2022 CHALLENGER #4 FINLANDIA Oct 6-9 Espoo FIN

2022 CHALLENGER #4 FINLANDIA Oct 6-9 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Wed Oct 05, 2022 11:00 pm

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS All Times Local

Thursday Oct 6

03:00 pm PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
05:30 pm MEN SHORT PROGRAM

Friday Oct 7

02:00 pm PAIRS FREE SKATE
04:30 pm MEN FREE SKATE

Saturday Oct 8

01:00 pm RHYTHM DANCE
02:40 pm WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

Sunday Oct 9

01:00 pm FREE DANCE
02:50 pm WOMEN FREE SKATE


START ORDERS for FREE PROGRAMS: reverse order of SP / RD finish
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 CHALLENGER #4 FINLANDIA Oct 6-9 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Wed Oct 05, 2022 11:13 pm

START ORDER PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM Thu Oct 6 3 pm local time / 8 am EDT

1 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA
2 Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
3 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER

4 Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN
5 Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN PHI
6 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

7 Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA
8 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER
9 Maria MOKHOVA / Ivan MOKHOV USA
10 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR

Tech Team

Ref Enzmann-USA
TC Leskinen-FIN
TS Lorenz-ITA
ATS Knyazev-UZB

Judges: USA CAN FIN DEN NED GER SUI EST

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER MEN SHORT PROGRAM Thu Oct 6 5:30 pm local time / 10:30 am EDT

1 Nikita STAROSTIN GER
2 Makar SUNTSEV FIN
3 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
4 Nikolai MAJOROV SWE
5 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR

6 Dinh TRAN USA
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
8 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
9 Mikkhail SHAIDOROV KAZ
10 Hyungyeom KIM KOR

^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

11 Kai JOGODA GER
12 Kyrylo MARSAK UKR
13 Conrad ORZEL CAN
14 Arlet LEVANDI EST
15 Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI UKR

16 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
17 Junhwan CHA KOR
18 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE
19 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
20 Pablo GARCIA ESP

Tech Team

Ref Billow-SWE
TC Okabe-JPN
TS Halkola-FIN
ATS Galambos-SUI

Judges: GER UKR KAZ DEN KOR CAN SWE FIN

=================================================================
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 CHALLENGER #4 FINLANDIA Oct 6-9 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Oct 06, 2022 1:58 pm

RESULTS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 63.58 34.42 29.16 7.29 7.50 7.13 0.00 3
2 Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 62.54 33.71 28.83 7.21 7.08 7.38 0.00 2
3 Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN 61.23 34.91 26.32 6.58 6.54 6.67 0.00 4
4 Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA 60.40 34.45 25.95 6.63 6.63 6.25 0.00 7
5 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 59.21 34.20 25.01 6.42 6.00 6.38 0.00 8
6 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 56.27 31.65 25.62 6.63 6.25 6.38 1.00 6
7 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA 54.50 28.83 26.67 6.79 6.38 6.88 1.00 1
8 Maria MOKHOVA / Ivan MOKHOV USA 51.73 27.45 25.28 6.67 6.13 6.21 1.00 9
9 Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN PHI 44.25 22.63 21.62 5.54 5.21 5.50 0.00 5
10 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 40.79 19.51 21.28 5.42 5.04 5.54 0.00 10
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 CHALLENGER #4 FINLANDIA Oct 6-9 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Thu Oct 06, 2022 5:53 pm

RESULTS MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Junhwan CHA KOR 91.06 48.47 42.59 8.50 8.54 8.46 0.00 17 4s, 4t+2t, 3a
2 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 80.16 41.31 38.85 7.67 7.71 7.88 0.00 8 4s, 3a, 4t+2t
3 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 79.79 41.36 38.43 7.67 7.71 7.63 0.00 19 4t+3t, 4s, 1a*
4 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 78.92 41.99 37.93 7.67 7.58 7.46 1.00 18 3a, 3z+3t, 3f, ↓spin
5 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 72.18 36.31 36.87 7.33 7.46 7.29 1.00 3 3a↓, 3f, 3z+3t
6 Conrad ORZEL CAN 71.58 35.55 36.03 7.08 7.21 7.29 0.00 13 4t+2t, 3s, 3a
7 Mikkhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 69.19 37.42 32.77 6.71 6.33 6.58 1.00 9 4z<, 3a, 4t+3t, ↓spin
8 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR 68.65 35.86 32.79 6.50 6.46 6.67 0.00 5 3a, 3f+3t, 3lo
9 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 67.94 33.62 36.32 7.13 7.08 7.54 2.00 4 3z+3t, 3a↓, 3f↓
10 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 66.62 32.43 36.19 7.33 7.13 7.21 2.00 16 4t↓, 3a↓, 3z+2t
11 Arlet LEVANDI EST 65.97 30.47 35.50 7.17 7.17 6.92 0.00 14 2a, 1fe*, 3z+3t
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 63.91 29.62 35.29 7.13 7.04 6.96 1.00 7 3t+3t, 2a, 2z*↓
13 Hyungyeom KIM KOR 63.87 29.98 33.89 6.83 6.79 6.67 0.00 10 2a, 3z+3t, 3f
14 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 63.03 30.20 33.83 6.88 6.75 6.63 1.00 1 3f, 3a<↓, 3z+3t<<
15 Dinh TRAN USA 62.52 29.57 33.95 6.75 6.75 6.83 1.00 6 3a↓, 3f+2t, 3z
16 Kyrylo MARSAK UKR 62.09 32.23 29.86 5.92 5.88 6.67 0.00 12 3a, 3z+3t, 3lo
17 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 62.04 29.54 32.50 6.58 6.46 6.42 0.00 2 3z+3t<, 2a, 3lo
18 Kai JAGODA GER 57.29 24.02 33.27 6.71 6.54 6.67 0.00 11 3t+3t, 3a, 2f*
19 Pablo GARCIA ESP 45.44 19.02 27.42 5.58 5.42 5.42 1.00 20 3a<↓, 3z+1t*, 3f
20 Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI UKR 38.68 12.82 26.86 5.33 5.25 5.50 1.00 15 2a, 3f+2t<<, lo*
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 CHALLENGER #4 FINLANDIA Oct 6-9 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 07, 2022 1:41 pm

RESULTS PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 117.04 59.29 59.75 7.42 7.54 7.42 2.00 10 ↓sbs 3s<, time
2 Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 114.57 58.93 57.64 7.21 6.96 7.42 2.00 9 ↓sbs 3s<<, ↓3t+combo
3 Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN 105.38 54.17 53.21 6.63 6.42 6.88 2.00 8 ↓3zTh, ↓3loTh
4 Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA 101.58 53.72 50.86 6.21 6.38 6.46 3.00 7 ↓↓ sbs 3t<<, ↓3loTh
5 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 106.37 54.65 51.72 6.50 6.29 6.58 0.00 6 2aq^1a^2t
6 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 102.65 53.03 50.62 6.38 6.25 6.33 1.00 5 ↓2aq^2a<
7 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA 98.38 47.12 51.26 6.54 6.08 6.58 0.00 4
8 Maria MOKHOVA / Ivan MOKHOV USA 93.47 47.06 48.41 6.13 5.96 6.04 2.00 3 ↓3tTh, ↓sbs 3tq, 3sq^a
9 Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN PHI 78.15 41.08 40.07 4.96 4.88 5.17 3.00 2 ↓sbs 2a<, ↓2loTh, time
10 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 70.89 36.62 35.27 4.54 3.96 4.71 1.00 1 ↓lift


