FREE DANCE RESULTS1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 117.20 59.25 57.95 9.54 9.57 9.64 9.79 9.75 0.00 16
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 115.26 58.43 56.83 9.46 9.32 9.54 9.54 9.50 0.00 15
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 110.91 55.62 55.29 9.11 9.04 9.25 9.36 9.32 0.00 13
4 Kaitlin WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 108.94 53.53 55.41 9.14 9.07 9.25 9.36 9.36 0.00 12
5 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 108.93 54.93 54.00 8.71 8.89 9.04 9.07 9.29 0.00 10
6 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 107.03 53.68 53.35 8.75 8.71 8.93 9.07 9.00 0.00 14
7 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 92.78 48.21 44.57 7.50 7.29 7.50 7.46 7.39 0.00 11
8 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 85.68 44.28 41.40 6.82 6.68 7.00 6.93 7.07 0.00 9
9 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 82.58 38.86 43.72 7.21 7.04 7.29 7.46 7.43 0.00 6
10 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN 77.21 41.05 36.16 6.11 5.82 6.00 6.14 6.07 0.00 7
11 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN 72.99 38.26 35.73 5.96 5.75 6.00 6.11 5.96 1.00 5
12 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 72.36 37.34 35.02 5.89 5.68 5.71 6.04 5.86 0.00 8
13 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 67.85 37.20 32.65 5.57 5.29 5.32 5.64 5.39 2.00 3
14 Adele MORRISON / Demid ROKACHEV AUS 58.48 33.73 25.75 4.43 4.07 4.36 4.39 4.21 1.00 2
15 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 56.54 29.89 26.65 4.46 4.21 4.50 4.54 4.50 0.00 1
16 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy McKERNAN AUS 51.43 26.55 25.88 4.43 4.07 4.39 4.36 4.32 1.00 4
FINAL STANDINGS1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 196.95 1 1
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 191.85 2 2
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 185.58 3 3
4 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 180.82 4 6
5 Kaitlin WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 180.09 5 4
6 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 170.14 7 5
7 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 154.23 6 7
8 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 144.69 8 8
9 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 140.38 9 9
10 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN 128.55 11 10
11 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN 124.59 10 11
12 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 121.71 12 12
13 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 112.42 13 13
14 Adele MORRISON / Demid ROKACHEV AUS 96.35 14 14
15 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 89.29 16 15
16 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy McKERNAN AUS 84.97 15 16
MEN SHORT PROGRAM RESULTS1 Nathan CHEN USA 103.12 59.58 43.54 8.68 8.50 8.93 8.75 8.68 0.00 19 4z+3t, 4f, 3a
2 Shoma UNO JPN 100.28 56.07 44.21 8.96 8.64 8.89 8.79 8.93 0.00 23 4f messy, 4t+3t, 3a
3 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 97.04 50.11 46.93 9.46 9.25 9.29 9.39 9.54 0.00 22 4lo, 2s+3t, 3a
4 Boyang JIN CHN 91.33 51.26 40.07 8.18 7.68 8.21 7.93 8.07 0.00 26 4z-hd+3t-so, 3a, 4t
5 Patrick CHAN CAN 88.46 43.70 45.76 9.18 9.11 8.93 9.25 9.29 1.00 24 4t<↓, 3a, 3z+3t-so-hd
6 Han YAN CHN 84.08 44.61 39.47 8.04 7.61 7.89 7.86 8.07 0.00 15 4t, 0 fcsp, 3a, 3z+3t
7 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 81.94 42.34 39.60 7.89 7.71 7.96 7.93 8.11 0.00 20 4t-hd+2t, 3a, 3z
8 Misha GE UZB 81.85 42.27 40.58 7.96 7.79 8.29 8.18 8.36 1.00 25 3a, 3z+3t, 3f!, time
9 Jason BROWN USA 80.77 38.77 43.00 8.50 8.50 8.57 8.64 8.79 1.00 21 3f+3t, 3a↓, 3z<
10 Brendan KERRY AUS 78.11 43.07 36.04 7.18 7.00 7.18 7.36 7.32 1.00 5 4s, 3z+3t, 3a↓
11 Keiji TANAKA JPN 77.55 38.90 38.65 7.82 7.54 7.79 7.79 7.71 0.00 16 3s, 3a, 3f+3t
12 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 76.36 39.57 37.79 7.57 7.39 7.54 7.68 7.61 1.00 14 4s<+3t, 4t, 3a<<↓
13 Nam NGUYEN CAN 72.99 35.38 37.61 7.50 7.36 7.57 7.57 7.61 0.00 17 4t<+3t, 4s<, 3a<
14 Michael ChrIstian MARTINEZ PHI 72.47 37.23 35.24 7.00 7.36 7.57 7.57 7.61 0.00 18 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo
15 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 72.21 38.92 33.29 6.79 6.43 6.79 6.64 6.64 0.00 11 3a, 3f+3t, 3z
16 June Hyoung LEE KOR 67.55 35.10 32.45 6.57 6.21 6.57 6.46 6.64 0.00 8 3a, 3lo, 3f+2t
17 Sihyeong LEE KOR 65.40 34.62 30.78 6.18 5.93 6.25 6.21 6.21 0.00 7 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo
18 Jin Seo KIM KOR 64.26 31.83 32.43 6.57 6.18 6.43 6.57 6.68 0.00 10 3a, 3z+3t, 1lo*
19 Andrew DODDS AUS 60.17 28.02 32.15 6.43 6.04 6.46 6.61 6.61 0.00 13 3z, 2a, 3f+2t
20 Mark WEBSTER AUS 54.92 29.50 25.42 5.14 4.93 4.96 5.21 5.18 0.00 2 3a, 3z+3t, 3f
21 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 52.86 27.22 25.64 5.25 4.89 5.21 5.11 5.18 0.00 9 3z+2t, 2a, 3lo
22 Chih-I TSAO TPE 51.02 24.49 28.53 5.89 5.43 5.57 5.82 5.82 2.00 6 3a<↓, 3f+3t, 3lo<↓
23 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 47.38 25.48 21.90 4.57 4.25 4.25 4.54 4.29 0.00 4 3lo+3lo<, 3z, 2a
24 Micah TANG TPE 46.41 24.65 21.76 4.61 4.11 4.36 4.43 4.25 0.00 1 2a, 3z+2t, 3lo
FINAL NOT REACHED:
25 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 45.27 21.81 23.46 4.89 4.57 4.64 4.79 4.57 0.00 12 3z, 3f+1t*, 2a
26 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 45.12 22.54 23.58 4.75 4.54 4.68 4.82 4.79 1.00 3 3lo<<↓, 3z+2t, 2a
START ORDER MEN FREE SKATE Sunday 11 am local time / 9 pm EST Saturday
1 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG
2 Andrew DODDS AUS
3 Micah TANG TPE
4 Mark WEBSTER AUS
5 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS
6 Chih-I TSAO TPE
7 Nam NGUYEN CAN
8 Sihyeong LEE KOR
9 Michael ChrIstian MARTINEZ PHI
10 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS
11 Jin Seo KIM KOR
12 June Hyoung LEE KOR
*** *** *** ZAMBONI *** *** ***
13 Keiji TANAKA JPN
14 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
15 Brendan KERRY AUS
16 Jason BROWN USA
17 Misha GE UZB
18 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
19 Boyang JIN CHN
20 Patrick CHAN CAN
21 Han YAN CHN
22 Shoma UNO JPN
23 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
24 Nathan CHEN USA