2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Jan 14, 2017 7:54 pm

Yes, deserves its own thread. So here it is!
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby bumphystars » Sun Jan 15, 2017 2:06 pm

thanks, chuckie!

I am going to the event (seniors only) so will post updates as possible.
bumphystars
 
Posts: 347
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2006 2:25 pm
Location: Toronto

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby chuckiem » Tue Jan 17, 2017 4:11 am

RESULTS MONDAY JAN 16

NOVICE PATTERN DANCE RESULTS

1 27.32 Jade McCUE / Gabriel CLEMENTE 4 1
2 25.95 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL 2 2
3 25.40 Sophia STRACHAN / Everest ZHU 1 3
4 23.36 Jessica Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL 3 9
5 22.67 Bridget LE DONNE / Jakub SMAL 5 10
6 21.33 Katerina KASATKIN / Corey CIRCELLI 7 6
7 21.30 Nina MIZUKI / Venjamins VOLSKIS 9 5
8 20.79 Olivia McISAAC / Liam MacDONALD 6 11
9 20.77 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Anthony CAMPANELLI 12 7
10 20.64 Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND 14 4
11 20.54 Emily MIKULCIK / Malcolm KOWAN 11 8
12 19.32 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS 10 13
13 18.80 Theadora SAUVE / Alexandre FAUCHE 13 12
14 18.14 Pearl KANG / Cael ELFORD 15 14
15 17.86 Katrine ROY / Olivier POUPART 8 15


NOVICE LADIES SP RESULTS

1.0 bonus for triple if not < or <<; no ded for falls
1 41.88 Catherine CARLE 3s+2t, 3lo, 2a
2 41.62 Noemie MORIN 2a, 3s+2t, 3t
3 41.38 Elodie ADSUAR 3s+2t, 3lo, 2a
4 38.41 Katrine DENIS 3s+2t, 3lo↓, 2a
5 38.30 Natalie WALKER 3s+2t, 2a<<, 3t
6 38.02 Emma BULAWKA 2a, 3t+2t, 2s
7 37.91 Heidi PELCHAT 2a, 3lo, 2z+2lo
8 37.74 Leah LEE 3s+2t, 3t<, 2a
9 37.57 Samira D'AUTEUIL 3s, 3t+2t, 2a
10 37.43 Jolie CHIEM 2a, 3s+2t, 3t<<
11 35.69 Rosalie VINCENT 3lo↓, 3t+3t<, 2a
12 35.34 Alanna LIU 3t↓, 3lo+2t<, 2a↓
13 35.09 Lilika ZHENG 3z<+2t, 3lo↓, 2a
14 35.01 Samantha COUILLARD 3s+2t, 3t↓, 2a
15 34.60 Jade APREA-RICARD 3s+2t, 3f<↓, 2a
16 33.57 Sandrine BOUCHARD 3s+2t↓, 3t<↓, 2a
17 31.72 Amelia ORZEL 3t+2t, 2s, 2a, ↓fw
18 25.65 Charlotte RANNOU 2a↓, 3s<↓-nc, 2t

NOVICE MEN SP RESULTS

1.0 bonus for triple if not < or <<; no ded for falls
1 43.91 Alistair LAM 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
2 42.72 Corey CIRCELLI 3ze, 3t+3t, 2a
3 42.52 Beres CLEMENTS 3z, 3s+2t, 2a
4 41.93 Dawson NODWELL 3z↓, 3lo+2t, 2a
5 40.96 Koen KUCHER 3lo, 3t+2t, 2a
6 40.71 Aleksa RAKIC 3t+2t, 2a, 3s
7 40.10 Daniel ROUSSKIKH 3s↓, 3lo+2t, 2a
8 38.83 Alec GUINZBORG 3t+2t, 3z!, 2a
9 38.61 Hugo LI 2a, 3s+2t, 3t
10 38.10 Justin HAMPOLE 3z<+2t, 3lo, 2a
11 37.62 Loucas ETHIER 3s+2t, 3t, 2a
12 37.61 Alexandre SIMARD 3lo+2t, 3z↓, 2a
13 37.37 Max DENK 3z, 3f!↓-nc, 2a
14 36.93 Yu Jin ARMSTRONG 3t+2t, 3z↓, 2a↓
15 32.66 Bryan PIERRO 3s+2t, 3lo<↓, 2a
16 32.40 Alexis LAY 3z↓, 3f↓-nc, 2a
17 31.65 David BIRINBERG 3lo↓, 3f↓-nc, 2a
18 24.55 Evan HOPKINS 2s<<-nc, 2a, 3z<<↓

JUNIOR MEN SP RESULTS

1.0 bonus for 3a
1 68.16 Conrad ORZEL 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo
2 67.18 Stephen GOGOLEV 3a-so, 3z+3t, 3lo
3 61.56 Samuel TURCOTTE 3t+3t↓, 3lo, 2a
4 59.59 Jack DUSHENSKI 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
5 53.65 James HENRI-SINGH 3s+3t, 3lo↓, 2a
6 53.53 Eric LIU 3z+3t↓, 2a, 3lo
7 52.82 Brandon DAY 3s+2t, 2a, 2lo
8 52.26 Graham SCHAUFELE 3lo, 3t+2t, 2a
9 50.91 Brian LE 3lo, 3z+2t<<, 2a
10 50.17 Iliya KOVLER 3lo, 3z↓-nc, 2a
11 49.13 Matthew MARKELL 3t+3t<, 3lo, 2a
12 48.40 Zachary DALEMAN 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a
13 48.24 Zoe DUVAL-YERGEAU 2f-nc, 3lo↓, 2a
14 47.83 Jeremie CREVEAU 3f↓-nc, 3lo, 2a↓
15 47.44 Bruce WADDELL 3z↓-nc, 2lo, 2a
16 45.25 Justin Brandon NG-SIVA 2a, 3lo, 3t+2t
17 44.25 Josh ALLEN 3z+2t<<, 3lo, 2a
18 35.16 Pier-Alexandre HUDON 3s↓-nc, 3lo<<, 2a

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE RESULTS

1 61.62 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 56.19 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
3 54.10 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
4 52.48 Danielle WU / Nik MIRZAKHANI
5 48.89 Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG
6 48.24 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
7 48.12 Olivia HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD
8 47.46 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
9 47.30 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON
10 47.23 Jolie CHE / Paul AYER
11 46.38 Sabrina BEDARD / George WADDELL
12 44.66 Ravie CUNNINGHAM / Cedar BRIDGEWOOD
13 37.96 Yohanna BROKER / Matthew KORKOIAN
14 33.93 Priya RAMESH / Brandon LABELLE
15 31.79 Kaitlyn CHUBB / Alex GUNTHER

NOVICE LADIES FREESKATE RESULTS

1- 91.85 50.62 34.23 7.00 0.00 Catherine CARLE 2a+3t, 3lo+2t, 3s+2t, 3lo, 3s, 3t, 2f
2- 84.66 46.29 34.37 4.00 0.00 Emma BULAWKA 3s+2t, 3t+2t, 2a+2lo, 3s, 2a, 3t, 2f
3- 79.01 43.46 32.55 3.00 0.00 Natalie WALKER 2a, 3s+2t, 3t, 2a+2lo, 3s, 2z+2lo, 2f
4- 78.58 41.42 32.16 5.00 0.00 Elodie ADSUAR 3t, 3lo<↓, 2a+3t↓, 3s+2t, 2f!+2lo, 2a, 3s
5- 76.18 40.37 33.81 2.00 0.00 Noemie MORIN 3s, 3t, 2a+2t, 2a, 2f+2t, 2lo, 2f+2lo
6- 76.03 40.93 32.10 3.00 0.00 Rosalie VINCENT 2a+3t<, 3t, 3lo<, 3s+2t, 2f+2t, 3s, 2f
7- 74.45 38.11 33.34 3.00 0.00 Katrine DENIS 2a+2t, 3s↓, 3lo, 2a, 3s+2t, 2f, 2f+2lo
8- 68.91 36.74 28.17 4.00 0.00 Sandrine BOUCHARD 2a+2lo, 3s↓, 3t+2t, 3t, 3s↓+rep, 2z+2t, 2a
9- 67.57 34.19 31.38 2.00 0.00 Jolie CHIEM 2a+2t, 3s+2t, 3t, 1s, 2a, 2lo, 2f
10- 66.99 34.59 28.90 4.00 0.00 Leah LEE 2a↓, 3t↓, 3lo, 3s+1t↓, 3s, 2z+1lo, 2a+1t
11- 66.27 32.81 31.46 2.00 0.00 Heidi PELCHAT 2a+2t, 3lo↓, 1s, 3lo+2t, 2a↓, 2z+2lo, 2z
12- 64.86 31.96 30.90 2.00 0.00 Alanna LIU 3t+2t<<, 3lo+2t, 2a, 3lo<<↓, 2f, 3t<, 2lo+2lo
13- 63.66 34.14 27.52 2.00 0.00 Samantha COUILLARD 2s, 3t+2t, 3t, 2lo, 2a, 2z, 2f!+2lo
14- 63.14 32.11 29.03 2.00 0.00 Samira D'AUTEUIL 3s+2t, 3t<↓, 3lo<↓, 2a+2t, 3s, 2z+2lo, 2a<↓
15- 61.99 31.53 28.46 2.00 0.00 Charlotte RANNOU 3t, 2a+2t, 2f+2lo, 3s↓, 3s<↓+rep, 1a, 2z
16- 57.45 27.25 29.20 1.00 0.00 Lilika ZHENG 3s+1t, 3z<↓, 2a+2t, 3s<<, 2a, 3z<<+reo
17- 56.42 30.74 23.68 2.00 0.00 Amelia ORZEL 2a+3t<<↓, 3z<<↓, 3s, 3s<+2t, 3t, 2z+2lo, 2a
18- 46.44 21.82 24.62 0.00 0.00 Jade APREA-RICARD 1a+2lo, 3lo<↓, 1f, 3lo<<+rep, 2s+2t, 2a, 2s


NOVICE LADIES FINAL STANDINGS

1 Catherine CARLE 133.73 1 1
2 Emma BULAWKA 122.68 6 2
3 Elodie ADSUAR 119.96 3 4
4 Noemie MORIN 117.80 2 5
5 Natalie WALKER 117.31 5 3
6 Katrine DENIS 112.86 4 7
7 Rosalie VINCENT 111.72 11 6
8 Jolie CHIEM 105.00 10 9
9 Leah LEE 104.73 8 10
10 Heidi PELCHAT 104.18 7 11
11 Sandrine BOUCHARD 102.48 16 8
12 Samira D'AUTEUIL 100.71 9 14
13 Alanna LIU 100.20 12 12
14 Samantha COUILLARD 98.67 14 13
15 Lilika ZHENG 92.54 13 16
16 Amelia ORZEL 88.14 17 17
17 Charlotte RANNOU 87.64 18 15
18 Jade APREA-RICARD 81.04 15 18

NOVICE PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM RESULTS

1- 41.91 26.15 15.76 0.00 0.00 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
2- 34.34 22.65 11.69 0.00 0.00 Takara DEI / Josh VENEMA
3- 31.54 19.80 11.74 0.00 0.00 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT
4- 28.93 17.00 11.93 0.00 0.00 Keara HARNEY / Zachary FREEDMAN
5- 26.89 15.60 11.29 0.00 0.00 Danika LEVESQUE / Samir ANDJORIN
Last edited by chuckiem on Tue Jan 17, 2017 11:31 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby chuckiem » Tue Jan 17, 2017 7:26 pm

NOVICE FREE DANCE RESULTS

1- 64.54 38.34 26.20 0.00 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL
2- 60.11 36.40 23.71 0.00 Katerina KASATKIN / Corey CIRCELLI
3- 59.84 36.75 23.09 0.00 Jessica Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL
4- 58.26 35.59 22.67 0.00 Nina MIZUKI / Venjamins VOLSKIS
5- 56.96 32.37 24.59 0.00 Jade McCUE / Gabriel CLEMENTE
6- 54.86 32.86 22.00 0.00 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Anthony CAMPANELLI
7- 53.77 31.76 22.01 0.00 Bridget LE DONNE / Jakub SMAL
8- 51.84 31.05 20.79 0.00 Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND
9- 49.20 29.81 19.39 0.00 Emily MIKULCIK / Malcolm KOWAN
10- 48.08 27.29 20.79 0.00 Olivia McISAAC / Liam MacDONALD
11- 48.07 28.52 19.55 0.00 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
12- 47.91 29.52 18.39 0.00 Pearl KANG / Cael ELFORD
13- 47.89 26.50 21.89 0.50 Sophia STRACHAN / Everest ZHU
14- 43.71 26.98 16.73 0.00 Katrine ROY / Olivier POUPART
15- 43.58 26.05 17.53 0.00 Theadora SAUVE / Alexandre FAUCHE


