by chuckiem » Thu Mar 30, 2017 3:16 pm
MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 109.05 60.79 48.26 9.43 9.36 9.79 9.75 9.93 0.00 34 4t+3t, 4s, 3a
2 Shoma UNO JPN 104.86 59.16 45.70 9.21 8.96 9.21 9.07 9.25 0.00 32 4f, 4t+3t, 3a
3 Patrick CHAN CAN 102.13 54.11 48.02 9.71 9.46 9.64 9.57 9.64 0.00 35 4t+3t, 3a, 3z
4 Boyang JIN CHN 98.64 57.65 40.99 8.25 7.96 8.46 8.07 8.25 0.00 26 4z+3t, 3a, 4t
5 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 98.39 52.04 47.35 9.50 9.21 9.57 9.50 9.57 1.00 31 late start, 4lo, 4s+combo+2t*, 3a
6 Nathan CHEN USA 97.33 55.22 43.11 8.64 8.43 8.61 8.68 8.75 1.00 28 4z+3t, 4f, 3a↓
7 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 93.28 50.77 42.51 8.57 8.29 8.61 8.43 8.61 0.00 25 4t+3t, 3a, 3z
8 Jason BROWN USA 93.10 48.00 45.10 8.96 8.96 9.07 9.00 9.11 0.00 36 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
9 Denis TEN KAZ 90.18 47.59 42.59 8.64 8.21 8.64 8.46 8.64 0.00 27 4t, 3z+3t, 3a
10 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 89.38 48.45 41.93 8.54 8.18 8.36 8.39 8.46 1.00 33 4s+3t, 4t↓, 3a
11 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 85.28 45.82 39.46 7.89 7.54 8.11 7.96 7.96 0.00 29 3a, 4t, 3f+3t
12 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 84.44 48.48 35.96 7.21 6.93 7.25 7.25 7.32 0.00 6 4s+3t, 4t, 3a
13 Brendan KERRY AUS 83.11 47.61 35.50 7.18 6.79 7.25 7.07 7.21 0.00 14 4t, 3z+3t, 3a
14 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 81.73 44.05 37.68 7.54 7.36 7.71 7.57 7.50 0.00 19 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
15 Michal BREZINA CZE 80.02 40.05 39.97 8.07 7.79 8.04 7.96 8.11 0.00 30 3f+3t, 3a, 3z-hd
16 Misha GE UZB 79.91 40.76 39.15 7.79 7.57 7.86 7.89 8.04 0.00 24 3a, 3z+3t, 3f!
17 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 78.82 42.42 36.40 7.29 7.04 7.46 7.32 7.29 0.00 23 4t+2t, 3a, 3z
18 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 77.23 41.99 35.24 7.21 6.68 7.18 6.96 7.21 0.00 7 4t, 3a, 3t+3t
19 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 76.34 42.56 33.78 6.89 6.61 6.96 6.64 6.68 0.00 8 3a, 4t+2t, 3f
20 Paul FENTZ GER 73.89 40.11 33.78 6.82 6.57 6.82 6.71 6.86 0.00 18 4t+2t, 3a, 3z
21 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 73.78 36.82 37.96 7.68 7.46 7.50 7.61 7.71 1.00 20 3a, 3z↓, 3lo+2t
22 Keiji TANAKA JPN 73.05 37.38 36.67 7.57 7.14 7.21 7.39 7.36 1.00 22 4s<↓, 3a, 3f+3t-hd
23 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 69.74 39.20 30.54 6.25 5.86 6.25 6.07 6.11 0.00 5 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
24 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 69.32 37.36 31.96 6.54 6.14 6.39 6.43 6.46 0.00 15 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo
FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 69.26 38.62 30.64 6.29 5.89 6.21 6.04 6.21 0.00 10
26 Jin SEO KIM KOR 68.66 38.38 30.28 6.14 5.75 6.14 6.00 6.25 0.00 4
27 Javier RAYA ESP 66.88 35.41 32.47 6.54 6.39 6.39 6.61 6.54 1.00 9
28 Stefan WALKER SUI 64.04 34.28 30.76 6.36 5.89 6.11 6.29 6.11 1.00 11
29 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 63.88 35.73 28.15 5.96 5.29 5.61 5.68 5.61 0.00 13
30 Matteo RIZZO ITA 63.14 31.47 31.67 6.39 6.07 6.43 6.39 6.39 0.00 21
31 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 62.04 33.90 29.14 6.07 5.64 5.71 5.93 5.79 1.00 12
32 Chih-I TSAO TPE 61.52 34.17 27.35 5.57 5.21 5.46 5.57 5.54 0.00 3
33 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 59.45 30.67 29.78 6.14 5.79 5.89 6.00 5.96 1.00 16
34 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 57.28 32.55 24.73 5.04 4.79 4.86 5.04 5.00 0.00 2
35 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 57.14 31.68 26.46 5.57 5.07 5.39 5.25 5.18 1.00 17
36 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 38.97 18.43 22.54 4.79 4.25 4.32 4.68 4.50 2.00 1
JUDGES for the SP: ISR GER AUS ESP BEL GBR UZB ITA CHN
The final is going to be a nailbiter, with a lot of switching around. For the US to get back 3 spots, Nathan has to move up (not easy to do) and Jason just has to hold on to his current spot.
MEN FREE SKATE Saturday 10:50 am local time / 3:50 am EDT
Start Order
1 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
2 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
3 Keiji TANAKA JPN
4 Paul FENTZ GER
5 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS
6 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
7 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
8 Misha GE UZB
9 Michal BREZINA CZE
10 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
11 Brendan KERRY AUS
12 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** **
13 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
14 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
15 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
16 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
17 Jason BROWN USA
18 Denis TEN KAZ
19 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
20 Nathan CHEN USA
21 Boyang JIN CHN
22 Patrick CHAN CAN
23 Shoma UNO JPN
24 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
Last edited by
chuckiem on Thu Mar 30, 2017 3:46 pm, edited 1 time in total.