SUMMER COMPETITIONS WEEK OF 8/14

SUMMER COMPETITIONS WEEK OF 8/14

Postby chuckiem » Tue Aug 15, 2017 7:31 am

There are two Canadian competition this week, both beginning on Thursday the 17th and ending on Sunday the 20th:

THORNHILL in Thornhill, Ontario

BC SUMMERSKATE in Burnaby, British Columbia
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: SUMMER COMPETITIONS WEEK OF 8/14

Postby Winnipeg » Tue Aug 15, 2017 3:19 pm

chuckiem wrote:There are two Canadian competition this week, both beginning on Thursday the 17th and ending on Sunday the 20th:

THORNHILL in Thornhill, Ontario

BC SUMMERSKATE in Burnaby, British Columbia



Also an adult skate.

No list of entries.
Winnipeg
 
Posts: 2024
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2007 9:05 pm

Re: SUMMER COMPETITIONS WEEK OF 8/14

Postby chuckiem » Fri Aug 18, 2017 2:30 am

THORNHILL SUMMER SKATE 2017 - THORNHILL, ONT. CANADA



JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1 SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 48.05 Maya GORODNITSKY 3s+2t, 3z, 2a
2 - 46.01 Helene CARLE 3lo+2t, 3z<↓, 2a
3 - 45.02 Cara PEKOS 3s+2t, 2z, 2a
4 - 44.18 Evelyn WALSH 3t+2t, 3ze, 2a
5 - 42.91 Alison SCHUMACHER 3ze, 3f<↓-nc, 1a*
6 - 42.30 Catherine CARLE 3s+2t, 3z, 2a↓
7 - 38.64 Clara CAMPBELL 3lo<<↓-nc, 2z, 2a
8 - 37.04 Julia LABELLA
9 - 33.00 Madison SHAW
10 - 32.93 Laura DAWSON
11 - 32.90 Ava SMALE
12 - 32.85 Britany LEVEILLEE FROMENT
13 - 32.40 Arista LEE
14 - 31.03 Atira YUEN
15 - 28.36 Mina MIRCETIC

JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1 FREE SKATE

1 - 91.53 Alison SCHUMACHER 3z, 2a+3t↓, 3f<↓, 3lo+1lo+2s, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3s<<
2 - 83.94 Evelyn WALSH 3t+2t, 3lo<, 2a+2t, 3s, 3t, 2a, 2lo+2lo
3 - 80.88 Catherine CARLE 2a+3t, 3a<↓, 3s+2t, 3lo, 3t, 2z+1t+2lo, 2a
4 - 74.84 Cara PEKOS 2lo, 3s+2t, 1t, 2a+2t, 3s, 2f+1lo<+2s, 2a
5 - 74.70 Clara CAMPBELL 3lo, 2z+2t, 2a, 2f+2lo, 2a+2t+2lo<, 2f, 2a
6 - 73.02 Maya GORODNITSKY 3z+2t, 3fe<, 3lo, 3fe<+2t<, 3s+1lo<+2s, 2a, 3s
7 - 68.20 Helene CARLE
8 - 61.50 Ava SMALE
9 - 61.41 Madison SHAW
10 - 61.05 Julia LABELLA
11 - 59.65 Laura DAWSON
12 - 57.05 Britany LEVEILLEE FROMENT
13 - 52.64 Arista LEE
14 - 49.50 Mina MIRCETIC
15 - 47.83 Atira YUEN


FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1

1 - 134.44 Alison SCHUMACHER
2 - 128.12 Evelyn WALSH
3 - 123.18 Catherine CARLE
4 - 121.07 Maya GORODNITSKY
5 - 119.86 Cara PEKOS
6 - 114.21 Helene CARLE
7 - 113.34 Clara CAMPBELL
8 - 98.09 Julia LABELLA
9 - 94.41 Madison SHAW
10 - 94.40 Ava SMALE
11 - 92.58 Laura DAWSON
12 - 89.90 Britany LEVEILLEE FROMENT
13 - 85.04 Arista LEE
14 - 78.86 Atira YUEN
15 - 77.86 Mina MIRCETIC



JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2 SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 47.57 Victoria BOCKNEK 3t+2t, 3z, 2a
2 - 44.56 Natalie WALKER 3t+2t, 2z, 2a
3 - 39.36 Maya ISABELLE 3s+2t, 3z<<↓, 2a
4 - 35.26 Chloe BONDAR 2z, 2a, 2f!+2lo
5 - 35.21 Anastassiya KHVAN (KAZ) 3s<<+2lo, 3z, 2a<<
6 - 34.32 Lilika ZHENG 3s<↓-nc, 3z<<↓, 2a
7 - 33.51 Kaitlyn SIMS
8 - 32.50 Melina-Germana MANCINI
9 - 31.95 Shaundra BUELOW
10 - 31.61 Stefanie BERNIER
11 - 30.93 Jessica Tiffany NG-SIVA
12 - 28.29 Rachel MORAN
13 - 27.48 Sophie SOONTIENS
14 - 25.35 Hailey FOURNIER
15 - 23.04 Robbie-Lynn PUSPOKY

JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2 FREE SKATE

1 - 82.44 Victoria BOCKNEK 3t, 3z<↓, 3f, 3lo<↓, 3s+2t, 3t+1t, 2a+1lo+2s
2 - 82.29 Natalie WALKER 3s+2t, 3t+2t, 2a+2lo+2lo, 2a, 3s, 3t↓, 2z
3 - 75.76 Lilika ZHENG 3s+2t, 3z, 3t, 2a<<, 2a+2t↓, 3s, 2z+2lo<<
4 - 67.51 Maya ISABELLE 3s↓, 2z+2t+2lo, 3z<<↓, 2a+2lo, 3s<+2t, 2a, 2z
5 - 61.39 Chloe BONDAR
6 - 60.81 Shaundra BUELOW
7 - 59.35 Anastassiya KHVAN (KAZ)
8 - 57.98 Kaitlyn SIMS
9 - 57.62 Stefanie BERNIER
10 - 57.42 Melina-Germana MANCINI
11 - 57.25 Jessica Tiffany NG-SIVA
12 - 51.15 Rachel MORAN
13 - 46.15 Hailey FOURNIER
14 - 41.05 Sophie SOONTIENS
15 - 40.44 Robbie-Lynn PUSPOKY

FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2

1 - 130.01 Victoria BOCKNEK
2 - 126.85 Natalie WALKER
3 - 110.08 Lilika ZHENG
4 - 106.87 Maya ISABELLE
5 - 96.65 Chloe BONDAR
6 - 94.56 Anastassiya KHVAN (KAZ)
7 - 92.76 Shaundra BUELOW
8 - 91.49 Kaitlyn SIMS
9 - 89.92 Melina-Germana MANCINI
10 - 89.23 Stefanie BERNIER
11 - 88.18 Jessica Tiffany NG-SIVA
12 - 79.44 Rachel MORAN
13 - 71.50 Hailey FOURNIER
14 - 68.53 Sophie SOONTIENS
15 - 63.48 Robbie-Lynn PUSPOKY





JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 71.41 Conrad ORZEL 3a, 3lo+3t, 3z
2 - 60.26 Iliya KOVLER 2a, 3f+3t, 3ze
3 - 60.08 Shingo NISHIYAMA (JPN) 3f+2t, 3a<<↓, 3z
4 - 59.12 Alistair LAM 3f+3t, 3z, 2a
5 - 55.14 Max DENK 3f+2t, 3z, 2a
6 - 54.80 Matthew MARKELL 3z, 3t+3t↓, 2a
7 - 53.71 Dawson NODWELL 2a, 3t+3t↓, 3z↓
8 - 53.34 Jack DUSHENSKI 3ze, 0 CCsp, 3lo+3t, 2a
9 - 53.22 Corey CIRCELLI 3z, 2f-nc, 2a
10 - 52.74 Mark GORODNITSKY 2a, 3f+3t↓, 3ze
11 - 49.26 Hugo LI
12 - 40.94 Justin Brandon NG-SIVA
13 - 39.70 David BIRINBERG
14 - 37.23 Paxton KNOTT


