CHALLENGE CUP 2017 The Hague NED 2/23-26

CHALLENGE CUP 2017 The Hague NED 2/23-26

Postby chuckiem » Fri Feb 24, 2017 8:25 pm

Since there are several US and Canadian skaters competing here, I'll do some results.

From Thursday:

NOVICE MEN SHORT PROGRAM


1 Beresford CLEMENTS CAN 38.56 22.94 15.62 4.60 4.15 4.40 4.20 0.00 #2 3z-so, 3s+2t, 2a
2 Maxim NAUMOV USA 37.03 18.88 18.15 5.15 4.85 5.20 4.95 0.00 #3 3z+2t<<, 3f, 2a
3 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 31.76 17.40 14.86 4.30 3.85 4.25 4.10 0.50 #6
4 Daniel SEIDEL SWE 28.62 16.24 12.88 3.80 3.35 3.55 3.60 0.50 #1
5 Edward APPLEBY GBR 25.65 12.94 12.71 3.55 3.35 3.65 3.55 0.00 #4
6 Elliot APPLEBY GBR 24.67 14.40 10.27 2.90 2.65 2.90 2.95 0.00 #5

NOVICE LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 Kaitlyn NGUYEN USA 44.12 26.44 17.68 5.85 5.35 5.40 5.50 0.00 #11 3f+2t, 3z, 2a
2 Hannah HARRELL USA 44.10 25.50 18.60 5.90 5.55 5.90 5.90 0.00 #14 3z, 3f+2t, 2a
3 Minttu HEIKKINEN FIN 37.52 23.32 14.20 4.80 4.35 4.30 4.30 0.00 #15 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
4 Sophie SPRUNG FRA 36.80 22.28 14.52 4.60 4.35 4.65 4.55 0.00 #3 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
5 Emma BULAWKA CAN 35.56 21.60 13.96 4.70 4.00 4.35 4.40 0.00 #5 2a, 3t+2t, 3s
6 Olivia HENTUNEN FIN 31.74 18.00 14.24 4.70 4.35 4.30 4.45 0.50 #10
7 Dani LOONSTRA NED 29.02 16.46 12.56 3.90 3.70 4.15 3.95 0.00 #8
8 Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED 27.90 15.46 12.44 3.95 3.70 4.00 3.90 0.00 #16
9 Lenne van GORP NED 27.38 15.62 11.76 3.70 3.40 3.90 3.70 0.00 #7
10 Isabella SMIT NED 26.68 14.18 13.00 4.15 3.90 4.05 4.15 0.50 #17
11 Maartje van VEEN NED 25.96 14.66 11.80 3.90 3.45 3.65 3.75 0.50 #4
12 Rosalie van WAGENINGEN NED 25.68 13.96 11.72 3.65 3.60 3.70 3.70 0.00 #1
13 Mikai van OMMEREN NED 25.52 14.64 10.88 3.40 3.25 3.45 3.50 0.00 #6
14 Victoria LASS EST 25.42 15.04 10.88 3.55 3.35 3.35 3.35 0.50 #13
15 Angelina TUMBAS-DE MUNCK BEL 24.70 14.24 10.96 3.60 3.20 3.45 3.45 0.50 #12
16 Roxy JANSSEN NED 24.46 13.90 10.56 3.50 3.20 3.35 3.15 0.00 #9
17 Viola SERGEJEVA EST 22.94 13.02 10.92 3.55 3.30 3.40 3.40 1.00 #2
18 Merel BEVERLOO NED 20.62 10.58 10.04 3.25 3.00 3.20 3.10 0.00 #18


JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM Note: minimum SP TES for JW = 20.00

1 Thomas JUNSKI GER 52.42 26.17 26.25 5.30 4.90 5.35 5.35 5.35 0.00 #5 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a
2 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 49.63 24.93 26.70 5.40 4.95 5.30 5.35 5.70 2.00 #1 3z↓-nc, 3a<↓, 3lo
3 Aleix GABARA XANCO ESP 48.84 23.59 25.25 5.10 4.95 5.05 5.05 5.10 0.00 #7 3f!-so-nc, 3lo, 2a
4 Ruaridh FISHER GBR 48.32 21.87 26.45 5.15 5.05 5.35 5.45 5.45 0.00 #8 3t+2t<<, 3lo<<, 2a
5 James HORROCS GBR 44.40 22.20 22.20 4.60 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.30 0.00 #3 2a, 3t+3t<<, 3lo<
6 Brian LE CAN 42.59 19.34 25.25 5.15 4.75 4.90 5.25 5.20 2.00 #4 3lo, 3z<<↓-nc, 2a↓
7 Darian KAPTICH AUS 40.47 19.37 21.10 4.25 4.15 4.25 4.20 4.25 0.00 #2
8 Michel TSIBA NED 39.76 18.61 23.15 4.65 4.35 4.60 4.75 4.80 2.00 #9

Friday's Results:

JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Note: minimum SP TES for JW = 20.00

1 Emmy MA USA 52.91 28.63 24.28 6.25 5.65 6.25 6.05 6.15 0.00 6 3lo, 3z+2t, 2a, 0 FCsp
2 Olivia GRAN CAN 45.93 25.65 21.28 5.55 5.00 5.40 5.30 5.35 1.00 22 3z↓-nc, 3lo, 2a
3 Megan YIM CAN 45.25 24.01 21.24 5.50 5.00 5.35 5.35 5.35 0.00 15 2a, 3z<-nc, 3lo
4 Andrea ANLIKER SUI 42.21 23.41 18.80 4.85 4.45 4.75 4.70 4.75 0.00 23 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a
5 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 41.10 22.34 18.76 4.95 4.35 4.80 4.70 4.65 0.00 16 3s+2t, 2a, 2lo
6 Enja RUOKONEN FIN 40.67 21.99 18.68 5.05 4.35 4.70 4.70 4.55 0.00 3 2a, 3s-so+2t*, 3lo
7 Smilla SZALKAI SWE 40.59 22.91 18.68 4.85 4.55 4.70 4.70 4.55 1.00 17
8 Lilli SAKSELA FIN 39.34 19.90 19.44 4.90 4.60 4.95 4.85 5.00 0.00 24
9 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 38.90 20.98 17.92 4.60 4.20 4.65 4.30 4.65 0.00 13
10 Alexandra SANDSTRöM FIN 37.28 18.24 20.04 5.20 4.85 4.95 4.95 5.10 1.00 25
11 Linden van BEMMEL NED 34.75 17.35 17.40 4.40 4.15 4.40 4.40 4.40 0.00 21
12 Daisy VREENEGOOR NED 34.64 17.04 17.60 4.45 4.25 4.40 4.45 4.45 0.00 4
13 Lisa VAN GENCK BEL 33.08 19.36 14.72 3.90 3.45 3.60 3.80 3.65 1.00 5
14 Belén ALVAREZ ESP 32.88 16.08 17.80 4.50 4.10 4.45 4.65 4.55 1.00 12
15 Kylie LOOTS NED 32.76 16.44 16.32 4.40 3.75 4.15 4.10 4.00 0.00 19
16 Daniela BLANCO ESP 30.46 15.54 15.92 4.15 3.75 3.95 4.10 3.95 1.00 27
17 Sophie BIJKERK NED 30.02 14.30 15.72 4.15 3.80 3.80 3.90 4.00 0.00 11
18 Loïs ARICKX BEL 29.58 15.38 14.20 3.65 3.40 3.60 3.60 3.50 0.00 10
19 Cindy XIA NOR 29.48 15.28 15.20 4.10 3.70 3.65 3.90 3.65 1.00 1
20 Sam JANSEN NED 29.38 14.22 15.16 4.00 3.65 3.65 3.80 3.85 0.00 8
21 Yat Long Cherry LEE HKG 28.46 14.14 14.32 3.60 3.55 3.40 3.70 3.65 0.00 2
22 Lisa WEIJER NED 28.34 13.38 14.96 3.85 3.50 3.80 3.75 3.80 0.00 26
23 Kyra PATTIKAWA NED 27.82 13.38 15.44 3.85 3.70 3.75 4.00 4.00 1.00 20
24 Celine van de HEUVEL NED 26.00 12.96 13.04 3.45 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.25 0.00 9
25 Chelsea VERHAEGH NED 25.81 11.89 14.92 3.80 3.65 3.65 3.85 3.70 1.00 14
26 Britt van der MEULEN NED 24.70 12.06 13.64 3.55 3.25 3.45 3.35 3.45 1.00 7


SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM Note: SP minimum for Worlds = 27.00

1 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 62.54 34.98 27.56 7.00 6.55 7.05 6.90 6.95 0.00 13 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
2 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 56.07 29.47 26.60 6.70 6.25 6.85 6.60 6.85 0.00 11 3z, 3t+2t, 2a
3 Caroline ZHANG USA 54.18 27.78 27.40 7.10 6.50 6.90 6.90 6.85 1.00 9 3lo+3lo<↓, 3f<, 2a
4 Larkyn AUSTERMAN CAN 53.21 27.93 25.28 6.30 6.05 6.45 6.35 6.45 0.00 1 3s+2t, 3f, 2a
5 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 52.98 27.50 25.48 6.45 6.10 6.45 6.40 6.45 0.00 7 3z+3t<, 3f<, 2a<
6 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 51.45 29.37 22.08 5.55 5.30 5.55 5.50 5.70 0.00 17 3s+2t, 3lo, 2a
7 Isabelle M. OLSSON SWE 50.05 27.69 23.36 5.85 5.55 5.95 5.80 6.05 1.00 20 3lo+2t, 3z<↓, 2a
8 Kirstin SPOURS GBR 48.39 28.03 20.36 5.15 4.95 5.15 5.15 5.05 0.00 3 3f+2t, 3lo, 2a
9 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 47.53 25.65 21.88 5.60 5.10 5.70 5.45 5.50 0.00 8 3t+2t, 3s<, 2a
10 Morgan FLOOD AZE 47.04 26.12 20.92 5.35 4.90 5.40 5.20 5.30 0.00 10 3t+2t, 2a, 3s
11 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 46.95 26.23 20.72 5.30 5.00 5.20 5.30 5.10 0.00 15 3t+2t-hd, 3lo, 2a
12 Shaline RüEGGER SUI 44.76 24.60 20.16 5.10 4.95 5.10 5.00 5.05 0.00 16 2a, 3t+2t, 3s
13 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 44.65 24.13 21.52 5.40 5.10 5.40 5.60 5.40 1.00 5 3t+2t, 3lo<↓, 2a
14 Valentina MATOS ESP 44.06 23.74 20.32 5.15 4.90 5.10 5.10 5.15 0.00 2 3z-so, 3t+2t, 2a
15 Gerli LIINAMäE EST 42.63 21.67 20.96 5.35 5.05 5.30 5.20 5.30 0.00 4 3f-so-hd, 2lo*-nc, 2a
16 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 42.16 22.04 21.12 5.45 5.00 5.25 5.20 5.50 1.00 14 3t+2t-hd, 1a*, 3s<↓
17 Yasmine YAMADA SUI 36.09 16.77 20.32 5.30 4.95 4.90 5.15 5.10 1.00 19 3t-2hd-nc, lo↓*, 2a-to
18 Niki WORIES NED 33.96 15.96 20.00 5.20 4.85 4.85 5.15 4.95 2.00 18 3f<<↓-nc, 3z<↓, 2a<-to
19 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 33.03 15.11 18.92 4.85 4.55 4.65 4.85 4.75 1.00 6 3fe<<-nc, 3s<↓, 2a



SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM Note: SP minimum for Worlds = 34.00

1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 71.70 36.30 36.40 7.45 6.75 7.35 7.50 7.35 1.00 4 3a, 3z↓, 3lo+2t
2 Jordan MOELLER USA 67.78 36.08 32.70 6.70 6.05 6.55 6.80 6.60 1.00 5 3a, 3z+3t, 3f, nc CCoSP, time
3 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 64.65 34.90 31.75 6.60 6.00 6.45 6.40 6.30 2.00 3 3a, 4t<<↓, 3f+3t, time
4 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 61.61 29.61 32.00 6.45 5.90 6.60 6.50 6.55 0.00 1 3z<+3t<, 2a, 3f
5 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 60.65 34.15 28.50 5.80 5.45 5.85 5.75 5.65 2.00 7 3a, 3z-to+3t↓, 3lo↓
6 Thomas KENNES NED 58.11 29.26 28.85 5.95 5.45 5.95 5.65 5.85 0.00 12 3z+2t, 3lo, 2a
7 Harry MATTICK GBR 56.38 28.13 29.25 5.80 5.60 6.15 5.75 5.95 1.00 8 2a, 3z-to+2t, 3lo, time
8 Tomas KUPKA CZE 55.44 28.89 27.55 5.80 5.10 5.75 5.60 5.30 1.00 2 3a, 3z+2t, 3f!<<↓
9 Daniil ZURAV EST 54.26 25.71 28.55 5.70 5.45 5.95 5.75 5.70 0.00 6 3z+2t, 3fe, 2a
10 Tim HUBER SUI 49.50 26.35 24.15 5.25 4.55 4.75 4.85 4.75 1.00 11 2a, 3z+3t-to, 3f!↓
11 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 48.69 22.39 26.30 5.75 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.10 0.00 9 3z, 3s+3t<<, 2a
12 Krzysztof GALA POL 43.22 22.07 23.15 5.30 4.25 4.40 4.70 4.50 2.00 10 3t+2t<<, 3a↓, 3f<↓


Junior and Novice Freeskates are on Saturday; Senior Freeskates on Sunday.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: CHALLENGE CUP 2017 The Hague NED 2/23-26

Postby chuckiem » Sat Feb 25, 2017 7:46 pm

NOVICE LADIES FREESKATE

1 Kaitlyn NGUYEN USA 86.18 47.08 39.10 6.25 5.81 6.19 6.19 0.00 18 3z<+3t, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3f!, 3z, 3s
2 Hannah HARRELL USA 67.89 32.28 36.61 5.75 5.25 5.75 6.13 1.00 17 3z+2t, 3z, 2a+3t<<↓, 3f<, 3t<, 3s<<↓
3 Sophie SPRUNG FRA 63.66 33.45 30.21 4.88 4.50 4.75 4.75 0.00 15 3t+2t, 3s+2t, 2a, 3s, 2a, 2z
4 Minttu HEIKKINEN FIN 60.89 30.68 30.71 5.00 4.63 4.81 4.75 0.50 16 3t+2t, 3lo<↓, 3s, 2a, 2a+2t, 2f
5 Emma BULAWKA CAN 58.43 29.23 29.70 4.94 4.50 4.56 4.56 0.50 14 3lo↓, 3t+2t, 2a+2lo, 3s, 0 fccosp, 2a, 3t
6 Olivia HENTUNEN FIN 55.99 26.79 30.20 4.81 4.50 4.81 4.75 1.00 13 2a, 3s<↓, 3z<↓, 2f, 2a+2t, 2z+2lo
7 Maartje van VEEN NED 51.05 23.93 27.12 4.19 4.13 4.25 4.38 0.00 8
8 Angelina TUMBAS-DE MUNCK BEL 50.94 25.54 25.40 4.06 3.69 4.06 4.06 0.00 4
9 Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED 50.56 23.55 27.01 4.13 4.00 4.44 4.31 0.00 11
10 Dani LOONSTRA NED 48.92 20.62 28.30 4.50 4.19 4.50 4.50 0.00 12
11 Lenne van GORP NED 48.77 22.46 26.31 4.06 3.88 4.31 4.19 0.00 10
12 Victoria LASS EST 48.19 23.49 25.20 4.00 3.75 4.06 3.94 0.50 5
13 Mikai van OMMEREN NED 45.84 20.93 25.41 3.94 3.81 4.00 4.13 0.50 6
14 Rosalie van WAGENINGEN NED 45.51 21.07 24.44 3.88 3.63 3.88 3.88 0.00 7
15 Isabella SMIT NED 45.38 18.98 26.90 4.25 4.00 4.25 4.31 0.50 9
16 Viola SERGEJEVA EST 44.15 20.55 23.60 3.69 3.50 3.75 3.81 0.00 2
17 Roxy JANSSEN NED 42.06 19.85 22.21 3.44 3.25 3.56 3.63 0.00 3
18 Merel BEVERLOO NED 40.85 20.85 20.50 3.31 2.94 3.31 3.25 0.50 1


FINAL STANDINGS - NOVICE LADIES

1 Kaitlyn NGUYEN USA 130.30 1 1 US JR Champ (too young to skate ISU Junior)
2 Hannah HARRELL USA 111.99 2 2 6th US Novice Nationals
3 Sophie SPRUNG FRA 100.46 4 3
4 Minttu HEIKKINEN FIN 98.41 3 4
5 Emma BULAWKA CAN 93.99 5 5 2nd Canadian Novice Nationals
6 Olivia HENTUNEN FIN 87.73 6 6
7 Maartje van VEEN NED 65.71 11 7
8 Angelina TUMBAS-DE MUNCK BEL 65.18 15 8
9 Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED 66.02 8 9
10 Dani LOONSTRA NED 65.38 7 10
11 Lenne van GORP NED 64.39 9 11
12 Victoria LASS EST 63.23 14 12
13 Mikai van OMMEREN NED 60.48 13 13
14 Rosalie van WAGENINGEN NED 59.47 12 14
15 Isabella SMIT NED 59.56 10 15
16 Viola SERGEJEVA EST 57.17 17 16
17 Roxy JANSSEN NED 55.96 16 17
18 Merel BEVERLOO NED 51.43 18 18


NOVICE MEN FREESKATE

1 Maxim NAUMOV USA 79.90 42.26 38.14 5.38 5.06 5.44 5.31 0.50 5 3z+1t, 3f, 2a, 3lo, 3z, 3t<<↓, 3s
2 Beresford CLEMENTS CAN 75.16 41.74 33.42 4.88 4.31 4.75 4.63 0.00 6 3z, 3s+2t, 3lo, 3s, 3t, 2a, 2a+2t
3 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 67.44 37.34 30.60 4.50 3.94 4.31 4.25 0.50 4 3f, 3s, 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a+2t<<↓, 2a, 3t
4 Edward APPLEBY GBR 57.46 29.33 28.13 4.00 3.63 4.06 3.94 0.00 2
5 Daniel SEIDEL SWE 51.86 23.61 29.25 4.06 3.94 4.19 4.06 1.00 3
6 Elliot APPLEBY GBR 44.56 22.05 22.51 3.25 2.88 3.13 3.25 0.00 1

FINAL STANDINGS - NOVICE MEN

1 Maxim NAUMOV USA 116.93 2 1 US Novice Champ
2 Beresford CLEMENTS CAN 113.73 1 2 5th Canadian Novice Nationals
3 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 99.20 3 3 6th Canadian Novice Nationals
4 Edward APPLEBY GBR 83.31 5 4
5 Daniel SEIDEL SWE 80.48 4 5
6 Elliot APPLEBY GBR 69.23 6 6

Note: Maxim NAUMOV is the son of 1994 World Champion Russian Pair Shishkova/Naumov
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: CHALLENGE CUP 2017 The Hague NED 2/23-26

