by chuckiem » Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:11 pm
JUNIOR MEN FREESKATE RESULTS
1- 144.16 78.88 67.28 2.00 Aleksei KRASNOZHON 4lo<<↓, 3s, 3f, 3a+3t, 3a, 3f+2t+2lo, 3z, 2a+3lo↓
2- 124.64 65.58 60.66 2.00 Camden PULKINEN 3a, 3z+2t, 3f+3t↓, 3z↓, 3f, 3lo, 3s, 2a+2t+1lo
3- 114.44 58.06 56.38 0.00 Ryan DUNK 2a, 3z!+2t, 3z!, 2f, 3lo+2lo, 3s, 2a+2t+2lo, 3lo
4- 109.88 53.62 56.26 0.00 Eric SJOBERG 3lo, 2a, 3f^2t, 3z!+2t+2lo, 3ze, 3f, 3s+2t*, 2a
5- 104.79 52.79 52.00 0.00 Sasha LUNIN 3z+1lo+3s, 3z, 3f, 3s, 3t+2t, 1lo, 1a+2t, 1a
6- 104.39 50.17 54.22 0.00 Mathew GRAHAM 3z+3t<, 2a+2t, 3z, 3f, 2lo, 3lo, 3s, 2a
7- 102.35 51.93 51.42 1.00 Peter LIU 2a, 3lo, 3f, 3s+1t+2lo, 3t+2t, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s↓
8- 100.40 56.04 44.36 0.00 Derek WAGNER 3z, 3f!, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3z+2t, 2t+1lo+2f, 3s, 2a
9- 97.30 53.94 43.36 0.00 Kelvin LI 3f+3t, 3lo, 3ze, 3f, 2a+1lo+3s, 3s+2t, 2a, 2f
10- 94.62 50.54 44.08 0.00 Daniil SHAMIS 3f+2t, 3z, 2a+3t, 2a, 3f, 3lo, 2s, 3t+2t+2lo
11- 89.02 43.52 45.50 0.00 TJ NYMAN 2a, 2f+3t, 3ze, 2lo, 3f, 2a+1lo+2s, 3s, 3t
FINAL STANDINGS JUNIOR MEN
1 Aleksei KRASNOZHON 211.05 2 1
2 Camden PULKINEN 198.05 1 2
3 Ryan DUNK 172.22 4 3
4 Eric SJOBERG 170.61 3 4
5 Sasha LUNIN 161.39 5 5
6 Mathew GRAHAM 158.96 6 6
7 Peter LIU 154.82 8 7
8 Derek WAGNER 153.25 7 8
9 Kelvin LI 147.69 9 9
10 Daniil SHAMIS 135.55 11 10
11 TJ NYMAN 130.53 10 11
SENIOR SHORT DANCE RESULTS
1- 82.42 43.64 38.78 9.54 9.61 9.71 9.75 9.86 0.00 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI 1MB3+kpNYY all other elements L4
2- 79.96 42.24 37.72 9.29 9.32 9.54 9.43 9.57 0.00 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES NtMiSt3, all other elements L4
3- 79.72 42.89 36.83 9.00 9.04 9.32 9.25 9.43 0.00 Madison HUBBELL / Zach DONOHUE All elements L4
4- 72.60 38.91 33.69 8.39 8.29 8.36 8.54 8.54 0.00 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER NtMiSt3, all other elements L4
5- 67.17 36.37 30.80 7.50 7.43 7.82 7.79 7.96 0.00 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT PSt3, NtMiSt3, all other elements L4
6- 59.15 32.32 26.83 6.61 6.43 6.89 6.75 6.86 0.00 Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE 1MB3+kpNYY, PSt3, NtMiSt3, other elements L4
7- 57.96 31.35 26.61 6.32 6.50 6.75 6.82 6.86 0.00 Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON 1MB2+kpNNY, Pst3, Stw3, NtMiSt3, SIli4
8- 56.94 28.16 29.78 7.36 7.29 7.46 7.54 7.57 1.00 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin McMANUS 0 (RoLi)*2, 1MB3+kpYNY, Pst3, Stw4, NTCiSt2; extra elem*
9- 56.88 31.96 25.92 6.32 6.39 6.50 6.57 6.61 1.00 Charlotte MAXWELL / Ryan DEVEREAUX 1MB3+kpYNY, Pst3, NtMiSt3, all other elements L4; music tempo
10- 40.83 22.41 19.42 4.82 4.68 4.93 4.96 4.89 1.00 Elicia REYNOLDS / Steven REYNOLDS 1MB2+kpNNY, PSt1, NtMiSt1, lifts L4; violation choreo restrictions
11- 38.89 20.44 18.45 4.46 4.50 4.54 4.93 4.64 0.00 Kseniya PONOMARYOVA / Oleg ALTUKHOV 1MB1+kpNNN, PSt1, NtMiSt1, other elements L4