 4.35 4.55 4.25 2.00 7 3z+3t<, 3fe↓, 3lo, 3z<↓, 1a<<, 3s+2t, 2a<
12 Natalie SANGKAGALO THA 61.59 31.51 30.08 4.25 3.25 3.90 3.75 3.65 0.00 6 3f<+seq+2t*, 2a, 3f, 2t, 3t<, 2a, 2f!<
13 Hyunsu JANG KOR 60.49 27.49 34.00 4.55 4.55 4.10 4.25 4.15 1.00 5 "3z<<↓, 3s<+2t+2lo, 1lo, 1lo, 2z+2lo<<, 2s<<, 2a
, 3s<+2t+2lo, 1lo, "
14 Anastasia KONONENKO UKR 60.42 28.54 32.88 4.25 3.75 4.25 4.25 4.05 1.00 4 2a+2t, 3lo<<↓, 2z, 2z+1lo+2f<, 1a, 3s<<
15 Michelle LIFSHITS ISR 56.59 27.75 33.84 4.60 3.95 4.05 4.35 4.20 5.00 3 3f↓, 3f<↓+rep, 2a, 3t<+1lo, 3t<<, 2f+2t, 2a<↓, time
16 Sung Hyun YUN KOR 47.35 24.47 28.88 4.10 3.50 3.40 3.65 3.40 6.00 2 3s↓, 3t<↓, 2t↓, 3s<<↓+rep, 2a, 2z, 2a
FINAL STANDINGS LADIES
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 217.55 1 1
2 Mai MIHARA JPN 199.02 2 2
3 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 181.00 5 3
4 Courtney HICKS USA 174.16 3 4
5 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 162.42 6 6
6 Rin NITAYA JPN 161.20 9 5
7 Brooklee HAN AUS 158.81 4 7
8 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 141.41 8 8
9 Olivia Josephine SHILLING USA 134.78 7 10
10 Chloe ING SGP 130.55 10 9
11 Sarah TAMURA CAN 110.93 12 11
12 Hyunsu JANG KOR 100.51 11 13
13 Anastasia KONONENKO UKR 96.24 13 14
14 Natalie SANGKAGALO THA 91.61 16 12
15 Michelle LIFSHITS ISR 88.24 15 15
16 Sung Hyun YUN KOR 74.77 17 16
R Amanda STAN ROU 14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS FREE DANCE
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 115.80 58.14 57.66 9.50 9.50 9.65 9.65 9.75 0.00 8
2 Kaitlin WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 104.24 52.04 52.20 8.80 8.50 8.70 8.75 8.75 0.00 9
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 103.46 52.64 50.82 7.45 7.40 7.70 7.65 7.60 0.00 7
4 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 93.78 48.42 45.36 7.45 7.40 7.70 7.65 7.60 0.00 5
5 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolai SORENSEN DEN 92.66 46.46 46.20 7.45 7.50 7.85 7.80 7.90 0.00 4
6 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 92.50 46.84 45.66 7.60 7.55 7.55 7.80 7.55 0.00 6
7 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC FRA 90.54 48.54 42.00 7.00 6.65 6.95 7.25 7.15 0.00 3
8 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 77.62 40.48 37.14 6.15 6.00 6.15 6.40 6.25 0.00 1
9 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 72.60 36.90 35.70 5.90 5.85 5.80 6.30 5.90 0.00 2
FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 195.76 1 1
2 Kaitlin WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 173.56 2 2
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 172.26 3 3
4 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 155.56 5 4
5 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 154.50 4 6
6 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC FRA 149.34 6 7
7 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolai SORENSEN DEN 147.56 7 5
8 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 129.44 8 8
9 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 121.68 9 9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE
1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 137.00 67.44 70.56 8.80 8.60 8.75 8.95 9.00 1.00 6 fall
2 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 127.92 66.24 61.68 7.80 7.40 7.80 7.85 7.70 0.00 5
3 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 125.84 61.24 67.60 8.50 8.45 8.20 8.60 8.50 3.00 7 falls
4 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA 117.74 61.10 58.64 7.30 7.40 7.05 7.55 7.35 2.00 4 falls
5 Kyu Eun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR 94.70 48.90 46.80 6.10 5.65 5.80 5.95 5.75 1.00 3 fall
6 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA 90.64 47.88 43.76 5.75 5.20 5.45 5.60 5.35 1.00 2 fall
7 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 56.36 31.28 26.08 3.30 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.10 1.00 1 fall
FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS
1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 210.48 2 1
2 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 202.98 1 3
3 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 190.64 3 2
4 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA 176.38 4 4
5 Kyu Eun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR 149.72 6 5
6 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA 146.86 5 6
7 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 85.32 7 7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN FREESKATE
1 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 177.87 86.37 92.50 9.10 9.25 9.10 9.40 9.40 1.00 13 4t, 3s<<↓, 2a+2t, 4s+3t, 3lo, 3a, 3z, 3fe+1lo+2s
2 Misha GE UZB 162.55 79.45 83.10 8.10 8.05 8.30 8.45 8.65 0.00 11 3a+1lo+3s, 3a, 3f, 3z+3t, 3z, 3lo, 2a+2t, 2a
3 Keegan MESSING CAN 161.97 78.67 84.30 8.35 8.25 8.45 8.45 8.65 1.00 10 3z, 4t, 3a+2t↓, 4t+2t, 3s+3t, 3a, 3lo<, 3fe
4 Nam NGUYEN CAN 156.81 82.91 74.90 7.55 7.25 7.50 7.65 7.50 1.00 14 4s+3t, 2t, 3a, 2s, 45, 3a+2t+2lo, 3z, 4s↓
5 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 155.52 67.02 89.50 9.15 8.95 8.55 9.10 9.00 1.00 12 1z, 3lo, 3f!, 4s+3t, 2t+1lo+2s, 2t, 3a↓, 4t<<
6 Ross MINER USA 150.12 73.82 77.30 7.75 7.55 7.75 7.65 7.95 1.00 7 4s<, 3a+2t, 3z+3t, 3a↓, 3lo, 3z+1lo+2s, 2f!, 2a
7 Peter LIEBERS GER 134.55 58.95 75.60 7.40 7.40 7.60 7.70 7.70 0.00 9 3t, 3z, 2a, 3a, 3z+1lo+2s, 3f!, 1lo, 2a
8 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 130.50 57.10 74.40 7.75 7.30 7.20 7.50 7.45 1.00 8 4s<↓, 3s, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3a<, 3z!+1lo+2s, 3f<, 3t
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 125.50 63.60 61.90 6.45 5.70 6.40 6.25 6.15 0.00 6 2a, 3f!+3t, 3z!+2t, 3lo, 3z!, 3s, 3f, 2a+1lo+2f
10 Andrew DODDS AUS 101.38 46.18 61.20 6.25 6.10 5.55 6.40 6.30 6.00 5 3z+2t, 3lo↓, 3f↓, 2a, 3z↓, 3f↓+rep, 3s, 2a
11 Jordan DODDS AUS 99.47 49.07 51.40 5.25 5.00 4.95 5.35 5.15 1.00 4 3z↓, 2f, 3lo, 3t+1lo<+3s, 3t, 3s, 2a+2t, 2a
12 Harry MATTICK GBR 95.55 43.65 55.90 5.50 5.30 5.25 5.90 6.00 4.00 3 2t, 3s+3t, 3lo+2t, 3lo↓, 2a, 3f!<↓, 2a↓, 3t
13 Tim HUBER SUI 94.29 49.79 46.50 4.95 4.35 4.55 4.80 4.60 2.00 2 2a, 3z+2t, 3f, 3lo, 3t+3t↓, 3s+1lo<<+2s, 3z<↓, 2a
14 Meng Ju LEE TPE 93.98 45.88 50.10 5.25 4.60 4.90 5.30 5.00 2.00 1 3z↓, 3lo↓, 3s+2t, 3t, 3s, 3t+2t, 2a+1t, 2a
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 278.27 2 1
2 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 268.24 1 5
3 Keegan MESSING CAN 248.30 4 3
4 Misha GE UZB 246.19 5 2
5 Nam NGUYEN CAN 245.21 3 4
6 Ross MINER USA 219.96 8 6
7 Peter LIEBERS GER 207.89 6 7
8 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 200.59 7 8
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 186.02 10 9
10 Andrew DODDS AUS 164.07 9 10
11 Jordan DODDS AUS 149.95 11 11
12 Harry MATTICK GBR 145.80 12 12
13 Meng Ju LEE TPE 140.32 13 14
14 Tim HUBER SUI 131.56 14 13
=========================================================================================================
Sorry this took so long to post.
Getting the SCAC protocols took hours and it was the wee hours of the morning when the data was complete.
Thank goodness the ISU sites are a lot easier to navigate!
Next week there's only Nebelhorn and JGP CRO. Almost like a vacation!!
==========================================================================================================