Postby chuckiem » Sun Feb 26, 2017 4:31 pm

JUNIOR LADIES FREESKATE JW FS TES minimum = 35.00

1 Olivia GRAN CAN 101.50 54.79 46.71 6.00 5.50 6.00 5.81 5.88 0.00 25 2a+3t, 3z+2t+2lo, 3z<+2t, 3t, 3lo, 3s, 2a
2 Emmy MA USA 95.82 46.41 50.41 6.44 5.94 6.31 6.38 6.44 1.00 26 3lo<↓, 3z<+2t, 3f, 2a, 3lo<-so+rep, 3z, 2f+2t+2lo
3 Smilla SZALKAI SWE 84.69 42.48 42.21 5.44 4.94 5.31 5.38 5.31 0.00 20 2a+2t+2lo, 3s+2t, 3lo<, 3s<, 2a, 2f, 2z+2lo
4 Megan YIM CAN 73.92 33.50 42.42 5.63 4.94 5.25 5.38 5.31 2.00 24 2a-to+3t, 3z<↓, 3lo<<-so, 3s, 2fe↓, 2t, 2a
5 Lilli SAKSELA FIN 73.48 34.56 40.92 5.25 4.81 5.25 5.13 5.13 2.00 19 2a+2t, 3t+2t, 2s, 3t↓, 2a↓, 2lo+1lo<<+2s, 2f
6 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 71.94 37.14 36.80 5.06 4.19 4.75 4.50 4.50 2.00 22 3s↓, 2a, 3t↓, 3s+2t, 2a, 2z+2lo, 2f+2t+2lo
7 Alexandra SANDSTRÖM FIN 68.59 29.97 39.62 5.06 4.63 5.13 5.00 4.94 1.00 17
8 Enja RUOKONEN FIN 66.23 29.31 38.92 5.38 4.38 4.94 4.94 4.69 2.00 21
9 Daisy VREENEGOOR NED 64.79 29.39 36.40 4.69 4.06 4.69 4.56 4.75 1.00 15
10 Andrea ANLIKER SUI 62.57 29.27 37.30 4.94 4.44 4.50 4.75 4.69 4.00 23
11 Sam JANSEN NED 61.59 29.97 31.62 4.38 3.38 4.06 3.94 4.00 0.00 7
12 Sophie BIJKERK NED 61.28 27.96 33.32 4.38 4.00 4.13 4.25 4.06 0.00 10
13 Linden van BEMMEL NED 60.70 26.57 35.13 4.63 4.13 4.50 4.31 4.38 1.00 16
14 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 59.35 29.63 31.72 4.63 3.06 4.13 4.00 4.00 2.00 18
15 Lisa VAN GENCK BEL 57.95 28.33 30.62 4.25 3.44 3.88 3.88 3.69 1.00 14
16 Belén ALVAREZ ESP 57.14 28.64 32.50 4.50 4.00 3.81 4.25 3.75 4.00 13
17 Yat Long Cherry LEE HKG 55.33 25.30 31.03 3.88 3.75 3.88 4.00 3.88 1.00 6
18 Lisa WEIJER NED 54.19 25.28 28.91 3.75 3.31 3.69 3.69 3.63 0.00 5
19 Chelsea VERHAEGH NED 52.45 23.44 29.01 3.50 3.38 3.75 3.69 3.81 0.00 2
20 Britt van der MEULEN NED 51.91 26.28 25.63 3.56 2.88 3.31 3.13 3.13 0.00 1
21 Celine van de HEUVEL NED 48.48 22.17 26.31 3.44 3.19 3.38 3.25 3.19 0.00 3
22 Loïs ARICKX BEL 47.51 22.20 28.31 3.75 3.31 3.50 3.63 3.50 3.00 9
23 Kyra PATTIKAWA NED 45.08 19.16 26.92 3.63 3.06 3.25 3.50 3.38 1.00 4
24 Daniela BLANCO ESP 44.25 19.15 28.10 4.06 3.31 3.19 3.69 3.31 3.00 11


FINAL STANDINGS - JUNIOR LADIES

1 Emmy MA USA 148.73 1 2 4th US Junior Nationals
2 Olivia GRAN CAN 147.43 2 1 10th Canadian Junior Nationals
3 Smilla SZALKAI SWE 125.28 7 3
4 Megan YIM CAN 119.17 3 4 8th Canadian Senior Nats (too young for ISU Seniors)
5 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 113.04 5 6
6 Lilli SAKSELA FIN 112.82 8 5
7 Enja RUOKONEN FIN 106.90 6 8
8 Alexandra SANDSTRÖM FIN 105.87 10 7
9 Andrea ANLIKER SUI 104.78 4 10
10 Daisy VREENEGOOR NED 99.43 12 9
11 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 98.25 9 14
12 Linden van BEMMEL NED 95.45 11 13
13 Sophie BIJKERK NED 91.30 17 12
14 Lisa VAN GENCK BEL 91.03 13 15
15 Sam JANSEN NED 90.97 20 11
16 Belén ALVAREZ ESP 90.02 14 16
17 Yat Long Cherry LEE HKG 83.79 21 17
18 Lisa WEIJER NED 82.53 22 18
19 Chelsea VERHAEGH NED 78.26 25 19
20 Loïs ARICKX BEL 77.09 18 22
21 Britt van der MEULEN NED 76.61 26 20
22 Daniela BLANCO ESP 74.71 16 24
23 Celine van de HEUVEL NED 74.48 24 21
24 Kyra PATTIKAWA NED 72.90 23 23


JUNIOR MEN FREESKATE JW FS TES minimum = 40.00

1 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 110.20 51.10 60.10 6.00 5.65 6.00 6.20 6.20 1.00 7 3s, 3z, 3z↓+rep, 3lo, 3s+2t, 3t, 2a+1lo+2lo, 2a
2 Aleix GABARA XANCO ESP 105.06 50.96 54.10 5.55 5.05 5.60 5.40 5.45 0.00 6 3lo, 3z+2t, 2a+1lo+3s<, 3f!, 2a, 3z, 2lo+1t, 2s
3 Thomas JUNSKI GER 96.53 42.93 53.60 5.60 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.20 0.00 8 3f+2t, 3lo, 3t+1lo+3s<<, 3f<, 3s, 2a+2t, 3t*, 2a
4 James HORROCS GBR 91.63 43.23 48.40 4.85 4.55 4.90 5.00 4.90 0.00 4 2a, 3t+2t, 3s+2t, 3lo<<, 3t<, 3s, 1a, 2fe+2lo+2lo
5 Brian LE CAN 90.25 44.05 47.20 5.15 4.25 4.75 4.90 4.55 1.00 3 3z<<↓, 3s+1lo+2s, 3t, 3z+rep, 2a+2t, 3z*, 3s, 2a
6 Ruaridh FISHER GBR 83.79 35.79 51.00 5.30 4.75 4.95 5.35 5.15 3.00 5
7 Darian KAPTICH AUS 82.28 37.68 44.60 4.45 4.20 4.60 4.50 4.55 0.00 2
8 Michel TSIBA NED 81.29 40.19 42.10 4.45 3.80 4.35 4.20 4.25 1.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS - JUNIOR MEN


1 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 159.83 2 1
2 Aleix GABARA XANCO ESP 153.90 3 2
3 Thomas JUNSKI GER 148.95 1 3
4 James HORROCS GBR 136.03 5 4
5 Brian LE CAN 132.84 6 5 7th Canadian Junior Nationals
6 Ruaridh FISHER GBR 132.11 4 6
7 Darian KAPTICH AUS 122.75 7 7
8 Michel TSIBA NED 121.05 8 8


SENIOR LADIES FREESKATE Worlds FS TES Minimum = 47.00

1 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 115.40 59.68 56.72 7.00 6.70 7.30 7.10 7.35 1.00 19 3z, 3f+2t, 3f, 2a+1lo, 2a, 3s+2t+2lo, 3s↓
2 Caroline ZHANG USA 112.75 56.75 56.00 7.25 6.55 7.10 7.15 6.95 0.00 17 3f+2t, 3ze, 3t, 3lo+3lo<, 3f<+2t+2lo, 2a, 2a
3 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN 104.69 51.65 53.04 6.75 6.20 6.70 6.75 6.75 0.00 16 3s+2t+2lo, 1f, 3z, 3lo<, 2a^2a, 3t+2t, 3s
4 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 94.56 44.96 51.60 6.50 6.10 6.60 6.40 6.65 2.00 18 3z+2t+2lo, 3s<, 3t<↓, 3z<↓, 2a+2lo, 3t<+rep, 2a+2t
5 Gerli LIINAMäE EST 93.38 51.22 42.16 5.50 4.95 5.45 5.20 5.25 0.00 5 3f, 3t, 3lo+1lo+2s, 3t+2t, 3s, 2lo+2t, 2a
6 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 92.59 48.43 44.16 5.60 5.25 5.60 5.65 5.50 0.00 14 3f, 3t+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3s^2a<, 3s
7 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 90.64 43.92 46.72 6.10 5.45 5.85 5.85 5.95 0.00 15 1z, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3f<, 3s<+2t+2lo, 3t<^2a, 2a
8 Valentina MATOS ESP 83.64 43.40 40.24 5.15 4.75 5.10 5.10 5.05 0.00 6
9 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 81.70 39.34 43.36 5.60 5.10 5.45 5.45 5.50 1.00 11
10 Morgan FLOOD AZE 80.63 42.39 40.24 5.30 4.65 5.10 5.10 5.00 2.00 10
11 Kirstin SPOURS GBR 79.52 40.72 40.80 5.30 4.80 5.00 5.20 5.20 2.00 12
12 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 78.83 40.95 38.88 5.25 4.60 4.95 4.85 4.65 1.00 9
13 Isabelle M. OLSSON SWE 78.53 37.01 43.52 5.65 5.10 5.30 5.70 5.45 2.00 13
14 Yasmine YAMADA SUI 78.10 39.38 38.72 4.85 4.45 4.80 4.95 5.15 0.00 3
15 Shaline RÜEGGER SUI 77.51 35.31 43.20 5.45 5.05 5.55 5.45 5.50 1.00 8
16 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 75.21 38.41 38.80 5.00 4.45 4.90 4.90 5.00 2.00 4
17 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 68.29 30.13 40.16 5.25 4.90 4.80 5.15 5.00 2.00 7
18 Niki WORIES NED 64.25 29.61 38.64 4.85 4.45 4.70 5.10 5.05 4.00 2
19 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 52.95 23.31 30.64 4.25 3.50 3.80 3.95 3.65 1.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS - SENIOR LADIES


1 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 177.94 1 1
2 Caroline ZHANG USA 166.93 3 2 5th US Senior Nationals
3 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN 157.90 4 3 4th Canadian Senior Nationals
4 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 150.63 2 4
5 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 144.04 6 6
6 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 143.62 5 7
7 Gerli LIINAMäE EST 136.01 15 5
8 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 129.23 9 9
9 Isabelle M. OLSSON SWE 128.58 7 13
10 Kirstin SPOURS GBR 127.91 8 11
11 Valentina MATOS ESP 127.70 14 8
12 Morgan FLOOD AZE 127.67 10 10
13 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 125.78 11 12
14 Shaline RÜEGGER SUI 122.27 12 15
15 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 117.37 16 16
16 Yasmine YAMADA SUI 114.19 17 14
17 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 112.94 13 17
18 Niki WORIES NED 98.21 18 18
19 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 85.98 19 19


SENIOR MEN FREESKATE Worlds FS TES Minimum = 64.00

1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 136.41 66.11 70.30 7.25 6.55 7.25 6.90 7.20 0.00 12 3a+2t, 3a, 3s, 3z+2t, 2z, 3f!, 3lo+2t*, 2a
2 Jordan MOELLER USA 131.42 65.32 67.10 6.70 6.40 6.75 6.90 6.80 1.00 11 3z+2t, 3fe<↓, 3z<, 2a, 3a, 3lo, 3z+1lo+3s
3 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 130.41 65.01 65.40 6.55 6.10 6.85 6.45 6.75 0.00 8 3a+2t, 3z+3t, 3lo+1lo+2s, 3fe, 3z, 3lo, 2a, 2a
4 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 129.14 64.74 66.40 6.70 6.10 6.90 6.60 6.90 2.00 10 2a, 4s, 4t<↓, 4t↓+rep, 3f+3t, 3lo, 3f, 2a+1lo+1s
5 Harry MATTICK GBR 125.34 58.04 68.30 6.45 6.30 7.15 7.15 7.10 1.00 6 3z, 3s+3t, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a, 3fe, 3s, 2a↓
6 Thomas KENNES NED 111.83 56.13 55.70 5.95 5.15 5.75 5.60 5.40 0.00 7
7 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 106.81 45.11 62.70 6.50 6.10 6.15 6.30 6.30 1.00 9
8 Daniil ZURAV EST 106.08 53.58 53.50 5.70 5.00 5.55 5.20 5.30 1.00 4
9 Tim HUBER SUI 99.35 51.75 47.60 5.05 4.35 4.80 4.85 4.75 0.00 3
10 Tomas KUPKA CZE 94.47 49.67 45.80 5.05 4.35 4.55 4.60 4.35 1.00 5
11 Krzysztof GALA POL 79.69 39.09 41.60 4.75 3.90 4.00 4.20 3.95 1.00 1
12 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 73.45 31.85 43.60 5.15 3.90 4.25 4.50 4.00 2.00 2


FINAL STANDINGS - SENIOR MEN

1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 208.11 1 1
2 Jordan MOELLER USA 199.20 2 2 10th US Senior Nationals (returning from injury)
3 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 193.79 3 4
4 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 191.06 5 3
5 Harry MATTICK GBR 181.72 7 5
6 Thomas KENNES NED 169.94 6 6
7 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 168.42 4 7
8 Daniil ZURAV EST 160.34 9 8
9 Tomas KUPKA CZE 149.91 8 10
10 Tim HUBER SUI 148.85 10 9
11 Krzysztof GALA POL 122.91 12 11
12 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 122.14 11 12
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests