by chuckiem » Fri Mar 22, 2019 7:21 am
RESULTS RHYTHM DANCE
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 88.42 49.06 39.36 9.79 9.64 9.96 9.89 9.93 0.00 27
2 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 83.94 46.10 37.84 9.32 9.29 9.61 9.57 9.50 0.00 18
3 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 83.10 45.68 37.42 9.29 9.14 9.46 9.43 9.46 0.00 26
4 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 83.09 45.55 37.54 9.46 9.21 9.46 9.43 9.36 0.00 25
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 82.84 45.24 37.60 9.32 9.14 9.54 9.46 9.54 0.00 22
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 82.31 45.26 37.05 9.18 9.18 9.32 9.25 9.39 0.00 24
7 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 81.66 45.47 36.19 8.93 8.89 9.21 9.07 9.14 0.00 23
8 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 80.44 44.08 36.36 8.93 8.96 9.21 9.21 9.14 0.00 19
9 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 75.90 41.58 34.32 8.61 8.36 8.64 8.61 8.68 0.00 21
10 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN 74.76 41.60 33.16 8.32 8.11 8.36 8.36 8.29 0.00 16
11 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 73.64 41.01 32.63 8.07 8.11 8.14 8.25 8.21 0.00 20
12 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 72.45 40.22 32.23 8.00 7.86 8.21 8.07 8.14 0.00 14
13 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC FRA 71.26 39.12 32.14 7.89 7.82 8.11 8.21 8.14 0.00 17
14 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 68.47 37.98 30.49 7.61 7.36 7.75 7.68 7.71 0.00 15
15 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 68.46 36.68 31.78 7.82 7.75 8.11 8.00 8.04 0.00 3
16 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 67.21 37.67 29.54 7.39 7.21 7.46 7.36 7.50 0.00 6
17 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 66.91 36.99 29.92 7.43 7.14 7.61 7.61 7.61 0.00 11
18 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 66.01 35.92 30.09 7.46 7.29 7.68 7.61 7.57 0.00 8
19 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 65.76 36.50 29.26 7.32 7.14 7.43 7.32 7.36 0.00 12
20 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 61.96 33.82 28.14 6.96 6.79 7.18 7.14 7.11 0.00 5
FINAL NOT REACHED:
21 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 60.98 33.69 27.29 6.86 6.57 6.79 6.96 6.93 0.00 10
22 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 56.55 32.10 25.45 6.43 6.18 6.46 6.43 6.32 1.00 9
23 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 53.94 30.48 23.46 6.00 5.68 5.82 6.04 5.79 0.00 1
24 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 53.47 27.70 25.77 6.50 6.25 6.32 6.71 6.43 0.00 7
25 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 52.51 27.97 24.54 6.14 6.00 6.18 6.36 6.00 0.00 4
26 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 51.94 28.93 23.01 5.75 5.57 5.86 5.86 5.71 0.00 13
27 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 46.22 25.16 21.06 5.36 5.11 5.18 5.54 5.14 0.00 2
Judges for the RD: FRA GER UKR RUS TUR POL HUN CHN AUS
START ORDER FREE DANCE Sat 3/24 12:30 pm local time / Fri 3/23 11:30 pm EDT
1 Alison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
2 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER
3 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN
5 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
6 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
7 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
8 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC FRA
9 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
10 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ZAMBONI ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
11 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nicolaj SORENSEN CAN
12 Kaitin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
13 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
14 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
15 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
16 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
17 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
18 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
19 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
20 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS LADIES FREESKATE
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 155.42 81.16 74.26 9.11 9.14 9.39 9.39 9.39 0.00 23 2a, 3z+3t, 3s, 2a, 3z+3lo, 3f+2t+2lo, 3f
2 Rika KIHIRA JPN 152.59 82.63 70.96 70.96 9.00 8.61 8.96 8.89 1.00 18 3a+3t, 3a↓, 3lo, 3z+2t, 3f, 3z+2t+2lo, 3s
