TALLINN TROPHY CHALLENGE 2016 11/21-24

TALLINN TROPHY CHALLENGE 2016 11/21-24

Postby chuckiem » Wed Nov 23, 2016 9:04 pm

Some results:

PAIRS

1 Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS 167.78 1 2
2 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 160.68 2 1
3 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 149.30 3 3
4 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 141.87 4 4
5 Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 131.22 5 5

ICE DANCE Yes, the scores are very inflated---the 2016 version of the Mordovian Ornament

1 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 185.19 1 1
2 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 177.80 2 2
3 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 167.81 4 3
4 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 163.00 3 4
5 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 151.35 6 5
6 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 150.81 5 6
7 Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 144.25 7 8
8 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 143.30 9 7
9 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 141.90 8 10
10 Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWN AZE 141.12 10 9
11 Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNOKOV RUS 138.65 12 11
12 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 131.14 11 13
13 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 128.39 14 12
14 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 125.34 13 15
15 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 125.21 15 14
16 Olga BIBIHINA / Daniil ZVORYKIN RUS 118.58 17 16
17 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 116.27 18 17
18 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 111.31 16 19
19 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 106.84 21 18
20 Aurelia IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 102.83 19 20
21 Marina ELIAS / Geido KAPP EST 97.03 20 21


MEN SP

1 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 75.66 41.44 35.22 6.89 6.86 7.11 7.18 7.18 1.00 14 3f, 3a, 3z+3t, time
2 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 71.39 38.17 34.22 6.96 6.54 6.93 6.86 6.93 1.00 8 3a<, 4t, 3lo+3t↓
3 Pavel VYUGOV RUS 70.27 39.65 30.62 6.29 6.00 6.11 6.18 6.04 0.00 2 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo
4 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 68.12 32.84 36.28 7.39 7.00 7.36 7.21 7.32 1.00 11 4t+2t↓, 2a, 3z!
5 Adrien TESSON FRA 66.31 34.47 32.84 6.46 6.39 6.71 6.64 6.64 1.00 10 3lo, 3a↓, 3z+3t<
6 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 64.27 35.10 29.17 5.89 5.39 6.07 5.82 6.00 0.00 5 3t+3t, 3a, 3z
7 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 63.55 35.63 28.92 5.89 5.21 6.18 5.64 6.00 1.00 15 4z↓, 3f+3t, 2a
8 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 62.90 32.76 31.14 6.21 6.00 6.18 6.32 6.43 1.00 9 3a↓, 3z+2t, 3lo
9 Samuel KOPPEL EST 62.72 32.22 30.50 6.04 5.82 6.29 6.14 6.21 0.00 13
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 58.22 26.54 31.68 6.29 6.04 6.32 6.46 6.57 0.00 6
11 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 57.43 30.19 27.24 5.68 5.14 5.57 5.46 5.39 0.00 16
12 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 54.65 26.68 28.97 5.93 5.61 5.82 5.86 5.75 1.00 18
13 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 50.91 20.94 29.97 6.07 5.54 6.07 6.18 6.11 0.00 12
14 Yakau ZENKO BLR 49.52 24.27 25.25 5.07 4.93 5.04 5.07 5.14 0.00 7
15 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 45.82 20.44 25.38 5.32 4.89 5.00 5.21 4.96 0.00 1
16 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 45.09 20.19 25.90 5.18 5.00 5.00 5.43 5.29 1.00 17
17 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 43.71 19.86 25.85 5.32 5.14 4.82 5.39 5.18 2.00 4


LADIES SP

1 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 63.85 35.88 28.97 7.14 7.11 7.39 7.36 7.21 1.00 19 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a, ↓steps
2 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 60.78 33.23 27.55 6.86 6.57 7.04 7.00 6.96 0.00 4 3f+3t<, 3z!, 2a
3 Natalia OGORELTSEVA RUS 59.93 33.96 25.97 6.54 6.39 6.57 6.50 6.46 0.00 21 3lo+3lo, 3z, 2a
4 Ivett TOTH HUN 56.64 30.70 25.94 6.43 6.14 6.61 6.61 6.64 0.00 22 3t+3t, 3z<, 2a
5 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 56.35 30.73 25.62 6.39 6.18 6.46 6.57 6.43 0.00 7 3z, 3t+3t<, 2a
6 Mariah BELL USA 55.92 29.10 27.82 6.89 6.82 6.79 7.14 7.14 1.00 13 3z!+3t<, 3f<↓, 2a
7 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 55.61 31.15 24.46 6.29 6.00 6.11 6.18 6.00 0.00 12 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
8 Bradie TENNELL USA 54.44 28.58 25.86 6.57 6.29 6.50 6.54 6.43 0.00 20 3z, 3f!+2t, 2a
9 Helery HÄLVIN EST 53.36 29.36 24.00 5.96 5.68 6.25 6.04 6.07 0.00 25 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
10 Kerstin FRANK AUT 52.35 29.81 22.54 5.79 5.21 5.93 5.61 5.64 0.00 3 3t+2t, 3s, 2a
11 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 50.51 27.80 22.71 5.68 5.54 5.71 5.79 5.68 0.00 10
12 Lutricia BOCK GER 50.34 26.95 24.39 6.14 5.96 6.04 6.18 6.18 1.00 2
13 Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 50.04 25.24 24.80 6.36 5.93 6.21 6.21 6.29 0.00 14
14 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 48.89 27.23 21.66 5.43 5.29 5.54 5.46 5.36 0.00 18
15 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 46.62 25.46 22.16 5.68 5.39 5.64 5.54 5.46 1.00 6
16 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 44.18 22.24 21.94 5.43 5.29 5.64 5.50 5.57 0.00 17
17 Julia BATORI HUN 41.45 21.17 20.28 5.18 4.89 5.07 5.21 5.00 0.00 23
18 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 40.23 21.47 19.76 4.89 4.71 5.18 5.00 4.93 1.00 16
19 Johanna ALLIK EST 38.49 17.49 21.00 5.32 5.14 5.18 5.36 5.25 0.00 15
20 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 37.16 21.36 17.80 4.71 4.25 4.50 4.46 4.32 2.00 11
21 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 36.01 17.73 19.28 5.18 4.68 4.68 4.86 4.71 1.00 8
22 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 34.47 15.27 19.20 5.11 4.64 4.75 4.82 4.68 0.00 1
23 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 32.31 14.60 17.71 4.54 4.18 4.50 4.50 4.43 0.00 9
24 Vilte RADZILAVICIUTE LTU 26.45 11.56 14.89 3.71 3.54 3.82 3.82 3.71 0.00 5
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: TALLINN TROPHY CHALLENGE 2016 11/21-24

Postby Maleeva » Wed Nov 23, 2016 9:08 pm

Yikes. Hoping Maria bell will medal here. Rough start.
Maleeva
 
Posts: 984
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2005 9:19 pm
Location: Louisville

Re: TALLINN TROPHY CHALLENGE 2016 11/21-24

Postby chuckiem » Thu Nov 24, 2016 6:16 am

Here's the tech and judge lineup for the Ladies:

Referee Mr. Alexandre GOROJDANOV BLR
Technical Controller Ms. Emilie BILLOW SWE
Technical Specialist Ms. Olga BARANOVA FIN
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Artem KNYAZEV UZB

Judge No.1 Ms. Jelena GALIMOVA EST
Judge No.2 Ms. Merja KOSONEN FIN
Judge No.3 Ms. Jana BAUDYSOVA CZE
Judge No.4 Ms. Adrienn SCHADENBAUER-SZILAGY AUT
Judge No.5 Mr. Kevin ROSENSTEIN USA
Judge No.6 Ms. Sissy KRICK GER
Judge No.7 Ms. Zsuzsanna VIKARNE-HOMOLYA HUN
Judge No.8 Dovile PERVAZAITE LTU
Judge No.9 Ms. Ernestien BAKKER NED

Baranova is the TS from Sochi---born in Russia but moved to Finland.
She is pretty strict but seems evenhanded.

If Mariah can control her nerves in the FS, she could move up---she's only 4 points out of 3rd place.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: TALLINN TROPHY CHALLENGE 2016 11/21-24

Postby chuckiem » Thu Nov 24, 2016 5:02 pm

LADIES FREE SKATE Sorry, my bad! ***** REVISED AND CORRECTED ****

1 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 123.12 66.03 57.09 7.04 6.96 7.32 7.18 7.18 0.00 25
2 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 116.57 59.72 57.85 7.18 6.86 7.39 7.36 7.36 1.00 24
3 Bradie TENNELL USA 114.54 59.90 54.64 7.00 6.61 6.79 7.00 6.75 0.00 18
4 Mariah BELL USA 111.77 58.27 55.50 7.11 6.75 6.79 7.04 7.00 2.00 20
5 Ivett TOTH HUN 106.32 54.78 51.54 6.43 6.21 6.50 6.64 6.43 0.00 22
6 Natalia OGORELTSEVA RUS 103.06 52.26 50.80 6.57 6.29 6.43 6.25 6.21 0.00 23
7 Lutricia BOCK GER 102.85 53.50 50.35 6.39 6.11 6.29 6.43 6.25 1.00 14
8 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 100.47 51.97 50.50 6.46 6.14 6.29 6.39 6.29 2.00 21
9 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 99.80 51.73 49.07 6.21 5.93 6.14 6.25 6.14 1.00 15
10 Kerstin FRANK AUT 99.63 52.03 47.60 6.36 5.50 6.11 5.89 5.89 0.00 16
11 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 95.76 48.86 47.90 6.00 5.86 6.04 6.00 6.04 1.00 19
12 Helery HÄLVIN EST 91.54 44.57 46.97 6.04 5.75 5.82 5.89 5.86 0.00 17
13 Johanna ALLIK EST 83.36 40.11 44.25 5.43 5.18 5.68 5.68 5.68 1.00 7
14 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 82.85 40.35 42.50 5.64 5.04 5.32 5.25 5.32 0.00 11
15 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 82.06 39.33 42.73 5.39 5.18 5.36 5.39 5.39 0.00 10
16 Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 81.61 36.89 45.72 6.14 5.43 5.54 5.68 5.79 1.00 13
17 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 80.09 38.06 43.03 5.46 5.25 5.29 5.46 5.43 1.00 12
18 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 68.02 31.40 36.62 4.89 4.25 4.57 4.68 4.50 0.00 3
19 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 67.07 34.05 35.02 4.61 4.14 4.39 4.39 4.36 2.00 6
20 Julia BATORI HUN 63.94 26.31 38.63 4.82 4.79 4.79 4.89 4.86 1.00 9
21 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 62.43 27.76 34.67 4.46 4.04 4.39 4.46 4.32 0.00 2
22 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 60.52 25.10 37.42 4.79 4.46 4.64 4.79 4.71 2.00 4
23 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 58.63 26.56 36.07 4.61 4.29 4.43 4.71 4.50 4.00 5
24 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 57.09 26.76 36.33 4.82 4.29 4.46 4.64 4.50 6.00 8
25 Vilte RADZILAVICIUTE LTU 53.79 27.52 26.27 3.50 3.07 3.39 3.25 3.21 0.00 1



FINAL STANDINGS LADIES ***** REVISED AND CORRECTED ****

1 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 123.12 66.03 57.09 7.04 6.96 7.32 7.18 7.18 0.00 25
2 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 116.57 59.72 57.85 7.18 6.86 7.39 7.36 7.36 1.00 24
3 Bradie TENNELL USA 114.54 59.90 54.64 7.00 6.61 6.79 7.00 6.75 0.00 18
4 Mariah BELL USA 111.77 58.27 55.50 7.11 6.75 6.79 7.04 7.00 2.00 20
5 Ivett TOTH HUN 106.32 54.78 51.54 6.43 6.21 6.50 6.64 6.43 0.00 22
6 Natalia OGORELTSEVA RUS 103.06 52.26 50.80 6.57 6.29 6.43 6.25 6.21 0.00 23
7 Lutricia BOCK GER 102.85 53.50 50.35 6.39 6.11 6.29 6.43 6.25 1.00 14
8 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 100.47 51.97 50.50 6.46 6.14 6.29 6.39 6.29 2.00 21
9 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 99.80 51.73 49.07 6.21 5.93 6.14 6.25 6.14 1.00 15
10 Kerstin FRANK AUT 99.63 52.03 47.60 6.36 5.50 6.11 5.89 5.89 0.00 16
11 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 95.76 48.86 47.90 6.00 5.86 6.04 6.00 6.04 1.00 19
12 Helery HÄLVIN EST 91.54 44.57 46.97 6.04 5.75 5.82 5.89 5.86 0.00 17
13 Johanna ALLIK EST 83.36 40.11 44.25 5.43 5.18 5.68 5.68 5.68 1.00 7
14 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 82.85 40.35 42.50 5.64 5.04 5.32 5.25 5.32 0.00 11
15 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 82.06 39.33 42.73 5.39 5.18 5.36 5.39 5.39 0.00 10
16 Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 81.61 36.89 45.72 6.14 5.43 5.54 5.68 5.79 1.00 13
17 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 80.09 38.06 43.03 5.46 5.25 5.29 5.46 5.43 1.00 12
18 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 68.02 31.40 36.62 4.89 4.25 4.57 4.68 4.50 0.00 3
19 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 67.07 34.05 35.02 4.61 4.14 4.39 4.39 4.36 2.00 6
20 Julia BATORI HUN 63.94 26.31 38.63 4.82 4.79 4.79 4.89 4.86 1.00 9
21 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 62.43 27.76 34.67 4.46 4.04 4.39 4.46 4.32 0.00 2
22 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 60.52 25.10 37.42 4.79 4.46 4.64 4.79 4.71 2.00 4
23 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 58.63 26.56 36.07 4.61 4.29 4.43 4.71 4.50 4.00 5
24 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 57.09 26.76 36.33 4.82 4.29 4.46 4.64 4.50 6.00 8
25 Vilte RADZILAVICIUTE LTU 53.79 27.52 26.27 3.50 3.07 3.39 3.25 3.21 0.00 1



MEN FREE SKATE

1 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 146.67 76.45 71.22 7.32 6.86 7.18 7.18 7.07 1.00 16
2 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 135.22 68.20 67.02 6.54 6.43 6.79 6.86 6.89 0.00 10
3 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 133.38 58.88 74.50 7.57 7.29 7.32 7.61 7.46 0.00 17
4 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 133.33 61.25 73.08 7.61 7.07 7.29 7.36 7.21 1.00 14
5 Pavel VYUGOV RUS 130.48 64.92 66.56 6.86 6.57 6.64 6.64 6.57 1.00 15
6 Adrien TESSON FRA 123.01 58.07 66.94 6.71 6.29 6.75 6.86 6.86 2.00 13
7 Samuel KOPPEL EST 122.47 57.99 65.48 6.43 6.39 6.46 6.71 6.75 1.00 9
8 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 121.37 61.93 61.44 6.21 5.79 6.29 6.25 6.18 2.00 12
9 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 119.99 61.19 58.80 5.68 5.54 6.04 6.00 6.14 0.00 2
10 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 118.16 57.72 61.44 5.96 5.86 6.25 6.36 6.29 1.00 6
11 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 116.67 58.63 59.04 6.14 5.46 6.07 5.89 5.96 1.00 11
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 115.14 51.94 64.20 6.46 6.07 6.46 6.50 6.61 1.00 8
13 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 112.26 54.04 58.22 6.04 5.39 5.96 5.79 5.93 0.00 5
14 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 112.10 56.88 56.22 5.79 5.25 5.82 5.61 5.64 1.00 7
15 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 80.65 32.75 48.90 5.21 4.71 4.57 5.14 4.82 1.00 3

FINAL STANDINGS MEN

1 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 218.06 2 1
2 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 209.04 1 3
3 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 201.45 4 4
4 Pavel VYUGOV RUS 200.75 3 5
5 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 198.12 8 2
6 Adrien TESSON FRA 189.32 5 6
7 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 185.64 6 8
8 Samuel KOPPEL EST 185.19 9 7
9 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 180.22 7 11
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 173.36 10 12
11 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 172.81 12 10
12 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 169.53 11 14
13 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 165.08 16 9
14 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 163.17 13 13
15 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 126.47 15 15
R Yakau ZENKO BLR 14
R Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 17
Last edited by chuckiem on Fri Nov 25, 2016 7:16 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: TALLINN TROPHY CHALLENGE 2016 11/21-24

Postby Jonas » Fri Nov 25, 2016 4:56 pm

Did I miss something? What happened to Konstantinova?? There are clips of her 120+ point FS. Did she get a DQ or something??

Mariah Bell wins 3 medals in as many Challenger events this season. Quality of performances here though are many steps back of what she put out at Skate America.

Looking for clips of Bradie Tennell.

Your thoughts...
Jonas
 
Posts: 1401
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: The Jersey Shore

Re: TALLINN TROPHY CHALLENGE 2016 11/21-24

Postby chuckiem » Fri Nov 25, 2016 7:27 pm

I have posted the corrected results above.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron