by chuckiem » Thu Aug 03, 2017 9:08 pm
RESULTS INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 60.60 Ryan DUNK 3a-df, 3lo+3lo, 3z
2 60.40 Maxim NAUMOV 2a, 3f+3t<, 3z
3 53.18 Joseph KANG 2a-so, 3z, 3lo+2lo
4 51.59 Kendrick WESTON 2a, 3t+2t, 2z
RESULTS INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR MEN FREE SKATE (sorry, no jump notes)
1 117.92 Ryan DUNK USA
2 114.69 Maxim NAUMOV USA
3 108.92 Joseph KANG USA
4 82.53 Kendrick WESTON USA
FINAL STANDINGS: INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR MEN
1 178.52 Ryan DUNK USA
2 175.09 Maxim NAUMOV USA
3 162.10 Joseph KANG USA
4 134.12 Kendrick WESTON USA
RESULTS INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
1 54.01 Ting CUI USA 3t+3t, 3z↓, 2a
2 49.27 Jiwon LEE KOR 3s+2t, 3z-so, 2a
3 43.72 Paige RYDBERG USA
4 38.79 Sophie ABRAMS ISR
5 20.81 Amanda KALLUF BRA
RESULTS INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR LADIES FREE SKATE
1 97.78 Ting CUI USA 2a+3t, 3z↓, 3f+2t, 3f↓, 2a, 3s
2 95.89 Paige RYDBERG USA 3f+2t, 3t+2t, 3s, 2z, 3f-nd, 2lo, 2a+2t
3 84.78 Jiwon LEE KOR 2a, 3lo, ?, 3z+2t, 3f, 2a^3s, 3s
4 65.32 Sophie ABRAMS ISR
5 37.51 Amanda KALLUF BRA
FINAL STANDINGS: INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR LADIES
1 151.79 Ting CUI USA
2 139.62 Paige RYDBERG USA
3 134.05 Jiwon LEE KOR
4 104.11 Sophie ABRAMS ISR
5 58.32 Amanda KALLUF BRA
RESULTS INTERNATIONAL SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
76.37 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 3lo, 3a, 3z+3lo
75.38 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 4s↓, 3a, 3z+2t
74.00 Max AARON USA 4t↓-nc, 4s, 3a
73.14 Alexander JOHNSON USA
72.42 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR
71.92 June Hyoung LEE KOR
65.12 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
62.66 Sean RABBITT USA
61.63 Jordan MOELLER USA
61.49 Andrew TORGASHEV USA
56.57 Camden PULKINEN USA
56.33 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO
53.00? Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE didn't get score
48.35 Lincoln YUEN HKG
Vincent ZHOU withdrew. Had boot problems with blisters and decided not to overdo.
RESULTS INTERNATIONAL SENIOR MEN FREE SKATE Sorry, no jump notes.
Also note: Caller was SHIN AMANO
1 153.84 Timothy DOLENSKY USA
2 144.63 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR
3 141.46 Andrew TORGASHEV USA
4 135.37 Max AARON USA
5 134.99 Sean RABBITT USA
6 130.25 Alexander JOHNSON USA
7 129.88 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
8 127.46 June Hyoung LEE KOR
9 119.33 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
10 116.48 Jordan MOELLER USA
11 113.02 Camden PULKINEN USA
12 108.45 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO
13 87.17 Lincoln YUEN HKG
FINAL STANDINGS: INTERNATIONAL SENIOR MEN Top 5 get ISU points
1 229.22 Timothy DOLENSKY USA
2 217.05 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR
3 209.37 Max AARON USA
4 206.25 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
5 203.39 Alexander JOHNSON USA
6 202.95 Andrew TORGASHEV USA
7 199.38 June Hyoung LEE KOR
8 197.65 Sean RABBITT USA
9 184.45 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
10 178.11 Jordan MOELLER USA
11 169.59 Camden PULKINEN USA
12 164.78 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO
13 87.17 Lincoln YUEN HKG
RESULTS INTERNATIONAL SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Sorry no jump notes
1 69.64 Angela WANG USA
2 64.92 Bradie TENNELL USA
3 62.37 Courtney HICKS USA
4 62.20 Karen CHEN USA
5 56.80 Hanul KIM KOR
6 56.73 Starr ANDREWS USA
7 55.40 Amber GLENN USA
8 53.99 Tessa HONG USA
9 51.59 Chloe ING SIN
10 50.83 Brooklee HAN AUS
11 46.64 Franchesca CHIERA USA
12 43.40 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
13 42.81 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR
14 39.95 Sena KIM KOR
15 38.13 Silvia HUGEC SVK
16 35.50 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
17 35.01 Coco KAMINSKI POL
18 34.93 Sofia Del RIO MEX
19 32.23 Anastasia KONONENKO UKR
20 31.91 Michelle LIFSHITS ISR
Karen CHEN skated the SP wearing a knee brace---she had suffered a fall in practice and bruised her knee. After the SP she iced the knee, but decided overnight the bruise was too bad to risk further injury, so she withdrew from the FS.
RESULTS INTERNATIONAL LADIES FREE SKATE Sorry no jump notes
1 123.61 Hanul KIM KOR
2 120.06 Bradie TENNELL USA
3 113.89 Angela WANG USA
4 113.55 Courtney HICKS USA
5 98.45 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
6 95.46 Amber GLENN USA
7 95.08 Tessa HONG USA
8 93.18 Starr ANDREWS USA
9 87.18 Brooklee HAN AUS
10 80.67 Franchesca CHIERA USA
11 71.39 Chloe ING SIN
12 70.41 Silvia HUGEC SVK
13 68.21 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR
14 63.93 Sena KIM KOR
15 61.06 Sofia Del RIO MEX
16 56.55 Michelle LIFSHITS ISR
17 54.68 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
18 51.80 Coco KAMINSKI POL
19 48.34 Anastasia KONONENKO UKR
FINAL STANDINGS: INTERNATIONAL LADIES Top 5 receive ISU points
1 184.98 Bradie TENNELL USA
2 183.53 Angela WANG USA
3 180.41 Hanul KIM KOR
4 175.92 Courtney HICKS USA
5 150.86 Amber GLENN USA
6 149.91 Starr ANDREWS USA
7 149.07 Tessa HONG USA
8 141.85 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
9 138.01 Brooklee HAN AUS
10 127.31 Franchesca CHIERA USA
11 122.97 Chloe ING SIN
12 111.02 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR
13 108.54 Silvia HUGEC SVK
14 103.88 Sena KIM KOR
15 95.99 Sofia Del RIO MEX
16 90.18 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
17 88.46 Michelle LIFSHITS ISR
18 86.81 Coco KAMINSKI POL
19 80.57 Anastasia KONONENKO UKR