by chuckiem » Tue Jan 17, 2017 5:32 pm
NOVICE LADIES FREESKATE RESULTS
1- 95.05 56.64 38.91 0.50 Ting CUI 2a+3t, 3z↓, 3f, 2a+1lo+3s, 3s, 3t+2t
2- 94.53 57.59 37.94 1.00 Angelina HUANG 3lo, 3z+1lo<<+3s, 3f!+2t, 3f!, 3z+2t, 2a, time
3- 87.45 54.71 33.74 1.00 Hanna HARRELL 3z+1t+2lo, 3z, 2a+3t, 3f↓, 3f+2t, 3s↓
4- 84.42 48.30 36.12 0.00 Pooja KALYAN 3f!, 3z+2t-so, 3s, 3f!+rep saved, 2a, 3t+2t
5- 83.42 49.42 35.00 1.00 Alyssa RICH 3t, 3f, 3z, 3s<+2t+2lo, 3t-hd+2t, 2a+2lo, time
6- 82.79 49.78 33.01 0.00 Alysa LIU 3z+3t<, 3f!<+1lo+3s<, 3lo<, 3z<, 3f+2t, 2a
7- 78.19 46.51 33.18 1.50 Isabella MILLER 3t+3t, 3lo↓, 2a+1lo+3s, 3s+2t, 2z, 2a, time
8- 75.80 42.69 33.61 0.50 Audrey SHIN 3z!+3t<, 2a, 3f<+2t+2lo, 3lo<, 3z!<<↓, 3f<
9- 72.56 38.65 33.91 0.00 Iliana SHERMAN 3t<, 3lo+2t, 3s<+1t, 3lo, 3s<-fo, 2a+1lo+2s
10- 67.35 36.40 31.45 0.50 Emma COPPESS 3lo+2t, 1f!, 3t^2a, 3t+2t, 3lo<, 3s<↓
11- 65.89 37.44 28.95 0.50 Lily SUN 3s+2t, 3t+2t+2lo, 1lo, 3s<↓, 3t, 2a^2a
12- 59.74 31.60 29.64 1.50 Analise GONZALEZ 3ze↓, 3f!↓, 3s, 3f<↓+rep, 2a+2t+1lo<<, 2a
NOVICE LADIES FINAL STANDINGS
1 Angelina HUANG 143.19 2 2
2 Ting CUI 142.68 3 1
3 Pooja KALYAN 131.77 5 4
4 Alysa LIU 131.68 1 6
5 Alyssa RICH 130.89 4 5
6 Hanna HARRELL 126.69 10 3
7 Isabella MILLER 121.45 8 7
8 Iliana SHERMAN 117.72 6 9
9 Audrey SHIN 115.92 9 8
10 Emma COPPESS 110.79 7 10
11 Lily SUN 102.37 12 11
12 Analise GONZALEZ 97.45 11 12
NOVICE MEN FREESKATE RESULTS
1- 122.03 69.08 52.95 0.00 Maxim NAUMOV 3z-hd+2t, 3f+1lo+3s, 2a, 3lo, 3z, 3t+2t, 3s
2- 114.55 63.65 50.90 0.00 Joseph KANG 3z+2t, 3t, 3s, 3lo, 3z, 3s+2t<, 2a^2a
3- 100.61 57.79 43.32 0.50 Paul YEUNG 2a, 3z+2t, 3f+3t<↓, 3s, 3f, 2a+2lo+2t, 3z-to
4- 100.35 54.95 45.90 0.50 Joonsoo KIM 3f, 3lo, 3z↓, 3t+2t, 3s, 3z^1t, 1a
5- 98.76 58.89 40.37 0.50 Lucas ALTIERI 3z↓, 3s+3t<, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3lo+2t+2lo, 2a, 3s
6- 97.43 53.37 44.56 0.50 Dinh TRAN 1z, 3f+2t, 2a, 3z+2t, 3t, 3f↓, 3s+1lo+2s
7- 93.48 50.08 43.40 0.00 Patrick FROHLING 3t+2t, 3z, 2a, 0 csp, 3s+1lo+2s, 3lo, 3s, 2a+2t
8- 92.81 49.28 44.03 0.50 Jonathan YANG 3z, 3t+2t, 3lo<↓, 3t+2t+2lo, 2a+2lo, 2z, 2a
9- 91.03 50.14 40.89 0.00 Jordan EVANS 3f, 1z, 3t+2t, 3lo, 3t, 2a+2lo, 2a+2t+2lo
10- 85.88 46.81 39.07 0.00 Alan WONG 3f+1lo+3lo, 3z, 2a, 3z+1t, 3f, 2s<<, 1s+1t
11- 80.08 43.31 36.77 0.00 Max WANG 3t+3t, 2f, 2a, 3s+2t, 2lo, 2a, 3s+2t
12- 79.88 38.44 42.44 1.00 Alex WELLMAN 3z+2t, 2a, 3f!, 3s+1lo, 0 fcosp, 3z↓, 3fe+2t↓, 3t<<, 0 Ccosp
FINAL STANDINGS NOVICE MEN
1 Maxim NAUMOV 177.85 1 1
2 Joseph KANG 166.59 2 2
3 Dinh TRAN 149.41 3 6
4 Joonsoo KIM 147.95 5 4
5 Lucas ALTIERI 146.26 6 5
6 Paul YEUNG 144.38 9 3
7 Jordan EVANS 139.38 4 9
8 Patrick FROHLING 135.76 12 7
9 Jonathan YANG 135.62 11 8
10 Alan WONG 129.03 10 10
11 Alex WELLMAN 127.24 7 12
12 Max WANG 124.61 8 11
NOVICE PAIRS FREESKATE RESULTS
1- 88.86 42.85 46.01 0.00 Erin COLEMAN / Derrick GRIFFIN
2- 81.19 39.80 41.39 0.00 Ainsley PETERSON / Kristofer OGREN
3- 72.89 32.72 40.17 0.00 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD
4- 70.45 37.25 33.20 0.00 Katherina FRANTZ / Nicolas FRANTZ
5- 68.43 32.23 37.20 1.00 Eliana SECUNDA / Blake EISENACH
6- 66.74 27.75 39.99 1.00 Jasmine FENDI / Joshua FENDI
7- 64.86 30.43 34.43 0.00 Isabelle GOLDSTEIN / Keyton BEARINGER
8- 60.98 28.32 33.66 1.00 Cora DE WYRE / Jacob NUSSLE
9- 55.53 25.89 30.64 1.00 Ashley HAYWOOD / Alec SCHMITT
10- 54.25 25.62 28.63 0.00 Lauren BALL / Scott DUDLEY
11- 49.59 17.10 33.49 1.00 Hillary ASHER / Nathan RENSING
NOVICE PAIRS FINAL STANDINGS
1 Erin COLEMAN / Derrick GRIFFIN 134.44 1 1
2 Ainsley PETERSON / Kristofer OGREN 120.86 2 2
3 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD 112.03 3 3
4 Eliana SECUNDA / Blake EISENACH 104.47 4 5
5 Katherina FRANTZ / Nicolas FRANTZ 103.08 7 4
6 Jasmine FENDI / Joshua FENDI 101.56 5 6
7 Isabelle GOLDSTEIN / Keyton BEARINGER 98.97 6 7
8 Cora DE WYRE / Jacob NUSSLE 88.54 8 8
9 Lauren BALL / Scott DUDLEY 80.19 9 10
10 Ashley HAYWOOD / Alec SCHMITT 79.43 11 9
11 Hillary ASHER / Nathan RENSING 73.65 10 11
RESULTS NOVICE PATTERN DANCES
1 Jocelyn HAINES / James KOSZUTA 47.11 1 4
2 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER 45.93 2 1
3 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV 43.58 4 2
4 Katarina DelCAMP / Maxwell GART 42.19 3 6
5 Allie ROSE / Spencer EMERSON 39.35 8 3
6 Isabella AMOIA / Cory FRAIMAN 39.00 6 8
7 Cherri CHEN / YuanShi JIN 37.51 7 7
8 Isabel BLAHUNKA / Will SHAWVER 34.72 10 5
9 Molly CESANEK / Nicolay USANOV 34.04 5 11
10 Leah KRAUSKOPF / Caleb NIVA 32.18 11 9
11 Claire PURNELL / Lucas PURNELL 30.45 9 10
12 Susan TALBOT / Ryan O'DONNELL 20.03 12 12
RESULTS JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1- 54.66 31.72 23.94 1.00 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER
2- 54.01 31.90 22.11 0.00 Elli KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT
3- 53.55 29.43 24.12 0.00 Alexandra YAO / Austin HALE
4- 52.48 30.02 22.46 0.00 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON
5- 49.22 29.59 20.63 1.00 Vanessa CHEN / Eric HARTLEY
6- 48.81 27.10 21.71 0.00 Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE
7- 47.94 26.68 21.26 0.00 Isabella GAMEZ / Griffin SCHWAB
8- 47.45 26.93 20.52 0.00 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
9- 46.42 27.73 19.69 1.00 Emma COPPESS / Robert HENNINGS
10- 44.10 24.95 19.15 0.00 Kate FINSTER / Brandon KOZLOWSKI
11- 39.82 21.51 18.31 0.00 Jillian SMART / Matthew ROUNIS
12- 34.47 17.81 16.66 0.00 Hannah KLOPSTOCK / Daniel ARSENAULT