FINAL STANDINGS PAIRS

1 - Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 180.62 1 1
2 - Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 177.11 2 2
3 - Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN 166.61 3 4
4 - Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 165.58 5 3
5 - Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA 161.98 4 6
6 - Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 158.92 6 5
7 - Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA 152.88 7 7
8 - Maria MOKHOVA / Ivan MOKHOV USA 145.20 8 8
9 - Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN PHI 122.40 9 9
10 - Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 111.68 10 10
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 CHALLENGER #4 FINLANDIA Oct 6-9 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 07, 2022 6:12 pm

RESULTS MEN FREE SKATE

1 Junhwan CHA KOR 162.14 76.26 85.88 8.54 8.58 8.67 0.00 20 4s, 4t, 3z, 3f, 3a<+eu+3s<, a, 3zq+3lo<
2 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 151.14 72.02 79.12 7.96 7.92 7.88 0.00 19 4s+3t, 1a, 4t^1a, 3lo, 4t<, 3f+eu+3s, 3f
3 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 150.96 75.89 75.07 7.54 7.50 7.50 0.00 17 3a+3t, 3a, 3f, 3lo, 3z+eu+3s<, 3z^2a, 2a
4 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 149.80 76.40 74.40 7.42 7.50 7.42 1.00 11 4t+3t, 4t, 3a, 2lo, 3a+2t, 3f+eu+2s, 2z, time
5 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 144.07 68.15 75.92 7.63 7.71 7.46 0.00 16 2s, 3a, 3a+2t, 3loq, 3f+eu+3s, 3z, 3z+2t
6 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 140.54 64.65 76.89 7.67 7.67 7.75 1.00 18 3f+3t, 2t, 4s+3t, 1z, 4s<↓, 3a+eu+2s, 2lo
7 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 134.95 60.89 74.06 7.33 7.33 7.58 0.00 12 3a+eu+3s, 3z, 1a, 3lo, 2a, 3f^2a, 3z+rep
8 Mikkhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 132.33 66.70 65.63 6.67 6.46 6.58 0.00 14 4z<, 4s, 4t, 3f!, 4t+2t, 2a+eu+3s, 3z+1t
9 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR 131.88 64.01 67.87 6.75 6.75 6.88 0.00 13 3a, 3f+3t, 3lo, 3z!q, 2a+3t, 3s+2t, 3f
10 Arlet LEVANDI EST 131.31 58.01 73.30 7.42 7.42 7.17 0.00 10 2a, 3z+3t<, 3f!, 2a, 3z, 3f!q+eu+3s<, 3loq
11 Hyungyeom KIM KOR 129.11 61.82 67.29 6.71 6.67 6.83 0.00 8 2a, 3z+3tq, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3f<^2a^2t, 3z, 3s<
12 Dinh TRAN USA 128.82 63.71 65.11 6.38 6.50 6.67 0.00 6 4s<<, 3a+2t, 3a, 3t^2a^2a, 3z+2t, 3z, 3f
13 Conrad ORZEL CAN 121.57 56.10 67.47 6.67 6.63 6.96 2.00 15 4t-so, 4sq↓, 3a+eu+3sq↓, 1lo, 4s+2t, 3aq, 2z^1a
14 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 121.28 53.72 68.56 6.92 6.75 6.92 1.00 9 3z+2t, 2t, 3f^2a^2a, 3s, 3zq↓, 3lo, 3t
15 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 116.60 51.17 67.43 6.83 6.63 6.79 2.00 7 3f, 3a<<↓, 3s, 1a, 3z+2t, 3lo, 3z↓
16 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 115.13 50.89 64.24 6.58 6.33 6.38 0.00 4 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 2a, 3s+eu+3s, 2f+2t, 3f<
17 Kai JAGODA GER 109.12 47.54 62.58 6.33 6.17 6.29 1.00 3 3a, 3a+1t, 3f<, 3loq, 3t^2a, 3t↓, 2a
18 Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI UKR 91.25 38.81 53.44 5.46 5.13 5.46 1.00 1 3a<, 3f, 2a+eu+3s<↓, 2lo+2t, 3f+2t, 2a, 3lo<<
19 Kyrylo MARSAK UKR 90.07 35.93 54.14 5.46 5.13 5.67 0.00 5 1a, 2z+3t, 3s, 3lo, 1z^1a, 2lo+2t, 1a
20 Pablo GARCIA ESP 85.78 37.63 52.15 5.33 5.00 5.33 4.00 2 3a<<↓, 3z↓, 3lo, 3z+2t, 2f↓, 2f^1a, 2a


