by chuckiem » Sun Feb 12, 2023 5:35 am
RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE
1 Kao MIURA JPN 189.64 102.03 87.61 8.64 8.71 8.96 0.00 22 3a+eu+3s, 4t+3t, 4s, 3a, 4t, 3f^2a, 3lo
2 Keegan MESSING CAN 188.87 95.99 92.88 9.14 9.46 9.29 0.00 21 4t+2t, 4t, 3a, 3lo, 3a+2t, 3z+3t, 3f!
3 Shun SATO JPN 178.33 96.71 81.62 8.11 7.86 8.54 0.00 17 4z, 4t+2t, 3a+eu+3s, 4t, 3a, 3f!+2t, 3lo
4 Junhwan CHA KOR 166.37 83.06 84.31 8.43 8.43 8.46 1.00 18 4s, 4tq↓, 3z!+3lo, 3f, 1a, 3a^2a, 3zq+eu+3sq
5 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 164.71 91.11 73.60 7.39 7.32 7.39 0.00 11 4t+3t, 4s, 3a, 3f!, 4t+eu+3sQ, 3lo^2a, 3z
6 Sihyeong LEE KOR 157.41 86.51 70.90 7.00 7.00 7.29 0.00 9 4t, 3a+3t, 3a, 3s, 3z+3t, 3f^2a<^2a, 3lo
7 Conrad ORZEL CAN 146.01 75.94 70.07 6.93 6.93 7.18 0.00 16 4s, 4t+2tq, 3a+3t, 3lo, 3t, 2f!^2a^2a, 3z
8 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 143.79 66.01 77.78 7.79 7.89 7.68 0.00 13 4sq, 3t, 3a+2t, 3lo, 2a+eu+3s, 3f!, 3z^2a
9 Maxim NAUMOV USA 142.75 67.60 77.15 7.71 7.75 7.71 2.00 15 4s↓, 4s↓+rep, 3a^2a, 3lo, 3a, 2f!+eu+3s, 3z
10 Boyang JIN CHN 142.15 61.32 81.83 8.14 8.11 8.32 1.00 19 4t, 3aq+eu+3sq, 1a, 3f!q, 3z+2t, 2lo, 3z+2t, time
11 Steven GOGOLEV CAN 136.94 65.22 71.72 7.25 7.04 7.25 0.00 12 4t-hd, 2s, 3a+eu+3s, 2s, 3a, 3f+3t, 3loq+2t
12 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR 136.68 66.61 72.07 7.11 7.14 7.39 2.00 14 3a, 3a<+2t, 3lo, 3s+3t, 3f^2a^2a, 3z, 3fq↓
13 Jimmy MA USA 134.40 57.01 78.39 7.79 7.82 7.93 1.00 20 4t↓, 2t, 1a, 3lo, 3a, 3z!+eu+3s, 3f
14 Liam KAPEIKIS USA 126.57 61.34 69.23 7.04 6.79 6.96 4.00 10 4s, 3a, 3aq↓+rep, 3f^2a, 3z+eu+3s, 3zq↓, 3lo↓
15 Dias JIRENBAYEV KAZ 125.75 62.67 63.08 6.29 6.36 6.29 0.00 5 2a, 3z+eu+2s, 3z, 2f!, 3f!+2t, 3lo, 3t^2a
16 Yudong CHEN CHN 116.48 57.24 61.24 5.86 5.96 6.57 2.00 8 4s<↓, 4t+3tq, 3a<↓, 1z, 3f, 3f+eu+3s, 3lo<^2a
17 Darian KAPTICH AUS 107.91 50.01 57.90 5.86 5.82 5.71 0.00 6 3a, 3z, 2f!, 3t+2t, 3t, 3lo<+2t, 2s^2aq^2a<
18 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ 105.95 51.08 55.87 5.43 5.46 5.89 1.00 4 "3a<↓, 3ze+3t, 3f, 3s+2t, 3f+3t, 2a^2a*+2t*, 1lo "
19 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 100.09 40.12 61.97 6.25 6.07 6.29 2.00 7 3t+eu+2s, 3fq↓, 3z+2t, 3lo<↓, 3z, 2s, 3s*
20 Pagiel Yie Ken SNG SGP 90.31 45.20 47.11 4.86 4.43 4.86 2.00 3 3z!^2a, 3s, 3z!+eu+2s, 2a, 3t+2tq, 3loq↓, 3f↓, 0 CCoSp
21 Douglas GERBER NZL 85.20 39.08 47.12 4.82 4.54 4.79 1.00 2 2f, 3a<+combo+2t*, 3lo, 3s, 3z<, 3f!<^2a, 3z<↓+rep
22 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 80.71 35.29 45.42 4.64 4.46 4.54 0.00 1 3z, 2z+2t, 2lo, 2a, 3sq, 2t^2a, 2t*
FINAL STANDINGS MEN
1 - Kao MIURA JPN 281.54 1 1
2 - Keegan MESSING CAN 275.57 2 2
3 - Shun SATO JPN 259.14 6 3
4 - Junhwan CHA KOR 250.14 5 4
5 - Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 237.18 12 5
6 - Sihyeong LEE KOR 227.79 14 6
7 - Boyang JIN CHN 227.47 4 10
8 - Conrad ORZEL CAN 226.10 7 7
9 - Jimmy MA USA 221.04 3 13
10 - Maxim NAUMOV USA 218.71 8 9
11 - Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 217.85 10 8
12 - Jaeseok KYEONG KOR 211.98 9 12
13 - Steven GOGOLEV CAN 209.76 11 11
14 - Liam KAPEIKIS USA 198.00 13 14
15 - Yudong CHEN CHN 184.41 15 16
16 - Dias JIRENBAYEV KAZ 183.42 18 15
17 - Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 166.92 16 19
18 - Darian KAPTICH AUS 166.13 17 17
19 - Rakhat BRALIN KAZ 161.20 19 18
20 - Pagiel Yie Ken SNG SGP 138.83 20 20
21 - Douglas GERBER NZL 125.85 21 21
22 - Lap Kan YUEN HKG 117.04 22 22