by chuckiem » Sat Sep 16, 2017 1:04 am
RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE
1 Alex SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 124.76 61.00 63.76 7.90 7.70 8.15 8.00 8.10 0.00 7
2 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 123.00 61.48 61.52 7.70 7.55 7.70 7.80 7.70 0.00 8
3 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 119.94 61.46 58.48 7.40 7.10 7.35 7.35 7.35 0.00 9
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 113.21 57.97 58.24 7.35 7.15 7.20 7.45 7.25 3.00 1 fall, illegal element
5 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 108.78 58.06 50.72 50.72 6.40 6.05 6.40 6.60 6.25 0.00 4
6 Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 107.46 55.26 53.20 6.85 6.40 6.70 6.70 6.60 1.00 6 fall
7 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 107.12 54.32 54.00 54.80 6.90 6.65 6.65 7.00 7.05 2.00 5 falls
8 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET JPN 103.00 54.04 48.96 6.15 5.85 6.25 6.25 6.10 0.00 3
9 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 57.52 27.48 31.04 4.10 3.75 3.85 4.10 3.60 1.00 2 fall
FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS
1 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 188.76 1 2
2 Alex SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 186.08 3 1
3 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 181.40 2 3
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 168.47 7 4
5 Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 165.38 5 6
6 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 165.36 4 7
7 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 164.32 6 5
8 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET JPN 153.60 8 8
9 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 84.84 9 9
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE
1 Nathan CHEN USA 183.24 95.24 88.00 8.75 8.45 8.80 9.05 8.95 0.00 13 4lo, 4z, 3f+3t, 3z+2t, 3f, 2t, 3s, 3a+2t*+2lo
2 Max AARON USA 175.50 94.90 80.60 8.20 7.60 8.15 8.15 8.20 0.00 12 4t+2t, 4s, 3lo, 4t, 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+1lo+3s, 2a
3 Liam FIRUS CAN 164.83 81.93 83.90 8.50 8.35 8.20 8.50 8.40 1.00 14 4t, 3a, 3f!, 4t-2hd+rep, 2a+1lo+3s, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3z↓
4 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 155.96 86.46 70.50 7.35 6.70 7.05 7.20 6.95 1.00 8 4f, 4t+3t, 3a<, 4t, 3a+2t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3f, 3lo, time
5 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 155.42 79.22 77.20 7.75 7.40 7.85 7.80 7.80 1.00 7 4s↓, 3f, 3a, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3s, 3z+2t, 3f+2t
6 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 136.19 59.79 77.40 7.70 7.70 7.55 7.85 7.90 1.00 11 2s, 1a, 3a<<↓, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3z, 2a+1lo+3s, 3f
7 Sean RABBITT USA 135.86 64.56 72.30 7.15 6.95 7.35 7.30 7.40 1.00 6 3f+3t, 3a<<↓, 2lo, 3f, 3z!, 2a, 3s+3t, 2a+2t+2t
8 Takahito MURA JPN 127.94 54.34 73.60 7.70 6.95 7.20 7.55 7.40 0.00 10 2s, 4t, 3lo, 3t<<, 1a, 1a, 3f, 3z+1lo+2s
9 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 126.46 65.26 63.20 6.85 5.70 6.35 6.30 6.40 2.00 1 4t+2t, 4lo<↓, 3a, 2s, 4t↓, 2a, 3z, 3lo
10 Bennet TOMAN CAN 121.35 62.85 62.50 6.45 6.05 6.15 6.40 6.20 4.00 5 4t<↓, 3a+3t, 4s<<, 3a, 3z↓, 3z↓+rep, 3lo, 3s^2a
11 Michal BREZINA CZE 118.17 45.17 75.00 7.50 7.45 7.25 7.80 7.50 2.00 9 4s<↓, 3a↓, 2f, 1a, 3lo, 3f, 2z, 2t
12 Jordan DODDS AUS 101.51 49.61 52.90 5.55 5.05 5.25 5.40 5.20 1.00 3 3z, 2f, 3lo↓, 3t+1lo+3s, 3t, 3s, 2a+1t, 2a
13 Andrew DODDS AUS 84.80 36.60 57.20 57.20 5.80 5.85 5.10 6.05 5.80 9.00 2 3z+2t+2lo, lo, 3f+2t, 2a, 3z↓, 3f<↓, 2a↓, 3s<↓, 0 chsq, 0 cssp
14 Chih-Sheng CHANG TPE 78.28 38.28 40.00 4.30 4.00 3.85 4.10 3.75 0.00 4 3t, 2a, 3s, 3s+2t, 2a, 2z+1lo+2f, 2f+2t, 2ze
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 Nathan CHEN USA 275.04 1 1
2 Max AARON USA 261.56 2 2
3 Liam FIRUS CAN 248.29 3 3
4 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 233.16 6 4
5 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 225.30 8 5
6 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 214.94 4 6
7 Takahito MURA JPN 205.38 5 8
8 Sean RABBITT USA 204.46 9 7
9 Michal BREZINA CZE 193.95 7 11
10 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 191.20 11 9
11 Bennet TOMAN CAN 188.31 10 10
12 Jordan DODDS AUS 152.70 13 12
13 Andrew DODDS AUS 143.24 12 13
14 Chih-Sheng CHANG TPE 114.68 14 14