FINAL STANDING MEN

1 - Junhwan CHA KOR 253.20 1 1
2 - Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 231.30 2 2
3 - Andreas NORDEBACK SWE 229.88 4 3
4 - Mihhail SELEVKO EST 220.33 3 6
5 - Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 216.42 10 4
6 - Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 216.25 5 5
7 - Nikolai MAJOROV SWE 202.89 9 7
8 - Mikkhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 201.52 7 8
9 - Jaeseok KYEONG KOR 200.53 8 9
10 - Arlet LEVANDI EST 197.28 11 10
11 - Conrad ORZEL CAN 193.15 6 13
12 - Hyungyeom KIM KOR 192.98 13 11
13 - Dinh TRAN USA 191.34 15 12
14 - Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 185.19 12 14
15 - Nikita STAROSTIN GER 179.63 14 15
16 - Makar SUNTSEV FIN 177.17 17 16
17 - Kai JOGODA GER 166.41 18 17
18 - Kyrylo MARSAK UKR 152.16 16 19
19 - Pablo GARCIA ESP 131.22 19 20
20 - Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI UKR 129.93 20 18
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 CHALLENGER #4 FINLANDIA Oct 6-9 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Fri Oct 07, 2022 9:42 pm

START ORDER RHYTHM DANCE Sat Oct 8 1 pm local time / 6 am EDT

1 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
2 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA
3 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
4 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN

5 Angela LING / Caleb WEIN USA
6 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN
7 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU
8 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN

Tech Team

Ref Kunnas-Helminen-FIN
TC Gordon-Poltorak-POL
TS Lemay-CAN
ATS Gijtenbeek-NED

Judges: LTU NED CZE FIN USA EST CAN KAZ

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

START ORDER WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM Sat Oct 8 2:40 pm local time / 7:40 am EDT

1 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST
2 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED
3 Dora HUS CRO
4 Natasha McKAY GBR
5 Hannah LOFTON USA

6 Linnea CEDER FIN
7 Tara PRASAD IND
8 Jade HOVINE BEL
9 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
10 Ella CHEN ISR

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

11 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN
12 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE
13 Nella PELKONEN FIN
14 Maia SORENSEN DEN
15 Alexia PAGANINI SUI

16 Chaeyeon KIM KOR
17 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR
18 Haein LEE KOR
19 Lia PEREIRA CAN
20 Lindsay THORNGREN USA

^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^

21 Yelim KIM KOR
22 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
23 Amanda HSU TPE
24 Janna JYRKINEN FIN
25 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO
26 Thita LAMSAM THA


Tech Team

Ref Peskinen-FIN
TC Laaksonen-FIN
TS Stiller-Borowicz-SWE
ATS Vandecaveye-BEL

Judges: CAN DEN FIN KOR SUI SWE UKR USA

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 CHALLENGER #4 FINLANDIA Oct 6-9 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Oct 08, 2022 11:22 am

RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE

1 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 81.83 46.65 35.18 8.83 8.92 8.71 0.00 8
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 78.90 44.71 34.19 8.46 8.79 8.46 0.00 7
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 74.35 42.53 31.82 7.96 7.88 8.08 0.00 6
4 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 72.79 41.20 31.59 7.83 7.96 7.96 0.00 5
5 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 72.64 41.15 31.49 7.96 7.75 7.96 0.00 4
6 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 68.81 39.37 29.44 7.38 7.46 7.29 0.00 3
7 Angela LING / Caleb WEIN USA 61.51 35.24 26.27 6.58 6.67 6.50 0.00 2
8 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 54.50 30.27 24.23 6.17 5.92 6.13 0.00 1
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 CHALLENGER #4 FINLANDIA Oct 6-9 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sat Oct 08, 2022 4:35 pm

