2017 JGP #5 ZAGREB CROATIA 9/27-30

2017 JGP #5 ZAGREB CROATIA 9/27-30

Postby chuckiem » Sun Sep 03, 2017 11:09 pm

MEN *=2nd event

1 James THOMPSON AUS
2 *Joseph PHAN CAN
3 Yan HAO CHN
4 Eliot JANG TPE
5 *Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO
6 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
7 *Nika EGADZE GEO
8 *Josh BROWN GBR
9 Mohammed Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA
10 Nik FOLINI ITA replacing Matteo RIZZO (at NEBELHORN, same week)
11 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
12 *Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN
13 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
14 *Geon Hyeong AN KOR
15 *Makar IGNATOV RUS
16 Arthur DANIELIAN RUS replacing Artem KOVALEV
17 Chadwick WANG SGP
18 Jakub KRSNAK SVK
19 Aleix GABARA ESP
20 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
21 *Basar OKTAR TUR
22 Goku ENDO USA replacing Ryan DUNK
23 *Alexei KRASNOZHON USA

Recent Competition Results:

209.37 (75.04+134.33) Alexei KRASNOZHON-USA JGP AUS 2017 - 1st
203.51 (63.25+140.26) Mitsuki SUMOTO-JPN JGP LAT 2017 - 1st
196.88 (64.95+131.93) Makar IGNATOV-RUS JGP LAT 2017 - 2nd
183.67 (69.30+114.37) Joseph PHAN-CAN JGP AUS 2017 - 4th
181.43 (64.27+117.16) Basar OKTAR-TUR JGP AUT 2017 - 4th
169.49 (56.70+112.79) Nik FOLINI-ITA JGP AUT 2017 - 10th
162.87 (54.79+108.08) Goku ENDO-USA Glacier Falls (Novice)


2016-2017 SB
203.29 Koshiro SHIMADA-JPN JGP EST 2016

LADIES *=2nd event

1 *Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS replacing Holly HARRIS
2 *Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT replacing Alisa STOMAKHINA
4 Eliza PANCHEVA BUL
5 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
6 Hongyi CHEN CHN
7 Emma JANG TPE
8 *Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
9 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO
10 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO
11 Polina USTINOVA CYP
12 Sofia SULA FIN
13 *Lea Johanna DASTICH GER
14 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR
15 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG
16 Margaret Sol TORFADOTTIR ISL
17 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA
18 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA
19 Akari MATSUBARA JPN
20 *Mako YAMASHITA JPN
21 Gemma MARSHALL LUX
22 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD
23 *Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
24 *Hyun Soo LEE KOR
25 Young YOU KOR
26 Ana Maria ION ROU
27 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS replacing Anastasiia GUBANOVA
28 *Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS replacing Viktoria VASILIEVA
29 Leona ROGIC SRB
30 Xin Yi LOKE SGP
31 *Silvia HUGEC SVK
32 Nina POLSAK SLO
33 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
34 Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA
35 Elif ERDEM TUR
36 *Kaitlyn NGUYEN USA

WITHDRAWN: Belen ALVAREZ ESP

Recent Competition Results

196.68 (66.68+130.00) Anastasia TARAKANOVA-RUS JGP AUT 2017 - 1st
181.04 (64.49+116.55) Mako YAMASHITA-JPN JGP AUT 2017 - 3rd
170.01 (56.85+113.16) Young YOU-KOR Korean Challenge
161.42 (58.23+109.82) Kaitlyn NGUYEN-USA JGP AUS 2017 - 5th
148.00 (54.64+93.36) Hyun Soo LEE-KOR JGP LAT 2017 - 8th
131.38 (42.74+88.64) Emily BAUSBACK-CAN BC Summerskate 2017 2nd

2016-2017 SB

180.69 Sofia SAMODUROVA-RUS JGP JPN 2016



PAIRS *= 2nd event

1 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY CAN
2 *Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN
3 *Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
4 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN
5 Jiaying SUI / Yunzhi GUO CHN
6 Yuyao ZHANG / Ziqi JIA CHN
7 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR
8 *Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
9 Daria KVARTALOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO RUS
10 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS replacing Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN 11 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL ESP
12 Sarah FENG / Tommy-Jo NYMAN USA
13 *Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA



Recent Competition Results

153.93 (56.12+97.71) Boikova / Kozlovskii (RUS) - JGP LAT - 2nd
153.73 (50.15+103.58) Walsh/Michaud (CAN) - JGP LAT - 3rd
151.27 (52.64+98.63) Lockley / Prochnow (USA) - JGP LAT - 5th
143.59 (51.93+91.66) Feng / Nyman (USA) 2017 US Challenge Skate (Intl judges)
133.14 (48.79+84.35) Boys-Eddy/Boys-Eddy (CAN) - Thornhill
121.27 (41.27+80.06) Chouinard/Ostiguy (CAN) - JGP LAT - 7th

2016-2017 SB

161.09 GAO/XIE WJC 2017

ICE DANCE *=2nd event

1 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE CAN
2 *Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
3 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN
4 *Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA
5 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER
6 *Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR
7 *Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
8 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA replacing Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY
9 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY MEX
10 *Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS replacing Eva KUTS / Dmitri MIKHAILOV
11 *Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS replacing Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV (to ITA)
12 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP
13 *Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR
14 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA replacing Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE (moved to JGP ITA)
15 *Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA

WITHDRAWN, no replacement: Joanne CHO / Jake MEYER AUS


Recent Competition Results

140.91 (58.87+82.04) SHEVCHENKO / EREMENKO (RUS) JGP LAT 2017 - 1st
139.80 (54.63+85.17) KONKINA / YAKUSHEV (RUS) JGP AUT 2017 - 2nd
138.92 (58.55+80.37) LAJOIE / LAGHA (CAN) JGP AUS 2017 - 2nd
129.90 (57.26+72.64) LAGOUGE / RAHIER (FRA) JGP AUT 2017 - 3rd
127.60 (52.40+75.20) GROPMAN / SOMERVILLE (USA) JGP AUS 2017 - 4th
118.43 (50.22+68.12) ELDER / ELDER (USA) Chicago OPEN
130.40 (53.08+77.32) FISHER / MALETTE-PAQUETTE (CAN) Quebec
108.20 (50.30+57.90) FISHER / MALETTE-PAQUETTE (CAN) Minto

2016-2017 SB

131.77 SCHWENDINGER / WUNDERLICH (GER) WJC 2017 10th
Last edited by chuckiem on Thu Sep 28, 2017 9:12 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #5 ZAGREB CROATIA 9/27-30

Postby chuckiem » Wed Sep 27, 2017 6:59 pm

STARTING ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu Sept 28 10 am local time / 4 am EDT

1 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO
2 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
3 Jakub KRSNAK SVK
4 Mohammed Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA
5 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON

6 Geon Hyeong AN KOR
7 Nik FOLINI ITA
8 Joseph PHAN CAN
9 James THOMPSON AUS
10 Nika EGADZE GEO
11 Yan HAO CHN

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

12 Makar IGNATOV RUS
13 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN
14 Arthur DANIELIAN RUS
15 Josh BROWN GBR
16 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
17 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA

18 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
19 Goku ENDO USA
20 Aleix GABARA ESP
21 Eliot JANG TPE
22 Basar OKTAR TUR
23 Chadwick WANG SGP


Tech Team

Ref: Villefrance-DEN
TC: Billow-SWE
TS: Tokaji-Kulcsar-HUN
ATS: Pavicic-CRO

Judges: TBA at start of competition

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

STARTING ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu Sept 28 1:30 pm local time / 7:30 am EDT

1 Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN
2 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR
3 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA

4 Jiaying SUI / Yunzhi GUO CHN
5 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
6 Sarah FENG / Tommy-Jo NYMAN USA

*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***

7 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL ESP
8 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY CAN
9 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS

10 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN
11 Daria KVARTALOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO RUS
12 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
13 Yuyao ZHANG / Ziqi JIA CHN

Tech Team

Ref: Kulik-EST
TC: Prokop-SVK
TS: Kirby-USA
ATS: Kokoev-RUS

Judges: TBA at start of competition

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thu Sept 28 4 pm local time / 10 am EDT

1 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS
2 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
3 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD
4 Young YOU KOR
5 Xin Yi LOKE SGP

6 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG
7 Elif ERDEM TUR
8 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO
9 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR
10 Margaret Sol TORFADOTTIR ISL
11 Silvia HUGEC SVK

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

12 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
13 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO
14 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
15 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER
16 Nina POLSAK SLO
17 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX

18 Hongyi CHEN CHN
19 Kaitlyn NGUYEN USA
20 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS
21 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA
22 Sofia SULA FIN
23 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

24 Akari MATSUOKA JPN
25 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
26 Emma JANG TPE
27 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
28 Leona ROGIC SRB
29 Hyun Soo LEE KOR

30 Ana Maria ION ROU
31 Polina USTINOVA CYP
32 Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA
33 Eliza PANCHEVA BUL
34 Gemma MARSHALL LUX
35 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT


Tech Team

Ref: Servan-TUR
TC: Soos-HUN
TS: Horoscakova-SVK
ATS: Reinsalu-LAT

Judges: TBA at start of competition

=====================================================================================================

STARTING ORDER SHORT DANCE Fri Sept 29 11:30 am local time / 5:30 am EDT

1 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA
2 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA
3 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER
4 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS
5 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA

6 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN
7 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA
8 Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS
9 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
10 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE CAN

*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***

11 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP
12 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR
13 Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR
14 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY MEX
15 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN


Tech Team

Ref: Labunskaya-RUS
TC: Caron-CAN
TS: Higashino-JPN
ATS: Ellinger-AUT

Judges: TBA at start of competition

===========================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #5 ZAGREB CROATIA 9/27-30

Postby chuckiem » Thu Sep 28, 2017 12:57 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 80.26 45.25 35.01 6.86 6.75 7.36 6.93 7.11 0.00 21 3z, 3a, 3f+3lo
2 Joseph PHAN CAN 76.09 43.17 32.92 6.64 6.25 6.71 6.64 6.68 0.00 17 3f+3t, 3a, 3z
3 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 73.18 40.90 32.28 6.64 6.43 6.50 6.39 6.32 0.00 8 3a, 3z, 3f+3t
4 Makar IGNATOV RUS 72.00 40.35 32.65 6.61 6.39 6.43 6.61 6.61 1.00 13 3a, 3z, 3f+3t, time
5 Basar OKTAR TUR 67.08 38.77 28.31 5.64 5.43 5.82 5.71 5.71 0.00 22 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
6 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 64.85 34.52 30.33 6.11 5.93 6.07 6.04 6.18 0.00 12 2a, 3f+3t, 3z
7 Arthur DANIELIAN RUS 61.31 33.78 29.53 5.96 5.86 5.89 5.93 5.89 2.00 16 3a, 3f!+3t<↓, 3z, time
8 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 61.28 32.90 28.38 5.75 5.46 5.75 5.71 5.71 0.00 14 3t+3t, 2a, 3z
9 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 58.36 30.42 27.94 5.79 5.57 5.54 5.54 5.50 0.00 18 3t+3t<, 3z, 2a
10 Yan HAO CHN 56.94 29.19 29.75 6.25 5.82 5.79 5.96 5.93 2.00 6 3a↓, 3t+3t↓, 2z
11 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 54.74 27.45 27.29 5.43 5.29 5.46 5.50 5.61 0.00 11 3t+3t, 2z, 2a
12 Goku ENDO USA 53.30 25.38 28.92 5.64 5.71 5.93 5.75 5.89 1.00 5 3z<↓, 3s+2t, 2a
13 Nik FOLINI ITA 51.65 22.76 28.89 5.82 5.68 5.57 5.75 6.07 0.00 19 3s+3lo<<, 1z*, 2a
14 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 50.56 27.43 23.13 4.89 4.46 4.64 4.64 4.50 0.00 7 3f!+2t, 3z, 2a
15 Josh BROWN GBR 46.12 22.91 24.21 4.86 4.68 4.89 4.89 4.89 1.00 2 2a, 3f+2t, 3z<↓
16 Nika EGADZE GEO 44.08 21.71 23.37 4.86 4.61 4.50 4.79 4.61 1.00 15 3f-nc, 3z<↓, 2a
17 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 43.11 22.21 20.90 4.29 4.07 4.29 4.04 4.21 0.00 10 3t+2t, 3z, 2a
18 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 43.02 21.66 21.36 4.39 4.25 4.25 4.29 4.18 0.00 3 3t-nc, 3z, 2a
19 Aleix GABARA ESP 39.93 17.57 24.36 4.86 4.89 4.75 4.93 4.93 2.00 1 3f<↓-nc, 3z<↓, 2a
20 James THOMPSON AUS 38.66 17.05 22.61 4.61 4.46 4.39 4.54 4.61 1.00 20 3z<↓, 2lo+2t*, 2a
21 Chadwick WANG SGP 37.93 18.67 20.26 4.07 3.93 4.11 4.11 4.04 1.00 23 3t+2t, 3z<<↓, 1a*
22 Eliot JANG TPE 36.88 15.89 20.99 4.25 4.07 4.25 4.21 4.21 0.00 9 2a, 3s<-nc, 2z!
23 Mohammed Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA 25.68 10.80 15.88 3.25 3.00 3.21 3.21 3.21 1.00 4 2a↓, 2t+3t<<, 2z


JUDGES: TUR KOR JPN CRO GBR AUS ITA USA FRA


START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Fri Sept 29 5 pm local time / 11 am EDT

1 Eliot JANG TPE
2 Chadwick WANG SGP
3 Aleix GABARA ESP
4 James THOMPSON AUS
5 Mohammed Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA

6 Jakub KRSNAK SVK
7 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO
8 Nika EGADZE GEO
9 Josh BROWN GBR
10 Nik FOLINI ITA
11 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ****

12 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
13 Yan HAO CHN
14 Goku ENDO USA
15 Arthur DANIELIAN RUS
16 Geon Hyeong AN KOR
17 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA


18 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
19 Basar OKTAR TUR
20 Makar IGNATOV RUS
21 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN
22 Joseph PHAN CAN
23 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM


1 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 61.23 34.92 26.31 6.68 6.46 6.64 6.61 6.50 0.00 12
2 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN 59.99 34.53 25.46 6.32 6.07 6.50 6.46 6.46 0.00 10
3 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS 59.68 34.99 24.69 6.32 5.96 6.29 6.25 6.04 0.00 9
4 Daria KVARTALOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO RUS 52.38 29.74 23.64 6.11 5.86 5.75 5.96 5.86 1.00 11
5 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 51.48 29.34 22.14 5.57 5.39 5.50 5.68 5.54 0.00 3
6 Yuyao ZHANG / Ziqi JIA CHN 49.71 29.22 20.49 5.29 4.96 5.07 5.11 5.18 0.00 13
7 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 49.12 26.43 23.69 6.07 5.79 5.79 6.00 5.96 1.00 5
8 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY CAN 46.39 26.78 19.61 4.86 4.79 5.00 5.00 4.86 0.00 8
9 Jiaying SUI / Yunzhi GUO CHN 44.48 25.57 19.91 5.21 4.82 5.00 4.96 4.89 1.00 4
10 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL ESP 42.88 23.71 19.17 4.82 4.54 4.89 4.93 4.79 0.00 7
11 Sarah FENG / Tommy-Jo NYMAN USA 42.42 21.99 20.43 5.29 5.07 4.89 5.29 5.00 0.00 6
12 Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 41.95 23.06 18.89 4.82 4.54 4.79 4.75 4.71 0.00 1
WD Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR


JUDGES: CRO ITA CHN FRA CAN SLO GBR RUS JPN


START ORDER PAIRS FREE SKATE Fri Sept 29 2:10 pm local time / 8:10 am EDT

1 Jiaying SUI / Yunzhi GUO CHN
2 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL ESP
3 Sarah FENG / Tommy-Jo NYMAN USA
4 Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN

5 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
6 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY CAN
7 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA
8 Yuyao ZHANG / Ziqi JIA CHN

*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***

9 Daria KVARTALOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO RUS
10 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS
11 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN
12 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #5 ZAGREB CROATIA 9/27-30

Postby chuckiem » Thu Sep 28, 2017 10:03 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS 66.58 38.55 28.03 7.11 6.89 7.00 7.04 7.00 0.00 1 3f+3t, 3z, 2a
2 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 65.22 37.77 27.45 7.14 6.68 6.89 6.82 6.79 0.00 2 3f+3t, 3z, 2a
3 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 62.43 35.59 26.84 6.61 6.54 6.79 6.82 6.79 0.00 12 3f+3t, 3z, 2a
4 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 54.41 32.50 21.91 5.46 5.21 5.64 5.57 5.50 0.00 15 3f+3t, 3z!, 2a
5 Young YOU KOR 53.81 27.83 25.98 6.32 6.25 6.57 6.61 6.71 0.00 4 3f!+1t*, 3z, 2a
6 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 48.87 26.64 23.23 5.61 5.54 5.89 5.93 6.07 1.00 21 3z!<<↓, 3t+3t<, 2a
7 Sofia SULA FIN 47.70 27.44 21.26 5.36 5.25 5.25 5.29 5.43 1.00 22 3f↓-nc, 3z, 2a
8 Kaitlyn NGUYEN USA 47.28 25.42 22.86 6.00 5.61 5.54 5.71 5.71 1.00 19 3f<+3t↓, 3z<<, 2a
9 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 46.96 27.34 20.62 5.43 5.00 4.93 5.29 5.14 1.00 14 3z-so, 3t+3t↓, 2a
10 Hyun Soo LEE KOR 46.52 24.48 22.04 5.82 5.32 5.36 5.5 5.54 0.00 29 3f+3t<<, 2z, 2a
11 Akari MATSUOKA JPN 45.86 23.45 23.41 23.41 6.11 5.82 5.57 5.89 5.86 1.00 24 3f-hd, 2a, 3z↓
12 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 45.65 26.88 18.77 4.75 4.54 4.75 4.71 4.71 0.00 35 3t+2t, 3z, 2a
13 Silvia HUGEC SVK 44.61 25.46 19.15 4.86 4.61 4.96 4.79 4.71 0.00 11 2z, 3lo+2t, 2a
14 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 42.92 24.04 19.88 5.14 4.82 4.89 5.11 4.89 1.00 25 3z, 3f↓-nc, 2a
15 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR 42.90 22.24 20.66 5.32 4.79 5.18 5.18 5.36 0.00 9 3ze, 3f+combo+1t*, 2a
16 Hongyi CHEN CHN 39.48 22.54 17.94 4.71 4.25 4.32 4.68 4.46 1.00 18 3s+2lo, 3z!<<↓, 2a<
17 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 38.51 18.63 19.88 4.93 4.75 5.04 5.00 5.14 0.00 20 2z, 3s<<+1t*, 2a
18 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 38.18 20.36 18.82 4.71 4.25 4.32 4.68 4.46 1.00 17 2z, 3lo<<↓-nc, 2a
19 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG 35.23 19.34 15.89 4.07 3.86 3.93 4.00 4.00 0.00 6 2a, 3s<+2t, 2ze
20 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 34.83 19.49 16.34 4.14 4.07 4.14 4.04 4.04 1.00 27 3s↓-nc, 2a, 2z
21 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 34.76 19.24 1.00 15.52 3.86 3.82 3.96 3.82 3.93 0.00 8 2a, 2f+2lo, 2z
22 Eliza PANCHEVA BUL 34.54 18.74 15.80 4.18 3.86 3.93 4.00 3.79 0.00 33 3t<+2t, 2a, 2z!
23 Elif ERDEM TUR 33.37 17.17 16.20 4.00 3.96 4.04 4.11 4.14 0.00 7 2t+1t*, 2a, 2z
24 Xin Yi LOKE SGP 32.91 18.23 14.68 3.71 3.46 3.71 3.75 3.71 0.00 5 3s+2t, 2a, 2z
25 Leona ROGIC SRB 31.62 16.83 15.79 4.18 3.82 3.89 3.93 3.93 1.00 28 3s<<↓nc, 2a, 2z
26 Nina POLSAK SLO 31.50 15.81 15.69 4.04 3.82 3.82 3.93 4.00 0.00 16 3s<<+combo+1t*, 2a<<, 2z
27 Emma JANG TPE 31.36 15.18 16.18 4.04 3.93 4.11 4.04 4.11 0.00 26 2a<<, 2z!, 2f+2lo<<
28 Ana Maria ION ROU 29.77 15.13 14.64 3.82 3.71 3.61 3.57 3.57 0.00 30 3s<<+2t, 2a<<, 1z*
29 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO 29.20 15.80 14.40 3.82 3.54 3.57 3.64 3.43 1.00 13 3s<<-nc, 2a↓, 2z
30 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA 29.05 14.71 14.34 3.71 3.39 3.68 3.54 3.61 0.00 23 2a<<, 2z, 2f+2t
31 Gemma MARSHALL LUX 28.10 15.67 13.43 3.50 3.25 3.29 3.36 3.39 1.00 34 2a<<↓, 2f+2t, 2z
32 Margaret Sol TORFADOTTIR ISL 24.23 11.14 14.09 3.43 3.29 3.68 3.61 3.61 1.00 10 1a*, 2z!<, 2f↓-nc
33 Polina USTINOVA CYP 22.93 10.33 12.60 3.43 3.14 3.04 3.11 3.04 0.00 31 2z<, 2lo+1t*, 1a*
34 Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA 22.06 11.49 11.57 2.93 2.75 2.86 3.04 2.89 1.00 32 2f+2t<, 2z<, 2a<<↓
35 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD 17.58 6.91 10.67 2.68 2.64 2.64 2.68 2.71 0.00 3 1a*, 2s-nc, 2z<<


Judges: AUT SLO MEX CRO GER FIN BUL SVK SUI

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER LADIES FREE SKATE Sat Sept 30 2:45 pm local time / 8:45 am EDT

1 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD
2 Gemma MARSHALL LUX
3 Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA
4 Margaret Sol TORFADOTTIR ISL
5 Polina USTINOVA CYP

6 Nina POLSAK SLO
7 Leona ROGIC SRB
8 Emma JANG TPE
9 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO
10 Ana Maria ION ROU
11 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

12 Eliza PANCHEVA BUL
13 Xin Yi LOKE SGP
14 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO
15 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
16 Elif ERDEM TUR
17 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG

18 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
19 Silvia HUGEC SVK
20 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS
21 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR
22 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
23 Hongyi CHEN CHN

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** **

24 Hyun Soo LEE KOR
25 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
26 Akari MATSUOKA JPN
27 Sofia SULA FIN
28 Kaitlyn NGUYEN USA
29 Emily BAUSBACK CAN

30 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA
31 Young YOU KOR
32 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER
33 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS
34 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
35 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS

======================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #5 ZAGREB CROATIA 9/27-30

Postby BrazilianFellow » Fri Sep 29, 2017 3:27 am

I dare to say that Tarakanova doesn't deserve 1st place over de Japanese lady. A lot of small mistakes. You see that she is not ready yet for such a complex program.
BrazilianFellow
 
Posts: 407
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 5:09 am
Location: The Host City of 2016 Olympics!

Re: 2017 JGP #5 ZAGREB CROATIA 9/27-30

Postby chuckiem » Fri Sep 29, 2017 12:24 pm

RESULTS SHORT DANCE

1 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 44.39 23.49 21.90 5.57 5.36 5.32 5.61 5.50 1.00 15
2 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY MEX 33.86 18.06 15.80 4.04 3.79 3.93 4.18 3.82 0.00 14
3 Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 47.08 24.43 22.65 5.71 5.39 5.82 5.71 5.68 0.00 13
4 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 45.58 25.35 20.23 5.36 4.96 5.07 4.96 4.93 0.00 12
5 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 62.89 33.35 29.54 7.36 7.25 7.39 7.46 7.46 0.00 9
6 Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS 60.16 30.77 29.39 7.21 7.25 7.43 7.46 7.39 0.00 8
7 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 59.97 29.94 30.03 7.43 7.32 7.68 7.50 7.61 0.00 4
8 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 53.43 26.32 27.11 6.82 6.64 6.89 6.79 6.75 0.00 1
9 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 52.16 26.48 25.68 6.57 6.36 6.39 6.39 6.39 0.00 7
10 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE CAN 49.08 24.43 24.65 6.29 5.93 6.21 6.21 6.18 0.00 10
11 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 47.52 24.83 22.69 5.71 5.32 5.75 5.75 5.82 0.00 2
12 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 46.89 23.52 23.37 5.96 5.64 5.86 5.89 5.86 0.00 3
13 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 40.49 19.89 21.60 5.50 5.21 5.29 5.54 5.46 1.00 6
14 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 37.17 17.94 19.23 4.93 4.61 4.89 4.82 4.79 0.00 5
15 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP 30.72 15.89 15.83 4.11 3.82 3.89 4.04 3.93 1.00 11


Judges: USA ITA RUS CAN GBR UKR (BALKOV!) CHN FRA HUN

START ORDER FREE DANCE Sat Sept 30 12 noon local time / 6 am EDT

1 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP
2 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
3 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY MEX
4 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN
5 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA

6 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER
7 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR
8 Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR
9 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA
10 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE CAN

*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***

11 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA
12 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA
13 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS
14 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
15 Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #5 ZAGREB CROATIA 9/27-30

Postby chuckiem » Fri Sep 29, 2017 12:59 pm

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM * not a qualifying competitor

1 Kailani CRAINE AUS 58.02 31.68 26.34 6.50 6.25 6.82 6.64 6.71 0.00 25 3lo+2t, 3f, 2a
2 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 56.91 31.65 25.26 6.46 6.07 6.39 6.32 6.32 0.00 34 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
*3 Nathalie WEINZIERL * GER 56.48 30.54 25.94 6.57 6.21 6.39 6.64 6.61 0.00 24 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a
4 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 55.05 31.63 31.63 23.42 5.93 5.54 5.93 5.93 5.96 0.00 32 2a, 3t+3t, 3z
5 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 53.75 30.35 24.40 6.25 5.89 6.07 6.07 6.21 1.00 10 3t+3t, 3z<↓, 2a
6 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 53.59 30.33 23.26 6.00 5.61 5.75 5.96 5.75 0.00 31 3t-to+3t, 3lo, 2a
7 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 53.44 29.32 24.12 6.11 5.75 6.11 6.04 6.14 0.00 22 3z!+2t, 3lo, 2a
8 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 50.75 27.60 23.15 6.00 5.57 5.75 5.82 5.79 0.00 18 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a
9 Shuran YU SGP 49.94 27.76 22.18 5.79 5.21 5.61 5.57 5.54 0.00 21 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
10 Amy LIN TPE 49.50 26.62 22.88 5.96 5.43 5.82 5.68 5.71 0.00 19 3z, 3s+2t, 2a
11 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 48.56 27.53 21.03 5.46 5.04 5.32 5.25 5.21 0.00 23 3t+3t, 3z, 1a*
12 Kerstin FRANK AUT 47.73 25.85 21.88 5.79 5.14 5.43 5.54 5.46 0.00 1
13 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 46.75 26.70 21.05 5.43 5.00 5.39 5.25 5.25 1.00 35
14 Joanna SO HKG 46.12 26.26 19.86 5.11 4.71 4.96 5.07 4.96 0.00 27
15 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 45.57 22.48 23.09 6.18 5.36 5.79 5.86 5.68 0.00 6
16 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 42.98 22.58 20.40 5.36 4.89 5.00 5.21 5.04 0.00 15
17 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 42.84 23.81 19.03 4.82 4.50 4.93 4.71 4.82 0.00 12
18 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 42.51 22.55 19.96 5.14 4.75 4.93 5.14 5.00 0.00 11
19 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 41.69 22.49 19.20 4.89 4.46 4.93 4.86 4.86 0.00 20
20 Natasha McKAY GBR 40.50 19.73 20.77 5.32 4.96 5.14 5.25 5.29 0.00 2
21 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 40.14 20.94 19.20 5.11 4.64 4.68 5.00 4.57 0.00 5
22 Dasa GRM SLO 40.01 20.39 21.62 5.68 5.25 5.21 5.50 5.39 2.00 33
23 Sila SAYGI TUR 39.10 18.61 20.49 5.29 4.75 5.07 5.21 5.29 0.00 16
24 Antonina DUBININA SRB 38.50 21.68 17.82 4.71 4.14 4.46 4.54 4.43 1.00 26
25 Niki WORIES NED 37.74 19.28 18.46 4.82 4.39 4.61 4.71 4.54 0.00 4
26 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 36.42 17.97 18.45 4.86 4.46 4.43 4.64 4.68 0.00 8
27 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 35.16 17.47 17.69 4.57 4.11 4.39 4.54 4.50 0.00 3
28 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 34.50 24.21 13.29 13.29 3.54 3.29 3.46 3.61 3.50 3.00 28
29 Presiyana DIMITROVA BUL 34.43 19.05 16.38 4.32 3.82 4.14 4.11 4.07 1.00 29
30 Romana KAISER LIE 32.63 16.34 16.29 4.25 3.86 4.04 4.18 4.04 0.00 17
31 Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA 32.60 16.56 16.04 4.04 3.82 4.04 4.11 4.04 0.00 7
32 Thita LAMSAM THA 32.46 17.12 15.34 3.93 3.61 3.89 3.96 3.79 0.00 13
33 Dimitra KORRI GRE 24.88 10.30 14.58 3.57 3.54 3.61 3.71 3.79 0.00 14
34 Zahra LARI UAE 21.63 7.97 13.66 3.61 3.25 3.39 3.46 3.36 0.00 30
WD Julia SAUTER ROU

JUDGES: SWE NOR FIN SLO CZE EST AUT SUI AUS

NOTE: The top ladies #1-9 and #11 achieved the worlds SP TES minimum.

START ORDER LADIES FREE SKATE Sat Sept 30 12:25 pm local time / 6:25 am EDT

1 Thita LAMSAM THA
2 Dimitra KORRI GRE
3 Zahra LARI UAE
4 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS
5 Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA

6 Sofia DEL RIO MEX
7 Niki WORIES NED
8 Romana KAISER LIE
9 Sila SAYGI TUR
10 Presiyana DIMITROVA BUL

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

11 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL
12 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE
13 Dasa GRM SLO
14 Antonina DUBININA SRB
15 Natasha McKAY GBR

16 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE
17 Joanna SO HKG
18 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
19 Pernille SORENSEN DEN
20 Kerstin FRANK AUT
21 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

22 Amy LIN TPE
23 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
24 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
25 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
26 Shuran YU SGP
27 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA

28 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
29 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
30 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR
31 *Nathalie WEINZIERL * GER
32 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE
33 Kailani CRAINE AUS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #5 ZAGREB CROATIA 9/27-30

Postby chuckiem » Fri Sep 29, 2017 2:40 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 101.98 50.77 52.21 6.71 6.39 6.46 6.64 6.43 1.00 12
2 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN 104.97 52.11 52.86 6.61 6.39 6.79 6.54 6.71 0.00 11
3 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS 105.80 58.49 49.31 6.29 5.96 6.00 6.43 6.14 2.00 10
4 Daria KVARTALOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO RUS 86.59 45.18 44.41 5.82 5.54 5.18 5.79 5.43 3.00 9
5 Yuyao ZHANG / Ziqi JIA CHN 80.14 41.18 38.96 5.82 5.54 5.18 5.79 5.43 0.00 8
6 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 90.51 47.93 44.58 5.61 5.43 5.54 5.71 5.57 2.00 7
7 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY CAN 77.03 39.56 38.47 5.04 4.68 4.71 4.93 4.68 1.00 6
8 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 101.20 52.21 48.99 6.11 5.93 6.11 6.21 6.25 0.00 5
9 Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 66.13 35.02 34.11 4.46 4.21 4.00 4.43 4.21 3.00 4
10 Sarah FENG / Tommy-Jo NYMAN USA 83.56 42.71 40.85 5.36 4.89 5.14 5.18 4.96 0.00 3
11 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL ESP 70.33 34.27 37.06 4.64 4.64 4.50 4.75 4.64 1.00 2
12 Jiaying SUI / Yunzhi GUO CHN 80.02 43.04 38.98 5.18 4.68 4.82 4.86 4.82 2.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS:

1 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS 165.48 3 1
2 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN 164.96 2 2
3 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 163.21 1 3
4 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 150.32 7 4
5 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 141.99 5 5
6 Daria KVARTALOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO RUS 138.97 4 6
7 Yuyao ZHANG / Ziqi JIA CHN 129.85 6 8
8 Sarah FENG / Tommy-Jo NYMAN USA 125.98 11 7
9 Jiaying SUI / Yunzhi GUO CHN 124.50 9 9
10 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY CAN 123.42 8 10
11 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL ESP 113.21 10 11
12 Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 108.08 12 12


Looks as if BOIKOVA / KOZLOVSKII (RUS) will eke their way into the JGPF with 24 points (13+11)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #5 ZAGREB CROATIA 9/27-30

Postby chuckiem » Sat Sep 30, 2017 12:45 am

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Makar IGNATOV RUS 147.22 77.22 70.00 7.11 6.75 7.04 7.14 6.96 0.00 20 4t, 3a, 3z, 3lo, 3z+1lo+3s, 3z+rep, 3f+2t, 2a
2 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 145.22 75.72 70.50 7.07 6.93 7.07 7.11 7.07 1.00 23 4lo<, 3s, 3a+3t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3a, 3z↓, 3z+3lo<, 2a
3 Joseph PHAN CAN 144.98 74.92 71.06 7.18 6.89 7.21 7.18 7.07 1.00 22 4t<↓, 3a, 3z, 3z+3t, 2a+1lo+3s, 3f!, 3t, 3lo
4 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 134.36 67.50 66.86 66.86 6.82 6.54 6.61 6.82 6.64 0.00 21 3a, 3a+rep, 3f, 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a+1lo+3s, 2a+2t, 3z
5 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 131.87 66.27 65.60 6.61 6.54 6.54 6.61 6.50 0.00 18 3s, 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a+2t, 3f, 3s+2t, 3z, 2a
6 Yan HAO CHN 130.54 66.68 63.86 6.43 6.21 6.36 6.50 6.43 0.00 13 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo+2t, 3z, 3f!, 3lo, 3s, 2a+1lo+2f
7 Basar OKTAR TUR 127.31 67.07 61.24 61.24 6.32 5.79 6.29 6.18 6.04 1.00 19 3a, 3z+3t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z, 3lo↓, 3s+2t, 3f, 2a
8 Arthur DANIELIAN RUS 127.05 69.33 58.72 58.72 6.11 5.64 5.86 6.00 5.75 1.00 15 3a↓, 3z, 3f!+1lo+3s, 2a, 3z+2t, 3f!+3t, 3lo, 2a
9 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 122.18 63.76 59.42 6.11 5.71 6.00 5.96 5.93 1.00 17 4t↓, 3z+1lo+3s, 3t+3t, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f, 2a, 2a
10 Nika EGADZE GEO 109.09 62.95 47.14 47.14 5.21 4.50 4.64 4.86 4.36 1.00 8 4s, 2t, 3z↓, 3f+3t, 3lo+1lo+3s, 2a+2t, 3s, 2a
11 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 105.97 50.75 55.00 55.22 5.96 5.43 5.50 5.43 5.29 0.00 16 1z, 1lo, 3f, 3z, 3lo^2a, 3s+2t+2lo, 3t+2t, 2a
12 Nik FOLINI ITA 105.81 51.17 55.64 5.57 5.36 5.57 5.57 5.75 1.00 10 3z<↓, 1f, 3lo, 3t+2t+2lo, 3s, 2a, 3t, 3s^2a
13 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 99.51 47.37 52.14 52.14 5.50 4.96 5.29 5.11 5.21 0.00 12 3t+2t, 3s+2t, 2a, 3t, 3s, 2a, 2f+1lo+2s, 2lo
14 Goku ENDO USA 94.08 40.20 54.88 5.61 5.43 5.36 5.61 5.43 1.00 14 3t+2t, 1z, 3s+2t, 3s, 3t↓, 2a+1lo+2f<, 1z, 2a
15 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 91.08 45.58 47.50 5.25 4.64 4.61 4.71 4.54 2.00 11
16 Josh BROWN GBR 87.44 40.52 46.92 4.75 4.68 4.57 4.82 4.64 0.00 9
17 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 76.93 36.79 40.14 4.36 3.93 3.96 3.96 3.86 0.00 7
18 Aleix GABARA ESP 74.97 34.59 42.38 4.54 4.11 4.00 4.36 4.18 2.00 3
19 Chadwick WANG SGP 71.00 36.20 36.80 4.00 3.79 3.36 3.82 3.43 2.00 2
20 James THOMPSON AUS 68.31 32.45 38.86 4.29 3.64 3.68 3.96 3.86 3.00 4
21 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 63.41 26.85 38.56 38.56 4.14 3.75 3.64 4.04 3.71 2.00 6
22 Eliot JANG TPE 61.38 26.66 37.72 4.04 3.82 3.50 3.82 3.68 3.00 1
23 Mohammed Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA 51.91 19.71 32.20 3.25 2.96 3.18 3.21 3.50 0.00 5



FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 225.48 1 2
2 Joseph PHAN CAN 221.07 2 3
3 Makar IGNATOV RUS 219.22 4 1
4 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 207.54 3 4
5 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 196.72 6 5
6 Basar OKTAR TUR 194.39 5 7
7 Arthur DANIELIAN RUS 188.36 7 8
8 Yan HAO CHN 187.48 10 6
9 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 183.46 8 9
10 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 164.33 9 11
11 Nik FOLINI ITA 157.46 13 12
12 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 154.25 11 13
13 Nika EGADZE GEO 153.17 16 10
14 Goku ENDO USA 147.38 12 14
15 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 141.64 14 15
16 Josh BROWN GBR 133.56 15 16
17 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 119.95 18 17
18 Aleix GABARA ESP 114.90 19 18
19 Chadwick WANG SGP 108.93 21 19
20 James THOMPSON AUS 106.97 20 20
21 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 106.52 17 21
22 Eliot JANG TPE 98.26 22 22
23 Mohammed Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA 77.59 23 23


With two wins and 30 points, Alexei KRASNOZHON becomes the first man to make the JGPF. Several other men are on the bubble:

24 points:
15+ 9 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN
13+11 Makar IGNATOV RUS

22 points, both 9+13 points:
Joseph PHAN, CAN 404.74 total points
Roman SAVOSIN, RUS 393.74 total points.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #5 ZAGREB CROATIA 9/27-30

Postby chuckiem » Sun Oct 01, 2017 1:22 am

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS 83.61 38.88 44.00 44.73 7.46 7.25 7.57 7.46 7.54 0.00 15
2 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 87.41 40.98 46.43 7.71 7.57 7.89 7.71 7.82 0.00 14
3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 85.08 38.49 4.00 46.59 7.75 7.61 7.86 7.75 7.86 0.00 13
4 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 75.38 35.36 40.02 6.71 6.54 6.75 6.71 6.64 0.00 11
5 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE CAN 72.92 34.68 38.24 6.36 6.18 6.43 6.46 6.43 0.00 10
6 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 65.39 32.69 32.70 5.50 5.32 5.64 5.43 5.36 0.00 4
7 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 65.10 31.88 33.00 33.22 5.54 5.32 5.68 5.50 5.64 0.00 7
8 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 64.81 30.91 33.90 5.68 5.46 5.68 5.82 5.61 0.00 2
9 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 64.49 29.10 36.39 6.04 5.68 6.18 6.21 6.21 1.00 9
10 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 62.61 28.11 35.50 5.79 5.75 5.89 6.11 6.04 1.00 6
11 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 57.53 27.49 30.04 4.93 4.93 4.96 5.14 5.07 0.00 5
12 Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 56.68 26.76 32.92 5.43 5.43 5.43 5.57 5.57 3.00 8
13 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY MEX 42.73 20.33 23.40 4.14 3.75 3.82 4.04 3.75 1.00 3
14 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP 41.07 18.42 22.65 3.86 3.54 3.75 3.93 3.79 0.00 1
WD Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 150.30 1 1
2 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 145.05 3 2
3 Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS 143.77 2 3
4 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 127.54 5 4
5 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE CAN 122.00 6 5
6 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 112.01 7 9
7 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 110.58 10 7
8 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 109.50 9 10
9 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 109.20 11 8
10 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 105.88 12 6
11 Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 103.76 8 12
12 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 94.70 13 11
13 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY MEX 76.59 14 13
14 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP 71.79 15 14
R Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 4


JGPF QUALIFIERS:

30 pts (15,15) CARREIRA / PONOMARENKO USA 295.44
28 pts (13,15) LAJOIE / LAGHA CAN 289.22
28 pts (15,13) SHEVCHENKO / EREMENKO RUS 285.96

on the bubble:
24 pts (13,11) KONKINA / YAKUSHEV RUS 283.56
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #5 ZAGREB CROATIA 9/27-30

Postby chuckiem » Sun Oct 01, 2017 1:30 am

RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 125.43 69.18 56.25 6.96 6.68 7.36 7.11 7.04 0.00 35 3z, 3s, 3lo, 3z+2t+2lo, 2a+3t, 3f^2a, 3f
2 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 110.53 56.24 54.29 6.96 6.57 6.86 6.75 6.79 0.00 34 3z, 3f, 3s, 3z+rep, 2a+3t, 3lo+2t+2t, 2a
3 Young YOU KOR 109.61 55.89 53.72 6.68 6.46 6.86 6.75 6.82 0.00 33 3z+3t, 3s, 3lo, 3f<, 3z<, 2a+2t, 2a+2t+2lo
4 Kaitlyn NGUYEN USA 101.32 54.69 46.63 6.04 5.46 5.82 6.04 5.79 0.00 32 3z, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3f!<, 3z+1lo+3s<<, 3lo+2t, 2a
5 Akari MATSUOKA JPN 99.14 51.83 47.31 5.96 5.71 5.82 6.04 6.04 0.00 31 3z!, 2a, 3z+1t, 3f+3t<, 3lo, 3s<+3t<<+2t. 2a
6 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS 98.99 49.91 52.08 6.93 6.46 6.18 6.61 6.36 3.00 30 3z<↓, 3z+1lo+2s, 3f+3t<, 3lo, 3f↓, 2a+2t, 2a
7 Sofia SULA FIN 96.07 50.48 45.59 5.71 5.57 5.71 5.75 5.75 0.00 29 3f, 3z+2t, 3lo, 1s, 2a, 3f+1lo+2s, 3t+2t
8 Leah JOHANNAH DASTICH GER 92.14 49.54 43.60 5.68 5.18 5.39 5.54 5.46 1.00 28 3z!+2t, 2f+1lo+3s<↓, 3z!, 2a+3t, 3lo, 3f, 2a
9 Hyun Soo LEE KOR 90.03 47.83 47.83 43.20 5.75 5.21 5.29 5.50 5.25 1.00 26 2z+2t+2lo, 3fe, 2a+3t<↓, 2a+3t, 3lo, 2z, 3s
10 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 86.42 45.05 43.37 5.75 5.29 5.32 5.50 5.25 2.00 25 3z<<↓, 3f!+2t, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3z↓+rep, 3s+2t, 2a
11 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 85.30 38.51 46.79 5.75 5.54 5.89 5.93 6.14 0.00 24 2a, 3z!+3t<<, 3f<+1lo+3s, 3lo<<, 3t+2t, 3s<, a
12 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 84.94 44.00 40.94 5.75 5.21 5.29 5.50 5.25 0.00 27 3t+2t, 3f+1lo+2s, 3z, 1f, 3s, 2a, 2a
13 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 82.12 42.90 40.22 5.11 4.82 5.07 5.14 5.00 1.00 22 3s+2t, 3lo, 2a+1lo+2s, 3lo↓+rep, 3s, 2z, 2a
14 Silvia HUGEC SVK 78.26 39.63 38.63 5.00 4.64 4.71 4.86 4.93 0.00 19 3lo, 3lo+2t<<, 2z, 3s+2t, 2s, 2a+1lo+2f, 2a
15 Hongyi CHEN CHN 77.81 40.98 37.83 5.14 4.54 4.61 4.79 4.57 1.00 23 2a+3t, 3s+2lo, 3z!<+2t+2lo, 3ze<↓, 2f, 3lo<<, 2a<
16 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR 75.71 36.18 41.53 5.50 4.64 5.11 5.32 5.39 2.00 21 3z, 3f↓, 3s, 2a, 3s↓+rep, 2a+2t, 2f+1lo
17 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 69.51 35.23 36.28 4.86 4.39 4.25 4.71 4.46 2.00 18
18 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 68.24 32.26 36.98 4.79 4.54 4.54 4.71 4.54 1.00 20
19 Nina POLSAK SLO 67.30 36.53 31.77 3.89 3.71 4.18 4.11 3.96 1.00 6
20 Leona ROGIC SRB 63.62 32.26 33.36 4.21 3.93 4.32 4.14 4.25 2.00 7
21 Eliza PANCHEVA BUL 62.18 32.85 31.33 4.18 3.61 3.75 4.00 4.04 2.00 12
22 Elif ERDEM TUR 60.29 31.22 30.07 3.93 3.54 3.79 3.79 3.75 1.00 16
23 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA 58.54 27.10 31.44 4.04 3.86 3.79 3.96 4.00 0.00 11
24 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 58.47 28.65 29.82 4.04 3.39 3.82 3.68 3.71 0.00 14
25 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 58.11 28.47 31.64 4.14 3.75 3.89 4.00 4.00 2.00 15
26 Emma JANG TPE 57.45 27.09 30.36 3.93 3.43 4.00 3.75 3.86 0.00 8
27 Ana Maria ION ROU 56.38 28.12 29.26 3.89 3.61 3.57 3.68 3.54 1.00 10
28 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG 55.73 23.05 32.68 4.43 3.75 4.07 4.14 4.04 0.00 17
29 Xin Yi LOKE SGP 50.53 20.91 29.62 4.11 3.54 3.39 3.86 3.61 0.00 13
30 Gemma MARSHALL LUX 47.86 23.17 24.69 3.29 3.07 3.00 3.11 2.96 0.00 2
31 Polina USTINOVA CYP 46.97 23.82 23.15 3.18 2.86 2.79 2.89 2.75 0.00 5
32 Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA 39.32 18.27 22.05 2.71 2.50 2.96 2.79 2.82 1.00 3
33 Margaret Sol TORFADOTTIR ISL 38.40 14.20 25.20 3.29 3.14 3.04 3.25 3.04 1.00 4
34 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD 29.58 14.92 17.66 2.32 2.29 2.11 2.18 2.14 3.00 1
WD Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO



FINAL STANDINGS, LADIES


1 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 187.86 3 1
2 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 175.75 2 2
3 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS 165.57 1 6
4 Young YOU KOR 163.42 5 3
5 Kaitlyn NGUYEN USA 148.60 8 4
6 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 146.55 4 8
7 Akari MATSUOKA JPN 145.00 11 5
8 Sofia SULA FIN 143.77 7 7
9 Hyun Soo LEE KOR 136.55 10 9
10 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 134.17 6 11
11 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 133.38 9 10
12 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 130.59 12 12
13 Silvia HUGEC SVK 122.87 13 14
14 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 120.30 18 13
15 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR 118.61 15 16
16 Hongyi CHEN CHN 117.29 16 15
17 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 112.43 14 17
18 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 106.75 17 18
19 Nina POLSAK SLO 98.80 26 19
20 Eliza PANCHEVA BUL 96.72 22 21
21 Leona ROGIC SRB 95.24 25 20
22 Elif ERDEM TUR 93.66 23 22
23 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 93.23 21 24
24 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 92.93 20 25
25 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG 90.96 19 28
26 Emma JANG TPE 88.81 27 26
27 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA 87.59 30 23
28 Ana Maria ION ROU 86.15 28 27
29 Xin Yi LOKE SGP 83.44 24 29
30 Gemma MARSHALL LUX 75.96 31 30
31 Polina USTINOVA CYP 69.90 33 31
32 Margaret Sol TORFADOTTIR ISL 62.63 32 33
33 Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA 61.38 34 32
34 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD 47.16 35 34
R Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO 29

QUALIFIERS FOR THE JGPF:

30 pts (15,15) Alexander TRUSOVA RUS 394.01
26 pts (15,11) Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS 362.25

On the bubble:
24 pts (11,13) Mako Yamashita JPN 356.79
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 2 guests