3 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 149.57 76.60 72.97 9.18 8.82 9.18 9.21 9.21 0.00 19 3z, 3s+3lo, 3f+2t+2t, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3f, 2a<
4 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 148.80 78.97 69.83 8.82 8.50 8.86 8.75 8.71 0.00 24 4s, 3z, 3f, 3lo, 3s+3t, 2a, 2a+eu+3s
5 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 145.97 72.71 73.26 9.25 8.96 9.21 9.18 9.18 0.00 22 3f+3t, 2a, 3z, 3s, 2a+3t+2t, 1f, 3lo+2t
6 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 145.35 75.18 70.17 8.82 8.57 8.86 8.79 8.82 0.00 17 3s, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3z, 2a+3t, 3f+2t+2lo
7 Bradie TENNELL USA 143.97 75.69 68.28 8.50 8.29 8.64 8.61 8.64 0.00 14 2a, 3z+3t, 3f, 2a, 3z+3t, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3s
8 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 138.16 71.87 66.29 8.29 7.89 8.46 8.36 8.43 0.00 16 3f+3t, 3z, 3lo, 3s, 2a+3t, 3f, 2a+2t+1;p
9 Mariah BELL USA 136.81 69.15 67.66 8.50 8.25 8.57 8.43 8.54 0.00 20 2a+3t, 3lo, 3f+2t, 2a, 3z+2t+2lo, 3z+2t+2lo, 3f, 2a
10 Eunsoo LIM KOR 132.66 67.71 65.95 8.43 8.04 8.32 8.25 8.18 1.00 21 3z, 3lo, 2a+3t, 3z+3t, 3s+2t+2lo, 3f↓, 2a
11 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 123.69 66.07 58.62 7.50 7.00 7.32 7.43 7.39 1.00 10 3z+3t, 3f, 2a, 3z↓, 3f+2t+2lo, 2a+2lo, 3s
12 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 123.48 60.26 64.22 8.14 7.86 8.00 8.14 8.00 1.00 13 3z+3t, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 2a+3t<↓, 2z, 2s+2t+2t
13 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 122.70 69.62 53.08 6.82 6.29 6.79 6.71 6.57 0.00 8 3z+3t, 3lo, 3s, 2a+3t+2t, 2a, 3z+2t, 3f
14 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 118.62 64.94 54.68 7.00 6.54 6.93 6.89 6.82 1.00 12 3z+3t, 3f, 3lo, 2a, 2a+eu+3s, 3z, 3f<+seq+1t*↓
15 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 113.78 57.05 56.73 7.25 6.79 7.07 7.14 7.21 0.00 3 3z, 2a+3t<, 3f, 3s, 2a+eu+2s, 3z+rep, 3lo
16 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 108.62 62.35 46.27 5.96 5.57 5.82 5.89 5.68 0.00 2 3z, 3t+3t, 3f, 3lo, 3lo+2t+2lo, 3s, 2a^2a
17 Nicole SCHOTT GER 107.38 50.06 57.32 7.18 7.00 7.21 7.18 7.25 0.00 15 3f+2t, 3t+2t, 2a, 3s+1t+2lo, 3f<, 3lo<<, 3s
18 Dasa GRM SLO 103.58 50.83 52.75 6.82 6.29 6.61 6.61 6.64 0.00 11 3z, 2f+2t, 3f, 3t+eu+2s, 2a<, 1a+2t, 3t
19 Hongyi CHEN CHN 99.06 50.21 49.85 6.46 5.93 6.29 6.36 6.11 1.00 9 3t+3t, 2a, 3z+2t+2lo<, 2lo, 3f<↓, 2a+2t, 3s
20 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 96.32 47.98 50.34 6.46 6.04 6.21 6.43 6.32 2.00 7 3z+2t, 3f↓, 3t, 3t+2t, 3z<↓, 2s, 2a^2a
21 Natasha McKAY GBR 95.16 46.00 49.16 6.25 5.86 6.11 6.25 6.25 0.00 1 3lo+2t, 3lo, 2a, 1a, 3s, 3s<+2t, 2z+2lo
22 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 94.61 47.44 48.17 6.18 5.79 5.96 6.14 6.04 1.00 6 2a+3t, 3f↓, 2a+eu+1s, 3f+2t, 3lo, 3t, 2z
23 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 93.08 44.28 50.80 6.61 6.21 6.07 6.54 6.32 2.00 4 3z+2t-df, 3f<-hd, 1a, 3lo<↓, 2a+eu+3s<↓, 2z, 3s+2t
24 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 88.02 39.66 48.36 6.32 6.00 5.86 6.18 5.86 0.00 5 3z+1t, 1a, 1f, 3lo, 3z, 3s, 1a
Judges for FD: NOR CZE AUT SLO KAZ TPE USA CHN GER
FINAL STANDINGS LADIES *= New SB total score
1 - Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 237.50 1 1
2 - Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA* KAZ 224.76 3 4
3 - Evgenia MEDVEDEVA* RUS 223.80 4 3
4 - Rika KIHIRA JPN 223.49 8 2
5 - Kaori SAKAMOTO* JPN 222.83 2 5
6 - Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 215.95 5 6
7 - Bradie TENNELL* USA 213.47 10 7
8 - Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 208.58 9 8
9 - Mariah BELL* USA 208.07 7 9
10 - Eunsoo LIM* KOR 205.57 6 10
11 - Gabrielle DALEMAN* CAN 192.67 11 12
12 - Loena HENDRICKX BEL 186.29 13 11
13 - Ekaterina RYABOVA* AZE 179.88 17 13
14 - Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 177.22 14 14
15 - Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 170.59 19 15
16 - Nicole SCHOTT* GER 170.56 12 17
17 - Alexandra FEIGIN* BUL 165.31 20 16
18 - Dasa GRM SLO 161.16 16 18
19 - Hongyi CHEN CHN 157.59 15 19
20 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 153.45 18 20
21 - Natasha McKAY* GBR 151.56 21 21
22 - Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 149.99 23 22
23 - Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 148.97 22 23
24 - Isadora WILLIAMS* BRA 143.22 24 24
==============================================================================================