US and CANADIAN SUMMER COMPETITIONS 2017
Posted: Fri Jul 21, 2017 9:09 pm
SKATE DETROIT July 18-22
SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 97.68 Vincent ZHOU 4z+3t, 4f, 3a
2 84.56 Keegan MESSING (CAN) 4t+3t-df, 3a, 3z
3 70.44 Grant HOCHSTEIN 2t, 3a, 3z+2t
4 52.84 Luke WEST
5 52.30 Keiichiro SASAHARA (JPN)
6 32.58 Alexander NEWMAN
SENIOR MEN FREE SKATE and FINAL RESULTS
1 177.65 275.33 Vincent ZHOU
2 143.10 227.66 Keegan MESSING (CAN)
3 155.31 225.75 Grant HOCHSTEIN
4 104.79 157.09 Keiichiro SASAHARA (JPN)
5 80.92 133.76 Luke WEST
6 wd Alexander NEWMAN
JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 64.16 Camden PULKINEN
2 61.38 Maxim NAUMOV
3 60.59 Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
4 55.47 JoonSoo KIM
5 55.03 Sasha LUNIN
6 53.60 Justin WICHMANN
7 51.15 Mark SADUSKY
8 41.47 Alp Eren OZKAN (TUR)
9 39.26 Paxton KNOTT (CAN)
SENIOR LADIES INITIAL SP ROUND
GROUP A
63.13 Courtney HICKS
58.21 Mirai NAGASU
51.53 Olivia SERAFINI
46.58 Alexandra ROGERS
41.16 Jordan BAUTH
39.12 Maya LAPPIN (CAN)
37.99 Michelle LIFSHITS (ISR)
31.93 Chloe ROSLIN
GROUP B
52.85 Katie McBEATH
52.27 Paige RYDBERG
45.27 Kendal BUCKALEW
41.71 Brynne McISAAC
40.84 Maxine Marie BAUTISTA
32.73 Lyndsay REAM
27.90 Anna Marie PEARCE
26.94 Coco KAMINSKI (POL)
25.82 Tori WEINGARTEN
20.47 Jocelyn JONES
SENIOR LADIES COMBINED SP + FS (top 6 in each group qualify for FSF)
GROUP A FS Score / SP Score
1 120.24 183.37 Courtney HICKS
2 123.82 182.03 Mirai NAGASU
3 94.61 146.14 Olivia SERAFINI
4 91.32 137.90 Alexandra ROGERS
5 74.92 116.08 Jordan BAUTH
6 60.84 98.83 Michelle LIFSHITS (ISR)
7 55.34 94.46 Maya LAPPIN (CAN)
8 39.50 60.10 Andrea MENDEZ
9 wd Chloe ROSLIN
GROUP B FS Score / SP Score
1 97.07 149.92 Katie McBEATH
2 93.88 146.15 Paige RYDBERG
3 82.17 127.44 Kendal BUCKALEW
4 75.64 116.48 Maxine Marie BAUTISTA
5 70.85 112.56 Brynne McISAAC
6 72.81 99.75 Coco KAMINSKI (POL)
7 65.94 93.84 Anna Marie PEARCE
8 52.91 85.64 Lyndsay REAM
9 54.27 80.09 Tori WEINGARTEN
10 39.18 59.65 Jocelyn JONES
SENIOR LADIES FREE SKATE FINAL RESULTS
1 129.10 Mirai NAGASU
2 124.29 Courtney HICKS
3 97.57 Olivia SERAFINI
4 89.16 Katie McBEATH
5 87.12 Alexandra ROGERS
6 85.49 Paige RYDBERG
7 82.65 Brynne McISAAC
8 81.84 Maxine Marie BAUTISTA
9 74.71 Kendal BUCKALEW
10 59.44 Maya LAPPIN (CAN)
11 59.35 Coco KAMINSKI (POL)
12 57.07 Michelle LIFSHITS (ISR)
JUNIOR LADIES COMBINED SP + FS (top 6 in each group qualify for FSF)
GROUP A
1 148.60 Jenna SHI
2 125.80 Lily SUN
3 125.47 Evelyn WALSH (CAN)
4 122.57 Akane EGUCHI
5 119.33 Tori BENNETT
6 109.76 Maya GORODNITSKY (ISR)
7 96.48 Jacqueline BUDNICK
8 92.55 Phoebe WINSER (GBR)
9 89.49 Brigid CARLSON
10 88.01 Megan HOVEY
11 70.16 Regan LEE
GROUP B
1 146.28 Pooja KALYAN
2 133.05 Hanna HARRELL
3 110.23 Trisha ROOHAN
4 108.33 Karina NANCE
5 105.40 Samantha LANG
6 103.35 Natalie WALKER (CAN)
7 102.24 Anastassiya KHVAN (KAZ)
8 102.21 Laura DAWSON (CAN)
9 99.19 Katelyn MAMRICK
10 86.08 Dallas WARD
11 84.56 Grace KNOOP
12 84.55 Kata CHAKRABORTTY
13 77.44 Alexandra POLEGA
14 69.13 Stephanice HICE
15 66.83 Rachel SKOF
Free Skate Final is tomorrow, Saturday, July 22nd.
JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM *=new team
1 48.92 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
2 48.12 * Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
3 48.06 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
4 47.98 Elli KLOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT
5 46.30 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
6 42.56 * Kate FINSTER / Derrick GRIFFIN
7 40.62 * Ainsley PETERSON / Griffin SCHWAB
8 40.48 Eliana SECUNDA / Blake EISENACH
9 37.90 Katherina FRANTZ / Nicolas FRANTZ
10 37.44 * Meiryla FINDLEY / Matthew ROUNIS
11 37.34 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT (CAN)
12 35.70 * Sara ROSE / Ian MEYH
13 35.38 * Evelyn Grace HANNS / Kristofer OGREN
14 33.04 Cora DeWYRE / Jacob NUSSLE
wd Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY (CAN)
wd Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE
JUNIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE *=new team
Note: SP and FS are separate events. Results are not combined.
1 101.30 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
2 91.80 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
3 88.50 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
4 86.88 * Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
5 76.88 * Kate FINSTER / Derrick GRIFFIN
6 76.58 Elli KLOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT
7 71.12 * Ainsley PETERSON / Griffin SCHWAB
8 69.38 * Sara ROSE / Ian MEYH
9 66.36 * Meiryla FINDLEY / Matthew ROUNIS
10 66.14 Katherina FRANTZ / Nicolas FRANTZ
11 60.50 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT (CAN)
12 57.10 Eliana SECUNDA / Blake EISENACH
13 52.82 * Evelyn Grace HANNS / Kristofer OGREN
wd Cora DeWYRE / Jacob NUSSLE
SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM *=new team
1 60.02 Jessica CALALANG / Zach SIDHU
2 58.20 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
3 52.18 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
4 52.04 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ (CAN)
5 51.58 * Winter DEARDORFF / Max SETTLAGE
6 51.30 Nica DINGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER
7 50.28 Caitlin FIELDS / Ernie STEVENS
8 50.10 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN
9 49.58 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON
10 47.82 * Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI (ISR)
11 44.48 * Alexandria YAO / Jacob SIMON
SENIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE *=new team
Note: SP and FS are separate events. Results are not combined.
1 120.82 Jessica CALALANG / Zach SIDHU
2 112.08 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
3 104.20 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON
4 99.08 * Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI (ISR)
5 96.04 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
6 93.00 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN
7 91.09 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ (CAN)
8 89.64 * Alexandria YAO / Jacob SIMON
9 89.50 Caitlin FIELDS / Ernie STEVENS
10 87.94 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER
11 74.96 * Winter DEARDORFF / Max SETTLAGE
SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 97.68 Vincent ZHOU 4z+3t, 4f, 3a
2 84.56 Keegan MESSING (CAN) 4t+3t-df, 3a, 3z
3 70.44 Grant HOCHSTEIN 2t, 3a, 3z+2t
4 52.84 Luke WEST
5 52.30 Keiichiro SASAHARA (JPN)
6 32.58 Alexander NEWMAN
SENIOR MEN FREE SKATE and FINAL RESULTS
1 177.65 275.33 Vincent ZHOU
2 143.10 227.66 Keegan MESSING (CAN)
3 155.31 225.75 Grant HOCHSTEIN
4 104.79 157.09 Keiichiro SASAHARA (JPN)
5 80.92 133.76 Luke WEST
6 wd Alexander NEWMAN
JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 64.16 Camden PULKINEN
2 61.38 Maxim NAUMOV
3 60.59 Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
4 55.47 JoonSoo KIM
5 55.03 Sasha LUNIN
6 53.60 Justin WICHMANN
7 51.15 Mark SADUSKY
8 41.47 Alp Eren OZKAN (TUR)
9 39.26 Paxton KNOTT (CAN)
SENIOR LADIES INITIAL SP ROUND
GROUP A
63.13 Courtney HICKS
58.21 Mirai NAGASU
51.53 Olivia SERAFINI
46.58 Alexandra ROGERS
41.16 Jordan BAUTH
39.12 Maya LAPPIN (CAN)
37.99 Michelle LIFSHITS (ISR)
31.93 Chloe ROSLIN
GROUP B
52.85 Katie McBEATH
52.27 Paige RYDBERG
45.27 Kendal BUCKALEW
41.71 Brynne McISAAC
40.84 Maxine Marie BAUTISTA
32.73 Lyndsay REAM
27.90 Anna Marie PEARCE
26.94 Coco KAMINSKI (POL)
25.82 Tori WEINGARTEN
20.47 Jocelyn JONES
SENIOR LADIES COMBINED SP + FS (top 6 in each group qualify for FSF)
GROUP A FS Score / SP Score
1 120.24 183.37 Courtney HICKS
2 123.82 182.03 Mirai NAGASU
3 94.61 146.14 Olivia SERAFINI
4 91.32 137.90 Alexandra ROGERS
5 74.92 116.08 Jordan BAUTH
6 60.84 98.83 Michelle LIFSHITS (ISR)
