by chuckiem » Fri Aug 18, 2017 2:30 am
THORNHILL SUMMER SKATE 2017 - THORNHILL, ONT. CANADA
JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1 SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 48.05 Maya GORODNITSKY 3s+2t, 3z, 2a
2 - 46.01 Helene CARLE 3lo+2t, 3z<↓, 2a
3 - 45.02 Cara PEKOS 3s+2t, 2z, 2a
4 - 44.18 Evelyn WALSH 3t+2t, 3ze, 2a
5 - 42.91 Alison SCHUMACHER 3ze, 3f<↓-nc, 1a*
6 - 42.30 Catherine CARLE 3s+2t, 3z, 2a↓
7 - 38.64 Clara CAMPBELL 3lo<<↓-nc, 2z, 2a
8 - 37.04 Julia LABELLA
9 - 33.00 Madison SHAW
10 - 32.93 Laura DAWSON
11 - 32.90 Ava SMALE
12 - 32.85 Britany LEVEILLEE FROMENT
13 - 32.40 Arista LEE
14 - 31.03 Atira YUEN
15 - 28.36 Mina MIRCETIC
JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1 FREE SKATE
1 - 91.53 Alison SCHUMACHER 3z, 2a+3t↓, 3f<↓, 3lo+1lo+2s, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3s<<
2 - 83.94 Evelyn WALSH 3t+2t, 3lo<, 2a+2t, 3s, 3t, 2a, 2lo+2lo
3 - 80.88 Catherine CARLE 2a+3t, 3a<↓, 3s+2t, 3lo, 3t, 2z+1t+2lo, 2a
4 - 74.84 Cara PEKOS 2lo, 3s+2t, 1t, 2a+2t, 3s, 2f+1lo<+2s, 2a
5 - 74.70 Clara CAMPBELL 3lo, 2z+2t, 2a, 2f+2lo, 2a+2t+2lo<, 2f, 2a
6 - 73.02 Maya GORODNITSKY 3z+2t, 3fe<, 3lo, 3fe<+2t<, 3s+1lo<+2s, 2a, 3s
7 - 68.20 Helene CARLE
8 - 61.50 Ava SMALE
9 - 61.41 Madison SHAW
10 - 61.05 Julia LABELLA
11 - 59.65 Laura DAWSON
12 - 57.05 Britany LEVEILLEE FROMENT
13 - 52.64 Arista LEE
14 - 49.50 Mina MIRCETIC
15 - 47.83 Atira YUEN
FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1
1 - 134.44 Alison SCHUMACHER
2 - 128.12 Evelyn WALSH
3 - 123.18 Catherine CARLE
4 - 121.07 Maya GORODNITSKY
5 - 119.86 Cara PEKOS
6 - 114.21 Helene CARLE
7 - 113.34 Clara CAMPBELL
8 - 98.09 Julia LABELLA
9 - 94.41 Madison SHAW
10 - 94.40 Ava SMALE
11 - 92.58 Laura DAWSON
12 - 89.90 Britany LEVEILLEE FROMENT
13 - 85.04 Arista LEE
14 - 78.86 Atira YUEN
15 - 77.86 Mina MIRCETIC
JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2 SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 47.57 Victoria BOCKNEK 3t+2t, 3z, 2a
2 - 44.56 Natalie WALKER 3t+2t, 2z, 2a
3 - 39.36 Maya ISABELLE 3s+2t, 3z<<↓, 2a
4 - 35.26 Chloe BONDAR 2z, 2a, 2f!+2lo
5 - 35.21 Anastassiya KHVAN (KAZ) 3s<<+2lo, 3z, 2a<<
6 - 34.32 Lilika ZHENG 3s<↓-nc, 3z<<↓, 2a
7 - 33.51 Kaitlyn SIMS
8 - 32.50 Melina-Germana MANCINI
9 - 31.95 Shaundra BUELOW
10 - 31.61 Stefanie BERNIER
11 - 30.93 Jessica Tiffany NG-SIVA
12 - 28.29 Rachel MORAN
13 - 27.48 Sophie SOONTIENS
14 - 25.35 Hailey FOURNIER
15 - 23.04 Robbie-Lynn PUSPOKY
JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2 FREE SKATE
1 - 82.44 Victoria BOCKNEK 3t, 3z<↓, 3f, 3lo<↓, 3s+2t, 3t+1t, 2a+1lo+2s
2 - 82.29 Natalie WALKER 3s+2t, 3t+2t, 2a+2lo+2lo, 2a, 3s, 3t↓, 2z
3 - 75.76 Lilika ZHENG 3s+2t, 3z, 3t, 2a<<, 2a+2t↓, 3s, 2z+2lo<<
4 - 67.51 Maya ISABELLE 3s↓, 2z+2t+2lo, 3z<<↓, 2a+2lo, 3s<+2t, 2a, 2z
5 - 61.39 Chloe BONDAR
6 - 60.81 Shaundra BUELOW
7 - 59.35 Anastassiya KHVAN (KAZ)
8 - 57.98 Kaitlyn SIMS
9 - 57.62 Stefanie BERNIER
10 - 57.42 Melina-Germana MANCINI
11 - 57.25 Jessica Tiffany NG-SIVA
12 - 51.15 Rachel MORAN
13 - 46.15 Hailey FOURNIER
14 - 41.05 Sophie SOONTIENS
15 - 40.44 Robbie-Lynn PUSPOKY
FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2
1 - 130.01 Victoria BOCKNEK
2 - 126.85 Natalie WALKER
3 - 110.08 Lilika ZHENG
4 - 106.87 Maya ISABELLE
5 - 96.65 Chloe BONDAR
6 - 94.56 Anastassiya KHVAN (KAZ)
7 - 92.76 Shaundra BUELOW
8 - 91.49 Kaitlyn SIMS
9 - 89.92 Melina-Germana MANCINI
10 - 89.23 Stefanie BERNIER
11 - 88.18 Jessica Tiffany NG-SIVA
12 - 79.44 Rachel MORAN
13 - 71.50 Hailey FOURNIER
14 - 68.53 Sophie SOONTIENS
15 - 63.48 Robbie-Lynn PUSPOKY
JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 71.41 Conrad ORZEL 3a, 3lo+3t, 3z
2 - 60.26 Iliya KOVLER 2a, 3f+3t, 3ze
3 - 60.08 Shingo NISHIYAMA (JPN) 3f+2t, 3a<<↓, 3z
4 - 59.12 Alistair LAM 3f+3t, 3z, 2a
5 - 55.14 Max DENK 3f+2t, 3z, 2a
6 - 54.80 Matthew MARKELL 3z, 3t+3t↓, 2a
7 - 53.71 Dawson NODWELL 2a, 3t+3t↓, 3z↓
8 - 53.34 Jack DUSHENSKI 3ze, 0 CCsp, 3lo+3t, 2a
9 - 53.22 Corey CIRCELLI 3z, 2f-nc, 2a
10 - 52.74 Mark GORODNITSKY 2a, 3f+3t↓, 3ze
11 - 49.26 Hugo LI
12 - 40.94 Justin Brandon NG-SIVA
13 - 39.70 David BIRINBERG
14 - 37.23 Paxton KNOTT
JUNIOR MEN FREE SKATE
1 - 115.86 Corey CIRCELLI 3z+2t, 2a+3t, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3z↓, 3f, 3s, 2a
2 - 114.72 Iliya KOVLER 2a, 3f!↓, 3lo, 3z+1lo+3s, 3f+2t, 3z, 3t, 2a+2t
3 - 114.62 Mark GORODNITSKY 2a, 3f!+3t, 3z!+2t, 3lo, 3z!, 3s↓, 3f, 2a+1lo+2f
4 - 105.78 Conrad ORZEL 2s, 4t<↓, 3a+2t, 3lo, 4t↓+rep, 3a↓, 3z+1lo<+3s<<, 3f
5 - 98.18 Matthew MARKELL 2z+3t, 2a+3t, 3lo+2t, 2f, 3lo↓, 2a, 3s, 2z!+2lo*, time
6 - 93.52 Alistair LAM
7 - 93.16 Shingo NISHIYAMA (JPN)
8 - 91.70 Max DENK
9 - 86.46 Hugo LI
10 - 85.10 Jack DUSHENSKI
11 - 84.73 Dawson NODWELL
12 - 84.17 David BIRINBERG
13 - 81.50 Justin Brandon NG-SIVA
14 - 69.46 Paxton KNOTT
FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR MEN
1 - 177.19 Conrad ORZEL
2 - 174.98 Iliya KOVLER
3 - 169.08 Corey CIRCELLI
4 - 167.36 Mark GORODNITSKY
5 - 153.24 Shingo NISHIYAMA (JPN)
6 - 152.98 Matthew MARKELL
7 - 152.64 Alistair LAM
8 - 146.84 Max DENK
9 - 138.44 Jack DUSHENSKI
10 - 138.44 Dawson NODWELL
11 - 135.72 Hugo LI
12 - 123.87 David BIRINBERG
13 - 122.44 Justin Brandon NG-SIVA
14 - 106.69 Paxton KNOTT
JUNIOR SHORT DANCE
1 - 56.42 Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG
2 - 52.27 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
3 - 50.13 Olivia HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD
4 - 47.73 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
5 - 47.59 Jade McCUE / Gabriel CLEMENTE
6 - 47.06 Katrina KASATKIN / Corey CIRCELLI
7 - 46.57 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
8 - 45.67 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
9 - 31.84 Yohanna BROKER / Yann THAYALAN
10 - 31.18 Valerie SO / Marcus YAO (HKG)
JUNIOR FREE DANCE
1 - 70.20 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
2 - 69.97 Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG
3 - 67.70 Jade McCUE / Gabriel CLEMENTE
4 - 63.67 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
5 - 63.11 Olivia HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD
6 - 62.33 Katrina KASATKIN / Corey CIRCELLI
7 - 48.06 Valerie SO / Marcus YAO (HKG)
8 - 47.80 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
9 - 46.30 Yohanna BROKER / Yann THAYALAN
WD Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR ICE DANCE
1 - 126.39 Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG
2 - 122.47 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
3 - 115.29 Jade McCUE / Gabriel CLEMENTE
4 - 113.24 Olivia HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD
5 - 110.24 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
6 - 109.39 Katrina KASATKIN / Corey CIRCELLI
7 - 93.47 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
8 - 79.24 Valerie SO / Marcus YAO (HKG)
9 - 78.14 Yohanna BROKER / Yann THAYALAN
10 - 47.73 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN - SD Only
JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 48.79 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY
2 - 47.14 Mariah McCAW / Steven ADCOCK
3 - 43.62 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
4 - 40.80 Allison EBY / Matthew TEN BOER
5 - 37.80 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT
6 - 36.15 Alison SCHUMACHER / Zachary DALEMAN
7 - 34.42 Marin ONO / Kurtis SCHREIBER (JPN)
8 - 30.28 Isabella MANCINI / Christian REEKIE
JUNIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE
1 - 105.86 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
2 - 88.26 Mariah McCAW / Steven ADCOCK
3 - 84.35 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY
4 - 81.82 Allison EBY / Matthew TEN BOER
5 - 65.63 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT
6 - 62.30 Marin ONO / Kurtis SCHREIBER (JPN)
7 - 54.28 Isabella MANCINI / Christian REEKIE
WD Alison SCHUMACHER / Zachary DALEMAN
FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR PAIRS
1 - 149.48 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
2 - 135.40 Mariah McCAW / Steven ADCOCK
3 - 133.14 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY
4 - 122.62 Allison EBY / Matthew TEN BOER
5 - 103.43 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT
6 - 96.72 Marin ONO / Kurtis SCHREIBER (JPN)
7 - 84.56 Isabella MANCINI / Christian REEKIE
8 - 36.15 Alison SCHUMACHER / Zachary DALEMAN-SP Only
SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 59.08 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA 3z↓, 3s+3t, 2a
2 - 51.74 Amanda TOBIN 3t+3t, 3f, 2a
3 - 49.41 Michelle LONG 3f+3t<<, 3lo↓, 2a
4 - 49.39 Emy DECELLES 3t+2t, 3f<<↓, 2a
5 - 43.21 Deidre RUSSELL 3z↓, 3fe<+2t, 2a
6 - 41.77 Stephanie RECHSTEINER (SUI) 3lo+2t, 2s<<, 2a
7 - 40.29 Maya LAPPIN 3t+3t<<, 3lo<<↓, 2a
8 - 35.12 Kathryn WINSTANLEY (RSA) 3lo<<+2t, 3s<<↓, 2a
9 - 32.75 Kylie TAIT
10 - 30.69 Cassandra BILSBOROUGH
SENIOR LADIES FREE SKATE
1 - 106.22 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA 4s<<↓, 1z, 3f, 3lo+2t, 3s+3t, 3lo<<↓, 2a+3<↓
2 - 102.58 Emy DECELLES 2a, 3f+2t, 3z!↓, 3lo, 3f, 2a+2t, 3t
3 - 101.21 Amanda TOBIN 3z, 3f, 2a+3t, 3s, 1lo, 3s+2t, 2t+1t
4 - 92.13 Michelle LONG 2a+2t, 3f↓, 3f↓+rep, 3lo↓, 1a, 3s+2t, 3lo+rep
5 - 78.92 Stephanie RECHSTEINER (SUI) 3lo+1lo+2s, 3s, 3f, 3lo, 1s+2t, 2a+2t, 2a
6 - 77.64 Deidre RUSSELL 3z+2t, 2lo, 3f, 1a<<, 3z, 3f↓+rep, 3s↓
7 - 70.77 Kathryn WINSTANLEY (RSA) 2f+2t+2lo, 3lo<<, 3s<<↓, 2a+2t, 2a, 2f, 2z+2lo
8 - 64.83 Kylie TAIT
9 - 62.86 Cassandra BILSBOROUGH
10 - 62.60 Maya LAPPIN
FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR LADIES
1 - 165.30 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
2 - 152.95 Amanda TOBIN
3 - 151.97 Emy DECELLES
4 - 141.54 Michelle LONG
5 - 120.85 Deidre RUSSELL
6 - 120.69 Stephanie RECHSTEINER (SUI)
7 - 105.89 Kathryn WINSTANLEY (RSA)
8 - 102.89 Maya LAPPIN
9 - 97.58 Kylie TAIT
10 - 93.55 Cassandra BILSBOROUGH
SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 84.91 Keegan MESSING 4t+3t, 3a, 3z
2 - 78.51 Nam NGUYEN 4s↓, 4t+2t, 3a
3 - 76.67 Roman SADOVSKY 4s+3t, 3z, 3a, late start
4 - 66.21 Bennet TOMAN 4t<<↓, 3a, 3z+3t
5 - 64.52 Steven GOGOLEV 4s↓, 1a<<*↓, 3z+3t
6 - 49.81 Josh ALLEN
7 - 44.56 Genki SUZUKI (JPN)
SENIOR MEN FREE SKATE
1 - 163.42 Steven GOGOLEV 4s+3t, 4s↓, 3a+2t, 3a, 3f+1lo+3s, 3z, 3lo, 2a
2 - 159.16 Nam NGUYEN 3t, 4s, 3s, 2s, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z+2t
3 - 151.12 Roman SADOVSKY 4s, 3a, 2a, 1a, 4s+3t<, 3z+1lo+3s, 3lo, 1f
4 - 137.99 Keegan MESSING 4z<<↓, 4t, 3a, 4t+2t, 3z+2t, 3a↓+rep, 3lo<↓, 3f
5 - 134.70 Bennet TOMAN 4t<<↓, 3a+3t, 4s<<, 3a, 3z↓, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3s^2a
6 - 104.04 Genki SUZUKI (JPN) 3a↓, 2z, 3f!, 2a, 3lo, 3f+1t, 3s, 3t+2t
7 - 97.16 Josh ALLEN
FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR MEN
1 - 237.67 Nam NGUYEN
2 - 227.94 Steven GOGOLEV
3 - 227.79 Roman SADOVSKY
4 - 222.90 Keegan MESSING
5 - 200.91 Bennet TOMAN
6 - 148.60 Genki SUZUKI (JPN)
7 - 146.97 Josh ALLEN
SENIOR SHORT DANCE
1 - 53.70 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
2 - 48.75 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER (SUI)
SENIOR FREE DANCE
1 - 81.80 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
2 - 69.56 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER (SUI)
FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR ICE DANCE
1 - 135.50 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
2 - 118.31 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER (SUI)
SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 - 65.69 Lubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
2 - 46.17 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ
3 - 41.95 Shalena RAU / Johann WILKINSON
SENIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE
1 - 99.58 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ
2 - 67.74 Shalena RAU / Johann WILKINSON
WD Lubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR PAIRS
1 - 145.75 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ
2 - 109.69 Shalena RAU / Johann WILKINSON
3 - 65.69 Lubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH-SP Only
Last edited by
chuckiem on Sun Aug 20, 2017 9:55 pm, edited 10 times in total.