2017 LOMBARDIA TROPHY CHALLENGE 9/14-16

2017 LOMBARDIA TROPHY CHALLENGE 9/14-16

Postby chuckiem » Thu Sep 14, 2017 3:36 am

This Challenge event for SENIOR skaters only, kicks off tomorrow in Bergamo, Italy.
It can be viewed live at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AXXlBz8Ntcw


START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thu 9/14 10:40 local time / 4:40 am EDT

1 Romana KAISER LIE
2 Julie FROETSCHER FRA
3 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
4 Greta MORKYTE LTU
5 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN
6 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE

7 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI
8 Nahyun KIM KOR
9 Yura MATSUDA JPN
10 Kristen SPOURS GBR
11 Annely VAHI EST
12 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI

** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** **

13 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER
14 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE
15 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
16 Amber GLENN USA
17 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
18 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE

19 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
20 Sandra RAMOND FRA
21 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
22 Micol CRISTINI ITA
23 Bradie TENNELL USA
24 Lara ROTH AUT

** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** **

25 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
26 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
27 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
28 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST
29 Nina POVEY GBR
30 Emmi PELTONEN FIN

31 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
32 Antonina DUBININA SRB
33 Gyo Hee JEON KOR
34 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI
35 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
36 Tanja ODERMATT SUI

Tech Team
Ref: Barbacci Levy-SUI
TC: Locatelli-ITA
TS: Galambos-SUI
ATS: Vandecaveye-BEL

Judges: HUN CZE JPN KOR ITA LTU RUS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu Sept 14 4pm local time / 10 am EDT

1 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
2 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
3 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN

4 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
5 Natalia ZABIJAKO Alexander ENBERT RUS
6 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT

** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **

7 Laura BARQUERO / Artiz MAESTU ESP
8 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
9 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS

Tech Team
Ref: Pizzocari-ITA
TC: Locatelli-ITA
TS: Knyazev-UZB
ATS: Kokoev-RUS

Judges: RUS HUN USA ITA CZE FIN ESP
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu Sept 14 17:50 pm local time / 11:50 am EDT

1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
2 Daniil ZURAV EST
3 Samuel KOPPEL EST
4 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA
5 Stephane WALKER SUI
6 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST

7 Alexander PETROV RUS
8 Brendan KERRY AUS
9 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
10 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
11 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
12 Hiroaki SATO JPN

** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** **

13 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
14 Shoma UNO JPN
15 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
16 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR
17 Jordan MOELLER USA
18 Jason BROWN USA

19 Adrien TESSON FRA
20 Tim HUBER SUI
21 Matthew SAMUELS RSA
22 Matteo RIZZO ITA
23 James MIN AUS
24 Landry LE MAY FRA


Tech Team
Ref: Pizzocari-ITA
TC: Barbacci Levy-SUI
TS: Vandecaveye-BEL
ATS: Knyazev-UZB

Judges: GBR JPN NOR RUS SWE SUI USA

==================================================================================

START ORDER SHORT DANCE Fri Sept 15 10:30 am local time / 4:30 am EDT

1 Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS
3 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST
4 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA

5 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN
6 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
7 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
8 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy KOLETO JPN

** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **

9 Lucie MYSLEIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
10 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
11 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
12 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA
13 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN

Tech Team
Ref: Zuccaro-ITA
TC: Gordon Poltorak-POL
TS: Fermi-ITA
ATS: Lyapina-RUS

Judges: ITA ESP UKR RUS USA JPN SUI

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 LOMBARDIA TROPHY CHALLENGE 9/14-16

Postby chuckiem » Thu Sep 14, 2017 5:23 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 74.26 40.86 33.40 8.30 8.10 8.50 8.35 8.50 0.00 26 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 71.67 34.87 36.80 9.05 9.00 9.20 9.35 9.40 0.00 15 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a
3 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 71.29 40.65 31.64 7.75 7.70 7.95 8.20 7.95 1.00 35 3z+3lo, 3f, 2a↓
4 Yura MATSUDA JPN 65.62 37.30 28.32 7.05 6.85 7.15 7.15 7.20 0.00 9 2a, 3f+3lo, 3z
5 Bradie TENNELL USA 64.34 36.90 27.44 6.75 6.75 6.95 6.95 6.90 0.00 23 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
6 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 58.91 30.23 29.68 7.40 7.25 7.30 7.60 7.55 1.00 21 3t+3t, 3z↓, 2a
7 Micol CRISTINI ITA 58.03 31.59 26.44 6.65 6.30 6.80 6.70 6.60 0.00 22 3t+2t, 3z, 2a
8 Amber GLENN USA 57.44 29.12 28.32 7.05 6.90 7.15 7.05 7.25 0.00 16 3f+3t, 3z, 1a*
9 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 54.15 28.11 26.04 6.55 6.20 6.55 6.65 6.60 0.00 17 3z, 3t+2t, 2a
10 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 53.97 29.13 25.84 6.55 6.20 6.45 6.55 6.55 1.00 27 3t+3t<↓, 3z, 2a
11 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 53.33 30.17 23.16 5.85 5.60 5.90 5.80 5.80 0.00 13 3f+3t, 3z!, 2a
12 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 52.59 28.91 23.68 6.00 5.60 6.05 5.90 6.05 0.00 18 3z!+2t, 3f, 2a
13 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 52.23 28.55 23.68 5.95 5.65 5.95 6.00 6.05 0.00 31 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a
14 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 50.89 29.37 21.52 5.40 5.15 5.45 5.35 5.55 0.00 14 3t+3t, 3s, 2a
15 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 49.76 27.36 22.40 5.65 5.30 5.65 5.65 5.75 0.00 7 3t+3t, 3f<, 2a
16 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 49.05 24.65 25.40 6.25 6.25 6.30 6.45 6.50 1.00 25 3z+2t, 3f<↓, 2a
17 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 46.49 23.61 22.88 5.70 5.50 5.70 5.85 5.85 0.00 19 3f, 3t+2t, 2a<
18 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 46.09 21.61 24.48 6.25 5.85 6.00 6.20 6.30 0.00 30 3t+2t<<, 3lo, 2a
19 Nahyun KIM KOR 44.38 24.10 20.28 5.00 4.80 5.10 5.20 5.25 0.00 8 3lo<+2lo, 3f<, 2a
20 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 43.96 24.88 20.08 5.05 4.65 5.15 5.00 5.25 1.00 34
21 Nina POVEY GBR 43.87 23.59 21.28 5.50 5.05 5.30 5.45 5.30 1.00 29
22 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 43.67 21.83 21.84 5.50 5.25 5.40 5.55 5.60 0.00 5
23 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 43.55 24.43 20.12 5.30 4.70 4.95 5.05 5.15 1.00 12
24 Gyo Hee JEON KOR 42.49 23.77 18.72 4.80 4.40 4.75 4.75 4.70 0.00 33
25 Kristen SPOURS GBR 42.39 22.23 20.16 5.10 4.80 5.00 5.10 5.20 0.00 10
26 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 42.11 23.55 19.56 5.00 4.60 4.90 4.85 5.10 1.00 36
27 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 40.78 20.70 21.08 5.45 5.15 5.20 5.20 5.35 1.00 3
28 Sandra RAMOND FRA 40.21 20.13 20.08 5.05 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.05 0.00 20
29 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 39.51 19.03 21.48 5.55 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.40 1.00 28
30 Annely VAHI EST 36.46 16.82 20.64 5.20 5.05 5.05 5.20 5.30 1.00 11
31 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 35.79 16.83 18.96 4.90 4.40 4.75 4.80 4.85 0.00 6
32 Antonina DUBININA SRB 35.12 19.00 17.12 4.45 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.20 1.00 32
33 Greta MORKYTE LTU 34.61 18.49 17.12 4.50 4.20 4.20 4.35 4.15 1.00 4
34 Romana KAISER LIE 33.58 16.30 17.28 4.55 4.10 4.30 4.35 4.30 0.00 1
WD Lara ROTH AUT
WD Julie FROETSCHER FRA


START ORDER LADIES FREE SKATE Fri Sept 15 3 pm local time / 9 am EDT

1 Annely VAHI EST
2 Greta MORKYTE LTU
3 Romana KAISER LIE
4 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE
5 Antonina DUBININA SRB

6 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
7 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST
8 Kristen SPOURS GBR
9 Sandra RAMOND FRA
10 Tanja ODERMATT SUI

** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** **

11 Gyo Hee JEON KOR
12 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN
13 Nahyun KIM KOR
14 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
15 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI
16 Nina POVEY GBR

17 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
18 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
19 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE
20 Emmi PELTONEN FIN
21 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
22 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI

** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** **

23 Micol CRISTINI ITA
24 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
25 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
26 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER
27 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE
28 Amber GLENN USA

29 Bradie TENNELL USA
30 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
31 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
32 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
33 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
34 Yura MATSUDA JPN

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Natalia ZABIJAKO Alexander ENBERT RUS 69.22 37.98 31.24 7.70 7.60 7.90 7.95 7.90 0.00 5
2 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 66.66 36.26 30.40 7.60 7.30 7.75 7.55 7.80 0.00 1
3 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 61.32 31.04 30.28 7.35 7.15 7.75 7.75 7.85 0.00 2
4 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 60.56 31.32 29.24 7.10 7.10 7.45 7.40 7.50 0.00 4
5 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 56.54 30.14 26.40 6.60 6.35 6.55 6.85 6.65 0.00 9
6 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 49.80 26.56 24.24 6.30 5.85 6.05 6.15 5.95 1.00 6
7 Laura BARQUERO / Artiz MAESTU ESP 49.44 27.56 21.88 5.45 5.15 5.55 5.70 5.50 0.00 7
8 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 43.34 21.18 23.16 5.90 5.50 5.70 5.90 5.95 1.00 8
9 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 41.28 20.24 21.04 5.60 5.20 5.20 5.35 4.95 0.00 3


START ORDER PAIRS FREE SKATE Fri Sept 15 12:40 pm local time / 6:40 am EDT

1 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
2 Laura BARQUERO / Artiz MAESTU ESP
3 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN

4 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
5 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
6 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS

** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **

7 Natalia ZABIJAKO Alexander ENBERT RUS
8 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
9 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Shoma UNO JPN 104.87 59.17 45.70 9.25 8.85 9.10 9.25 9.25 0.00 14 4f, 4t+3t, 3a
2 Jason BROWN USA 83.01 39.26 44.75 8.80 8.80 8.90 9.10 9.15 1.00 18 4t<<↓, 3a, 3f+3t
3 Brendan KERRY AUS 82.30 45.25 37.05 7.35 7.20 7.40 7.55 7.55 0.00 8 4t, 4s+2t, 3a
4 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 80.85 45.30 35.55 6.95 6.85 7.30 7.35 7.10 0.00 1 4t, 3a, 3t+3t
5 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 76.17 37.87 38.30 7.70 7.30 7.55 7.95 7.80 0.00 13 3z+3t, 3a, 3f<<
6 Matteo RIZZO ITA 71.67 37.97 33.70 6.65 6.50 6.85 6.90 6.80 0.00 22 3a, 3z, 3f+3t<
7 Jordan MOELLER USA 70.75 39.25 31.50 6.70 6.00 6.20 6.40 6.20 0.00 17 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
8 Alexander PETROV RUS 68.79 33.74 35.05 7.30 6.60 7.00 7.05 7.10 0.00 7 4t<+2t, 3a, 3z
9 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 67.92 35.52 33.40 6.75 6.45 6.50 6.90 6.80 1.00 10 4t↓, 3a, 3f+3t
10 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 65.98 33.98 32.00 6.20 6.30 6.60 6.45 6.45 0.00 15 3a, 3lo+3t, 3z
11 Stephane WALKER SUI 63.63 34.03 30.60 6.25 5.35 6.30 6.40 6.30 1.00 5 3a, 3z+2t, 3f<↓
12 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 63.37 31.97 31.40 6.25 6.00 6.30 6.45 6.40 0.00 16 2a, 3z+3t<, 3f
13 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 61.64 30.24 33.40 6.70 6.30 6.25 7.10 7.05 2.00 9 4t↓-nc, 3a↓, 3z
14 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 60.51 31.46 31.05 6.10 6.10 6.00 6.55 6.30 2.00 4 3a↓, 3z, lo*, time
15 James MIN AUS 58.45 32.50 25.95 5.25 4.85 5.25 5.20 5.40 0.00 23 3f!+3t, 3a, 3z
16 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 57.96 29.66 29.30 6.05 5.65 5.75 6.00 5.85 1.00 6 3a, 3f+3t<↓, 3z
17 Hiroaki SATO JPN 57.94 27.54 32.40 6.95 5.75 6.20 6.75 6.75 2.00 12 3a↓, 4t<<↓, 2z+3t
18 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 57.08 28.03 29.05 5.85 5.55 5.75 6.05 5.85 0.00 11
19 Samuel KOPPEL EST 57.07 27.52 29.55 5.85 5.80 5.75 6.05 6.10 0.00 3
20 Landry LE MAY FRA 56.41 31.06 25.35 5.40 4.60 4.95 5.25 5.15 0.00 24
21 Daniil ZURAV EST 48.32 21.27 27.05 5.55 5.00 5.55 5.75 5.20 0.00 2
22 Adrien TESSON FRA 47.22 20.47 26.75 5.25 5.25 5.20 5.65 5.40 0.00 19
23 Tim HUBER SUI 40.50 20.05 22.45 4.70 4.25 4.35 4.60 4.55 0.00 20
WD Matthew SAMUELS RSA