RESULTS WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 Yelim KIM KOR 71.88 38.84 33.04 8.21 8.21 8.42 0.00 21 3z+3t, 2a, 3f
2 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 68.03 36.49 31.54 7.88 8.08 7.75 0.00 25 3f+3t, 2a, 3z
3 Chaeyeon KIM KOR 67.84 37.63 30.21 7.75 7.33 7.63 0.00 16 3zq+3t, 2a, 3lo
4 Haein LEE KOR 66.00 34.19 31.81 8.04 7.96 7.92 0.00 18 3z+3tq, 3fe, 2a
5 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 59.51 30.58 28.93 7.33 7.63 6.79 0.00 12 3fq, 3t+2t. 2a
6 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 59.22 32.56 26.66 6.50 7.00 6.54 0.00 2 3z+3t<, 2a, 3lo
7 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 57.09 29.54 27.55 6.75 7.00 6.96 0.00 15 3zq+3tq, 2a, 3lo
8 Lia PEREIRA CAN 56.98 30.05 27.93 6.96 7.00 7.04 1.00 19 3t+3t, 3f↓, 2a
9 Linnea CEDER FIN 56.19 29.21 27.98 7.08 7.04 6.92 1.00 6 3z!+2t, 2a, 3f↓
10 Nella PELKONEN FIN 55.44 30.76 24.68 6.21 5.96 6.38 0.00 13 3t+3t, 3z!, 2a
11 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 54.41 28.30 26.11 6.54 6.63 6.46 0.00 22 3t+3t<, 3z!q, 2a
12 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 53.75 28.81 24.94 6.33 6.25 6.17 0.00 24 2a, 3z!<+3t, 3f<
13 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 53.17 27.19 26.98 6.83 6.58 6.88 1.00 1 3t+3t, 2a, 1z*, time
14 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 52.86 22.82 30.04 7.71 7.25 7.63 0.00 20 2a, 3f!q, 1z*+1t*
15 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 52.81 24.95 27.86 7.08 7.04 6.83 0.00 9 3z<+2t, 1a*, 3fq
16 Natasha McKAY GBR 45.80 20.92 24.88 6.25 6.54 5.92 0.00 4 2lo*, 3s+2t, 2a
17 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 45.31 19.93 25.38 6.46 6.08 6.54 0.00 11 3z-so+2t*, 2a, 1f*
18 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR 44.84 22.80 23.04 5.83 5.58 5.92 1.00 17 3z+3tq, 3f!, 2a↓
19 Tara PRASAD IND 44.26 22.48 21.78 5.29 5.79 5.29 0.00 7 3loq+2t, 2f*, 2a
20 Maia SORENSEN DEN 44.00 22.20 21.80 5.50 5.50 5.38 0.00 14 3ze+2t, 3lo, 2a
21 Ella CHEN ISR 42.93 24.16 19.77 4.83 4.71 5.33 1.00 10 3t+2t, 3f↓, 2a
22 Jade HOVINE BEL 42.65 22.29 21.36 5.38 5.17 5.50 1.00 8 3z!<↓, 2aq, 3lo<+2t
23 Hannah LOFTON USA 40.77 20.60 22.17 5.75 5.25 5.67 2.00 5 3z+2t, 1a*, 3f↓, ↓spin
24 Amanda HSU TPE 34.71 17.65 19.06 4.75 4.79 4.79 2.00 23 3s↓, 3t<<↓-nc, 2a
25 Thita LAMSAM THA 30.99 13.48 17.51 4.46 4.46 4.25 0.00 26 3t<, 3s<<-nc, 2a<<
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 CHALLENGER #4 FINLANDIA Oct 6-9 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sun Oct 09, 2022 1:34 pm

RESULTS FREE DANCE

1 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 121.93 69.65 54.28 9.13 9.13 8.88 2.00 8 ext lift (2)
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 118.55 66.21 52.34 8.71 8.88 8.58 0.00 7
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 111.95 62.21 49.74 8.29 8.33 8.25 0.00 6
4 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 106.06 58.30 47.76 7.92 7.88 8.08 0.00 5
5 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 104.70 57.12 47.58 8.04 7.83 7.92 0.00 4
6 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 101.36 56.44 44.92 7.50 7.50 7.46 0.00 3
7 Angela LING / Caleb WEIN USA 79.32 42.64 37.68 6.46 6.17 6.21 1.00 2 ext lift
8 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 80.47 43.29 37.18 6.25 6.17 6.17 0.00 1


FINAL STANDINGS ICE DANCE

1 - Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 203.76 1 1
2 - Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 197.45 2 2
3 - Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 186.30 3 3
4 - Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 178.85 4 4
5 - Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 177.34 5 5
6 - Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 170.17 6 6
7 - Angela LING / Caleb WEIN USA 140.83 7 8
8 - Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 134.97 8 7
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2022 CHALLENGER #4 FINLANDIA Oct 6-9 Espoo FIN

Postby chuckiem » Sun Oct 09, 2022 5:01 pm

RESULTS WOMEN FREE SKATE

1 Yelim KIM KOR 142.09 74.46 67.63 8.42 8.33 8.58 0.00 25 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3f, 3f^2a, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s
2 Chaeyeon KIM KOR 137.67 75.25 62.42 7.96 7.46 7.96 0.00 23 3z+3t, 3lo, 3s, 3f^2aq, 3z+2t+2lo, 3f
3 Haein LEE KOR 129.72 66.08 64.64 8.08 7.88 8.25 1.00 22 3z↓, 3lo^2a^2t, 3f, 3s+3tq, 3z+2t, 3lo<, 2a,
4 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 129.53 66.44 63.09 7.88 7.96 7.79 0.00 24 3z+3t, 2a, 3lo, 3s, 3f+3t, 3f+2t+2t, 2a
5 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 112.23 55.69 57.54 7.42 7.00 7.13 1.00 12 3z+3t<, 3s<, 3lo, 2a, 3f!^2a, 3z<+2t+2loq, 3f!q
6 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 108.62 51.46 57.16 7.08 7.25 7.08 0.00 19 3z+3tq, 3s, 3lo, 2a, 0 chsq, 3loq+2t+2lo, 3sq+2t<, 2aq
7 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 107.62 53.66 53.96 6.79 6.79 6.63 0.00 11 3z+2t, 3lo, 3zq+eu+2s, 2a, 3f<, 3sq, 2a+2t
8 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 105.59 49.94 56.65 7.17 7.17 6.88 1.00 20 3z+3t<<, 3f<↓, 3lo, 2a, 3zq-2hd, 3lo<^1a, 3s+2t+2lo
9 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 104.25 45.96 58.29 7.46 7.58 6.79 0.00 21 3fq, 3t+2t, 3t, 3sq+2loq, 3s<, 2a<, 2a<
10 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 103.89 55.51 48.38 6.29 5.83 6.00 0.00 14 2a, 3z+3t, 3f+2t+2lo, 1z, 2f, 3lo^2aq, 3s
11 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 100.18 47.99 53.19 6.50 6.54 6.88 1.00 13 3f+eu+3s, 3z, 2f, 2a, 2a<+2t, 3z<↓+rep, 3lo<
12 Linnea CEDER FIN 99.76 47.23 54.53 6.92 6.67 6.83 2.00 17 2f+eu+2s, 3z!+2t, 3lo, 2a+3t, 2f, 3ze↓, 2a↓
13 Natasha McKAY GBR 93.42 44.46 49.96 6.17 6.50 6.04 1.00 10 3s, 3lo+2t, 2lo, 2a, 3s<+2t, 2z+eu+2s, 2a↓
14 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 93.27 44.64 49.63 6.21 6.21 6.17 1.00 15 2a+3t, 2z!↓, 3s+2t+2loq, 3t+2t, 2z!, 3s<, 1a
15 Jade HOVINE BEL 88.60 47.20 42.40 4.96 5.46 5.46 1.00 4 3z+2t, 3f<, 3lo<+2t+2lo, 3loq, 3z<↓, 3s<, 2aq^2a<
16 Nella PELKONEN FIN 87.00 43.04 47.96 6.21 5.50 6.25 4.00 16 3z!^2a, 2a+eu+2s, 3lo<↓, 3f↓, 3t<+2t, 2z!, 3s<↓
17 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR 86.24 44.85 41.39 5.00 4.79 5.71 0.00 8 3f!, 3z+3t<, 3s+eu+2s, 3z, 2a+2t, 3s, 2a
18 Lia PEREIRA CAN 85.09 36.36 50.73 6.58 5.88 6.54 2.00 18 3f, 1z, 2a+3t<<, 3t, 1a+eu+3s<<↓, 3s<↓, 2f<<
19 Ella CHEN ISR 84.37 44.85 39.52 4.46 4.88 5.46 0.00 5 3t+1t, 3f+2t, 3zeq, 2aq+eu+2s, 3f, 2a, 2s
20 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 82.12 36.62 47.50 5.75 5.79 6.25 2.00 9 2a+2t, 3f, 3z, 2a, 3fq+rep, 3zq↓+rep, 1lo, late start
21 Maia SORENSEN DEN 79.26 40.54 38.72 4.63 4.83 5.04 0.00 6 2z, 2lo, 3lo, 2a+eu+2s, 3s+2t, 3s+2t, 2a
22 Tara PRASAD IND 78.49 37.68 41.81 5.08 5.54 5.04 1.00 7 3fq+eu+3s<, 3z!q, 2lo, 2a, 3f<↓, 2s+2t, 2a
23 Amanda HSU TPE 74.95 40.34 34.61 4.13 4.04 4.79 0.00 2 3s+2t, 2a, 3s, 2a, 2z+eu+2f, 2f!+2t, 1z
24 Hannah LOFTON USA 69.13 35.83 37.30 4.63 4.13 5.21 4.00 3 3f+2t, 3lo↓, 3s^1a, 2z!, 3z!q↓, 2f, 3t<↓
25 Thita LAMSAM THA 48.94 20.14 29.80 3.58 3.79 3.79 1.00 1 3t<<+2t<, 3lo<<↓, 3s<<, 2a<<, 3s<<^1a, 2f!<+1lo+2lo<, 2f!



FINAL STANDINGS WOMEN

1 - Yelim KIM KOR 213.97 1 1
2 - Chaeyeon KIM KOR 205.51 3 2
3 - Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 197.66 2 4
4 - Haein LEE KOR 195.72 4 3
5 - Alexia PAGANINI SUI 165.71 7 6
6 - Lindsay THORNGREN USA 165.09 14 5
7 - Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 164.91 6 8
8 - Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 163.76 5 9
9 - Olga MIKUTINA AUT 160.43 15 7
10 - Janna JYRKINEN FIN 157.64 12 10
11 - Linnea CEDER FIN 155.95 9 12
12 - Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 153.35 13 11
13 - Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 147.68 11 14
14 - Nella PELKONEN FIN 142.44 10 16
15 - Lia PEREIRA CAN 142.07 8 18
16 - Natasha McKAY GBR 139.22 16 13
17 - Jade HOVINE BEL 131.25 22 15
18 - Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR 131.08 18 17
19 - Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 127.43 17 20
20 - Ella CHEN ISR 127.30 21 19
21 - Maia SORENSEN DEN 123.26 20 21
22 - Tara PRASAD IND 122.75 19 22
23 - Hannah LOFTON USA 109.90 23 24
24 - Amanda HSU TPE 109.66 24 23
25 - Thita LAMSAM THA 79.93 25 25
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests