MEN *=2nd event
1 James THOMPSON AUS
2 *Joseph PHAN CAN
3 Yan HAO CHN
4 Eliot JANG TPE
5 *Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO
6 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
7 *Nika EGADZE GEO
8 *Josh BROWN GBR
9 Mohammed Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA
10 Nik FOLINI ITA replacing Matteo RIZZO (at NEBELHORN, same week)
11 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
12 *Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN
13 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
14 *Geon Hyeong AN KOR
15 *Makar IGNATOV RUS
16 Arthur DANIELIAN RUS replacing Artem KOVALEV
17 Chadwick WANG SGP
18 Jakub KRSNAK SVK
19 Aleix GABARA ESP
20 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
21 *Basar OKTAR TUR
22 Goku ENDO USA replacing Ryan DUNK
23 *Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
Recent Competition Results:
209.37 (75.04+134.33) Alexei KRASNOZHON-USA JGP AUS 2017 - 1st
203.51 (63.25+140.26) Mitsuki SUMOTO-JPN JGP LAT 2017 - 1st
196.88 (64.95+131.93) Makar IGNATOV-RUS JGP LAT 2017 - 2nd
183.67 (69.30+114.37) Joseph PHAN-CAN JGP AUS 2017 - 4th
181.43 (64.27+117.16) Basar OKTAR-TUR JGP AUT 2017 - 4th
169.49 (56.70+112.79) Nik FOLINI-ITA JGP AUT 2017 - 10th
162.87 (54.79+108.08) Goku ENDO-USA Glacier Falls (Novice)
2016-2017 SB
203.29 Koshiro SHIMADA-JPN JGP EST 2016
LADIES *=2nd event
1 *Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS replacing Holly HARRIS
2 *Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT replacing Alisa STOMAKHINA
4 Eliza PANCHEVA BUL
5 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
6 Hongyi CHEN CHN
7 Emma JANG TPE
8 *Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
9 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO
10 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO
11 Polina USTINOVA CYP
12 Sofia SULA FIN
13 *Lea Johanna DASTICH GER
14 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR
15 Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN HKG
16 Margaret Sol TORFADOTTIR ISL
17 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA
18 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA
19 Akari MATSUBARA JPN
20 *Mako YAMASHITA JPN
21 Gemma MARSHALL LUX
22 Angela PRILEPCHANSKA MKD
23 *Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
24 *Hyun Soo LEE KOR
25 Young YOU KOR
26 Ana Maria ION ROU
27 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS replacing Anastasiia GUBANOVA
28 *Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS replacing Viktoria VASILIEVA
29 Leona ROGIC SRB
30 Xin Yi LOKE SGP
31 *Silvia HUGEC SVK
32 Nina POLSAK SLO
33 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
34 Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA THA
35 Elif ERDEM TUR
36 *Kaitlyn NGUYEN USA
WITHDRAWN: Belen ALVAREZ ESP
Recent Competition Results
196.68 (66.68+130.00) Anastasia TARAKANOVA-RUS JGP AUT 2017 - 1st
181.04 (64.49+116.55) Mako YAMASHITA-JPN JGP AUT 2017 - 3rd
170.01 (56.85+113.16) Young YOU-KOR Korean Challenge
161.42 (58.23+109.82) Kaitlyn NGUYEN-USA JGP AUS 2017 - 5th
148.00 (54.64+93.36) Hyun Soo LEE-KOR JGP LAT 2017 - 8th
131.38 (42.74+88.64) Emily BAUSBACK-CAN BC Summerskate 2017 2nd
2016-2017 SB
180.69 Sofia SAMODUROVA-RUS JGP JPN 2016
PAIRS *= 2nd event
1 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY CAN
2 *Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN
3 *Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN
4 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN
5 Jiaying SUI / Yunzhi GUO CHN
6 Yuyao ZHANG / Ziqi JIA CHN
7 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR
8 *Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
9 Daria KVARTALOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO RUS
10 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS replacing Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN 11 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL ESP
12 Sarah FENG / Tommy-Jo NYMAN USA
13 *Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA
Recent Competition Results
153.93 (56.12+97.71) Boikova / Kozlovskii (RUS) - JGP LAT - 2nd
153.73 (50.15+103.58) Walsh/Michaud (CAN) - JGP LAT - 3rd
151.27 (52.64+98.63) Lockley / Prochnow (USA) - JGP LAT - 5th
143.59 (51.93+91.66) Feng / Nyman (USA) 2017 US Challenge Skate (Intl judges)
133.14 (48.79+84.35) Boys-Eddy/Boys-Eddy (CAN) - Thornhill
121.27 (41.27+80.06) Chouinard/Ostiguy (CAN) - JGP LAT - 7th
2016-2017 SB
161.09 GAO/XIE WJC 2017
ICE DANCE *=2nd event
1 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE CAN
2 *Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
3 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN
4 *Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA
5 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER
6 *Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR
7 *Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
8 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA replacing Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY
9 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY MEX
10 *Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS replacing Eva KUTS / Dmitri MIKHAILOV
11 *Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS replacing Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV (to ITA)
12 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP
13 *Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR
14 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA replacing Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE (moved to JGP ITA)
15 *Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA
WITHDRAWN, no replacement: Joanne CHO / Jake MEYER AUS
Recent Competition Results
140.91 (58.87+82.04) SHEVCHENKO / EREMENKO (RUS) JGP LAT 2017 - 1st
139.80 (54.63+85.17) KONKINA / YAKUSHEV (RUS) JGP AUT 2017 - 2nd
138.92 (58.55+80.37) LAJOIE / LAGHA (CAN) JGP AUS 2017 - 2nd
129.90 (57.26+72.64) LAGOUGE / RAHIER (FRA) JGP AUT 2017 - 3rd
127.60 (52.40+75.20) GROPMAN / SOMERVILLE (USA) JGP AUS 2017 - 4th
118.43 (50.22+68.12) ELDER / ELDER (USA) Chicago OPEN
130.40 (53.08+77.32) FISHER / MALETTE-PAQUETTE (CAN) Quebec
108.20 (50.30+57.90) FISHER / MALETTE-PAQUETTE (CAN) Minto
2016-2017 SB
131.77 SCHWENDINGER / WUNDERLICH (GER) WJC 2017 10th