START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Sat Sept 16 11:30 am local time / 5:30 am EDT

1 Daniil ZURAV EST
2 Adrien TESSON FRA
3 Landry LE MAY FRA
4 Tim HUBER SUI
5 Samuel KOPPEL EST

6 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
7 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA
8 James MIN AUS
9 Hiroaki SATO JPN
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
11 Ivan RIGHINI ITA

** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** **

12 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
13 Stephane WALKER SUI
14 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
15 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR
16 Alexander PETROV RUS
17 Jordan MOELLER USA

18 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
19 Matteo RIZZO ITA
20 Shoma UNO JPN
21 Jason BROWN USA
22 Brendan KERRY AUS
23 Alexander MAJOROV SWE

===============================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 LOMBARDIA TROPHY CHALLENGE 9/14-16

Postby chuckiem » Fri Sep 15, 2017 4:28 pm

RESULTS SHORT DANCE

1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 70.26 36.34 33.92 8.50 8.30 8.55 8.60 8.45 0.00 10
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 63.34 33.58 29.76 7.60 7.25 7.40 7.60 7.35 0.00 2
3 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 61.36 31.68 29.68 7.40 7.25 7.50 7.45 7.50 0.00 12
4 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 61.06 30.58 30.48 7.60 7.40 7.55 7.80 7.75 0.00 7
5 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 55.54 29.90 25.64 6.35 6.15 6.55 6.55 6.45 0.00 4
6 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 53.70 28.42 25.28 6.60 6.10 6.40 6.20 6.30 0.00 11
7 Lucie MYSLEIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 52.74 27.26 25.48 6.50 6.10 6.35 6.50 6.40 0.00 9
8 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 50.70 26.22 24.48 6.25 5.85 6.10 6.25 6.15 0.00 5
9 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy KOLETO JPN 49.80 26.12 24.68 6.30 5.80 6.25 6.30 6.20 1.00 8
10 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 49.14 26.02 23.12 5.80 5.40 5.75 5.90 6.05 0.00 6
11 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 47.80 25.48 22.32 5.60 5.40 5.60 5.65 5.65 0.00 13
12 Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 42.64 23.12 22.52 5.75 5.70 5.45 5.85 5.40 3.00 1
13 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 38.84 18.60 20.24 5.30 5.00 5.05 5.15 4.80 0.00 3


START ORDER FREE DANCE Sat Sept 16 4 pm local time / 10 am EDT

1 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST
2 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
3 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN
4 Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA

5 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN
6 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy KOLETO JPN
7 Lucie MYSLEIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
8 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR

*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***

9 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA
10 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
11 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS
12 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
13 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 124.73 64.17 62.56 7.60 7.55 8.05 8.05 7.85 2.00 9
2 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 119.54 58.78 61.76 7.35 7.60 7.80 7.90 7.95 1.00 8
3 Natalia ZABIJAKO Alexander ENBERT RUS 126.84 65.32 61.52 7.50 7.55 7.75 7.75 7.90 0.00 7
4 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 104.16 51.44 52.72 6.50 6.40 6.45 6.90 6.70 0.00 6
5 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 105.76 50.24 57.52 7.20 7.05 7.05 7.30 7.35 2.00 5
6 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 106.10 56.70 50.40 6.40 6.15 6.25 6.35 6.35 1.00 4
7 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 71.72 34.20 37.52 4.95 4.55 4.60 4.75 4.60 0.00 3
8 Laura BARQUERO / Artiz MAESTU ESP 90.80 49.92 40.88 5.30 4.85 5.05 5.20 5.15 0.00 2
WD Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA


FINAL STANDINGS: PAIRS

1 Natalia ZABIJAKO Alexander ENBERT RUS 196.06 1 1
2 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 191.39 2 2
3 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 180.86 3 3
4 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 166.32 4 5
5 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 160.70 5 6
6 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 155.90 6 4
7 Laura BARQUERO / Artiz MAESTU ESP 140.24 7 7
8 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 113.00 9 8
R Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 43.34 8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 147.17 79.65 67.52 8.25 8.30 8.60 8.55 8.50 0.00 31 3z+3lo, 2a+3t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z, 3s, 3f, 2a
2 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 143.37 74.41 68.96 8.50 8.45 8.75 8.65 8.75 0.00 30 2a, 3z+3t, 3s, 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a+2t+2lo, 3f!
3 Bradie TENNELL USA 132.36 71.32 61.04 7.55 7.45 7.85 7.60 7.70 0.00 29 3z+3t, 2a, 3f, 2a+3t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3s
4 Yura MATSUDA JPN 129.94 68.50 61.44 7.70 7.40 7.70 7.85 7.75 0.00 34 2a+3t+3lo, 3z!, 3f+2t, 2a+2t, 3f, 3lo, 3s
5 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 126.69 55.57 71.12 8.90 8.70 8.85 8.95 9.05 0.00 33 3f+2t, 3f, 3lo, 3t, 2a+1lo+2s, 1a, 3s
6 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 125.84 60.80 65.04 8.15 7.80 8.15 8.25 8.30 0.00 32 1z, 3z+2t+2lo, 3f, 3t+2t, 3lo, 3s, 2a^2a
7 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 97.29 46.21 52.08 6.50 6.30 6.60 6.55 6.60 1.00 27 3ze, 3lo+2t, 3f, 3lo+2t, 3s+1lo<+2s, 2a, 3s<↓
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 97.05 50.13 47.92 6.20 5.90 5.90 5.85 6.10 1.00 26 3z!+2t, 3f+1lo+3s<, 3ze, 2a+3t<<↓, 3lo, 3f, 2a
9 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 95.05 43.17 52.88 6.70 6.40 6.55 6.65 6.75 1.00 25 2a+3t<, 3fe, 3lo, 3z+1lo<+3s<<↓, 2a, 3z, 3lo<<+rep
10 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 93.59 48.79 44.80 5.70 5.35 5.70 5.60 5.65 0.00 12 3t, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3s+1lo+2f, 3s, 2a, 2f+2t
11 Amber GLENN USA 92.52 38.16 55.36 7.15 6.80 6.75 6.95 6.95 1.00 28 3f↓, 3z, a, 1lo, 2a, 2f, 3s
12 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 92.52 50.88 42.64 5.50 5.15 5.35 5.30 5.35 1.00 6 3t+3t, 3z, 2a, 3f!<↓, 3s+2t<+1lo, 3f!+2t, 2a<
13 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 92.12 42.40 50.72 6.45 6.30 6.15 6.30 6.50 1.00 20 3t+3t, 2z, 2f!, 1a+1lo+3s↓, 3lo, 1lo, 2a
14 Annely VAHI EST 88.49 50.65 37.84 4.90 4.40 4.80 4.80 4.75 0.00 1 3f+2t<, 3f, 3lo, 2a+1lo<+3s, 2a, 3t, 3s+2t
15 Kristen SPOURS GBR 88.24 47.84 40.40 5.25 4.85 5.10 5.10 4.95 0.00 8 3f+2t+2lo, 3f, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3lo<, 2f+2lo, 2a
16 Gyo Hee JEON KOR 87.42 45.74 41.68 5.20 5.10 5.25 5.20 5.30 0.00 11 3z, 3s+2t, 2a, 3t+2t, 3t^2a, 3s<, 1z
17 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 81.61 39.89 42.72 5.55 5.05 5.30 5.35 5.45 1.00 22 2a+3t, 3f!<, 3f<↓+rep, 3lo<, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s<, 3t
18 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 81.31 36.67 46.64 6.00 5.65 5.70 5.95 5.85 2.00 18
19 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 79.69 38.53 42.16 5.50 5.10 5.20 5.35 5.20 1.00 17
20 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 79.59 42.91 37.68 5.10 4.45 4.75 4.70 4.55 1.00 7
21 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 79.39 32.83 48.56 6.35 5.85 5.85 6.30 6.00 0.00 24
22 Micol CRISTINI ITA 79.18 33.26 47.92 6.40 5.85 5.75 6.05 5.90 2.00 23
23 Antonina DUBININA SRB 77.07 43.87 33.20 4.55 3.85 4.10 4.25 4.00 0.00 5
24 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 76.57 41.69 36.88 4.90 4.20 4.60 4.55 4.80 2.00 14
25 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 76.30 38.22 40.08 5.15 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.05 2.00 10
26 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 75.86 39.06 38.80 5.15 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 2.00 4
27 Nahyun KIM KOR 74.48 33.92 40.56 5.25 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.15 0.00 13
28 Nina POVEY GBR 73.54 36.10 41.44 5.50 5.15 5.00 5.15 5.10 4.00 16
29 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 73.23 35.87 39.36 5.00 4.60 4.85 5.00 5.15 2.00 15
30 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 69.52 31.60 41.92 5.40 5.10 5.20 5.20 5.30 4.00 19
31 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 67.54 27.94 43.60 5.75 5.30 5.20 5.45 5.55 4.00 21
32 Greta MORKYTE LTU 62.47 32.95 33.52 4.35 4.05 4.15 4.30 4.10 4.00 2
33 Sandra RAMOND FRA 60.92 28.44 34.48 4.55 4.15 4.15 4.45 4.25 2.00 9
34 Romana KAISER LIE 54.93 27.09 29.84 4.00 3.50 3.70 3.85 3.60 2.00 3



FINAL STANDINGS: LADIES

1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 218.46 3 1
2 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 217.63 1 2
3 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 198.36 2 5
4 Bradie TENNELL USA 196.70 5 3
5 Yura MATSUDA JPN 195.56 4 4
6 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 184.75 6 6
7 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 150.38 11 8
8 Amber GLENN USA 149.96 8 11
9 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 149.88 12 7
10 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 149.02 10 9
11 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 138.21 18 13
12 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 137.26 22 10
13 Micol CRISTINI ITA 137.21 7 22
14 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 133.54 9 21
15 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 133.30 27 12
16 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 131.92 13 19
17 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 131.37 15 17
18 Kristen SPOURS GBR 130.63 25 15
19 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 130.36 16 18
20 Gyo Hee JEON KOR 129.91 24 16
21 Annely VAHI EST 124.95 30 14
22 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 120.41 14 30
23 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 120.12 23 24
24 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 119.10 29 20
25 Nahyun KIM KOR 118.86 19 27
26 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 118.41 26 25
27 Nina POVEY GBR 117.41 21 28
28 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 117.19 20 29
29 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 114.03 17 31
30 Antonina DUBININA SRB 112.19 32 23
31 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 111.65 31 26
32 Sandra RAMOND FRA 101.13 28 33
33 Greta MORKYTE LTU 97.08 33 32
34 Romana KAISER LIE 88.51 34 34

==========================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 LOMBARDIA TROPHY CHALLENGE 9/14-16

Postby Jonas » Fri Sep 15, 2017 7:52 pm

...and, of course, Carolina Kostner gets PCS'ed to the podium yet again. Technically, I don't think she's able to keep up -- no 3Lutz nor 3-3 attempt from her here and the jumps she did try weren't exactly executed well. No one denies that she's got great body line and great skating skills, but this overall performance looked slow, hesitant , throughout. Frankly, she looked a little untrained to me -- which is fine given it's mid-September. But 9s in PCS?!?! :roll:

Kudos to Bradie Tennell, who seems very determined to make a mark this season -- I'm talking possibly challenging for the US Olympic Team berth! She stood up 7 triples here, albeit her 3loop got spared a carrot here. While she's nowhere near the performer that Ashley Wagner is yet, she definitely has the technical goods -- and she's in great competitive shape in mid September!

Your thoughts...
Jonas
 
Posts: 1401
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: The Jersey Shore

Re: 2017 LOMBARDIA TROPHY CHALLENGE 9/14-16

Postby chuckiem » Fri Sep 15, 2017 8:23 pm

Jonas, Carolina was skating on home ice---the overscoring was to be expected--it would take at least 2 falls keep her off the podium.

Bradie was fantastic, and she was the one who got dinged by Caro's overscoring. She would have been on the podium if the competition was held elsewhere.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 LOMBARDIA TROPHY CHALLENGE 9/14-16

Postby Maleeva » Sat Sep 16, 2017 1:18 pm

Wow 60 point win for Uno. Amazing!
Maleeva
 
Posts: 984
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2005 9:19 pm
Location: Louisville

