2017 JGP #4 MINSK, BLR 9/20-23

2017 JGP #4 MINSK, BLR 9/20-23

Postby chuckiem » Tue Aug 22, 2017 9:08 pm

MEN *= 2nd event

1 *James MIN AUS
2 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE
3 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR
4 *Yakau ZENKO BLR
5 Vassil DIMITROV BUL
6 Shuai FANG CHN
7 Che YU YEH TPE
8 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE
9 *Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN
10 *Mihhail SELEVKO EST
11 Julian DONICA FRA
12 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
13 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN replacing Sena MIYAKE
14 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ
15 *Daniels ROSCIKS LAT
16 Ryszard GURTLER POL
17 Sihyeong LEE KOR
18 Igor EFIMCHUK RUS
19 Alexey EROKHOV RUS replacing Artem FROLOV
20 Gabriel FOLKESSEN SWE replacing Natran TZAGAI
21 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR
22 Yan TKALICH UKR
23 Nicholas HSIEH USA replacing Eric SJOBERG
24 Andrew TORGASHEV USA
25 Azizmurod SHABAZOV UZB

WITHDRAWN, no replacement: Daniel GRASSL ITA, Elvis CAUBET AND

The Russian, Korean and US men should be competitive in this event.

Recent Competition Results

202.95 (61.45+141.46) Andrew TORGASHEV (USA) - Philadelphia Intl (ISU comp)
160.07 (57.17+102.90) James HSIEH (USA) Philadelphia Championships
*154.80 (62.46+92.34) James MIN (AUS) - JGP AUS 2017 9th *

2016-2017 Seasons Best
216.91 Alexey EROKHOV (RUS) JGP JPN 2016
210.91 Igor EFIMCHUK (RUS) Volvo Cup 2016
195.65 Sihyeong LEE (KOR) 4 Continents 2017
184.93 Mihhail SELEVKO (EST) JGP EST 2016
182.61 Irakli MAYSURADZE (GEO) JGP RUS 2016
181.62 Jiri BELOHRADSKY (CZE) Euros 2017
156.35 Tatsuya TSUBOI (JPN) Coupe de Printemps 2017

LADIES *= 2nd event

1 Lucy Sori YUN AUS
2 Morgan FLOOD AZE
3 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR
4 *Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR
5 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR
6 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
7 Yixuan ZHANG CHN
8 Dahyun KO CZE
9 *Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN
10 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
11 Linnea CEDER FIN
12 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO
13 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER
14 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR
15 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
16 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA
17 Nana ARAKI JPN
18 *Riko TAKINO JPN
19 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ
20 Varvara PETROVA KGZ
21 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT
22 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU replacing Greta MORKYTE
23 Florencia CALDERON MEX
24 Anna IVANCENCO MDA
25 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL replacing Lucyna OKHREM
26 Ye Lim KIM KOR
27 Ji Hun TO KOR
28 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
29 *Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS replacing Sofia SAMODUROVA
30 *Selma IHR SWE
31 Ekin SAYGI TUR
32 Sofia NESTEROVA UKR
33 Tessa HONG USA
34 Alyona MEZENTSEVA UZB

The Russian, Japanese and Korean ladies look strong in this event.

Recent Competition Results

*197.69 (65.57+132.12) Alexandra TRUSOVA (RUS) JGP AUS 2017 - 1st*
176.05 (59.67+116.38) Ye Lim YIM (KOR) Asian Open 2017
*174.16 (60.55+113.61) Riko TAKINO (JPN) JGP AUS 2017 - 3rd *
149.07 (53.99+95.08) Tessa HONG (USA) Philadelphia Intl (ISU Comp) 2017
141.56 (45.97+95.59) Ji Hun TO (KOR) Korean Challenge 2017

2016-2017 Seasons Best

186.97 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA (RUS) CS Tallinn Trophy 2016 (SR Challenge event*)
175.20 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA (RUS) JGP RUS 2016
141.30 Alexandra FEIGIN (BUL) JGP SLO 2016

PAIRS *= 2nd event

1 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN
2 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE CAN
3 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
4 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER
5 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA
6 *Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS replacing Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
7 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS
8 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS
9 *Anastasia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
10 Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT USA
11 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA

WITHDRAWN: Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE


Recent Competition Results
157.51 (55.99+101.52) PANFILOVA / RYLOV (RUS) - JGP LAT 2017 - 1st
149.36 (48.06+101.30) LU / MITROFANOV (USA) - Skate Detroit
133.88 (47.31+86.57) KOPMAR / BARRETT (USA) - Philadelphia Summer Comp
133.82 (54.22+79.60) MATTE / FERLAND (CAN) - Quebec Summer Comp
131.18 (49.26+81.92) PANETTA / LAPOINTE (CAN) - Quebec Summer Comp

2016-2017 Seasons Best

124.94 THOMALLA / KUNKEL (GER) WJC 2017
109.89 CALDARA / CAPUTO (ITA) WJC 2017

ICE DANCE *= 2nd event

1 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR
2 *Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
3 Kseniya ZAYATS / Raman BALANOVICH BLR
4 Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS CAN
5 *Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN
6 Yuzhu GUO / Penqkun ZHAO CHN
7 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE
8 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA
9 *Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR
10 Lorena BUBCSO / Alfred SOREGI-NIKSZ HUN
11 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ
12
13 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS
14 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS
15 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
16 *Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
17 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLENIK USA


WITHDRAWN: Amira MIRALIMOVA / Konstantin LI UZB , Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU

WJC bronze medalists CARREIRA / PONOMARENKO (USA) and JGPF 1st alternate SKOPTCOVA / ALESHIN (RUS) look very strong in this event. USHAKOVA / NEKRASOV (RUS), who won bronze in both JGP events last season, should be poised for a medal again but may face challenges from STAIRS / ROYER (CAN) and/or POPOVA / BYELIKO (UKR).

Recent Competition Results

145.39 (57.82+87.57) CARREIRA / PONOMARENKO (USA) JGP AUT 2017 1st
121.71 (51.13+70.58) STAIRS / ROYER (CAN) JGP AUT 2017 5th
122.32 (53.18+69.14) NGUYEN / KOLESNIK (USA) Lake Placid Championship (Jrs)
118.51 (53.68+64.83) WAGRET / COUYRAS (FRA) Summer Cup 2017
110.32 (44.93+65.39) FEAR / WADDELL (GBR) JGP AUS 2017 7th
107.29 (46.19+61.10) MIZUKI / VOLSKIS (CAN) Minto 2017

2016-2017 Seasons Best

152.53 SKOPTCOVA / ALESHIN (RUS) WJC 2017 (5th)
140.21 USHAKOVA / NEKRASOV (RUS) JGP GER 2016
127.27 WAGRET / COUYRAS (FRA) JGP EST 2016
126.87 POPOVA / BYELIKOV (UKR) WJC 2017 (12th)
118.75 KALEHANAVA / PALKHOUSKI (BLR) WJC 2017 (16th)
Last edited by chuckiem on Sun Sep 17, 2017 6:56 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #4 MINSK, BLR 9/20-23

Postby chuckiem » Sat Sep 09, 2017 11:05 pm

Please note some major changes to the rosters since originally issued.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #4 MINSK, BLR 9/20-23

Postby chuckiem » Wed Sep 20, 2017 7:13 pm

START ORDER SHORT DANCE Thu Sept 21 10:30 am local time / 3:30 am EDT

1 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA
2 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR
3 Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS CAN
4 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ

5 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR
6 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
7 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
8 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
9 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN

*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***

10 Yuzhu GUO / Penqkun ZHAO CHN
11 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS
12 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS
13 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE
14 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLENIK USA

Tech Team

Ref ABBOTT-CAN
TC LEAVER-USA
TS CHAIT MORACCI-ISR
ATS GIJTENBEEK-NED

Judges: UKR CAN RUS BLR KAZ FRA GBR USA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Thu Sept 21 13:10 pm local time / 6:10 am EDT

1 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR
2 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL
3 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR
4 Selma IHR SWE
5 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG

6 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS
7 Ji Hun TO KOR
8 Riko TAKINO JPN
9 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA
10 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

11 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR
12 Sofia NESTEROVA UKR
13 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU
14 Alyona MEZENTSEVA UZB
15 Tessa HONG USA
16 Lucy Sori YUN AUS

17 Florencia CALDERON MEX
18 Dahyun KO CZE
19 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR
20 Linnea CEDER FIN
21 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO
22 Nana ARAKI JPN

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

23 Varvara PETROVA KGZ
24 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT
25 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
26 Yixuan ZHANG CHN
27 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
28 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ

29 Ekin SAYGI TUR
30 Morgan FLOOD AZE
31 Ye Lim KIM KOR
32 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN
33 Anna IVANCENCO MDA
34 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS

Tech Team

Ref YORDANOVA-BUL
TC RUSIECKA-POL
TS ISHIKAWA-JPN
ATS MARTON-ROU

Judges: DEN CZE LTU ITA BLR FIN UZB JPN GBR
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu Sept 21 6:45 pm local time / 11:45 am EDT

1 Ryszard GURTLER POL
2 Vassil DIMITROV BUL
3 Yakau ZENKO BLR
4 James MIN AUS
5 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO

6 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN
7 Nicholas HSIEH USA
8 Yan TKALICH UKR
9 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
10 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

11 Igor EFIMCHUK RUS
12 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ
13 Andrew TORGASHEV USA
14 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE
15 Sihyeong LEE KOR

16 Che YU YEH TPE
17 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN
18 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR
19 Gabriel FOLKESSEN SWE
20 Alexey EROKHOV RUS

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

21 Daniels ROSCIKS LAT
22 Julian DONICA FRA
23 Shuai FANG CHN
24 Azizmurod SHABAZOV UZB
25 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR

Tech Team

Ref ADOLFSEN-NOR
TC SEROVA-BLR
TS BROVENKO-LAT
ATS GHEORGHE-ROU

Judges: FRA KOR USA SWE GEO TUR BUL BLR POL

==============================================================================================

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Fri Sept 22 11 am local time / 4 am EDT

1 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN
2 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
3 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS

4 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS
5 Anastasia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
6 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE CAN
7 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS

*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***

8 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER
9 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA
10 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA
11 Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT USA


Tech Team

Ref BUTTARELLI-ITA
TC PROKOP-SVK
TS KNYAZEV-UZB
ATS COLLIN-KNOBLAUCH-CAN

Judges: CHN GER FIN GBR POL ITA BUL RUS CAN

===============================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #4 MINSK, BLR 9/20-23

Postby chuckiem » Thu Sep 21, 2017 11:51 am

RESULTS SHORT DANCE

1 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 63.77 33.25 30.52 7.54 7.33 7.71 7.75 7.83 0.00 6
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 61.71 31.43 30.28 7.42 7.38 7.63 7.67 7.75 0.00 12
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 59.62 31.82 27.80 6.92 6.79 7.04 7.00 7.00 0.00 11
4 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 55.58 30.00 25.58 6.38 6.21 6.50 6.46 6.42 0.00 9
5 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLENIK USA 50.37 27.00 23.37 5.88 5.63 5.92 5.96 5.83 0.00 14
6 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 46.84 21.48 25.36 6.13 6.00 6.50 6.50 6.58 0.00 7
7 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 45.94 21.85 24.09 5.96 5.83 6.08 6.29 5.96 0.00 1
8 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 44.77 21.34 23.43 5.75 5.54 5.96 6.04 6.00 0.00 2
9 Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS CAN 41.56 21.22 20.34 5.21 4.92 5.04 5.21 5.04 0.00 3
10 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 40.81 19.34 21.47 5.38 5.21 5.21 5.46 5.58 0.00 5
11 Yuzhu GUO / Penqkun ZHAO CHN 40.31 21.17 20.14 5.25 4.96 5.00 5.21 4.75 1.00 10
12 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 35.67 17.62 18.05 4.46 4.42 4.54 4.67 4.46 0.00 4
13 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 35.34 19.50 15.84 3.96 3.88 3.96 4.21 3.79 0.00 8
14 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 31.83 16.76 16.07 3.92 3.71 4.13 4.25 4.08 1.00 13


1cc4+kpyyy 2cc4+kpyyy slli4 stw4 ntmist3 1 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
1cc3+kpnyy 2cc3+kpnyy culi4 stw3 ntmist3 2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS
1cc4+kpyyy 2cc4+kpyyy slli4 stw4 ntdist3 3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS
1cc4+kpyyy 2cc2+kpynn slli4 stw4 ntmist3 4 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN
1cc2+kpnny 2cc2+kpynn slli4 stw4 ntmist2 5 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLENIK USA
1cc2+kpnny 2cc2+kpynn culi4 stw2 ntmist2 6 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
1cc3+kpnyy 2cc1+kpnnn slli4 stw1 ntmist2 7 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA
1cc2+kptyn 2cc3+kpnyy roli4 stw2 ntmist1 8 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR
1cc2+kpnyn 2cc1+kpnnn roli4 stw2 ntmist2 9 Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS CAN
1cc2+kpnyn 2cc1+kpnnn roli4 stw2 ntmist2 10 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR
1cc2+kpnny 2cc2+kpynn roli3 stw2 ntmist2 11 Yuzhu GUO / Penqkun ZHAO CHN


START ORDER FREE DANCE Fri Sept 22 7 pm local time / 12 noon EDT

1 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE
2 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
3 Yuzhu GUO / Penqkun ZHAO CHN
4 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ

5 Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS CAN
6 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR
7 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA
8 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
9 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR

*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***

10 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLENIK USA
11 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN
12 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS
13 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS
14 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 69.72 41.78 27.94 6.89 6.93 7.07 7.00 7.04 0.00 6 3f+3lo, 3z, 2a
2 Nana ARAKI JPN 62.98 36.67 26.31 6.79 6.21 6.71 6.54 6.64 0.00 22 3f!+3t, 3z, 2a
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 59.85 32.45 28.40 7.00 6.96 7.14 7.11 7.29 1.00 34 2a, 3f+3t<<↓, 3z
4 Tessa HONG USA 59.61 31.75 27.86 6.79 6.61 7.14 7.07 7.21 0.00 15 3f+3t<, 3z<, 2a
5 Ye Lim KIM KOR 56.79 33.02 23.77 5.93 5.82 6.04 5.93 6.00 0.00 31 3f!+3t<, 3z, 2a
6 Riko TAKINO JPN 54.96 30.33 24.63 6.50 5.93 6.11 6.11 6.14 0.00 8 3f+3t, 2ze, 2a
7 Sofia NESTEROVA UKR 49.40 28.29 21.11 5.18 4.93 5.61 5.21 5.46 0.00 12 3t+3t<, 3z, 2a
8 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 49.14 27.93 21.21 5.36 5.04 5.29 5.32 5.50 0.00 27 3t+3t<, 3z, 2a<
9 Selma IHR SWE 48.20 29.27 19.93 5.14 4.93 4.93 4.93 5.00 1.00 4 3t+3t, 3z<↓, 2a
10 Ji Hun TO KOR 44.21 23.15 22.06 5.46 5.25 5.61 5.54 5.71 1.00 7 3f<↓-nc, 3z<, 2a
11 Linnea CEDER FIN 43.81 25.55 18.26 4.82 4.14 4.68 4.57 4.61 0.00 20 3s+3t, 3z<, 2a
12 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 43.26 25.46 17.80 4.61 4.25 4.46 4.43 4.50 0.00 10 3z<, 3t+2t, 2a
13 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 43.17 22.30 21.87 5.64 5.25 5.64 5.39 5.43 1.00 9 3z<, 3f<↓-nc, 2a
14 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 42.53 23.67 19.86 4.96 4.79 5.04 4.93 5.11 1.00 28 3z↓, 3s+2t, 2a
15 Morgan FLOOD AZE 41.38 23.21 19.17 4.71 4.57 4.96 4.79 4.93 1.00 30 3t+2t, 2a↓, 2z
16 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 41.27 23.67 17.60 4.43 4.25 4.29 4.46 4.57 0.00 2 3s+2t, 2z, 2a
17 Dahyun KO CZE 40.74 24.43 17.31 4.50 4.21 4.18 4.39 4.36 1.00 18 3z!, 3f!+2t, 2a<↓
18 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 39.90 23.87 18.03 4.71 4.36 4.32 4.64 4.50 2.00 25 3t+3t↓, 3z<↓, 2a
19 Yixuan ZHANG CHN 37.34 18.28 20.06 4.93 4.75 5.21 5.07 5.11 1.00 26 2a, 2z, 3t↓-nc
20 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 37.14 19.20 17.94 4.50 4.18 4.61 4.50 4.64 0.00 24 3s<+2t, 2z, 2a
21 Ekin SAYGI TUR 36.28 18.75 17.53 4.32 4.14 4.39 4.39 4.68 0.00 29 2z, 3s<+2t<<, 2a
22 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 34.81 17.87 17.94 4.54 4.21 4.43 4.57 4.68 1.00 3 2s<<-nc, 2a↓, 2z
23 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR 34.51 18.79 16.72 4.21 4.04 4.25 4.11 4.29 1.00 11 1z*, 3lo+2t<, 2a<↓
24 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR 32.61 16.52 17.09 4.39 4.18 4.11 4.32 4.36 1.00 1 3z<↓, 2lo<<-nc, 2a
25 Lucy Sori YUN AUS 32.40 18.21 14.19 3.68 3.39 3.68 3.57 3.43 0.00 16 2a, 2z, 2f+2lo
26 Florencia CALDERON MEX 31.30 16.07 15.23 3.79 3.57 3.96 3.75 3.96 0.00 17 2a-to, 2fe+2t<<, 2z
27 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 30.34 14.36 16.98 4.46 4.07 4.11 4.29 4.29 1.00 13 3t↓-nc, 2ze, a*
28 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 29.90 16.03 14.87 3.79 3.57 3.61 3.75 3.86 1.00 5 2a, 2s<<↓-nc, 2z
29 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 29.54 15.71 15.83 4.21 3.75 3.86 3.96 4.00 2.00 33 2a↓, 3ze<↓, 2f+2lo
30 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 29.53 15.40 15.13 3.82 3.61 3.75 3.86 3.86 1.00 19 3s+2t, 2z<↓, 2a<<
31 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 28.84 14.74 15.10 3.86 3.61 3.79 3.82 3.79 1.00 32 2a, 3s<↓-nc, 2z-fo
32 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO 27.46 14.75 1.00 15.71 4.04 3.89 3.75 4.04 3.93 3.00 21 2a, 3s↓-nc, 2z, ↓spin, time
33 Alyona MEZENTSEVA UZB 25.28 12.36 13.92 3.57 3.32 3.54 3.43 3.54 1.00 14 2z, 2a<, 2f<+2lo<<, ↓spin
34 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 23.11 12.11 12.00 3.07 2.89 2.89 3.11 3.04 1.00 23 2a<<↓, 2z, 2f<+2t<



LADIES FREE SKATE START ORDER
Fri Sept 22 1:15 pm local time / 6:15 am EDT

1 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN
2 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR
3 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO
4 Varvara PETROVA KGZ
5 Alyona MEZENTSEVA UZB

6 Florencia CALDERON MEX
7 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU
8 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
9 Anna IVANCENCO MDA
10 Lucy Sori YUN AUS

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

11 Ekin SAYGI TUR
12 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT
13 Yixuan ZHANG CHN
14 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR
15 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR
16 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR

17 Dahyun KO CZE
18 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL
19 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ
20 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
21 Morgan FLOOD AZE
22 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

23 Linnea CEDER FIN
24 Ji Hun TO KOR
25 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER
26 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
27 Sofia NESTEROVA UKR
28 Selma IHR SWE

29 Ye Lim KIM KOR
30 Tessa HONG USA
31 Riko TAKINO JPN
32 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS
33 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
34 Nana ARAKI JPN

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 77.52 42.60 34.92 7.00 6.82 7.07 6.96 7.07 0.00 20 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
2 Igor EFIMCHUK RUS 76.10 42.13 33.97 6.82 6.64 6.93 6.79 6.79 0.00 11 3lo+3t, 3a, 3z
3 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 74.34 37.98 36.36 7.14 7.29 7.32 7.25 7.36 0.00 13 3z!, 2a, 3f+3t-hop
4 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 66.67 37.27 29.40 5.93 5.54 6.04 5.93 5.96 0.00 5 3a, 3z, 3f+3t
5 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 66.49 35.53 30.96 6.11 5.96 6.32 6.25 6.32 0.00 17 3f!+3t, 3z, 2a
6 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 63.56 34.14 29.42 5.86 5.64 6.00 5.96 5.96 0.00 14 3f+3t, 2a, 3z
7 Shuai FANG CHN 61.70 32.53 29.17 5.82 5.64 5.93 5.89 5.89 0.00 23 3t+3t, 3z-hd, 2a
8 Sihyeong LEE KOR 60.64 31.63 29.01 5.75 5.61 5.86 5.79 6.00 0.00 15 3f+3t<, 2a, 3z
9 Julian DONICA FRA 59.20 31.41 27.79 5.54 5.29 5.68 5.64 5.64 0.00 22 2a, 3z, 3t+3t
10 Yakau ZENKO BLR 57.80 31.92 25.88 5.25 4.96 5.21 5.25 5.21 0.00 3 3f+3t, 3z, 2a
11 Nicholas HSIEH USA 55.10 25.70 30.40 6.04 6.00 6.04 6.11 6.21 1.00 7 3z-hd, 3t<↓-nc, 2a
12 Gabriel FOLKESSEN SWE 54.99 31.53 24.46 4.93 4.71 5.00 4.89 4.93 1.00 19 3a↓, 3z, 3t+3t
13 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 51.73 28.30 23.43 4.75 4.57 4.75 4.75 4.61 0.00 9 3t+3t<, 3z, 2a
14 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 49.42 24.96 25.46q 25.46 5.14 4.86 5.14 5.11 5.21 1.00 10 3a<↓, 3f+3t-so, 2z
15 Yan TKALICH UKR 48.30 24.67 24.63 5.07 4.71 5.00 4.89 4.96 1.00 8 2a, 3f+3t<<, 3z
16 James MIN AUS 42.92 19.78 24.14 4.89 4.68 4.61 4.89 5.07 1.00 4 3fe+3t↓, 2a<<, 1z*
17 Vassil DIMITROV BUL 41.74 22.31 19.43 4.00 3.79 3.89 3.89 3.86 0.00 2 3s+2t, 3z<, 2a
18 Daniels ROSCIKS LAT 41.17 19.35 21.82 4.54 4.07 4.39 4.43 4.39 0.00 21 2z, 3lo-nc, 2a
19 Ryszard GURTLER POL 40.36 19.97 21.39 4.50 4.14 4.25 4.50 4.00 1.00 1 3f+2t, 3a<↓, 2z
20 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR 40.17 20.49 19.68 4.04 3.82 3.93 4.00 3.89 0.00 25 2a, 3s+2t, lost spin, 2z
21 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN 38.50 18.75 19.75 3.96 3.75 4.04 4.00 4.00 0.00 6 2a, 2z, 3s+2t-hop
22 Azizmurod SHABAZOV UZB 31.33 13.40 17.93 3.64 3.43 3.68 3.68 3.50 0.00 24 2a<<, 2z, 2s+combo+1t*
23 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 30.41 12.80 18.61 3.82 3.46 3.79 3.79 3.75 1.00 18 2a, 3lo<<-nc, 3z<<↓
24 Che YU YEH TPE 22.21 8.04 16.17 3.32 3.07 3.25 3.32 3.21 2.00 16 2a↓, 2z↓, 2t+2t*


START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Sat Sept 23 12:45 pm local time / 5:45 am EDT (after PAIRS FS)

1 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR
2 Che YU YEH TPE
3 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR
4 Azizmurod SHABAZOV UZB
5 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN
6 Ryszard GURTLER POL

7 Daniels ROSCIKS LAT
8 Vassil DIMITROV BUL
9 Yan TKALICH UKR
10 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE
11 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
12 James MIN AUS

*** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** ***

13 Yakau ZENKO BLR
14 Nicholas HSIEH USA
15 Gabriel FOLKESSEN SWE
16 Sihyeong LEE KOR
17 Shuai FANG CHN
18 Julian DONICA FRA

19 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN
20 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
21 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE
22 Igor EFIMCHUK RUS
23 Andrew TORGASHEV USA
24 Alexey EROKHOV RUS

================================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #4 MINSK, BLR 9/20-23

Postby chuckiem » Fri Sep 22, 2017 11:46 am

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 56.37 32.00 24.37 6.29 5.86 6.14 6.14 6.04 0.00 7
2 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 56.29 32.46 23.83 5.96 5.75 6.04 5.96 6.07 0.00 3
3 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 54.00 30.79 23.21 6.04 5.57 5.79 5.75 5.86 0.00 2
4 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 52.94 29.93 23.01 5.79 5.57 5.82 5.75 5.82 0.00 10
5 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 52.58 30.26 22.32 5.71 5.61 5.46 5.57 5.54 0.00 4
6 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 45.69 26.05 19.64 4.93 4.89 4.96 4.89 4.89 0.00 1
7 Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT USA 43.84 24.39 20.45 5.18 4.96 5.07 5.14 5.21 1.00 11
8 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 43.45 23.13 20.32 4.79 4.86 5.07 5.43 5.25 0.00 9
9 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 43.33 28.13 17.20 4.46 4.14 4.21 4.32 4.36 2.00 8
10 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE CAN 42.62 24.89 18.73 4.93 4.54 4.64 4.64 4.68 1.00 6
11 Anastasia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 40.50 23.61 17.89 4.61 4.32 4.39 4.50 4.54 1.00 5


START ORDER PAIRS FREE SKATE Sat Sept 23 10:15 am local time / 3:15 am EDT

1 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE CAN
2 Anastasia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
3 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER

4 Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT USA
5 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA
6 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN
7 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS

*** *** *** *** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** *** *** *** ***

8 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN
9 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA
10 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS
11 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS LADIES FREE SKATE

1 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 126.60 71.78 55.82 6.89 6.89 7.00 7.00 7.11 1.00 32 4s<<↓, 3z+3lo, 3f+2t+2t, 3z+3t, 3f, 3s, 2a
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 122.13 63.67 58.46 7.39 7.14 7.36 7.29 7.36 0.00 33 3z+3t, 3f+1lo+3s, 2z, 3lo, 2a, 3f+2t
3 Nana ARAKI JPN 120.02 66.82 53.20 6.82 6.57 6.54 6.71 6.61 0.00 34 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a, 3f, 3z+2t+2lo, 2a+3t, 3s
4 Riko TAKINO JPN 107.90 56.50 51.40 6.61 6.29 6.43 6.36 6.43 0.00 31 3f+2t, 3ze, 3lo, 1a+3t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3s, 2a
5 Ye Lim KIM KOR 106.70 59.04 48.66 6.21 5.96 5.96 6.14 6.14 1.00 29 3z+3t<↓, 2a+3t, 3lo, 3z, 3f!, 3s, 2a+2t
6 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 93.47 49.68 43.79 5.36 5.21 5.43 5.68 5.68 0.00 22 3z, 3t+2t, 3f!, 3f!+2t, 3t, 2a+1t+2lo<<, 2a
7 Tessa HONG USA 89.53 39.42 52.11 6.50 6.50 6.25 6.57 6.75 2.00 30 3z+3t<, 1lo, 3z, 3f+3t<<, 3s<<↓, a, 2a
8 Ji Hun TO KOR 87.71 44.90 44.81 5.57 5.43 5.68 5.54 5.79 2.00 24 3f!<↓, 3lo<, 3f!<+2t, 2a+3t, 3z<↓, 3s+1t+1lo, 2a
9 Sofia NESTEROVA UKR 86.63 45.89 40.74 5.32 4.71 5.18 5.11 5.14 0.00 27 3f, 2z, 3lo, 3t+2t, 3z+2t, 2a+3t<, 2a
10 Selma IHR SWE 86.44 45.12 42.32 5.46 5.14 5.25 5.39 5.21 1.00 28 3t+3t, 3lo<↓, 3z<<, 2a, 3lo<+2t, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s
11 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 84.42 48.42 38.00 4.93 4.50 4.64 4.86 4.82 2.00 20 3t+3t, 3z<, 3f, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3lo↓, 3s<↓, 2a^2a
12 Morgan FLOOD AZE 84.16 44.05 40.11 5.14 4.68 5.18 5.00 5.07 0.00 21 3lo<, 3t+2t+2lo, 3t, 2a, 3s, 3s+2t, 2f
13 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 83.37 42.44 41.93 5.25 5.14 5.21 5.32 5.29 1.00 26 3t+2t, 2z, 2a, 3f!+2t, 3s+2t*+2lo, 3f!<↓, 2a<
14 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 80.75 42.12 38.63 4.82 4.57 5.04 4.93 4.79 0.00 25 3z+2t, 3t+2t, 2z, 1s, 1lo, 2a+1lo+3s, 3z<
15 Dahyun KO CZE 75.90 40.50 36.40 4.68 4.43 4.46 4.64 4.54 1.00 17 3z+2t, 3z, 3f!<+2t, 3f!<↓, 2a, 3s<, 2a<+1lo<<+2f
16 Linnea CEDER FIN 75.73 38.62 38.11 5.00 4.46 4.93 4.71 4.71 1.00 23 3s+3t, 3z<↓, 2a+1t, 2lo, 3z+rep, 2a, 2f+1lo+2s
17 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 75.24 38.51 36.73 4.79 4.46 4.50 4.64 4.57 0.00 18 3s+2t, 3s, 2a, 2a, 2f+1t, 2z+2lo+2lo, 2z
18 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 75.16 40.12 35.04 4.50 4.29 4.29 4.46 4.36 0.00 12 3s<+2t, 3t, 2z+2lo, 3s<, 2a, 2z+2lo+2t, 3s
19 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR 72.16 36.74 37.42 4.71 4.57 4.50 4.82 4.79 2.00 16 2a↓, 3t, 3t+2t, 3lo<↓, 3s, 3lo<+2lo, 2a
20 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR 68.15 34.42 34.73 4.39 4.25 4.29 4.46 4.32 1.00 15 3z!<, 3lo<+2t, 2f+2lo+2t<, 2a, 3lo<, 2a, 2f
21 Yixuan ZHANG CHN 65.84 28.93 36.91 4.71 4.39 4.50 4.68 4.79 0.00 13 2lo<<, 3s, 2a+1lo+2s, 1z, 3t, 2a+2t, 3t+1t, 0 ccosp
22 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 64.76 28.82 37.94 5.04 4.43 4.54 4.82 4.89 2.00 19 3t<↓, 1z, 3s↓, 2a+1lo<+2s, 2z, 2a, 3s+rep
23 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 63.63 32.26 33.37 4.50 4.04 4.00 4.18 4.14 2.00 7
24 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 62.98 27.75 36.23 4.68 4.36 4.46 4.64 4.50 1.00 14
25 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 60.22 31.17 30.05 3.89 3.46 3.75 3.82 3.86 1.00 8
26 Ekin SAYGI TUR 58.75 25.67 33.08 4.07 3.89 4.25 4.18 4.29 0.00 11
27 Florencia CALDERON MEX 57.58 29.03 29.55 3.79 3.43 3.75 3.68 3.82 1.00 6
28 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 56.54 28.42 31.12 4.14 3.71 3.71 4.00 3.89 3.00 9
29 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 54.67 29.31 26.36 3.68 3.18 3.21 3.29 3.11 1.00 2
30 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO 51.40 25.76 28.64 3.71 3.43 3.43 3.61 3.71 3.00 3
31 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 50.44 25.12 25.32 3.18 3.21 3.11 3.25 3.07 0.00 4
32 Alyona MEZENTSEVA UZB 49.58 23.35 27.23 3.64 3.21 3.32 3.46 3.39 1.00 5
33 Lucy Sori YUN AUS 48.21 21.55 28.66 3.82 3.39 3.50 3.64 3.57 2.00 10
WD Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN


FINAL STANDINGS LADIES

1 - Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 196.32 1 1
2 - Nana ARAKI JPN 183.00 2 3
3 - Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 181.98 3 2
4 - Ye Lim KIM KOR 163.49 5 5
5 - Riko TAKINO JPN 162.86 6 4
6 - Tessa HONG USA 149.14 4 7
7 - Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 136.64 13 6
8 - Sofia NESTEROVA UKR 136.03 7 9
9 - Selma IHR SWE 134.64 9 10
10 - Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 132.51 8 13
11 - Ji Hun TO KOR 131.92 10 8
12 - Morgan FLOOD AZE 125.54 15 12
13 - Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 124.32 18 11
14 - Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 124.01 12 14
15 - Linnea CEDER FIN 119.54 11 16
16 - Dahyun KO CZE 116.64 17 15
17 - Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 116.51 16 17
18 - Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 112.30 20 18
19 - Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 107.29 14 22
20 - Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR 106.67 23 19
21 - Yixuan ZHANG CHN 103.18 19 21
22 - Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR 100.76 24 20
23 - Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 97.79 22 24
24 - Ekin SAYGI TUR 95.03 21 26
25 - Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 93.97 27 23
26 - Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 90.12 28 25
27 - Florencia CALDERON MEX 88.88 26 27
28 - Anna IVANCENCO MDA 86.08 29 28
29 - Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 84.20 30 29
30 - Lucy Sori YUN AUS 80.61 25 33
31 - Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO 78.86 32 30
32 - Alyona MEZENTSEVA UZB 74.86 33 32
33 - Varvara PETROVA KGZ 73.55 34 31
R Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 31


ALEXANDRA TRUSOVA has qualified for the JGPF.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 86.28 39.13 47.15 7.71 7.54 8.00 8.00 8.04 0.00 14
2 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 83.32 39.26 44.06 7.25 6.88 7.54 7.54 7.50 0.00 13
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 81.93 36.72 45.21 7.46 7.38 7.58 7.75 7.50 0.00 12
4 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 71.39 32.89 38.50 6.58 6.25 6.33 6.50 6.42 0.00 11
5 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLENIK USA 64.52 28.42 37.10 6.25 6.00 6.08 6.42 6.17 1.00 10 she fell
6 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 64.12 28.24 35.88 5.92 5.67 5.96 6.21 6.13 0.00 9
7 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 67.86 31.23 37.63 6.38 5.88 6.38 6.42 6.29 1.00 8
8 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 61.87 27.05 35.82 5.88 5.67 5.96 6.21 6.13 1.00 7
9 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 60.39 31.17 29.22 4.83 4.63 4.92 5.13 4.83 0.00 4
10 Yuzhu GUO / Penqkun ZHAO CHN 60.31 30.36 29.95 5.04 4.79 5.00 5.21 4.92 0.00 3
11 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 58.01 26.43 33.58 33.58 5.63 5.38 5.42 5.92 5.63 2.00 6 both fell
12 Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS CAN 53.40 21.48 31.92 5.46 5.13 5.29 5.38 5.33 0.00 5
13 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 42.75 18.95 24.80 4.17 4.08 4.04 4.33 4.04 1.00 2
14 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 35.94 15.23 21.71 3.75 3.54 3.42 3.88 3.50 1.00 1


PROTOCOL DATA For the dance teams, all elements are L4 except for those shown below:

1. CARREIRA / PONOMARENKO - CiSt3, SiLi3
2. USHAKOVA / NEKRASOV - SeSt3
3. SKOPTCOVA / ALESHIN - Stw3, SeSt2
4. STAIRS / ROYER - SeSt3, Stw2
5. POPOVA / BYELIKOV - DiSt2, SlLi3
6. NGYUEN / KOLESNIK - Stw2, SeSt1 (fall)
7. KALEHANOVA / PALKHOUSKI - Stw1, SeSt2
8. WAGRET / COUYRAS - Stw3, SeSt2
9. NAURYZOVA / DATIEV - CiSt2
10. GUO / ZHAO - SeSt1
11. FEAR / WADDELL - Stw3, CiSt1, 0 points Choreographic spin (both fell)
12. MIZUKI / VOLSKIS - CiSt2, CoSp2, Stw0 (no points), RoLi3


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 150.05 1 1
2 - Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 143.64 2 3
3 - Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 142.94 3 2
4 - Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 126.97 4 4
5 - Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLENIK USA 114.89 5 6
6 - Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 114.70 6 5
7 - Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 108.89 8 7
8 - Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 107.81 7 8
9 - Yuzhu GUO / Penqkun ZHAO CHN 100.62 11 10
10 - Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 98.82 10 11
11 - Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 96.06 12 9
12 - Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS CAN 94.96 9 12
13 - Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 78.09 13 13
14 - Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 67.77 14 14

CARREIRA / PONOMARENKO have qualified for the JGPF.

=======================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 JGP #4 MINSK, BLR 9/20-23

Postby chuckiem » Sat Sep 23, 2017 2:54 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREESKATE

1 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 109.95 59.15 50.80 6.29 6.18 6.39 6.43 6.46 0.00 11
2 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 105.77 54.91 50.86 6.54 6.21 6.29 6.50 6.25 0.00 10
3 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 97.63 50.72 46.91 6.21 5.71 5.68 5.96 5.75 0.00 7
4 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 93.67 47.12 46.55 6.14 5.57 5.64 5.96 5.79 0.00 8
5 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE CAN 80.68 43.36 37.32 4.71 4.61 4.64 4.75 4.61 0.00 1
6 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 79.19 38.43 44.76 5.68 5.64 5.11 5.93 5.61 4.00 9
7 Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT USA 79.18 40.93 39.25 4.96 4.96 4.79 5.00 4.82 1.00 4
8 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 76.39 38.66 40.73 5.29 5.07 4.75 5.21 5.14 3.00 6
9 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 76.12 37.02 40.10 4.82 4.79 4.89 5.25 5.32 1.00 5
10 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 74.42 41.49 34.93 4.43 4.50 4.11 4.50 4.29 2.00 3
11 Anastasia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 70.05 36.16 33.89 4.25 4.25 4.00 4.43 4.25 0.00 2


FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 166.24 2 1
2 - Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 162.14 1 2
3 - Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 150.21 5 3
4 - Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 147.67 3 4
5 - Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 132.13 4 6
6 - Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE CAN 123.30 10 5
7 - Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT USA 123.02 7 7
8 - Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 122.08 6 8
9 - Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 119.57 8 9
10 - Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 117.75 9 10
11 - Anastasia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 110.55 11 11


PANFILOVA / RYLOV with 26 points (15+11) have qualified for the JGPF.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 155.27 85.03 70.24 7.18 6.86 7.04 7.11 6.93 0.00 24 4t-2to, 4s, 3a+3t, 4t+rep, 3z+1lo+3s, 3lo, 3f+2t, 3z
2 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 138.37 66.09 72.28 7.21 7.00 7.29 7.32 7.32 0.00 23 4t, 3z, 2a, 3f+3t, 2a, 3f+1lo+1s, 3z+2t, 1lo
3 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 120.61 57.75 62.86 6.25 6.14 6.36 6.36 6.32 0.00 21 3z+2t, 2a, 3f, 3t+1lo+2s, 3z, 2lo+2t, 3lo, 2a
4 Igor EFIMCHUK RUS 119.53 55.41 65.12 6.71 6.32 6.39 6.64 6.50 1.00 22 4t↓, 3a+3t, 3a, 1z, 3lo, 2z, 3f, 2a
5 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 118.70 59.22 60.48 6.18 5.89 6.07 6.14 5.96 1.00 19 3fe+3t, 3a<<↓, 3lo+2t, 3fe, 3z, 2a+1lo+3s, 3lo, 2a
6 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 118.59 58.35 61.24 6.29 5.93 6.04 6.18 6.18 1.00 20 3a+2t, 3a, 3lo+1lo+3s, 1z, 3f↓, 3lo, 2a, 2a
7 Shuai FANG CHN 118.40 59.54 59.86 6.07 5.79 5.96 6.11 6.00 1.00 17 3z+2t, 3f, 2a+3t, 3z, 3lo+2t, 3lo<↓, 3s, 2a
8 Gabriel FOLKESSEN SWE 110.01 57.93 54.08 5.43 5.18 5.32 5.54 5.57 2.00 15 3z+3t, 3f, 3lo, 3z, 2z+3t↓, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s↓, 2a
9 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 104.62 56.48 49.14 5.07 4.68 5.04 4.89 4.89 1.00 10 4z<↓, 2a, 3lo, 3z+3t, 2a+1lo<<+3s, 3z, 2f+1t, 3f
10 Sihyeong LEE KOR 96.67 46.87 52.80 5.54 5.29 5.04 5.39 5.14 3.00 16 2a, 3f+3t, 2z+2lo, ↓fw, 3z↓, 3z<+1lo+3s<, 1f, 3lo, 2a↓
11 Julian DONICA FRA 94.02 41.08 54.94 5.64 5.36 5.32 5.61 5.54 2.00 18 3z+3t, 2a+1lo+2s, 3fe, 3lo↓, 1z, 3t, 2a, 3s+3t*↓
12 Yan TKALICH UKR 93.83 48.91 44.92 4.71 4.21 4.50 4.54 4.50 0.00 9 3f+2t, 3z+1lo<<+2s, 3f, 3lo, 3z, 3t, 2a, 2a
13 Yakau ZENKO BLR 92.57 43.93 51.64 5.29 4.82 5.21 5.32 5.18 3.00 13 3s+3t, 3f, 3lo↓, 3z↓, 3f↓+rep, 1z+2t, 1a, 2a
14 Ryszard GURTLER POL 91.64 49.34 42.30 4.43 4.11 4.25 4.25 4.11 0.00 6 2a, 3z+2t, 3f, 3lo+2t, 3z, 1a, 2lo, 3t+1lo+2s
15 Nicholas HSIEH USA 91.48 38.14 56.34 5.89 5.57 5.39 5.75 5.57 3.00 14 3z, 2f, 3z↓+rep, 2a+2t, 3t↓, 2a, 3t↓+rep, 2z+2t
16 James MIN AUS 88.13 41.47 47.66 4.75 4.61 4.79 4.82 4.86 1.00 12 3fe+2t, 3a<<, 3z, 1z, 2a+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3fe<↓, 3s
17 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 83.58 41.64 43.94 4.64 4.29 4.29 4.50 4.25 2.00 11 1lo, 1z, 3f, 2a+1lo+3s<↓, 3t↓, 3t+2t, 3s+2t, 2a
18 Vassil DIMITROV BUL 82.58 42.44 40.14 4.21 3.86 4.04 4.00 3.96 0.00 8 3lo+2t, 3f, 3lo, 3s, 3s+1t, 2a+1lo+2s, 2a, 2z, 0 fssp
19 Daniels ROSCIKS LAT 78.99 33.99 45.00 4.54 4.25 4.46 4.57 4.68 0.00 7 3t, 3lo+2t<<, 3s<, 3lo, 2s+2t<<, 2a+1lo<<+2f, 2a, 2z
20 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR 74.35 37.63 38.72 4.04 3.79 3.82 3.89 3.82 2.00 1 3lo<↓, 3s<, 2a, 3s+1lo+2f, 2a↓, 2f+2t, 2z+2lo, 2a
21 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN 73.67 35.53 39.14 4.07 3.79 3.82 3.96 3.93 1.00 5 2a, 3s↓, 3t, 2a, 3s+2t, 3t+2t, 2z, 2f
22 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 65.89 29.41 36.48 3.71 3.50 3.64 3.68 3.71 0.00 3 3z<, 3lo<<, 2f, 2a+2t, 2z, 2z+2lo<, 2a<, 2f+2lo<
23 Azizmurod SHABAZOV UZB 65.74 29.18 36.56 3.64 3.46 3.71 3.79 3.68 0.00 4 1a, 2s, 2f+2t, 2lo+1lo+2s, 2z+2t, 2lo, 2z, 2f
24 Che YU YEH TPE 49.45 17.73 32.72 3.36 3.18 3.21 3.32 3.29 1.00 2 1a, 2s, 2t, 2z, 2fe+2t, 2lo^1a, 2f!, 2lo↓



FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 - Alexey EROKHOV RUS 232.79 1 1
2 - Andrew TORGASHEV USA 212.71 3 2
3 - Igor EFIMCHUK RUS 195.63 2 4
4 - Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 185.26 4 6
5 - Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 185.19 5 5
6 - Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 184.17 6 3
7 - Shuai FANG CHN 180.10 7 7
8 - Gabriel FOLKESSEN SWE 165.00 12 8
9 - Sihyeong LEE KOR 157.31 8 10
10 - Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 154.04 14 9
11 - Julian DONICA FRA 153.22 9 11
12 - Yakau ZENKO BLR 150.37 10 13
13 - Nicholas HSIEH USA 146.58 11 15
14 - Yan TKALICH UKR 142.13 15 12
15 - Mihhail SELEVKO EST 135.31 13 17
16 - Ryszard GURTLER POL 132.00 19 14
17 - James MIN AUS 131.05 16 16
18 - Vassil DIMITROV BUL 124.32 17 18
19 - Daniels ROSCIKS LAT 120.16 18 19
20 - Mikalai KAZLOU BLR 114.52 20 20
21 - Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN 112.17 21 21
22 - Azizmurod SHABAZOV UZB 97.07 22 23
23 - Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 96.30 23 22
24 - Che YU YEH TPE 71.66 24 24

==========================================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 4 guests