by chuckiem » Fri Apr 21, 2017 5:02 pm
RESULTS DAY TWO
PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 75.72 41.81 33.91 8.39 8.18 8.71 8.57 8.54 0.00 5
2 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 71.36 40.17 31.19 7.68 7.46 7.89 8.00 7.96 0.00 2
3 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 69.56 38.16 31.40 7.79 7.68 7.96 7.86 7.96 0.00 4
4 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 66.37 34.74 34.63 9.07 8.75 8.29 8.71 8.46 3.00 6
5 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 59.57 32.29 27.28 6.82 6.61 6.89 6.89 6.89 0.00 1
6 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN 54.84 29.39 26.45 6.71 6.54 6.43 6.75 6.64 1.00 3
FREE DANCE
1 Kaitlin WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 113.83 57.86 55.97 9.25 9.14 9.39 9.36 9.50 0.00 5 CiSt3, DiSt4 StaLi4, CuLi4, SIli4 STw4 CoSp4
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 109.96 54.88 55.08 9.04 9.11 9.18 9.25 9.32 0.00 6 SeSt3, DiSt4 SIli4, CuLi4, RoLi4 STw4 CoSp4
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 104.55 51.10 53.45 8.86 8.68 8.89 9.07 9.04 0.00 4 CiSt3, DiSt3 SIli4, RoLi4,CuLi4 STw4 CoSp3
4 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 94.33 49.63 44.70 7.43 7.21 7.57 7.5 7.54 0.00 3 CiSt3, DiSt3 CuLi4, SIli4, RoLi4 STw4 CoSp4
5 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 92.92 49.85 43.07 7.14 6.93 7.21 7.29 7.32 0.00 1 CiSt3, DiSt3 Roli4+StaLi4, CuLi3 STw4 CoSp4
6 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 92.68 48.85 43.83 7.25 7.07 7.36 7.39 7.46 0.00 2 CiSt3, DiSt3 SIli4, CuLi4, RoLi4 STw4 CoSp4
MEN FREE SKATE
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 200.49 106.93 93.56 9.50 9.18 9.14 9.46 9.50 0.00 6 4lo, 1s, 3f, 4s+3t, 4t, 3a+2t, 4t+1lo+3s, 1a
2 Shoma UNO JPN 198.49 106.71 92.78 9.36 9.00 9.14 9.39 9.50 1.00 12 4lo, 4f, 3ze, 3a+3t, 3f<<↓, 4t, 3a+1lo+3f, 3s
3 Patrick CHAN CAN 190.74 95.60 95.14 9.64 9.43 9.32 9.57 9.61 0.00 7 4t+3t, 4s, 3a-fwd, 4t-hd, 1a+2t, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f-fwd
4 Nathan CHEN USA 185.24 101.88 83.36 8.50 8.07 8.50 8.29 8.32 0.00 11 4f+2t, 4f, 2s, 4t+2t+2lo, 4t, 3a, 3lo, 3f+3t
5 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 184.04 97.60 87.44 8.86 8.50 8.86 8.64 8.86 1.00 9 4z, 4t, 3a+2t, 3z+2t, 3a, 3z+1lo+3s, 3lo, 2a
6 Jason BROWN USA 179.35 87.27 92.08 9.07 9.04 9.11 9.32 9.50 0.00 8 3a+3t, 2a, 3a, 3z, 3f+2t, 2a, 1lo, 3z+1lo+3s
7 Boyang JIN CHN 174.63 92.49 82.14 8.43 8.00 8.11 8.32 8.21 0.00 10 2z, 4s, 3a, 4t, 4t+2t, 3z+3t, 3a+1lo+3s, 3f
8 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 157.46 83.74 73.72 7.43 7.14 7.39 7.36 7.54 0.00 5 4t, 4s, 3a, 3t+3t, 3a+2t, 3z, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s
9 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 150.41 79.07 72.34 7.36 6.96 7.21 7.21 7.43 1.00 1 4s, 4t<+3t, 2a+3t, 4t<, 3a<↓, 3z, 3f+2lo+2t, 3s
10 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 148.29 73.65 75.64 7.93 7.21 7.39 7.61 7.68 1.00 2 4s↓, 4t, 3z<<, 3a+3t, 3a, 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a+2t
11 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 127.43 59.27 68.16 6.89 6.54 6.68 6.93 7.04 0.00 4 3a, 2a, 3z, 3lo, 1a, 3z+rep, 3t+3t, 3s+2t+2lo
12 Tangxu LI CHN 125.32 63.60 62.72 6.46 6.11 6.25 6.36 6.18 1.00 3 3f+3t, 3z↓, 3s, 3lo, 3f, 2a+1lo+2f, 3lo+2t, 2a
TEAM STANDINGS
MEN + LADIES + DANCE + PAIRS
41 + 18 +15 +7 = 81 JAPAN
35 + 12 +23 +8 = 78 USA
22 + 23 +20 +9 = 74 RUSSIA
22 + 12 +23 +10 = 67 CANADA
20 + 10 +18 +11 = 59 CHINA
16 + 3 +15 +12 = 46 FRANCE