Re: 2017 LOMBARDIA TROPHY CHALLENGE 9/14-16

Postby chuckiem » Sat Sep 16, 2017 7:08 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Shoma UNO JPN 214.97 122.87 92.10 9.50 8.80 9.25 9.25 9.25 0.00 20 4lo, 4s, 3a+3t, 4f, 4t+2t, 4t, 3a+1lo+3f, 3s
2 Jason BROWN USA 176.87 85.07 91.80 9.10 8.90 9.20 9.25 9.45 0.00 21 3f, 3a, 2a, 3a+2t, 3z+1lo+3s<, 3lo, 3z+2t, 2a
3 Matteo RIZZO ITA 155.35 80.15 75.20 7.35 7.15 7.90 7.60 7.60 0.00 19 3z+3t, 3a+2t, 3z, 3a, 3f+1lo+3s, 3lo, 2a, 2a
4 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 152.74 73.14 79.60 7.90 7.55 8.00 8.15 8.20 0.00 18 3a+2t, 3t, 1a, 3lo, 3z, 2a, 3f+2t, 3z+1lo+2s
5 Brendan KERRY AUS 150.75 80.15 70.60 7.20 6.75 6.90 7.20 7.25 0.00 22 4t, 3s, 3f, 3z+3t, 3a, 3a+2t, 3z, 3lo
6 Alexander PETROV RUS 139.86 71.76 70.10 7.20 6.40 7.25 7.10 7.10 2.00 16 4t<<↓, 3a, 3a+2t, 3z+2t, 3f+1lo+3s<↓, 3z, 3lo, 2a
7 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 137.93 69.13 68.80 6.90 6.65 6.80 7.05 7.00 0.00 23 4t, 3a+2t, 2z, 2f, 3a, 2a+3t, 3t, 3s+2t
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 131.50 64.80 66.70 7.00 6.25 6.65 6.70 6.75 0.00 12 4t, 4t+3t, 2a, 2a, 3f, 3z^2a*, 3lo, 3s
9 Stephane WALKER SUI 130.86 63.16 68.70 6.90 6.30 7.10 7.00 7.05 1.00 13 3a, 3lo, 3z, 3f, 3lo<+2t, 2a+1lo+3s, 3z↓+rep, 3t
10 Hiroaki SATO JPN 126.84 63.54 65.30 6.85 6.00 6.40 6.80 6.60 2.00 6 3a+2t, 4t↓, 4t<<↓+rep, 3a, 3f, 3z+2t, 3s, lo
11 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 126.76 61.96 66.80 6.65 6.15 6.75 6.90 6.95 2.00 11 3a, 3t, 3a↓+rep, 2a+1lo+3s↓, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f, 3z
12 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 123.66 59.36 64.30 6.10 6.20 6.40 6.75 6.70 0.00 7 3a, 3a<+seq+2s*, 3z+3t, 2a, 3z, 3lo, 3s, 2a
13 Jordan MOELLER USA 120.98 55.68 67.30 6.85 6.70 6.45 7.00 6.65 2.00 17 4s<<↓, 3a+2t, 2a, 3z+1lo+3s<↓, 3lo, 3f<, 2z, 3t
14 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 116.86 57.36 60.50 6.05 5.95 6.00 6.20 6.05 1.00 15 2a, 3z, 3s+3t, 3f<↓, 3f+2t, 3t+2t+2lo, 3lo, 2a
15 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 113.02 52.42 62.60 6.30 6.25 5.90 6.55 6.30 2.00 14 3a+3t, 3a+seq+2s*, 3f↓, 2lo, 3z↓, 3lo<, 2a, 2a
16 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 109.62 52.92 57.70 6.00 5.60 5.80 5.85 5.60 1.00 9 3a<↓, 3lo, 3z, 2f+2t+2lo, 3s, 2z+2t, 3t+3t<, 2a
17 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 107.43 50.03 59.40 6.10 5.55 5.65 6.30 6.10 2.00 10 4t<↓, 2a, 3lo, 3z, 3t+3t<↓, 2z, 3s, 2a
18 Adrien TESSON FRA 105.59 54.69 51.90 5.05 5.10 4.80 5.60 5.40 1.00 2 3a+1lo+2s, 4t<<, 3lo, 3a, 3z↓, 3fe, 3z+2t, 1a+2t
19 James MIN AUS 102.52 53.52 50.00 5.30 4.60 5.15 5.00 4.95 1.00 8
20 Samuel KOPPEL EST 100.16 47.06 55.10 5.65 5.25 5.25 5.85 5.55 2.00 5
21 Daniil ZURAV EST 96.79 47.29 49.50 5.40 4.40 5.20 4.90 4.85 0.00 1
22 Landry LE MAY FRA 86.46 44.86 42.60 4.75 4.10 4.00 4.40 4.05 1.00 3
23 Tim HUBER SUI 80.20 43.20 39.00 4.15 3.85 3.65 4.10 3.75 2.00 4


FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 Shoma UNO JPN 319.84 1 1
2 Jason BROWN USA 259.88 2 2
3 Brendan KERRY AUS 233.05 3 5
4 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 228.91 5 4
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 227.02 6 3
6 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 218.78 4 7
7 Alexander PETROV RUS 208.65 8 6
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 199.42 9 8
9 Stephane WALKER SUI 194.49 11 9
10 Jordan MOELLER USA 191.73 7 13
11 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 188.40 13 11
12 Hiroaki SATO JPN 184.78 17 10
13 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 184.17 14 12
14 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 180.23 12 14
15 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 179.00 10 15
16 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 167.58 16 16
17 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 164.51 18 17
18 James MIN AUS 160.97 15 19
19 Samuel KOPPEL EST 157.23 19 20
20 Adrien TESSON FRA 152.81 22 18
21 Daniil ZURAV EST 145.11 21 21
22 Landry LE MAY FRA 142.87 20 22
23 Tim HUBER SUI 120.70 23 23

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 99.04 48.64 50.40 8.45 8.25 8.30 8.55 8.45 0.00 10
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 91.06 46.72 44.34 7.40 7.30 7.30 7.55 7.40 0.00 11
3 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 89.82 44.34 45.48 7.60 7.30 7.55 7.75 7.70 0.00 12
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 89.06 45.62 43.44 7.25 7.00 7.35 7.30 7.30 0.00 9
5 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 82.22 44.24 37.98 6.30 6.05 6.30 6.50 6.50 0.00 5
6 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy KOLETO JPN 78.48 40.38 38.10 6.40 5.85 6.50 6.50 6.50 0.00 6
7 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 77.22 38.68 39.54 6.50 6.30 6.65 6.85 6.65 1.00 13
8 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 76.32 36.88 40.44 6.75 6.50 6.75 6.75 6.95 1.00 7
9 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 71.30 38.66 32.64 5.55 5.05 5.45 5.60 5.55 0.00 2
10 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 70.52 32.88 38.64 6.55 6.20 6.35 6.65 6.45 1.00 8
11 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 69.50 36.02 33.48 5.65 5.35 5.50 5.70 5.70 0.00 3
12 Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 61.90 32.60 30.30 5.30 5.05 5.00 4.95 4.95 1.00 4
13 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 61.52 31.82 29.70 5.00 4.80 5.00 5.05 4.90 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 169.30 1 1
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 154.40 2 2
3 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 150.88 4 3
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 150.42 3 4
5 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 132.92 8 5
6 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 132.76 5 7
7 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 129.06 7 8
8 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy KOLETO JPN 128.28 9 6
9 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 124.22 6 10
10 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 120.44 10 9
11 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 117.30 11 11
12 Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 104.54 12 12
13 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 100.36 13 13
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 LOMBARDIA TROPHY CHALLENGE 9/14-16

Postby Andy » Mon Sep 18, 2017 6:54 am

Jonas wrote:...and, of course, Carolina Kostner gets PCS'ed to the podium yet again. Technically, I don't think she's able to keep up -- no 3Lutz nor 3-3 attempt from her here and the jumps she did try weren't exactly executed well. No one denies that she's got great body line and great skating skills, but this overall performance looked slow, hesitant , throughout. Frankly, she looked a little untrained to me -- which is fine given it's mid-September. But 9s in PCS?!?! :roll:


Agreed, by far and large. Two considerations at this stage, one of which ties up with a different trend on the board.
1 - I am not sure about the meaning of holding up Kostner at the beginning of the season in this type of competition for two reasons: Kostner has an amazing medal record. What does a medal in the isu challenge series add to it, remains a mystery to me. Second, KOstner is known to be a slow starter - I struggle to remember when she has ever had a good GP season, which start even later, so I am sure she also knows how realistic these marks are.
2 - this ties back to the proposed changes to the competition format. This is a text book example in which the code is not applied correctly, and PCS are used to compensate for a subpar technical performance. The proposal goes in the direction of further reduce the tech scores. I think the absurdity of the situation is evident if you look at such an example.
Andy
Andy
 
Posts: 391
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2005 7:27 am
Location: Flowerland

Re: 2017 LOMBARDIA TROPHY CHALLENGE 9/14-16

Postby Jonas » Mon Sep 18, 2017 2:00 pm

I simply felt that Carolina was grossly overmarked in PCS at this event. The jumps clearly weren't there, so she takes a hit in the technical score. But she still manages to get around 9 area for each of the components when she just looked slow and hesitant and didn't perform w/the ease of movement that she is known for WHEN SHE'S ON. She wasn't on here, yet gets rewarded.

I'm convinced that if she even just stands her current jump offering that she'll win another Olympic medal in Pyeongchang.

Your thoughts...
Jonas
 
Posts: 1401
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: The Jersey Shore

Re: 2017 LOMBARDIA TROPHY CHALLENGE 9/14-16

Postby chuckiem » Mon Sep 18, 2017 4:38 pm

I agree that Carolina was overmarked, but so were other competitors who happened to represent Italy at this event:

Guignard / Fabbri got much higher marks at this early-season comp than they got at Worlds 2017, in both SD and FD.

Tessari / Fioretti scored 10 points higher overall than they did at their most recent Challenge event. They beat the Slovak team (who placed 16th at Euros) while T/F placed 22nd and didn't make it out of the Euros SD.

Matteo Rizzo scored 30 points higher than he did at WJC and 50 points higher than he did at the JGP last year--without adding a quad.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests