by chuckiem » Thu Mar 16, 2017 3:10 pm
SHORT DANCE RESULTS
1 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 67.59 34.93 32.66 8.11 8.00 8.21 8.21 8.29 0.00 31
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 67.29 34.85 32.44 8.11 7.86 8.11 8.18 8.29 0.00 30
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 63.38 33.61 29.77 7.43 7.36 7.54 7.46 7.43 0.00 23
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 63.26 33.29 29.97 7.50 7.29 7.68 7.46 7.54 0.00 29
5 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 60.79 32.34 28.45 7.04 6.89 7.18 7.18 7.29 0.00 22
6 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 60.53 30.94 29.59 7.39 7.21 7.39 7.43 7.57 0.00 25
7 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 60.30 29.31 30.99 7.68 7.64 7.71 7.93 7.79 0.00 27
8 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 55.41 28.58 26.83 6.75 6.57 6.75 6.64 6.82 0.00 16
9 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 54.92 26.49 28.43 7.14 7.04 7.04 7.29 7.04 0.00 28
10 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 53.93 27.84 26.09 6.46 6.39 6.57 6.57 6.61 0.00 24
11 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 52.46 28.04 24.42 6.07 5.96 6.18 6.11 6.21 0.00 14
12 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 52.26 28.40 23.86 6.04 5.82 6.00 5.96 6.00 0.00 19
13 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 51.90 27.61 24.29 6.00 5.96 5.96 6.32 6.11 0.00 26
14 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzimir PALKHOUSKI BLR 50.75 29.36 21.39 5.43 5.29 5.50 5.39 5.14 0.00 17
15 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 50.44 28.82 21.62 5.43 5.21 5.46 5.50 5.43 0.00 18
16 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 50.18 28.50 21.68 5.39 5.29 5.57 5.43 5.43 0.00 15
17 Sasha FEAR / Eliot VERBURG GBR 49.19 26.04 23.15 5.89 5.61 5.82 5.75 5.86 0.00 5
18 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA GEO 45.69 25.29 20.40 5.21 4.89 5.11 5.18 5.11 0.00 9
19 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 45.61 25.43 20.18 5.07 4.86 5.04 5.21 5.04 0.00 20
20 Monica LINDFORS / Yuho PIRINEN FIN 44.62 25.90 18.72 4.79 4.54 4.75 4.79 4.54 0.00 2
FINAL NOT REACHED:
21 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 44.51 24.83 19.68 4.93 4.89 4.93 5.00 4.86 0.00 11
22 Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 42.94 23.01 19.93 5.11 4.86 4.82 5.04 5.07 0.00 3
23 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 42.20 22.67 19.53 5.00 4.75 4.89 4.89 4.89 0.00 10
24 Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 41.24 21.95 19.29 4.93 4.57 4.86 4.93 4.82 0.00 7
25 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 40.24 20.70 19.54 4.96 4.71 4.89 5.04 4.82 0.00 21
26 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 39.34 18.89 20.45 5.21 4.89 5.07 5.18 5.21 0.00 6
27 Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA ESP 38.49 21.83 16.66 4.21 4.00 4.25 4.29 4.07 0.00 1
28 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 38.14 19.39 18.75 4.82 4.57 4.61 4.79 4.64 0.00 12
29 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 37.68 19.85 18.83 4.79 4.68 4.57 4.79 4.71 1.00 13
30 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HKG 35.31 19.59 15.72 3.82 3.61 4.07 3.96 4.18 0.00 4
31 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 34.29 18.92 16.37 4.04 3.96 4.11 4.21 4.14 1.00 8
JUDGES for SD: KOR UKR RUS POL CZE AUS GER GBR AUT
ICE DANCE FREE SKATE Sat 3/18 11:30 am local time / Fri 11:30 pm EDT
1 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA GEO
2 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU
3 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN
4 Monica LINDFORS / Yuho PIRINEN FIN
5 Sasha FEAR / Eliot VERBURG GBR
6 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN
7 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzimir PALKHOUSKI BLR
8 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
9 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER
10 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN
** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **
11 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE
12 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA
13 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA
14 Lorraine McNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
15 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
16 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
17 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS
18 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS
19 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA
20 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN FREE SKATE
1 Vincent ZHOU USA 179.24 104.66 74.58 7.43 7.04 7.71 7.50 7.61 0.00 19 4z, 4s+3t, 3a+2t, 4s, 3a, 3f, 3lo, 3z+1lo+3s
2 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 165.63 90.21 76.42 7.79 7.18 7.71 7.71 7.82 1.00 10 4t+3t, 4s, 3a+2t, 3a, 4t↓, 3z+1lo+3s, 3lo, 2a
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 163.83 84.25 79.58 8.00 7.79 7.86 8.07 8.07 0.00 24 4t-hd, 3a+2t, 3a, 3z+3t; 3lo+1lo+3s, 3f<, 3z-df, 2a
4 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 163.30 88.16 75.14 7.71 7.18 7.57 7.57 7.54 0.00 22 4t+3t-so, 4t, 3a, 3z+1lo+3f, 3a+2t, 3lo, 3s, 2a
5 Alexander PETROV RUS 162.18 86.48 75.70 7.68 7.25 7.71 7.57 7.64 0.00 21 4t-fwd, 3a+3t, 3a, 3z+2t, 3f+1lo+3s, 3z, 3lo, 2a
6 Jun HWAN CHA KOR 160.11 85.59 75.52 7.54 7.29 7.61 7.71 7.61 1.00 23 3z+3t, 4s+2t, 3a, 4s<↓, 3a+1lo+3s<, 2a, 3f, 3lo
7 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 143.16 74.94 68.22 6.86 6.50 6.86 6.96 6.93 0.00 8 4s<, 3a+3t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3a, 3lo, 3s, 3z+2t, 3f
8 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 141.39 67.59 73.80 7.54 7.00 7.50 7.32 7.54 0.00 20 3a+2t, 3a saved, 2z, 2lo, 3z+2lo, 3z, 3t, 3s-hd+2t
9 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 136.54 71.98 65.56 6.82 6.18 6.64 6.64 6.50 1.00 13 4t-hd, 4t↓+rep, 3a, 3f+3t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3f, 3lo-df, 3s+1t
10 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 134.97 64.49 70.48 7.14 6.71 7.11 7.14 7.14 0.00 18 4lo<<, 3s, 3f, 3a, 3a+2t, 3fe+2t+2lo, 3z, 2a
11 Matteo RIZZO ITA 128.94 62.92 66.02 6.61 6.29 6.68 6.68 6.75 0.00 12 3a+2t, 3t, 3z+2t, 3a, 2a+1lo+2s, 3z, 2fe, 3lo
12 Conrad ORZEL CAN 128.20 68.70 59.50 6.25 5.64 6.04 6.00 5.82 0.00 9 3a, 4t, 1a+3t, 3z, 3a+1lo+2s, 3z+2t, 3fe, 3lo
13 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 125.33 58.77 66.56 6.75 6.50 6.64 6.75 6.64 0.00 14 2a, 3z+3t-hd, 3lo<, 3z, 2fe, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s+2t, 3s
14 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 120.98 55.18 65.80 6.68 6.29 6.54 6.64 6.75 0.00 15 3a<-to+3t, 3z+2t, 3lo+1lo+2s, 3f-hd-so, 3z-hd, 3lo<, 2a, 2a
15 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 119.43 48.87 70.56 7.21 6.82 6.93 7.11 7.21 0.00 16 1a+3t, 3lo, 2t, 3z, 1a, 3f, 3lo+2t-so, 3s<
16 Si Hyeong LEE KOR 119.16 59.42 59.74 6.04 5.82 6.04 6.04 5.93 0.00 7 3z+3t, 3f, 3s<, 2a+3t, 2a, 3z, 2z+2lo+2lo, 3lo<
17 Chih-I TSAO TPE 118.72 60.72 59.00 6.11 5.54 5.93 5.96 5.96 1.00 5 3a, 3s+3t, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z, 3lo, 3f, 2a↓, 2s+2t
18 Sondre ODDVOLL BØE NOR 112.82 51.84 60.98 6.21 5.89 5.96 6.11 6.32 0.00 3 3lo, 3z, 3s+3t, 1fe, 1f, 2a+2t, 3s, 2a+2t
19 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 112.13 57.35 54.78 5.79 5.14 5.64 5.43 5.39 0.00 1 3z+3t, 3lo, 3fe, 3z, 3f!+2t, 2a, 3s, 2a+2t
20 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 112.04 49.90 62.14 6.36 5.89 6.21 6.29 6.32 0.00 11 3a<+2t, 3a, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3t, 2lo, 3z<+1lo+3s<<. 1a
21 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 111.32 57.32 54.00 5.64 5.11 5.57 5.36 5.32 0.00 2 2a+1lo+2f, 3f+3t, 3z+2t, 2lo, 3f, 2s, 3z!., 2a
22 Tangxu LI CHN 111.00 58.26 54.74 5.79 5.25 5.36 5.61 5.36 2.00 6 3f+3t↓, 3z, 3s, 3lo+2t, 3f↓, 2a+1lo+2f, 3lo, 2a
23 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 110.26 45.84 67.42 7.07 6.57 6.46 6.82 6.79 3.00 17 4s<<-so, 3a<<↓, 3a<<↓+rep, 1lo-so, 3z<+3t<, 3f, 3z, 2a+1lo+3s<, time
24 Thomas STOLL GER 96.58 43.00 55.58 5.79 5.36 5.39 5.68 5.57 2.00 4 3z, 3lo, 1a, 3lo↓+rep, 3s+2t, 3f↓, 2a, 3t
JUDGES MEN FS: JPN ISR BLR AUT LAT KAZ KOR GEO FIN
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 Vincent ZHOU USA 258.41 5 1
2 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 247.31 1 3
3 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 245.53 3 4
4 Alexander PETROV RUS 243.47 4 5
5 Jun HWAN CHA KOR 242.45 2 6
6 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 232.63 16 2
7 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 218.63 6 8
8 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 211.47 8 10
9 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 211.28 14 7
10 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 208.57 10 9
11 Matteo RIZZO ITA 197.47 13 11
12 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 196.63 7 15
13 Conrad ORZEL CAN 194.41 18 12
14 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 194.10 12 13
15 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 191.78 11 14
16 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 187.53 9 22
17 Si Hyeong LEE KOR 186.67 15 16
18 Chih-I TSAO TPE 181.89 20 17
19 Sondre ODDVOLL BØE NOR 178.98 19 18
20 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 178.48 17 20
21 Tangxu LI CHN 173.08 21 23
22 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 170.59 22 21
23 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 168.79 24 19
24 Thomas STOLL GER 153.68 23 24
RUSSIA and USA get 3 men for JW 2018 and RUSSIA, USA and KOR get 2 men for each JGP in 2017-2018
========================================================================================================
JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Fri 3/17 11:00 am local time / Thurs 3/16 11:00 pm EDT
1 Paige CONNERS ISR
2 Morgan FLOOD AZE
3 Elzbieta KROPA LTU
4 Leona ROGIC SRB
5 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI
6 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT
7 Hanna PAROSHINA BLR
8 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
9 Daria JAKUB HUN
10 Amanda STAN ROU
** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **
11 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR
12 Nina POLSAK SLO
13 Alexandra HAGAROVA SVK
14 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
15 Holly HARRIS AUS
16 Starr ANDREWS USA
17 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR
18 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
19 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG
20 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA
21 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR
** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **
22 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
23 So Hyun AN KOR
24 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
25 Bradie TENNELL USA
26 Sarah TAMURA CAN
27 Valentina MATOS ESP
28 Kristen SPOURS GBR
29 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
30 Julie FROETSCHER FRA
31 Chloe ING SGP
32 Eunsoo LIM KOR
** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ZAMBONI ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **
33 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
34 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
35 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER
36 Fruszina MEDGYESI HUN
37 Diana NIKITINA LAT
38 Xiangning LI CHN
39 Amy LIN TPE
40 Viveka LINDFORS FIN
41 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS
42 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
43 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE
44 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN
45 Marin HONDA JPN
TECH TEAM-LADIES
Ref HUNTER-CAN
TC VUYLSTEKER-FRA
TS LORIOL-OBERWILER-SUI
ATS AMANO-JPN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Last edited by
chuckiem on Thu Mar 16, 2017 3:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.