JUNIOR MEN FREE SKATE

1 - 115.86 Corey CIRCELLI 3z+2t, 2a+3t, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3z↓, 3f, 3s, 2a
2 - 114.72 Iliya KOVLER 2a, 3f!↓, 3lo, 3z+1lo+3s, 3f+2t, 3z, 3t, 2a+2t
3 - 114.62 Mark GORODNITSKY 2a, 3f!+3t, 3z!+2t, 3lo, 3z!, 3s↓, 3f, 2a+1lo+2f
4 - 105.78 Conrad ORZEL 2s, 4t<↓, 3a+2t, 3lo, 4t↓+rep, 3a↓, 3z+1lo<+3s<<, 3f
5 - 98.18 Matthew MARKELL 2z+3t, 2a+3t, 3lo+2t, 2f, 3lo↓, 2a, 3s, 2z!+2lo*, time
6 - 93.52 Alistair LAM
7 - 93.16 Shingo NISHIYAMA (JPN)
8 - 91.70 Max DENK
9 - 86.46 Hugo LI
10 - 85.10 Jack DUSHENSKI
11 - 84.73 Dawson NODWELL
12 - 84.17 David BIRINBERG
13 - 81.50 Justin Brandon NG-SIVA
14 - 69.46 Paxton KNOTT

FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR MEN

1 - 177.19 Conrad ORZEL
2 - 174.98 Iliya KOVLER
3 - 169.08 Corey CIRCELLI
4 - 167.36 Mark GORODNITSKY
5 - 153.24 Shingo NISHIYAMA (JPN)
6 - 152.98 Matthew MARKELL
7 - 152.64 Alistair LAM
8 - 146.84 Max DENK
9 - 138.44 Jack DUSHENSKI
10 - 138.44 Dawson NODWELL
11 - 135.72 Hugo LI
12 - 123.87 David BIRINBERG
13 - 122.44 Justin Brandon NG-SIVA
14 - 106.69 Paxton KNOTT


JUNIOR SHORT DANCE

1 - 56.42 Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG
2 - 52.27 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
3 - 50.13 Olivia HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD
4 - 47.73 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
5 - 47.59 Jade McCUE / Gabriel CLEMENTE
6 - 47.06 Katrina KASATKIN / Corey CIRCELLI
7 - 46.57 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
8 - 45.67 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
9 - 31.84 Yohanna BROKER / Yann THAYALAN
10 - 31.18 Valerie SO / Marcus YAO (HKG)

JUNIOR FREE DANCE

1 - 70.20 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
2 - 69.97 Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG
3 - 67.70 Jade McCUE / Gabriel CLEMENTE
4 - 63.67 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
5 - 63.11 Olivia HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD
6 - 62.33 Katrina KASATKIN / Corey CIRCELLI
7 - 48.06 Valerie SO / Marcus YAO (HKG)
8 - 47.80 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
9 - 46.30 Yohanna BROKER / Yann THAYALAN
WD Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN

FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR ICE DANCE

1 - 126.39 Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG
2 - 122.47 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
3 - 115.29 Jade McCUE / Gabriel CLEMENTE
4 - 113.24 Olivia HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD
5 - 110.24 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
6 - 109.39 Katrina KASATKIN / Corey CIRCELLI
7 - 93.47 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
8 - 79.24 Valerie SO / Marcus YAO (HKG)
9 - 78.14 Yohanna BROKER / Yann THAYALAN
10 - 47.73 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN - SD Only



JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 48.79 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY
2 - 47.14 Mariah McCAW / Steven ADCOCK
3 - 43.62 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
4 - 40.80 Allison EBY / Matthew TEN BOER
5 - 37.80 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT
6 - 36.15 Alison SCHUMACHER / Zachary DALEMAN
7 - 34.42 Marin ONO / Kurtis SCHREIBER (JPN)
8 - 30.28 Isabella MANCINI / Christian REEKIE

JUNIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 - 105.86 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
2 - 88.26 Mariah McCAW / Steven ADCOCK
3 - 84.35 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY
4 - 81.82 Allison EBY / Matthew TEN BOER
5 - 65.63 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT
6 - 62.30 Marin ONO / Kurtis SCHREIBER (JPN)
7 - 54.28 Isabella MANCINI / Christian REEKIE
WD Alison SCHUMACHER / Zachary DALEMAN


FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR PAIRS

1 - 149.48 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
2 - 135.40 Mariah McCAW / Steven ADCOCK
3 - 133.14 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY
4 - 122.62 Allison EBY / Matthew TEN BOER
5 - 103.43 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT
6 - 96.72 Marin ONO / Kurtis SCHREIBER (JPN)
7 - 84.56 Isabella MANCINI / Christian REEKIE
8 - 36.15 Alison SCHUMACHER / Zachary DALEMAN-SP Only




SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 59.08 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA 3z↓, 3s+3t, 2a
2 - 51.74 Amanda TOBIN 3t+3t, 3f, 2a
3 - 49.41 Michelle LONG 3f+3t<<, 3lo↓, 2a
4 - 49.39 Emy DECELLES 3t+2t, 3f<<↓, 2a
5 - 43.21 Deidre RUSSELL 3z↓, 3fe<+2t, 2a
6 - 41.77 Stephanie RECHSTEINER (SUI) 3lo+2t, 2s<<, 2a
7 - 40.29 Maya LAPPIN 3t+3t<<, 3lo<<↓, 2a
8 - 35.12 Kathryn WINSTANLEY (RSA) 3lo<<+2t, 3s<<↓, 2a
9 - 32.75 Kylie TAIT
10 - 30.69 Cassandra BILSBOROUGH

SENIOR LADIES FREE SKATE

1 - 106.22 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA 4s<<↓, 1z, 3f, 3lo+2t, 3s+3t, 3lo<<↓, 2a+3<↓
2 - 102.58 Emy DECELLES 2a, 3f+2t, 3z!↓, 3lo, 3f, 2a+2t, 3t
3 - 101.21 Amanda TOBIN 3z, 3f, 2a+3t, 3s, 1lo, 3s+2t, 2t+1t
4 - 92.13 Michelle LONG 2a+2t, 3f↓, 3f↓+rep, 3lo↓, 1a, 3s+2t, 3lo+rep
5 - 78.92 Stephanie RECHSTEINER (SUI) 3lo+1lo+2s, 3s, 3f, 3lo, 1s+2t, 2a+2t, 2a
6 - 77.64 Deidre RUSSELL 3z+2t, 2lo, 3f, 1a<<, 3z, 3f↓+rep, 3s↓
7 - 70.77 Kathryn WINSTANLEY (RSA) 2f+2t+2lo, 3lo<<, 3s<<↓, 2a+2t, 2a, 2f, 2z+2lo
8 - 64.83 Kylie TAIT
9 - 62.86 Cassandra BILSBOROUGH
10 - 62.60 Maya LAPPIN

FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR LADIES

1 - 165.30 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
2 - 152.95 Amanda TOBIN
3 - 151.97 Emy DECELLES
4 - 141.54 Michelle LONG
5 - 120.85 Deidre RUSSELL
6 - 120.69 Stephanie RECHSTEINER (SUI)
7 - 105.89 Kathryn WINSTANLEY (RSA)
8 - 102.89 Maya LAPPIN
9 - 97.58 Kylie TAIT
10 - 93.55 Cassandra BILSBOROUGH



SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 84.91 Keegan MESSING 4t+3t, 3a, 3z
2 - 78.51 Nam NGUYEN 4s↓, 4t+2t, 3a
3 - 76.67 Roman SADOVSKY 4s+3t, 3z, 3a, late start
4 - 66.21 Bennet TOMAN 4t<<↓, 3a, 3z+3t
5 - 64.52 Steven GOGOLEV 4s↓, 1a<<*↓, 3z+3t
6 - 49.81 Josh ALLEN
7 - 44.56 Genki SUZUKI (JPN)

SENIOR MEN FREE SKATE

1 - 163.42 Steven GOGOLEV 4s+3t, 4s↓, 3a+2t, 3a, 3f+1lo+3s, 3z, 3lo, 2a
2 - 159.16 Nam NGUYEN 3t, 4s, 3s, 2s, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z+2t
3 - 151.12 Roman SADOVSKY 4s, 3a, 2a, 1a, 4s+3t<, 3z+1lo+3s, 3lo, 1f
4 - 137.99 Keegan MESSING 4z<<↓, 4t, 3a, 4t+2t, 3z+2t, 3a↓+rep, 3lo<↓, 3f
5 - 134.70 Bennet TOMAN 4t<<↓, 3a+3t, 4s<<, 3a, 3z↓, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3s^2a
6 - 104.04 Genki SUZUKI (JPN) 3a↓, 2z, 3f!, 2a, 3lo, 3f+1t, 3s, 3t+2t
7 - 97.16 Josh ALLEN

FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR MEN

1 - 237.67 Nam NGUYEN
2 - 227.94 Steven GOGOLEV
3 - 227.79 Roman SADOVSKY
4 - 222.90 Keegan MESSING
5 - 200.91 Bennet TOMAN
6 - 148.60 Genki SUZUKI (JPN)
7 - 146.97 Josh ALLEN


SENIOR SHORT DANCE

1 - 53.70 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
2 - 48.75 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER (SUI)

SENIOR FREE DANCE

1 - 81.80 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
2 - 69.56 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER (SUI)


FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR ICE DANCE

1 - 135.50 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
2 - 118.31 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER (SUI)




SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 65.69 Lubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
2 - 46.17 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ
3 - 41.95 Shalena RAU / Johann WILKINSON

SENIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 - 99.58 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ
2 - 67.74 Shalena RAU / Johann WILKINSON
WD Lubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH

FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR PAIRS

1 - 145.75 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ
2 - 109.69 Shalena RAU / Johann WILKINSON
3 - 65.69 Lubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH-SP Only
Last edited by chuckiem on Sun Aug 20, 2017 9:55 pm, edited 10 times in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: SUMMER COMPETITIONS WEEK OF 8/14

Postby chuckiem » Fri Aug 18, 2017 3:04 am

BC/YK SUMMERSKATE 2017 - BURNABY, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA

JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 53.02 Rinka WATANABE 3f↓-nc, 3z, 2a
2 - 45.18 Alanna LIU 2a, 3z, 2a+2t,
3 - 44.35 Nicki NAGY 3z, 3lo+2t, 2a↓
4 - 42.74 Emily BAUSBACK 1z*, 3f!↓-nc, 2a
5 - 41.85 Ai LIN 3s+2t, 2a, 2z
6 - 41.52 Lititia CHEN 3z↓, 3s+2t, 2a
7 - 40.11 Emma BULAWKA 3t+3t<↓, 3z<<↓, 2a
8 - 40.01 Madison MOORE 2a, 2f+2t, 2z
9 - 38.96 Vasilisa MATANTSEVA
10 - 35.19 Jessica McHUGH
11 - 34.56 Emma SHOU
12 - 33.19 Yuhsun LIN
13 - 32.35 Kayla SMART
14 - 31.98 Megan KAN
15 - 30.62 Kirsten REDER
16 - 30.57 Leona ROGIC
17 - 29.65 Ajsha GORMAN
18 - 28.74 Alexandra MANIS
19 - 28.54 Alisha McCANN
20 - 28.26 Makenna JENSEN
21 - 27.71 Jana DEJONG
22 - 26.34 Jessi HUTTON
23 - 25.46 Diana HONG
24 - 23.28 Serena WOO

JUNIOR LADIES FREE SKATE

1 - 88.64 Emily BAUSBACK 3z, 3f+3t<<↓, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3z↓+rep, 3s+2t, 2a
2 - 84.88 Vasilisa MATANTSEVA 3z<<, 2a+3t, 3s, 3lo<<, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s+2t+2lo
3 - 80.96 Rinka WATANABE 2z<<, 3z↓, 3f<↓, 0 CCoSp, 3lo, 2a+3t, 2a+3t, 3s+2t+2lo
4 - 80.23 Emma BULAWKA 2a+2lo, 3z↓, 3lo, 3t↓, 2s+2t, 2f+1t+1lo, 2a
5 - 73.51 Lititia CHEN 3z<, 3s+2t, 3t+2t, 2a, 3f<, 2lo+2lo, 3s
6 - 73.45 Alanna LIU 3lo+2t, 3s, 2a, 3lo<<, 3t<, 2f+1lo, 3t<↓,+rep
7 - 71.60 Nicki NAGY 3lo+2t, 3z↓, 2a^2a<<, 3lo↓,.2s, 2z+2t, 2f
8 - 67.73 Madison MOORE
9 - 59.42 Ai LIN
10 - 58.42 Jessica McHUGH
11 - 57.68 Leona ROGIC
12 - 56.28 Yuhsun LIN
13 - 52.92 Kayla SMART
14 - 52.08 Megan KAN
15 - 51.34 Emma SHOU
16 - 50.45 Ajsha GORMAN
17 - 49.32 Alisha McCANN
18 - 47.03 Jessi HUTTON
19 - 44.28 Jana DEJONG
20 - 42.80 Alexandra MANIS
21 - 40.25 Kirsten REDER
22 - 34.98 Diana HONG
WD Makenna JENSEN
WD Serena WOO


FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR LADIES

1 - 133.98 Rinka WATANABE
2 - 131.38 Emily BAUSBACK
3 - 123.84 Vasilisa MATANTSEVA
4 - 120.34 Emma BULAWKA
5 - 118.63 Alanna LIU
6 - 115.95 Nicki NAGY
7 - 115.03 Lititia CHEN
8 - 107.74 Madison MOORE
9 - 101.27 Ai LIN
10 - 93.61 Jessica McHUGH
11 - 89.47 Yuhsun LIN
12 - 88.25 Leona ROGIC
13 - 85.90 Emma SHOU
14 - 85.27 Kayla SMART
15 - 84.06 Megan KAN
16 - 80.10 Ajsha GORMAN
17 - 77.86 Alisha McCANN
18 - 73.37 Jessi HUTTON
19 - 71.99 Jana DEJONG
20 - 71.54 Alexandra MANIS
21 - 70.87 Kirsten REDER
22 - 60.44 Diana HONG
23 - 28.26 Makenna JENSEN-SP only
24 - 23.28 Serena WOO-SP only


JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 61.64 Eric LIU 3f+3t, 2a, 3z
2 - 59.71 Beres CLEMENTS 2a, 3z, 3t+3t
3 - 50.81 Justin HAMPOLE 1z*, 3f↓-nc, 2a
4 - 50.45 Graham SCHAUFELE 3lo+2lo<<, 3z<, 2a
5 - 50.37 Koen KUCHER 3t+3t, 3z, 2a↓
6 - 44.61 Ehren CHANG 3t+2t, 2a, 2z
7 - 44.16 Benjam PAPP
8 - 42.81 Raine EBERLE
9 - 41.37 Brian LE
10 - 37.05 Basil WANG
11 - 36.29 James THOMPSON

JUNIOR MEN FREE SKATE

1 - 106.59 Beres CLEMENTS 2a+3t, 3z+2t, 3f↓, 3lo, 3z<↓, 3s↓, 3t, 2a+2t+2lo
2 - 104.42 Brian LE 2a, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3fe, 3t+2t, 2a, 2z, 3s
3 - 102.37 Eric LIU 2a, 3z+3t, 3f, 3lo, 3s, 2a+2t, 3z<↓, 3t
4 - 93.65 Koen KUCHER 3f, 2a+3t↓, 3lo, 3ze↓, 3lo+2t, 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
5 - 85.40 Graham SCHAUFELE
6 - 84.38 Justin HAMPOLE
7 - 80.10 Basil WANG
8 - 77.88 Ehren CHANG
9 - 63.70 James THOMPSON
WD Benjam PAPP
WD Raine EBERLE

FINAL STANDINGS - JUNIOR MEN

1 - 166.30 Beres CLEMENTS
2 - 164.01 Eric LIU
3 - 145.79 Brian LE
4 - 144.02 Koen KUCHER
5 - 135.85 Graham SCHAUFELE
6 - 135.19 Justin HAMPOLE
7 - 122.49 Ehren CHANG
8 - 117.15 Basil WANG
9 - 99.99 James THOMPSON
10 - 44.16 Benjam PAPP-SP only
11 - 42.81 Raine EBERLE-SP only


JUNIOR SHORT DANCE

1 - 52.25 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
2 - 48.23 Jolie CHE / Paul AYER
3 - 43.51 Nina MIZUKI / Venjamins VOLSKIS
4 - 41.50 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL

JUNIOR FREE DANCE

1 - 76.20 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
2 - 59.30 Jolie CHE / Paul AYER
3 - 58.00 Nina MIZUKI / Venjamins VOLSKIS
4 - 55.50 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL

FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR ICE DANCE

1 - 128.45 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
2 - 107.53 Jolie CHE / Paul AYER
3 - 101.51 Nina MIZUKI / Venjamins VOLSKIS
4 - 97.00 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL






SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 67.85 Kaetlyn OSMOND 3f+3t, 2z*, 2a
2 - 56.85 Sarah TAMURA 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a↓
3 - 56.51 Larkyn AUSTMAN 3s+3t, 1f*, 2a
4 - 56.20 Kelsey WONG 3z+2t, 3f!, 2a
5 - 47.37 Aislinn GANCI 3lo, 3t+2t, 2a
6 - 47.27 Megan YIM 2a, 3z<<↓-nc, 3lo
7 - 41.27 Nicole JOE 3t+2t, 3s<<↓, 2a
8 - 37.18 Jane GRAY 2z*, 3s+2t, 1a*
9 - 35.03 Danielle GORDON
10 - 29.07 Tasha JOHANSEN-LANTHIER
11 - 28.42 Selina CHE

SENIOR LADIES FREE SKATE

1 - 141.46 Kaetlyn OSMOND 3f+2t, 2a+3t, 3z, 3lo↓, 3f, 3s, 2a
2 - 95.40 Kelsey WONG 3z+2t, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3f<<↓, 2a+1lo<+2s↓, 3t, 2a
3 - 93.21 Sarah TAMURA 3z+1t, 3f!↓, 3lo, 3z, 2a^2s*, 3s+2t, 2a
4 - 92.79 Megan YIM 2a, 3z<<, 3lo, 3s, 3lo+rep, 1f, 2a+2t
5 - 86.50 Larkyn AUSTMAN 3f+3t<<↓, 2a<+2t, 3z<<↓, 2f, 3s, 2a, 3s+rep
6 - 80.23 Danielle GORDON 3f<↓, 3t<<, 2a+2t, 2z, 2a, 2f, 2z
7 - 77.35 Jane GRAY 3z↓, 2a+1lo+2s, 2lo, 1z, 3s, 2s, 1a
8 - 76.92 Aislinn GANCI 3lo, 3f↓, 3s+2t, 3t, 2a<<↓, 1s, 2a
9 - 66.14 Nicole JOE
10 - 48.36 Selina CHE
WD Tasha JOHANSEN-LANTHIER

FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR LADIES

1 - 209.31 Kaetlyn OSMOND
2 - 151.60 Kelsey WONG
3 - 150.06 Sarah TAMURA
4 - 143.01 Larkyn AUSTMAN
5 - 140.06 Megan YIM
6 - 124.29 Aislinn GANCI
7 - 115.26 Danielle GORDON
8 - 114.53 Jane GRAY
9 - 107.41 Nicole JOE
10 - 76.78 Selina CHE
11 - 29.07 Tasha JOHANSEN-LANTHIER-SP only




SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 66.95 Kevin REYNOLDS 3s+3t, 2t*, 2a
2 - 59.24 Antony CHENG 3z+2t, 3lo, 1a*
3 - 55.24 Alexander LAWRENCE 2a, 3lo+2lo, 3z
4 - 48.86 Shawn CUEVAS 3f↓, 2a, 3s+2t
5 - 42.50 Ikaika MIYATA 3t, 3lo<<-nc, 2a

SENIOR MEN FREE SKATE

1 - 108.82 Antony CHENG 3z+2t, 2a+3t, 1lo, 2f, 3z↓, 3s, 3t, 2a+1lo+2s
2 - 103.76 Alexander LAWRENCE 3lo, 2a, 3z, 3s, 2a+2t, 3lo+1lo+1lo, 3t, 3z↓+rep
3 - 74.78 Shawn CUEVAS 3f↓, 2z, 1a, 3lo↓, 1lo, 3s, 2t, 2s
WD Kevin REYNOLDS
WD Ikaika MIYATA

FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR MEN

1 - 108.82 Antony CHENG 3z+2t, 2a+3t, 1lo, 2f, 3z↓, 3s, 3t, 2a+1lo+2s
2 - 103.76 Alexander LAWRENCE 3lo, 2a, 3z, 3s, 2a+2t, 3lo+1lo+1lo, 3t, 3z↓+rep
3 - 74.78 Shawn CUEVAS 3f↓, 2z, 1a, 3lo↓, 1lo, 3s, 2t, 2s
WD Kevin REYNOLDS
WD Ikaika MIYATA


SENIOR SHORT DANCE

1 - 57.88 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
2 - 54.83 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS
3 - 46.44 Yuka ORIHARA / Kanata MORI (JPN)
4 - 37.82 Ravie CUNNINGHAM / Cedar BRIDGEWOOD

SENIOR FREE DANCE

1 - 94.50 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
2 - 86.08 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS
3 - 70.06 Ravie CUNNINGHAM / Cedar BRIDGEWOOD
4 - 61.94 Yuka ORIHARA / Kanata MORI (JPN)

FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR ICE DANCE

1 - 152.38 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
2 - 140.91 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS
3 - 108.38 Yuka ORIHARA / Kanata MORI (JPN)
4 - 107.88 Ravie CUNNINGHAM / Cedar BRIDGEWOOD
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests