by chuckiem » Fri Aug 11, 2017 12:53 am
2017 QUEBEC SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS
JUNIOR EVENTS
JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 76.29 Joseph PHAN 3f!+3t, 3a, 3z
2 53.18 James HENRI-SINGH 3z, 3s+2t, 2a
3 51.63 Gabriel ST-JEAN 2z, 3t+3t, 2a
4 50.62 Matthew MARKELL 3z, 3t+3t, 1a*
5 49.17 Samuel TURCOTTE
6 48.28 Philipp MULE
7 42.83 Zoe DUVAL-YERGEAU
8 42.30 Aissa BOUARAGUIA
9 40.45 Thomas PELLETIER
10 38.33 Alexandre SIMARD
11 37.20 Alexis LAY
12 37.08 Brandon DAY
13 23.43 Tommy GAGNE
JUNIOR MEN FREE SKATE
1 150.43 Joseph PHAN
2 106.29 Samuel TURCOTTE
3 100.82 Matthew MARKELL
4 96.85 Gabriel ST-JEAN
5 87.75 James HENRI-SINGH
6 82.15 Philipp MULE
7 77.05 Zoe DUVAL-YERGEAU
8 62.25 Alexandre SIMARD
9 60.97 Aissa BOUARAGUIA
10 60.40 Thomas PELLETIER
11 52.05 Tommy GAGNE
R Alexis LAY
R Brandon DAY
FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR MEN
1 226.72 Joseph PHAN
2 155.46 Samuel TURCOTTE
3 151.44 Matthew MARKELL
4 148.48 Gabriel ST-JEAN
5 140.93 James HENRI-SINGH
6 130.43 Philipp MULE
7 119.88 Zoe DUVAL-YERGEAU
8 103.27 Aissa BOUARAGUIA
9 100.85 Thomas PELLETIER
10 100.58 Alexandre SIMARD
11 75.48 Tommy GAGNE
12 37.20 Alexis LAY-SP only
13 37.08 Brandon DAY-SP only
JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1 SHORT PROGRAM
1 45.66 Elodie ADSUAR 3t+2t, 2z, 2a
2 45.17 Katherine MEDLAND SPENCE 2z, 3lo+2t, 2a
3 39.42 Samantha COUILLARD 3t+2t, 2z, 2a
4 39.35 Catherine CARLE 3s+2t, 1z*, 2a
5 38.07 Emma DINDA 3s↓-nc, 2z, 2a
6 36.39 Penelope LAVALLEE 3s↓+1t*, 2z, 2a
7 36.26 Elizabeth SIROIS 2z, 2a, 2f+2lo
8 35.64 Alicia MIVILLE 2a<↓, 3t+2t, 2z
9 34.07 Viviane FONTAINE-MALTA
10 34.04 Sarah-Eve LESSARD
11 34.02 Jade APREA-RICARD
12 33.41 Jeanne LAFLAMME
13 33.33 Maria COURCHESNE PANFILI
14 32.94 Julia LABELLA
15 32.43 Clara CAMPBELL
16 32.38 Noemie CAYER
17 30.73 Alex MAILLOUX
18 30.63 Ellie BILODEAU
19 30.45 Chloe BONDAR
20 26.39 Sarah-Michelle PARADIS
21 25.99 Juliane LAHAIE
22 25.55 Valeriya SHKVARCHUK
23 25.30 Noemie BEAUCAGE
24 22.04 Daria STOMAKHINE
JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1 FREE SKATE
1 84.17 Elodie ADSUAR 2a+3t, 2z, 1lo, 3t+2t+2lo, 3s+2t, 3s, 1a
2 73.21 Clara CAMPBELL 3lo, 2z+2t, 2s, 2f+2lo, 2a+2t+2lo, 2f, 2a
3 68.79 Alicia MIVILLE 2a, 3t↓, 2lo, 2z+2t, 3t+rep, 2f+2lo, 2f
4 68.53 Katherine MEDLAND SPENCE 3lo+2t, 2z+2lo, 3t↓, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s↓, 3lo<<↓, 2z
5 68.28 Emma DINDA 3s↓, 3t, 3lo, 1s, 2z+1t+2lo, 2a+2t, 2a
6 67.19 Catherine CARLE 2a+1t+2lo, 3z<↓, 3s+2t, 3lo↓, 3t↓, 2z+2t, 2f
7 67.17 Penelope LAVALLEE 2a+2t, 3s+1t, 1f, 2lo, 3s, 2a<↓, 2z
8 65.53 Julia LABELLA
9 62.55 Viviane FONTAINE-MALTA
10 62.16 Samantha COUILLARD
11 57.99 Jeanne LAFLAMME
12 55.96 Maria COURCHESNE PANFILI
13 55.21 Valeriya SHKVARCHUK
14 55.06 Sarah-Eve LESSARD
15 54.79 Elizabeth SIROIS
16 54.59 Alex MAILLOUX
17 52.45 Ellie BILODEAU
18 51.67 Noemie CAYER
19 46.13 Chloe BONDAR
20 45.22 Juliane LAHAIE
21 38.45 Sarah-Michelle PARADIS
22 38.43 Daria STOMAKHINE
R Jade APREA-RICARD
R Noemie BEAUCAGE
GROUP 1 JUNIOR LADIES FINAL STANDINGS
1 129.83 Elodie ADSUAR
2 113.70 Katherine MEDLAND SPENCE
3 106.54 Catherine CARLE
4 106.35 Emma DINDA
5 105.64 Clara CAMPBELL
6 104.43 Alicia MIVILLE
7 103.56 Penelope LAVALLEE
8 101.58 Samantha COUILLARD
9 98.47 Julia LABELLA
10 96.62 Viviane FONTAINE-MALTA
11 91.40 Jeanne LAFLAMME
12 91.05 Elizabeth SIROIS
13 89.29 Maria COURCHESNE PANFILI
14 89.10 Sarah-Eve LESSARD
15 85.32 Alex MAILLOUX
16 84.05 Noemie CAYER
17 83.08 Ellie BILODEAU
18 80.76 Valeriya SHKVARCHUK
19 76.58 Chloe BONDAR
20 71.21 Juliane LAHAIE
21 64.84 Sarah-Michelle PARADIS
22 60.47 Daria STOMAKHINE
23 34.02 Jade APREA-RICARD-SP only
24 25.30 Noemie BEAUCAGE-SP only
JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2 SHORT PROGRAM
1 51.53 Hannah DAWSON 3t+2t, 3z, 2a
2 51.43 Lissa Anne McGAGHEY 3z-so, 3f+2t, 2a
3 46.83 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD 3z, 3lo↓-nc, 2a
4 45.68 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 3f!+3t<<, 3z↓, 1a*
5 43.63 Noemie MORIN 2t+3t, 2z, 2a
6 42.89 Elizabeth HATZIS 2z, 3s+2t, 2a
7 42.09 Natalie WALKER 3t+2t, 2z, 2a
8 41.92 Olivia FARROW 3s+2t, 3z<<↓, 2a
9 40.53 Maya ISABELLE 3s+2t, 3z<↓, 2a
10 40.37 Britany LEVEILLEE-FROMENT 3t+2t, 1a<<*, 2ze
11 40.37 Marianne COTE 3lo<<-nc, 2z, 2a
12 39.02 Heidi PELCHAT
13 38.24 Maya CHARKY
14 37.88 Phoebe WINSER
15 36.21 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE
16 34.85 Yasmina GOSSELIN
17 32.65 Elina D'AUTEUIL
18 29.62 Mina MIRCETIC
19 28.24 Maria SOUVLOS
20 27.23 Emily CHRENOWSKI
21 24.82 Eleonore CORMIER
22 24.51 Robbie-Lynn PUSPOKY
JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2 FREE SKATE
1 - 96.08 Lissa Anne McGAGHEY 3z+2t, 3f+2t, 3t<↓, 3s, 3f, 3z, 2a+1lo+2s
2 - 83.17 Elizabeth HATZIS 3s+2t, 3t, 2a, 2lo, 3s, 2z+2lo+2t, 2a+1t
3 - 82.04 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 3f, 1a+3t, 3z↓, 3lo<↓, 3f<<+rep, 3t+2t, 3s↓
4 - 78.77 Olivia FARROW 3s, 3t+2t, 2a+1lo+3s<<↓, 1lo, 3t, 2z+2lo, 2a
5 - 77.06 Natalie WALKER 3s+2t, 3t+2t, 2a↓, 2a+2lo+2lo, 3s<<↓, 2f+2t*, 2z, time
6 - 73.36 Britany LEVEILLEE-FROMENT 3t<↓, 2f+2lo+2t, 2a, 2f+2lo, 2z!, 2s+2t, 2s
7 - 73.22 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE 2a, 3t+1t, 3s<, 2f+1t, 2lo, 2f, 2a↓
8 - 72.96 Noemie MORIN 3s, 2t, 1a+3t↓, 2a, 3s<↓+rep, 2a+2t, 2f
9 - 72.49 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD 3lo+1lo+2s, 2a, 3f↓, 3s↓, 3lo↓, 2a, 3s↓+rep
10 - 71.26 Hannah DAWSON 3z↓, 2a+3t↓, 3lo↓, 1z, 3t↓, 3s↓, 2a
11 - 64.79 Heidi PELCHAT
12 - 64.64 Marianne COTE
13 - 61.26 Maya ISABELLE
14 - 59.66 Yasmina GOSSELIN
15 - 56.94 Phoebe WINSER
16 - 53.73 Mina MIRCETIC
17 - 52.85 Elina D'AUTEUIL
18 - 50.40 Maya CHARKY
19 - 46.68 Eleonore CORMIER
20 - 32.50 Robbie-Lynn PUSPOKY
R Maria SOUVLOS
R Emily CHRENOWSKI
FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2
1 - 147.51 Lissa Anne McGAGHEY
2 - 127.72 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD
3 - 126.06 Elizabeth HATZIS
4 - 122.79 Hannah DAWSON
5 - 120.69 Olivia FARROW
6 - 119.32 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD
7 - 119.15 Natalie WALKER
8 - 116.59 Noemie MORIN
9 - 113.73 Britany LEVEILLEE-FROMENT
10 - 109.43 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE
11 - 105.01 Marianne COTE
12 - 103.81 Heidi PELCHAT
13 - 101.79 Maya ISABELLE
14 - 94.82 Phoebe WINSER
15 - 94.51 Yasmina GOSSELIN
16 - 88.64 Maya CHARKY
17 - 85.50 Elina D'AUTEUIL
18 - 83.35 Mina MIRCETIC
19 - 71.50 Eleonore CORMIER
20 - 57.01 Robbie-Lynn PUSPOKY
21 - 28.24 Maria SOUVLOS-SP only
22 - 27.23 Emily CHRENOWSKI-SP only
JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 54.22 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
2 49.26 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
3 47.08 Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE (USA)
4 41.24 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL (ESP)
5 40.68 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY - scheduled for JGP Salzburg AUT
6 40.48 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
7 37.20 Katherina FRANTZ / Nicolas FRANTZ
JUNIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE
1 81.92 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
2 80.54 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
3 79.60 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
4 70.88 Katherina FRANTZ / Nicolas FRANTZ
5 68.88 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
R Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE (USA)
R Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL (ESP)
FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR PAIRS
1- 133.82 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
2- 131.18 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
3- 121.22 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
4- 109.36 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
5- 108.08 Katherina FRANTZ / Nicolas FRANTZ
6- 47.08 Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE (USA) SP only
7- 41.24 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL (ESP) SP only
JUNIOR SHORT DANCE
1 - 65.36 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 - 53.86 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
3 - 53.08 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE
4 - 50.20 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
5 - 48.78 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
6 - 43.50 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
7 - 39.76 Leia DOZZI / Liam FAWCETT
8 - 37.04 Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND
9 - 36.00 Katrine ROY / Olivier ZHANG
10 - 34.48 Kaitlin CHUBB / Alex GUNTHER
11 - 33.48 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
12 - 31.74 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL
13 - 29.24 Theadora SAUVE / Alexandre FAUCHER
14 - 29.66 Natascha COLLIER / Philippe MARCHAND
15 - 28.00 Jolie CHE / Paul AYER
JUNIOR FREE DANCE
1 - 87.34 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 - 77.32 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE
3 - 72.28 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
4 - 64.50 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
5 - 62.22 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
6 - 61.00 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
7 - 56.66 Leia DOZZI / Liam FAWCETT
8 - 55.72 Jolie CHE / Paul AYER
9 - 50.70 Katrine ROY / Olivier ZHANG
10 - 50.12 Kaitlin CHUBB / Alex GUNTHER
11 - 50.02 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL
12 - 49.34 Natascha COLLIER / Philippe MARCHAND
13 - 43.64 Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND
14 - 42.90 Theadora SAUVE / Alexandre FAUCHER
15 - 39.22 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR ICE DANCE
1 - 152.70 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 - 130.40 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE
3 - 121.06 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
4 - 118.36 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO - fall in FD
5 - 112.42 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
6 - 104.50 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
7 - 96.42 Leia DOZZI / Liam FAWCETT
8 - 86.70 Katrine ROY / Olivier ZHANG
9 - 84.60 Kaitlin CHUBB / Alex GUNTHER
10 - 83.72 Jolie CHE / Paul AYER
11 - 81.76 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL
12 - 80.68 Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND
13 - 79.00 Natascha COLLIER / Philippe MARCHAND
14 - 72.70 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
15 - 72.14 Theadora SAUVE / Alexandre FAUCHER
Last edited by
chuckiem on Sun Aug 13, 2017 8:16 pm, edited 5 times in total.