7 55.34 94.46 Maya LAPPIN (CAN)
8 39.50 60.10 Andrea MENDEZ
9 wd Chloe ROSLIN
GROUP B FS Score / SP Score
1 97.07 149.92 Katie McBEATH
2 93.88 146.15 Paige RYDBERG
3 82.17 127.44 Kendal BUCKALEW
4 75.64 116.48 Maxine Marie BAUTISTA
5 70.85 112.56 Brynne McISAAC
6 72.81 99.75 Coco KAMINSKI (POL)
7 65.94 93.84 Anna Marie PEARCE
8 52.91 85.64 Lyndsay REAM
9 54.27 80.09 Tori WEINGARTEN
10 39.18 59.65 Jocelyn JONES
SENIOR LADIES FREE SKATE FINAL RESULTS
1 129.10 Mirai NAGASU
2 124.29 Courtney HICKS
3 97.57 Olivia SERAFINI
4 89.16 Katie McBEATH
5 87.12 Alexandra ROGERS
6 85.49 Paige RYDBERG
7 82.65 Brynne McISAAC
8 81.84 Maxine Marie BAUTISTA
9 74.71 Kendal BUCKALEW
10 59.44 Maya LAPPIN (CAN)
11 59.35 Coco KAMINSKI (POL)
12 57.07 Michelle LIFSHITS (ISR)
JUNIOR LADIES COMBINED SP + FS (top 6 in each group qualify for FSF)
GROUP A
1 148.60 Jenna SHI
2 125.80 Lily SUN
3 125.47 Evelyn WALSH (CAN)
4 122.57 Akane EGUCHI
5 119.33 Tori BENNETT
6 109.76 Maya GORODNITSKY (ISR)
7 96.48 Jacqueline BUDNICK
8 92.55 Phoebe WINSER (GBR)
9 89.49 Brigid CARLSON
10 88.01 Megan HOVEY
11 70.16 Regan LEE
GROUP B
1 146.28 Pooja KALYAN
2 133.05 Hanna HARRELL
3 110.23 Trisha ROOHAN
4 108.33 Karina NANCE
5 105.40 Samantha LANG
6 103.35 Natalie WALKER (CAN)
7 102.24 Anastassiya KHVAN (KAZ)
8 102.21 Laura DAWSON (CAN)
9 99.19 Katelyn MAMRICK
10 86.08 Dallas WARD
11 84.56 Grace KNOOP
12 84.55 Kata CHAKRABORTTY
13 77.44 Alexandra POLEGA
14 69.13 Stephanice HICE
15 66.83 Rachel SKOF
Free Skate Final is tomorrow, Saturday, July 22nd.
JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM *=new team
1 48.92 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
2 48.12 * Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
3 48.06 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
4 47.98 Elli KLOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT
5 46.30 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
6 42.56 * Kate FINSTER / Derrick GRIFFIN
7 40.62 * Ainsley PETERSON / Griffin SCHWAB
8 40.48 Eliana SECUNDA / Blake EISENACH
9 37.90 Katherina FRANTZ / Nicolas FRANTZ
10 37.44 * Meiryla FINDLEY / Matthew ROUNIS
11 37.34 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT (CAN)
12 35.70 * Sara ROSE / Ian MEYH
13 35.38 * Evelyn Grace HANNS / Kristofer OGREN
14 33.04 Cora DeWYRE / Jacob NUSSLE
wd Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY (CAN)
wd Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE
JUNIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE *=new team
Note: SP and FS are separate events. Results are not combined.
1 101.30 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
2 91.80 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
3 88.50 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
4 86.88 * Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
5 76.88 * Kate FINSTER / Derrick GRIFFIN
6 76.58 Elli KLOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT
7 71.12 * Ainsley PETERSON / Griffin SCHWAB
8 69.38 * Sara ROSE / Ian MEYH
9 66.36 * Meiryla FINDLEY / Matthew ROUNIS
10 66.14 Katherina FRANTZ / Nicolas FRANTZ
11 60.50 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT (CAN)
12 57.10 Eliana SECUNDA / Blake EISENACH
13 52.82 * Evelyn Grace HANNS / Kristofer OGREN
wd Cora DeWYRE / Jacob NUSSLE
SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM *=new team
1 60.02 Jessica CALALANG / Zach SIDHU
2 58.20 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
3 52.18 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
4 52.04 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ (CAN)
5 51.58 * Winter DEARDORFF / Max SETTLAGE
6 51.30 Nica DINGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER
7 50.28 Caitlin FIELDS / Ernie STEVENS
8 50.10 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN
9 49.58 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON
10 47.82 * Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI (ISR)
11 44.48 * Alexandria YAO / Jacob SIMON
SENIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE *=new team
Note: SP and FS are separate events. Results are not combined.
1 120.82 Jessica CALALANG / Zach SIDHU
2 112.08 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
3 104.20 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON
4 99.08 * Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI (ISR)
5 96.04 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
6 93.00 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN
7 91.09 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ (CAN)
8 89.64 * Alexandria YAO / Jacob SIMON
9 89.50 Caitlin FIELDS / Ernie STEVENS
10 87.94 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER
11 74.96 * Winter DEARDORFF / Max SETTLAGE