NOVICE ICE DANCE FINAL STANDINGS

PDs FD
1 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL 90.49 2 1
2 Jade McCUE / Gabriel CLEMENTE 84.28 1 5
3 Jessica Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL 83.20 4 3
4 Katerina KASATKIN / Corey CIRCELLI 81.44 6 2
5 Nina MIZUKI / Venjamins VOLSKIS 79.56 7 4
6 Bridget LE DONNE / Jakub SMAL 76.44 5 7
7 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Anthony CAMPANELLI 75.63 9 6
8 Sophia STRACHAN / Everest ZHU 73.29 3 13
9 Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND 72.48 10 8
10 Emily MIKULCIK / Malcolm KOWAN 69.74 11 9
11 Olivia McISAAC / Liam MacDONALD 68.87 8 10
12 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS 67.39 12 11
13 Pearl KANG / Cael ELFORD 66.05 14 12
14 Theadora SAUVE / Alexandre FAUCHE 62.38 13 15
15 Katrine ROY / Olivier POUPART 61.57 15 14


NOVICE MEN FREESKATE RESULTS

1- 96.55 55.26 37.29 4.00 0.00 Corey CIRCELLI 3z!, 2a+3t, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3s+2t, 3s, 3t, 2a
2- 90.74 50.92 37.82 2.00 0.00 Dawson NODWELL 3s, 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a+2t, 3t, 2a, 2f, 2z+2lo
3- 83.84 46.14 33.70 4.00 0.00 Alistair LAM 3s+2lo, 3z, 3f+2t, 3z+rep, 3lo, 2a<↓, 3f<↓
4- 83.65 48.92 32.73 2.00 0.00 Koen KUCHER 3lo+2t, 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a+2lo, 3t, 3s, 2a, 2f
5- 81.98 47.17 32.81 2.00 0.00 Beres CLEMENTS 3z, 3s+2t, 3lo, 2f+2lo, 3s↓, 3t, 2a, 2a+2t
6- 79.06 45.11 31.95 2.00 0.00 Aleksa RAKIC 3f!↓, 3s, 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a+2t, 3t, 2a, 2z
7- 75.07 43.16 28.91 3.00 0.00 Max DENK 3s, 3t+2t, 3z+2t, 3lo↓, 3z↓, 1a, 3t, 2a+1t
8- 70.88 37.74 31.14 2.00 0.00 Daniel ROUSSKIKH 2f, 2a, 3s+2t, 3lo, 3s↓, 2a+2lo, 3lo+rep, 2z
9- 69.94 40.64 28.30 1.00 0.00 Loucas ETHIER 3s+2t, 3lo, 3t+2t, 2z, 1a<<, 3s, 2a+2lo<<, 3t
10- 69.77 42.67 24.10 3.00 0.00 David BIRINBERG 3z, 3lo+2t, 3lo<↓, 2a^2a, 3f↓, 3t+2t, 3t, 3s
11- 69.34 36.64 29.73 3.00 0.00 Alec GUINZBORG 3ze, 3f, 3ze+2t, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s, 2t, 2a+rep
12- 68.02 37.83 28.19 2.00 0.00 Yu Jin ARMSTRONG 3t+2t, 3z↓, 1lo+3s, 1a, 3s, 3t↓, 2a, 2z
13- 66.55 35.94 30.61 0.00 0.00 Hugo LI 3s+2t, 2lo, 1a, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s, 2t, 2z
14- 63.27 33.33 28.94 1.00 0.00 Alexis LAY 3z↓, 2f, 3s+2t, 3t↓, 3s<↓, 2a, 3t+rep, 1a+2t
15- 61.12 33.12 27.00 1.00 0.00 Justin HAMPOLE 2a+2t, 1lo+2t, 2z, 3lo, 2a↓, 3s, 3z<+2t**, 2z+rep
16- 59.26 32.55 26.71 0.00 0.00 Bryan PIERRO 3s, 1lo<<, 2a+2t, 2a, 2f, 2z+2lo, 3s+2t, 2z<
17- 55.82 29.24 25.58 1.00 0.00 Alexandre SIMARD 3s+2t, 3z↓, 3t+2t, 1z, 1lo<<, 2a↓, 3s<↓, 1t
18- 53.12 28.54 23.58 1.00 0.00 Evan HOPKINS 3s+2t, 3z↓, 1f, 2fe, 2a+2t, 1z, 2s, 2a


NOVICE MEN FINAL STANDINGS

1 Corey CIRCELLI 139.27 2 1
2 Dawson NODWELL 132.67 4 2
3 Alistair LAM 127.75 1 3
4 Koen KUCHER 124.61 5 4
5 Beres CLEMENTS 124.50 3 5
6 Aleksa RAKIC 119.77 6 6
7 Max DENK 112.44 13 7
8 Daniel ROUSSKIKH 110.98 7 8
9 Loucas ETHIER 107.56 11 9
10 David BIRINBERG 101.42 17 10
11 Alec GUINZBORG 108.17 8 11
12 Yu Jin ARMSTRONG 104.95 14 12
13 Hugo LI 105.16 9 13
14 Alexis LAY 95.67 16 14
15 Justin HAMPOLE 99.22 10 15
16 Bryan PIERRO 91.92 15 16
17 Alexandre SIMARD 93.43 12 17
18 Evan HOPKINS 77.67 18 18



NOVICE PAIR SHORT PROGRAM RESULTS

1- 41.91 26.15 15.76 0.00 0.00 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
2- 34.34 22.65 11.69 0.00 0.00 Takara DEI / Josh VENEMA
3- 31.54 19.80 11.74 0.00 0.00 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT
4- 28.93 17.00 11.93 0.00 0.00 Keara HARNEY / Zachary FREEDMAN
5- 26.89 15.60 11.29 0.00 0.00 Danika LEVESQUE / Samir ANDJORIN


JUNIOR PAIR SHORT PROGRAM RESULTS

1- 56.22 31.79 24.43 0.00 0.00 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
2- 54.48 32.10 22.38 0.00 0.00 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
3- 47.89 28.00 18.89 0.00 0.00 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY
4- 45.15 27.21 18.94 0.00 1.00 Tessa JONES / Matthew den BOER
5- 45.07 26.76 18.31 0.00 0.00 Jamie KNOBLAUCH / Cody WONG
WITHDRAWN:
Hannah DAWSON / Christian REEKIE
Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY


JUNIOR FREE DANCE RESULTS

1- 91.93 45.95 45.98 0.00 0.00 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2- 83.44 43.11 40.33 0.00 0.00 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
3- 81.50 43.48 38.02 0.00 0.00 Danielle WU / Nik MIRZAKHANI
4- 77.58 41.97 35.61 0.00 0.00 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
5- 73.43 37.99 36.44 0.00 1.00 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
6- 71.73 38.11 33.62 0.00 0.00 Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG
7- 67.97 37.48 30.49 0.00 0.00 Sabrina BEDARD / George WADDELL
8- 62.96 30.25 32.71 0.00 0.00 Olivia HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD
9- 62.57 35.46 27.11 0.00 0.00 Yohanna BROKER / Matthew KORKOIAN
10- 62.47 32.15 30.32 0.00 0.00 Ravie CUNNINGHAM / Cedar BRIDGEWOOD
11- 61.97 30.54 32.43 0.00 1.00 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
12- 61.41 30.30 31.11 0.00 0.00 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON
13- 60.50 33.84 26.66 0.00 0.00 Priya RAMESH / Brandon LABELLE
14- 51.37 27.07 24.30 0.00 0.00 Kaitlyn CHUBB / Alex GUNTHER
15- 40.75 20.57 23.18 0.00 3.00 Jolie CHE / Paul AYER


JUNIOR FREE DANCE FINAL STANDINGS

1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA 153.55 1 1
2 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER 139.63 2 2
3 Danielle WU / Nik MIRZAKHANI 133.98 4 3
4 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN 127.53 3 5
5 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO 126.04 7 4
6 Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG 120.62 6 6
7 Sabrina BEDARD / George WADDELL 114.35 11 7
8 Olivia HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD 112.08 5 8
9 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN 110.21 8 11
10 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON 108.71 9 12
11 Ravie CUNNINGHAM / Cedar BRIDGEWOOD 107.13 12 10
12 Yohanna BROKER / Matthew KORKOIAN 100.53 13 9
13 Priya RAMESH / Brandon LABELLE 94.43 14 13
14 Jolie CHE / Paul AYER 87.98 10 15
15 Kaitlyn CHUBB / Alex GUNTHER 83.16 15 14

Seems as if the judges just added 15 points to the best total score LAJOIE / LAGHA and STAIRS / ROYER achieved in the JGP.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby chuckiem » Wed Jan 18, 2017 7:55 pm

JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM RESULTS Note: 1.00 bonus for fully rotated 3lo

1- 59.55 34.30 24.25 1.00 0.00 Aurora COTOP 3t+3t, 3lo, 2a
2- 53.62 31.04 22.58 1.00 1.00 Emily BAUSBACK 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a, time
3- 51.72 28.79 22.93 0.00 0.00 Triena ROBINSON 3s+3t<, 2lo, 2a
4- 49.72 26.55 22.17 1.00 0.00 Amanda TOBIN 3t-nc, 3lo, 2a
5- 49.42 27.97 21.45 1.00 1.00 Alison SCHUMACHER 3f↓-nc, 3lo, 2a
6- 48.91 25.13 23.78 1.00 1.00 Olivia GRAN 3z↓-nc, 3lo, 2a
7- 47.32 25.66 20.66 1.00 0.00 Helene CARLE 3lo, 3s+2t, 2a
8- 46.56 25.02 21.54 0.00 0.00 Evelyn WALSH 3t+2t, 3lo<, 2a
9- 45.85 23.62 21.23 1.00 0.00 McKenna COLTHORP 3t+2t, 3lo, 2a
10- 45.58 25.44 20.14 0.00 0.00 Lissa Anne McGAGHEY 3z+2t, 3lo<, 2a
11- 45.54 23.54 22.00 0.00 0.00 Hannah DAWSON 3z+2t, 1lo*, 2a
12- 44.60 23.48 21.12 1.00 1.00 Aislinn Ganci 3lo, 3t↓-nc, 2a
13- 41.99 22.59 19.40 0.00 0.00 Sophie LAROUCHE 3t+2t, 1lo*, 2a
14- 40.21 20.06 20.15 0.00 0.00 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 3t+2t, 1lo*, 2a
15- 39.62 21.50 19.12 0.00 1.00 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE 3s+2t, 2lo, 2a↓
16- 38.72 21.43 17.29 0.00 0.00 Victoria BOCKNEK 3t+2t, 2lo, 2a
17- 37.05 18.87 19.18 0.00 1.00 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO 1lo*, 2a, 2s↓-nc
18- 35.55 19.41 18.14 0.00 2.00 Semi WON 3f<↓-nc, 3lo<<↓, 2a


NOVICE PAIRS FREESKATE RESULTS

1- 71.51 38.88 31.63 1.00 0.00 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
2- 61.37 36.60 24.77 0.00 0.00 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT
3- 57.00 30.69 26.31 0.00 0.00 Takara DEI / Josh VENEMA
4- 46.08 25.61 20.97 0.00 0.50 Keara HARNEY / Zachary FREEDMAN
5- 40.52 21.59 18.93 0.00 0.00 Danika LEVESQUE / Samir ANDJORIN

NOVICE PAIRS FINAL STANDINGS

1 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE 113.42 1 1
2 Takara DEI / Josh VENEMA 91.34 2 3
3 Patricia ANDREW / Paxton KNOTT 92.91 3 2
4 Keara HARNEY / Zachary FREEDMAN 75.01 4 4
5 Danika LEVESQUE / Samir ANDJORIN 67.41 5 5

JUNIOR PAIRS FREESKATE RESULTS

1- 99.51 48.95 50.56 0.00 0.00 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
2- 86.85 41.20 45.65 0.00 0.00 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
3- 76.99 39.88 35.76 0.00 1.00 Tessa JONES / Matthew den BOER
4- 74.64 40.91 38.08 0.00 2.00 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY
5- 73.91 39.86 34.05 0.00 0.00 Jamie KNOBLAUCH / Cody WONG

JUNIOR PAIRS FINAL STANDINGS

1 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD 155.73 1 1
2 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND 141.33 2 2
3 Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY 122.53 3 4
4 Tessa JONES / Matthew den BOER 122.14 4 3
5 Jamie KNOBLAUCH / Cody WONG 118.98 5 5


JUNIOR MEN FREESKATE RESULTS

1.00 bonus point for each fully rotated 3a and quad jump

1- 142.88 78.50 62.38 3.00 1.00 Stephen GOGOLEV 3a+2t, 4s↓, 3a, 3z+3t, 3f+1lo<+3s, 3lo, 3s, 2a
2- 137.90 78.76 57.14 3.00 1.00 Conrad ORZEL 3a, 4t, 3a+3t, 3z, 2a+1lo+3s, 3z+2t, 3f!, 3lo↓
3- 103.99 53.71 50.28 0.00 0.00 Iliya KOVLER 2a+1lo+3s, 3z<+2t, 3f<+2t, 3lo, 3z<, 3f, 3t, 2a
4- 103.63 51.49 55.14 0.00 3.00 Samuel TURCOTTE 3s+3lo↓, 3f↓, 3z, 2a, 3lo, 2f+2t, 3t, 2a↓
5- 103.38 59.66 44.72 0.00 1.00 Josh ALLEN 3z, 3f↓, 3t, 3lo, 3s+2t+2lo, 3s, 3t+2t, 2a^2a
6- 100.23 52.59 47.64 0.00 0.00 Brian LE 3z+2t<<, 3s+1lo+2s, 3t, 3fe, 2a+2t, 3z, 3s, 2a
7- 99.27 45.57 54.70 0.00 1.00 Graham SCHAUFELE 3lo+2lo, 3s<, 2z, 3t+2t, 2a^2t, 3lo, 3t<↓, 2a
8- 97.67 49.25 50.42 0.00 2.00 Jack DUSHENSKI 3f+2t+2lo, 1ze, 2a+3t, 3lo+2t, 3lo↓, 3f↓, 2s<<, 2a
9- 96.97 51.67 46.30 0.00 1.00 Zachary DALEMAN 3z<, 2a+1lo+3s, 3f, 2a, 3t+2t, 3lo, 3t, 3s↓
10- 89.71 42.65 49.06 0.00 2.00 Bruce WADDELL 3z+2t, 3s, 3f↓, 3z↓, 2a+1lo+2s<, 3t<, 2a, 3t+2t, 0 Csp
11- 87.68 42.94 46.74 0.00 2.00 Jeremie CREVEAU 2lo+2t, 3f+2t, 3z, 2a+3t<<, 2a, 3f↓, 3lo↓, 3s<
12- 86.21 45.49 44.72 0.00 4.00 James HENRI-SINGH 3s, 3z, 3f!↓, 3lo↓, 3s+2t+2lo, 3t↓, 3t↓+rep, 2a+2lo
13- 84.95 45.03 39.92 0.00 0.00 Justin Brandon NG-SIVA 3t+2t, 2a+1lo+2f, 2z, 3lo, 3t, 3lo+2t, 3s, 2a
14- 82.77 34.11 50.66 0.00 2.00 Zoe DUVAL-YERGEAU 3f, 2a+2t, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3lo<<↓, 2a, 3s, 3s<↓+rep, 2s
15- 80.69 32.85 47.84 0.00 0.00 Matthew MARKELL 1a<<, 3z!<, 1lo, 3s+2t+2lo, 3s, 2a, 3t<, 2ze+2t
16- 71.14 32.28 40.86 0.00 2.00 Pier-Alexandre HUDON 3s↓, 3t↓, 2a, 3s+rep, 2f, 2z+2t+2lo, 2a, 2f
17- 59.50 20.00 43.50 0.00 4.00 Brandon DAY 2f!, 3s<↓, 2a↓, 3t<<↓ 3s<<↓+rep, 2a^1t*, 2lo, 1z

FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN

1 Stephen GOGOLEV 210.06 2 1
2 Conrad ORZEL 206.06 1 2
3 Samuel TURCOTTE 165.19 3 4
4 Jack DUSHENSKI 157.26 4 8
5 Iliya KOVLER 154.16 10 3
6 Graham SCHAUFELE 151.53 8 7
7 Brian LE 151.14 9 6
8 Josh ALLEN 147.63 17 5
9 Zachary DALEMAN 145.37 12 9
10 James HENRI-SINGH 139.86 5 12
11 Bruce WADDELL 137.15 15 10
12 Jeremie CREVEAU 135.51 14 11
13 Zoe DUVAL-YERGEAU 131.01 13 14
14 Justin Brandon NG-SIVA 130.20 16 13
15 Matthew MARKELL 129.82 11 15
16 Brandon DAY 112.32 7 17
17 Pier-Alexandre HUDON 106.30 18 16
R Eric LIU 6
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby Dragonlady » Thu Jan 19, 2017 3:02 am

Stephen Gogoleve is the real deal, but isn't going anywhere for a while because he's 12. He won't even be on the JGP circuit next season because he won't be 13 by July 1st. Fabulous skate.
Dragonlady
 
Posts: 5343
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:17 pm
Location: Niagara Escarpment

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby Jonas » Thu Jan 19, 2017 2:59 pm

Are the tweets true that Seguin & Bilodeau have reportedly withdrawn due to additional recovery time needed for a concussion?? :shock: :cry:
Jonas
 
Posts: 1401
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: The Jersey Shore

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby bumphystars » Thu Jan 19, 2017 3:00 pm

Wow, by the looks of his jump scores he certainly in the real deal.

Exciting!
bumphystars
 
Posts: 347
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2006 2:25 pm
Location: Toronto

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby chuckiem » Thu Jan 19, 2017 5:39 pm

Seguin / Bilodeau have to be the unluckiest pair ever. They were 3rd at Nationals last year and then had to miss Worlds because of injury. If they don't go to Nationals, does that mean they won't be going to Worlds as well?
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby Dragonlady » Thu Jan 19, 2017 7:50 pm

Jonas wrote:Are the tweets true that Seguin & Bilodeau have reportedly withdrawn due to additional recovery time needed for a concussion?? :shock: :cry:


Yes that's true. On a positive note, Skate Canada has said that they are not out of consideration for a spot on the 4CC Team which leads me to believe that if they go and skate well, they will likely be sent to Worlds as well. Canada only guarantees that the Champions will go to Worlds. The rest of the Team are selected by committee, although in recent years they have followed results from Nationals.

At the very least, if S&B are fit and ready for 4CC, I expect a skate off for the third spot at Worlds.
Dragonlady
 
Posts: 5343
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:17 pm
Location: Niagara Escarpment

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby chuckiem » Fri Jan 20, 2017 5:12 am

Sorry, no details available for the Junior Ladies as yet. According to the protocol on the website, Semi Won was the only contender and she of course WON.

JUNIOR LADIES FREE SKATE:

1- 103.56 Aurora COTOP
2- 100.75 Alison SCHUMACHER
3- 97.90 Emily BAUSBACK
4- 87.53 Triena ROBINSON
5- 87.31 Amanda TOBIN
6- 87.18 Lissa Anne McGAGHEY
7- 83.55 Helene CARLE
8- 82.71 Hannah DAWSON
9- 81.33 Aislinn Ganci
10- 79.62 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD
11- 75.56 McKenna COLTHORP
12- 75.51 Olivia GRAN
13- 74.51 Evelyn WALSH
14- 67.42 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO
15- 65.10 Sophie LAROUCHE
16- 61.72 Semi WON
17- 60.45 Victoria BOCKNEK
18- 51.62 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE




JUNIOR LADIES FINAL STANDINGS

1 Aurora COTOP 163.11 1 1
2 Emily BAUSBACK 151.52 2 3
3 Alison SCHUMACHER 150.17 5 2
4 Triena ROBINSON 139.25 3 4
5 Amanda TOBIN 137.03 4 5
6 Lissa Anne McGAGHEY 132.76 10 6
7 Helene CARLE 130.87 7 7
8 Hannah DAWSON 128.25 11 8
9 Aislinn Ganci 125.93 12 9
10 Olivia GRAN 124.42 6 12
11 McKenna COLTHORP 121.41 9 11
12 Evelyn WALSH 121.07 8 13
13 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 119.83 14 10
14 Sophie LAROUCHE 107.09 13 15
15 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO 104.47 17 14
16 Victoria BOCKNEK 99.17 16 17
17 Semi WON 97.27 18 16
18 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE 91.24 15 18
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby chuckiem » Fri Jan 20, 2017 10:56 pm

SENIOR SHORT DANCE RESULTS

1 84.36 44.79 39.57 9.79 9.75 9.93 10.00 10.00 0.00 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR All elements L4
2 78.92 41.84 37.08 9.00 9.25 9.18 9.43 9.50 0.00 Kaitlin WEAVER / Andrew POJE All elements L4
3 78.15 41.49 37.66 9.29 9.33 9.39 9.58 9.50 1.00 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER NtMiSt3, all other elements L4, long lift
4 62.50 32.27 30.23 7.43 7.46 7.50 7.83 7.58 0.00 Carolanne SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS SIli4, 1MB2-kpNTY, Pst3, Stw2, NtDiSt3
5 60.26 32.34 27.92 6.83 6.83 7.11 7.18 6.96 0.00 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER 1MB1-kpNTN, Pst3, NtMiSt3, other elements L4
6 56.66 30.89 26.77 6.61 6.58 6.39 7.00 6.89 0.00 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS 1MB1-kpNN<<, Pst3, Stw4, NtMiSt3, RoLi3
7 55.34 31.73 23.61 5.86 5.61 5.93 6.04 6.08 0.00 Mira SAMOISETTE / Dominic BARTHE stw3, NtMiSt3, Pst3, other elements L4
8 48.10 26.52 21.58 5.33 5.29 5.54 5.50 5.33 0.00 Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER 1MB1-kpNTN, Pst3, Stw3, NtMiSt2, RoLi4
9 45.78 26.10 19.68 4.93 4.75 5.18 5.08 4.68 0.00 Vanessa CHARTRAND / Alexander SEIDEL 1MB3-kpYNY, Pst2, Stw3, NtMiSt3, RoLi4
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby tennisfan » Sat Jan 21, 2017 2:03 am

Wow, that was the worst men's short program I can remember at a Canadian Championships - not a single clean skate in the last two flights. On the other hand, the women were tremendous. Suddenly we have this depth in women's skating where we're going to leave a talented skater at home and the men's event is a search for someone who's not too bad to send with behind a clearly past his prime Patrick Chan.
tennisfan
 
Posts: 1232
Joined: Sun Mar 30, 2008 9:52 pm

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Jan 21, 2017 3:16 am

SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM RESULTS

1 81.01 42.88 38.13 9.18 9.39 9.83 9.64 9.64 0.00 Kaetlyn OSMOND 3f+3t, 3z, 2a
2 75.04 40.13 34.91 8.68 8.58 8.89 8.79 8.71 0.00 Gabrielle DALEMAN 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
3 67.41 34.55 32.86 8.04 7.86 8.36 8.39 8.43 0.00 Alaine CHARTRAND 3z+3t<, 3lo, 2a
4 60.09 33.84 26.25 6.64 6.33 6.68 6.71 6.46 0.00 Sarah TAMURA 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
5 58.72 31.81 26.91 6.64 6.36 6.75 6.89 7.00 0.00 Larkyn AUSTMAN 3s+3t<, 3f, 2a
6 56.06 30.88 25.18 6.36 6.08 6.46 6.29 6.29 0.00 Kim DECELLES 3t+3t, 3z, 2a
7 54.45 29.05 26.40 6.43 6.21 6.71 6.58 7.08 1.00 Michelle LONG 3f↓, 3lo+2t, 2a
8 51.33 27.28 25.05 6.14 5.93 6.36 6.43 6.46 1.00 Alicia PINEAULT 2t+3t, 3lo↓, 2a
9 50.75 26.43 24.32 5.96 5.71 6.08 6.29 6.36 1.00 Megan YIM 2a, 3z+2t, 3lo<<↓
10 49.06 28.19 20.87 5.36 5.00 5.36 5.25 5.11 0.00 Maya LAPPIN 3t+3t, 3s, 2a
11 48.80 25.97 22.83 5.89 5.46 5.83 5.75 5.61 1.00 Emy DECELLES 3t+3t<<↓, 3f, 2a
12 46.26 25.55 20.71 5.29 4.89 5.33 5.25 5.14 0.00 Veronique CLOUTIER 3z+2t, 2a, 3t
13 43.97 21.55 22.42 5.79 5.43 5.46 5.71 5.64 0.00 Valerie BERGERON 1z*, 3t+3t<, 2a
14 43.35 24.84 19.51 5.04 4.54 4.96 4.96 4.89 1.00 Michelle LIFSHITS 3t+2t, 3s↓, 2a
15 43.13 21.69 22.44 5.86 5.36 5.58 5.64 5.61 1.00 Kim Deguise LEVEILLE 3t+3t<<, 3lo<↓, 2a
16 42.73 19.53 23.20 5.96 5.58 5.39 6.04 6.04 0.00 Jane GRAY 2z*-nc, 2s*, 2a
17 41.33 20.52 21.81 5.58 5.33 5.36 5.54 5.46 1.00 Emma CULLEN 3t+3t<<, 3lo<↓, 2a
18 40.44 20.93 20.51 5.18 4.68 5.14 5.33 5.33 1.00 Rachel LAFLECHE 3lo+2t, 2a, 3t<↓
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby Dragonlady » Sat Jan 21, 2017 4:03 am

Best Ladies SP at Canadians ever!!! Top 7 Ladies skated clean, all landed 3/3's, and skated with style and confidence. I never thought I'd see the day.

And our Junior Ladies show great promise too.
Dragonlady
 
Posts: 5343
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:17 pm
Location: Niagara Escarpment

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Jan 21, 2017 5:02 am

#3 Chartrand and #5 Austman had their 3/3s called UR. #7 Long fell on the 3f and didn't do a 3/3. But the other 4 were clean and had their 3/3s ratified.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Jan 21, 2017 5:03 am

SENIOR PAIR SHORT PROGRAM RESULTS

1 80.72 44.21 36.51 9.14 8.96 9.36 9.18 9.00 0.00 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
2 72.19 37.90 34.29 8.39 8.33 8.58 8.79 8.79 0.00 Lyubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
3 70.69 38.64 32.05 7.86 7.71 8.18 8.14 8.18 0.00 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
4 64.58 36.37 28.21 7.08 6.61 7.36 7.04 7.18 0.00 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
5 59.88 34.03 25.85 6.68 6.33 6.39 6.50 6.43 0.00 Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN
6 49.57 29.14 22.43 5.96 5.29 5.75 5.58 5.46 2.00 Sidney KOLODZIEJ / Maxim DESCHAMPS fall, time
7 43.93 25.59 20.34 5.43 5.04 5.00 5.14 4.83 2.00 Angelina EKATERININA / Sebastian ARCIERI 2 falls
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby Jonas » Sat Jan 21, 2017 2:47 pm

That was Kaetlyn Osmond's best SP this season yet -- and she's put down 4 good ones this season. Any Nationals inflation aside, I think this SP, if clean, can and should beat Medvedeva's.

Equally impressive was Gabby Daleman, who had to follow Osmond. She put down a good one herself. If you're gonna do the easiest triple-triple, you ought to do it with gusto -- and Daleman does. The height, distance, and speed going in and out of both toes is amazing! +3, IMO! I said at after Trophee de France: Love the concept of this program with the nuanced highlights out of the 3Lutz and 2Axel.

Osmond and Daleman would be the strongest Canadian duo in Helsinki. Kudos to Chartrand who followed Daleman and performed like a Canadian Champ, but just comparing the three back to back, Chartrand Is clearly Canada's #3.

Your thoughts...
Jonas
 
Posts: 1401
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: The Jersey Shore

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby chuckiem » Sat Jan 21, 2017 9:04 pm

SENIOR MEN SP

No detailed info available.

1 Patrick CHAN 91.50 4t-so, 3a-so, 3z+3t-so (per video)
2 Kevin REYNOLDS 81.76
3 Elladj BALDE 77.45
4 Nam NGUYEN 76.08
5 Nidolas NADEAU 72.82
6 Liam FIRUS 72.41
7 Roman SADOVSKY 72.38
8 Keegan MESSING 72.09
9 Mitchell GORDON 70.48
10 Edrian Paul CELESTINO 69.41
11 Bennet TOMAN 68.14
12 Joseph PHAN 66.51
13 Jack KERMEZIAN 61.78
14 Laurent GUAY 60.15
15 Samuel MORAIS 59.78
16 Shaquille DAVIS 58.31
17 Anthony CHENG 58.21
18 Alexander LAWRENCE 58.05
19 Olivier BERGERON 54.35
20 Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON 51.13
21 Dominic RONDEAU 46.87


SENIOR LADIES FS AND FINAL STANDINGS

No detailed info available. From what I heard, Kaetlyn skated gonzo at the beginning of her FS then had two falls: on the loop and the solo flip.

FREE SKATE:

138.65 Kaetlyn OSMOND
136.05 Gabrielle DALEMAN
114.26 Alaine CHARTRAND
102.03 Sarah TAMURA
107.41 Larkyn AUSTMAN
104.25 Kim DECELLES
101.87 Alicia PINEAULT
100.64 Megan YIM
93.44 Emy DECELLES
92.85 Michelle LONG
87.18 Valerie BERGERON
86.43 Emma CULLEN
86.00 Rachel LAFLECHE
85.13 Jane GRAY
85.06 Kim Deguise LEVEILLE
81.91 Maya LAPPIN
68.09 Veronique CLOUTIER
66.45 Michelle LIFSHITS

FINAL STANDINGS SENIOR LADIES

1 Kaetlyn OSMOND 219.66 1 1
2 Gabrielle DALEMAN 211.09 2 2
3 Alaine CHARTRAND 181.67 3 3
4 Sarah TAMURA 162.12 4 4
5 Larkyn AUSTMAN 166.13 5 5
6 Kim DECELLES 160.31 6 6
7 Alicia PINEAULT 153.20 8 7
8 Megan YIM 151.39 9 8
9 Michelle LONG 147.30 7 10
10 Emy DECELLES 142.24 11 9
11 Valerie BERGERON 131.15 13 11
12 Maya LAPPIN 130.97 10 16
13 Kim Deguise LEVEILLE 128.19 15 15
14 Jane GRAY 127.86 16 14
15 Emma CULLEN 127.76 17 12
16 Rachel LAFLECHE 126.44 18 13
17 Veronique CLOUTIER 114.35 12 17
18 Michelle LIFSHITS 109.80 14 18


SENIOR FREE DANCE RESULTS

1 118.79 59.96 59.83 10.00 9.86 10.00 10.00 10.00 1.00 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CoSp2, DiSt3, all other elements L4; time
2 113.81 58.28 56.53 9.36 9.25 9.54 9.39 9.57 1.00 Kaitlin WEAVER / Andrew POJE CiSt3, all other elements L4; long lift
3 111.53 55.81 56.72 9.25 9.29 9.43 9.54 9.75 1.00 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER DiSt3, Stw3, CiSt3, SIli3, other elements L4; time
4 96.77 49.66 47.11 7.89 7.61 7.86 7.86 8.04 0.00 Carolanne SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CiSt3, Stw3, StaLi3, DiSt3, other elements L4
5 91.37 47.44 43.93 8.53 8.57 8.95 9.05 8.83 0.00 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CiSt2, DiSt2, all other elements L4
6 88.89 46.89 42.00 8.40 8.18 8.23 8.62 8.57 0.00 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS CiSt3, Sp2, DiSt3, all other elements L4
7 76.75 41.83 36.92 6.00 6.04 6.00 6.43 6.29 2.00 Mira SAMOISETTE / Dominic BARTHE CiSt3, SIli0, DiSt3, all other elements L4; both fell on lift
8 71.13 38.93 32.15 5.32 5.11 5.39 5.54 5.43 0.00 Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER CiSt2, CoSp3, CuLi3, Stw3, RoLi4, SIli3, MiSt3
9 68.39 37.79 30.60 5.07 4.93 5.18 5.32 5.00 0.00 Vanessa CHARTRAND / Alexander SEIDEL CiSt2, DiSt1, all other elements L4



SENIOR FREE DANCE FINAL STANDINGS

1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR 203.15 1 1
2 Kaitlin WEAVER / Andrew POJE 192.73 2 2
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER 189.68 3 3
4 Carolanne SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS 159.27 4 4
5 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER 151.63 5 5
6 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS 145.55 6 6
7 Mira SAMOISETTE / Dominic BARTHE 132.09 7 7
8 Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER 119.23 8 8
9 Vanessa CHARTRAND / Alexander SEIDEL 114.17 9 9

SENIOR PAIRS FREESKATE

1 146.51 74.67 72.84 9.00 9.00 9.07 9.32 9.14 1.00 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD fall
2 136.05 67.70 70.35 8.61 8.54 8.79 8.96 9.07 2.00 Lyubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH fall, time
3 128.05 62.78 65.27 7.86 8.11 8.07 8.39 8.36 0.00 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
4 105.08 56.96 49.12 6.21 5.82 6.32 6.21 6.14 1.00 Sidney KOLODZIEJ / Maxim DESCHAMPS fall
5 102.92 50.65 53.27 6.79 6.46 6.50 6.93 6.61 1.00 Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN fall
6 92.17 41.58 53.59 6.71 6.82 6.21 7.11 6.64 3.00 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE 3 falls
7 81.97 44.66 38.31 5.18 4.68 4.54 4.93 4.61 1.00 Angelina EKATERININA / Sebastian ARCIERI fall


SENIOR PAIRS FINAL STANDINGS

1 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD 227.23 1 1
2 Lyubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH 208.24 2 2
3 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO 198.74 3 3
4 Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN 162.80 5 5
5 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE 156.75 4 6
6 Sidney KOLODZIEJ / Maxim DESCHAMPS 154.65 6 4
7 Angelina EKATERININA / Sebastian ARCIERI 125.90 7 7
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 CANADIAN NATIONALS

Postby chuckiem » Sun Jan 22, 2017 5:27 am

SENIOR MEN FREESKATE RESULTS No details available

205.36 Patrick CHAN
174.01 Kevin REYNOLDS
165.40 Nidolas NADEAU
164.52 Nam NGUYEN
158.95 Keegan MESSING
149.71 Elladj BALDE
140.98 Liam FIRUS
135.77 Bennet TOMAN
130.61 Mitchell GORDON
130.58 Roman SADOVSKY
130.27 Joseph PHAN
125.49 Edrian Paul CELESTINO
119.82 Samuel MORAIS
111.35 Alexander LAWRENCE
110.49 Shaquille DAVIS
109.68 Jack KERMEZIAN
108.46 Laurent GUAY
108.37 Anthony CHENG
106.28 Olivier BERGERON
98.52 Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON
91.76 Dominic RONDEAU


SENIOR MEN FINAL STANDINGS

1 Patrick CHAN 296.86 1 1
2 Kevin REYNOLDS 255.77 2 2
3 Nam NGUYEN 240.60 4 4
4 Nidolas NADEAU 238.22 5 3
5 Keegan MESSING 231.04 8 5
6 Elladj BALDE 227.16 3 6
7 Liam FIRUS 213.39 6 7
8 Bennet TOMAN 203.91 11 8
9 Roman SADOVSKY 202.96 7 10
10 Mitchell GORDON 201.09 9 9
11 Joseph PHAN 196.78 12 11
12 Edrian Paul CELESTINO 194.90 10 12
13 Samuel MORAIS 179.60 15 13
14 Jack KERMEZIAN 171.46 13 16
15 Alexander LAWRENCE 169.40 18 14
16 Shaquille DAVIS 168.80 16 15
17 Laurent GUAY 168.61 14 17
18 Anthony CHENG 166.58 17 18
19 Olivier BERGERON 160.63 19 19
20 Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON 149.65 20 20
21 Dominic RONDEAU 138.63 21 21
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Next

Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest