2017 SUMMER COMPETITIONS WEEK OF 8/7

2017 SUMMER COMPETITIONS WEEK OF 8/7

Postby chuckiem » Mon Aug 07, 2017 6:04 pm

The only competition this week is the Quebec Summer competition, which starts on Thursday, August 10th.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 SUMMER COMPETITIONS WEEK OF 8/7

Postby chuckiem » Fri Aug 11, 2017 12:53 am

2017 QUEBEC SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS

JUNIOR EVENTS

JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 76.29 Joseph PHAN 3f!+3t, 3a, 3z
2 53.18 James HENRI-SINGH 3z, 3s+2t, 2a
3 51.63 Gabriel ST-JEAN 2z, 3t+3t, 2a
4 50.62 Matthew MARKELL 3z, 3t+3t, 1a*
5 49.17 Samuel TURCOTTE
6 48.28 Philipp MULE
7 42.83 Zoe DUVAL-YERGEAU
8 42.30 Aissa BOUARAGUIA
9 40.45 Thomas PELLETIER
10 38.33 Alexandre SIMARD
11 37.20 Alexis LAY
12 37.08 Brandon DAY
13 23.43 Tommy GAGNE

JUNIOR MEN FREE SKATE

1 150.43 Joseph PHAN
2 106.29 Samuel TURCOTTE
3 100.82 Matthew MARKELL
4 96.85 Gabriel ST-JEAN
5 87.75 James HENRI-SINGH
6 82.15 Philipp MULE
7 77.05 Zoe DUVAL-YERGEAU
8 62.25 Alexandre SIMARD
9 60.97 Aissa BOUARAGUIA
10 60.40 Thomas PELLETIER
11 52.05 Tommy GAGNE
R Alexis LAY
R Brandon DAY


FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR MEN

1 226.72 Joseph PHAN
2 155.46 Samuel TURCOTTE
3 151.44 Matthew MARKELL
4 148.48 Gabriel ST-JEAN
5 140.93 James HENRI-SINGH
6 130.43 Philipp MULE
7 119.88 Zoe DUVAL-YERGEAU
8 103.27 Aissa BOUARAGUIA
9 100.85 Thomas PELLETIER
10 100.58 Alexandre SIMARD
11 75.48 Tommy GAGNE
12 37.20 Alexis LAY-SP only
13 37.08 Brandon DAY-SP only





JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1 SHORT PROGRAM

1 45.66 Elodie ADSUAR 3t+2t, 2z, 2a
2 45.17 Katherine MEDLAND SPENCE 2z, 3lo+2t, 2a
3 39.42 Samantha COUILLARD 3t+2t, 2z, 2a
4 39.35 Catherine CARLE 3s+2t, 1z*, 2a
5 38.07 Emma DINDA 3s↓-nc, 2z, 2a
6 36.39 Penelope LAVALLEE 3s↓+1t*, 2z, 2a
7 36.26 Elizabeth SIROIS 2z, 2a, 2f+2lo
8 35.64 Alicia MIVILLE 2a<↓, 3t+2t, 2z
9 34.07 Viviane FONTAINE-MALTA
10 34.04 Sarah-Eve LESSARD
11 34.02 Jade APREA-RICARD
12 33.41 Jeanne LAFLAMME
13 33.33 Maria COURCHESNE PANFILI
14 32.94 Julia LABELLA
15 32.43 Clara CAMPBELL
16 32.38 Noemie CAYER
17 30.73 Alex MAILLOUX
18 30.63 Ellie BILODEAU
19 30.45 Chloe BONDAR
20 26.39 Sarah-Michelle PARADIS
21 25.99 Juliane LAHAIE
22 25.55 Valeriya SHKVARCHUK
23 25.30 Noemie BEAUCAGE
24 22.04 Daria STOMAKHINE

JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 1 FREE SKATE

1 84.17 Elodie ADSUAR 2a+3t, 2z, 1lo, 3t+2t+2lo, 3s+2t, 3s, 1a
2 73.21 Clara CAMPBELL 3lo, 2z+2t, 2s, 2f+2lo, 2a+2t+2lo, 2f, 2a
3 68.79 Alicia MIVILLE 2a, 3t↓, 2lo, 2z+2t, 3t+rep, 2f+2lo, 2f
4 68.53 Katherine MEDLAND SPENCE 3lo+2t, 2z+2lo, 3t↓, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s↓, 3lo<<↓, 2z
5 68.28 Emma DINDA 3s↓, 3t, 3lo, 1s, 2z+1t+2lo, 2a+2t, 2a
6 67.19 Catherine CARLE 2a+1t+2lo, 3z<↓, 3s+2t, 3lo↓, 3t↓, 2z+2t, 2f
7 67.17 Penelope LAVALLEE 2a+2t, 3s+1t, 1f, 2lo, 3s, 2a<↓, 2z
8 65.53 Julia LABELLA
9 62.55 Viviane FONTAINE-MALTA
10 62.16 Samantha COUILLARD
11 57.99 Jeanne LAFLAMME
12 55.96 Maria COURCHESNE PANFILI
13 55.21 Valeriya SHKVARCHUK
14 55.06 Sarah-Eve LESSARD
15 54.79 Elizabeth SIROIS
16 54.59 Alex MAILLOUX
17 52.45 Ellie BILODEAU
18 51.67 Noemie CAYER
19 46.13 Chloe BONDAR
20 45.22 Juliane LAHAIE
21 38.45 Sarah-Michelle PARADIS
22 38.43 Daria STOMAKHINE
R Jade APREA-RICARD
R Noemie BEAUCAGE

GROUP 1 JUNIOR LADIES FINAL STANDINGS

1 129.83 Elodie ADSUAR
2 113.70 Katherine MEDLAND SPENCE
3 106.54 Catherine CARLE
4 106.35 Emma DINDA
5 105.64 Clara CAMPBELL
6 104.43 Alicia MIVILLE
7 103.56 Penelope LAVALLEE
8 101.58 Samantha COUILLARD
9 98.47 Julia LABELLA
10 96.62 Viviane FONTAINE-MALTA
11 91.40 Jeanne LAFLAMME
12 91.05 Elizabeth SIROIS
13 89.29 Maria COURCHESNE PANFILI
14 89.10 Sarah-Eve LESSARD
15 85.32 Alex MAILLOUX
16 84.05 Noemie CAYER
17 83.08 Ellie BILODEAU
18 80.76 Valeriya SHKVARCHUK
19 76.58 Chloe BONDAR
20 71.21 Juliane LAHAIE
21 64.84 Sarah-Michelle PARADIS
22 60.47 Daria STOMAKHINE
23 34.02 Jade APREA-RICARD-SP only
24 25.30 Noemie BEAUCAGE-SP only


JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2 SHORT PROGRAM

1 51.53 Hannah DAWSON 3t+2t, 3z, 2a
2 51.43 Lissa Anne McGAGHEY 3z-so, 3f+2t, 2a
3 46.83 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD 3z, 3lo↓-nc, 2a
4 45.68 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 3f!+3t<<, 3z↓, 1a*
5 43.63 Noemie MORIN 2t+3t, 2z, 2a
6 42.89 Elizabeth HATZIS 2z, 3s+2t, 2a
7 42.09 Natalie WALKER 3t+2t, 2z, 2a
8 41.92 Olivia FARROW 3s+2t, 3z<<↓, 2a
9 40.53 Maya ISABELLE 3s+2t, 3z<↓, 2a
10 40.37 Britany LEVEILLEE-FROMENT 3t+2t, 1a<<*, 2ze
11 40.37 Marianne COTE 3lo<<-nc, 2z, 2a
12 39.02 Heidi PELCHAT
13 38.24 Maya CHARKY
14 37.88 Phoebe WINSER
15 36.21 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE
16 34.85 Yasmina GOSSELIN
17 32.65 Elina D'AUTEUIL
18 29.62 Mina MIRCETIC
19 28.24 Maria SOUVLOS
20 27.23 Emily CHRENOWSKI
21 24.82 Eleonore CORMIER
22 24.51 Robbie-Lynn PUSPOKY

JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2 FREE SKATE

1 - 96.08 Lissa Anne McGAGHEY 3z+2t, 3f+2t, 3t<↓, 3s, 3f, 3z, 2a+1lo+2s
2 - 83.17 Elizabeth HATZIS 3s+2t, 3t, 2a, 2lo, 3s, 2z+2lo+2t, 2a+1t
3 - 82.04 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD 3f, 1a+3t, 3z↓, 3lo<↓, 3f<<+rep, 3t+2t, 3s↓
4 - 78.77 Olivia FARROW 3s, 3t+2t, 2a+1lo+3s<<↓, 1lo, 3t, 2z+2lo, 2a
5 - 77.06 Natalie WALKER 3s+2t, 3t+2t, 2a↓, 2a+2lo+2lo, 3s<<↓, 2f+2t*, 2z, time
6 - 73.36 Britany LEVEILLEE-FROMENT 3t<↓, 2f+2lo+2t, 2a, 2f+2lo, 2z!, 2s+2t, 2s
7 - 73.22 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE 2a, 3t+1t, 3s<, 2f+1t, 2lo, 2f, 2a↓
8 - 72.96 Noemie MORIN 3s, 2t, 1a+3t↓, 2a, 3s<↓+rep, 2a+2t, 2f
9 - 72.49 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD 3lo+1lo+2s, 2a, 3f↓, 3s↓, 3lo↓, 2a, 3s↓+rep
10 - 71.26 Hannah DAWSON 3z↓, 2a+3t↓, 3lo↓, 1z, 3t↓, 3s↓, 2a
11 - 64.79 Heidi PELCHAT
12 - 64.64 Marianne COTE
13 - 61.26 Maya ISABELLE
14 - 59.66 Yasmina GOSSELIN
15 - 56.94 Phoebe WINSER
16 - 53.73 Mina MIRCETIC
17 - 52.85 Elina D'AUTEUIL
18 - 50.40 Maya CHARKY
19 - 46.68 Eleonore CORMIER
20 - 32.50 Robbie-Lynn PUSPOKY
R Maria SOUVLOS
R Emily CHRENOWSKI

FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR LADIES GROUP 2

1 - 147.51 Lissa Anne McGAGHEY
2 - 127.72 Sarah-Maude BLANCHARD
3 - 126.06 Elizabeth HATZIS
4 - 122.79 Hannah DAWSON
5 - 120.69 Olivia FARROW
6 - 119.32 Beatrice LAVOIE-LEONARD
7 - 119.15 Natalie WALKER
8 - 116.59 Noemie MORIN
9 - 113.73 Britany LEVEILLEE-FROMENT
10 - 109.43 Jennyfer RICHER-LABELLE
11 - 105.01 Marianne COTE
12 - 103.81 Heidi PELCHAT
13 - 101.79 Maya ISABELLE
14 - 94.82 Phoebe WINSER
15 - 94.51 Yasmina GOSSELIN
16 - 88.64 Maya CHARKY
17 - 85.50 Elina D'AUTEUIL
18 - 83.35 Mina MIRCETIC
19 - 71.50 Eleonore CORMIER
20 - 57.01 Robbie-Lynn PUSPOKY
21 - 28.24 Maria SOUVLOS-SP only
22 - 27.23 Emily CHRENOWSKI-SP only



JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 54.22 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
2 49.26 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
3 47.08 Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE (USA)
4 41.24 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL (ESP)
5 40.68 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY - scheduled for JGP Salzburg AUT
6 40.48 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
7 37.20 Katherina FRANTZ / Nicolas FRANTZ

JUNIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 81.92 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
2 80.54 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
3 79.60 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
4 70.88 Katherina FRANTZ / Nicolas FRANTZ
5 68.88 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
R Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE (USA)
R Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL (ESP)

FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR PAIRS

1- 133.82 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
2- 131.18 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
3- 121.22 Chloe CHOUINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
4- 109.36 Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON
5- 108.08 Katherina FRANTZ / Nicolas FRANTZ
6- 47.08 Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE (USA) SP only
7- 41.24 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL (ESP) SP only


JUNIOR SHORT DANCE

1 - 65.36 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 - 53.86 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
3 - 53.08 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE
4 - 50.20 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
5 - 48.78 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
6 - 43.50 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
7 - 39.76 Leia DOZZI / Liam FAWCETT
8 - 37.04 Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND
9 - 36.00 Katrine ROY / Olivier ZHANG
10 - 34.48 Kaitlin CHUBB / Alex GUNTHER
11 - 33.48 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
12 - 31.74 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL
13 - 29.24 Theadora SAUVE / Alexandre FAUCHER
14 - 29.66 Natascha COLLIER / Philippe MARCHAND
15 - 28.00 Jolie CHE / Paul AYER

JUNIOR FREE DANCE

1 - 87.34 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 - 77.32 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE
3 - 72.28 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
4 - 64.50 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
5 - 62.22 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
6 - 61.00 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
7 - 56.66 Leia DOZZI / Liam FAWCETT
8 - 55.72 Jolie CHE / Paul AYER
9 - 50.70 Katrine ROY / Olivier ZHANG
10 - 50.12 Kaitlin CHUBB / Alex GUNTHER
11 - 50.02 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL
12 - 49.34 Natascha COLLIER / Philippe MARCHAND
13 - 43.64 Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND
14 - 42.90 Theadora SAUVE / Alexandre FAUCHER
15 - 39.22 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS

FINAL STANDINGS: JUNIOR ICE DANCE

1 - 152.70 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
2 - 130.40 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE
3 - 121.06 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
4 - 118.36 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO - fall in FD
5 - 112.42 Olivia McISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
6 - 104.50 Keelee GINGRICH / Parker BROWN
7 - 96.42 Leia DOZZI / Liam FAWCETT
8 - 86.70 Katrine ROY / Olivier ZHANG
9 - 84.60 Kaitlin CHUBB / Alex GUNTHER
10 - 83.72 Jolie CHE / Paul AYER
11 - 81.76 Jessica-Lee BEHIEL / Jackson BEHIEL
12 - 80.68 Jessica LI / Jacob RICHMOND
13 - 79.00 Natascha COLLIER / Philippe MARCHAND
14 - 72.70 Lily HENSEN / Nathan LICKERS
15 - 72.14 Theadora SAUVE / Alexandre FAUCHER
Last edited by chuckiem on Sun Aug 13, 2017 8:16 pm, edited 5 times in total.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 SUMMER COMPETITIONS WEEK OF 8/7

Postby chuckiem » Sat Aug 12, 2017 7:56 pm

2017 QUEBEC SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS

SENIOR EVENTS


SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM

1 81.72 Nicolas NADEAU 4t+2t, 3a, 3lo
2 79.25 Elladj BALDE 4t, 3a, 3z+3t
3 74.83 Liam FIRUS 4t, 3a-so, 3z↓-nc
4 62.09 Edrian Paul CELESTINO 3z+3t<, 2a, 3f
5 59.86 Olivier BERGERON 3a, 3z, 3f+3t↓
6 56.31 Laurent GUAY 3lo+2lo, 3f, 2a
7 56.23 Jeremie CREVAUX 3f+3t<, 3z<↓, 2a
8 49.87 Dustin SHERIFF-CLAYTON
9 44.59 Marek RAMILISON


SENIOR MEN FREE SKATE

1 - 168.88 Nicolas NADEAU 4t+3t, 3lo, 4t, 3a-df, 3a+2t, 3f, 3s, 2a+1t
2 - 149.28 Elladj BALDE 4t, 3a, 3lo, 3a+1t, 2z+1lo+3s, 3z+2t, 3f, 2a
3 - 122.07 Liam FIRUS 4t↓, 4t↓+rep, 3a↓, 3a↓+rep, 3fe, 3z+3t, 3lo, 3s
4 - 114.43 Jeremie CREVAUX 3lo↓, 3f!+3t, 3z, 2a+1t, 3f!, 3lo+rep, 3s↓, 2a
5 - 113.07 Dustin SHERIFF-CLAYTON 3s, 3z+2t, 2lo, 2a+3t<<, 3z↓, 3s↓+rep, 2a, 2t
6 - 104.18 Laurent GUAY 3lo, 2f, 3z, 2a+1lo+3s, 3f, 1lo, 1t, 2a+2t
7 - 100.29 Olivier BERGERON 3a<, 3fe+3t, 3z↓, 1fe, 2a+1lo+1s, 2lo, 3t+2t, 1a
8 - 98.81 Edrian Paul CELESTINO 3z↓, 3a<<↓, 3fe, 3z↓+rep, 2a↓, 2lo, 3s+2t, 2a
R Marek RAMILISON


FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR MEN

1 - 250.60 Nicolas NADEAU
2 - 228.53 Elladj BALDE
3 - 196.90 Liam FIRUS
4 - 170.66 Jeremie CREVAUX
5 - 162.94 Dustin SHERIFF-CLAYTON
6 - 160.90 Edrian Paul CELESTINO
7 - 160.49 Laurent GUAY
8 - 160.15 Olivier BERGERON
9 - 44.59 Marek RAMILISON-SP only



SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 73.98 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
2 - 67.38 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM (N KOR)
3 - 64.92 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
4 - 57.76 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN (USA)
5 - 54.94 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET (JPN)
6 - 51.62 Camille RUEST / Drew WOLFE
7 - 50.66 Kyueum KIM / Alex KAM (KOR)
8 - 49.28 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxim DESCHAMPS
9 - 36.86 Sara Jane DANA / David-Alexandre PARADIS (KOR)

SENIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE

1 - 127.72 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
2 - 113.62 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM (N KOR)
3 - 102.16 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN (USA)
4 - 101.42 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxim DESCHAMPS
5 - 91.92 Camille RUEST / Drew WOLFE
6 - 91.76 Kyueum KIM / Alex KAM (KOR)
7 - 85.92 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET (JPN)
R - Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
R - Sara Jane DANA / David-Alexandre PARADIS (KOR)

FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR PAIRS

1 - 192.64 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
2 - 181.00 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM (N KOR)
3 - 159.92 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN (USA)
4 - 150.70 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxim DESCHAMPS
5 - 143.54 Camille RUEST / Drew WOLFE
6 - 142.42 Kyueum KIM / Alex KAM (KOR)
7 - 140.86 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET (JPN)
8 - 73.98 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD - SP only
9 - 36.86 Sara Jane DANA / David-Alexandre PARADIS (KOR) - SP only






SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

1 - 68.77 Alaine CHARTRAND 3z+3t, 3lo, 2a
2 - 54.55 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE 3f+2t, 3lo<<, 2a
3 - 50.55 Sabrina VIGNEAULT 3s+2t, 3lo, 2a
4 - 50.36 Emy DECELLES 3t+3t, 2f<<*, 1a*
5 - 46.99 Alicia PINEAULT 3t+2t, 3lo<↓, 2a, time
6 - 46.91 Niki WORIES (NED) 3f+2t, 3lz, 2a<<↓, time
7 - 41.72 Alexis DION 1z*, 3t+2t, 1a*
8 - 41.19 Amelie HERVIEUX 3z↓, 3t↓-nc, 2a↓
9 - 40.12 Valerie GIROUX 3t↓, 3s<<-nc, 2a
10 - 39.99 Charlotte DUMAINE 3t+2t, 3lo↓, 2a↓
11 - 36.15 Lori-Anne PELCHAT 2a, 2t*, 3s<<+2t*
12 - 35.11 Daphne ROY 3s<↓-nc, 3lo<↓, 2a
13 - 30.71 Myriam GREGOIRE 3s<<-nc, 3t<<, 2a↓
14 - 27.06 Sandrine LAPOINTE 3lo<<↓-nc, 2a↓, 3s<<↓

SENIOR LADIES FREE SKATE

1 - 119.65 Alaine CHARTRAND 3z+3t, 3f!<, 2a+1lo+3s, 3zM, 3lo↓, 3s<<, 2a+2lo
2 - 103.27 Alicia PINEAULT 3z, 2f+2t, 2a+3t, 3lo<↓, 3f↓, 2a+2t+2lo, 3s
3 - 93.32 Emy DECELLES 2a+3t<↓, 3f+2t, 1z, 3lo↓, 3f, 2a, 3t
4 - 91.05 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE 3f, 3z, 3lo+2t, 2a+3t<<↓, | 2s+2t, 3t+2t*+rep, excess interrup
5 - 85.11 Amelie HERVIEUX 3z, 3f<↓, 3t+2t, 2z, 2a+1lo+2s, 3s<↓, 2a
6 - 78.59 Charlotte DUMAINE 2a+2t+2lo, 3lo, 3t, 2a, 2z, 2z↓, 2f
7 - 78.30 Sabrina VIGNEAULT 3s+2t, 2a, 3lo+1t, 2s<<↓, 2z, 3lo<↓, 2f
8 - 69.31 Valerie GIROUX
9 - 69.13 Daphne ROY
10 - 68.96 Alexis DION
11 - 60.96 Lori-Anne PELCHAT
12 - 57.62 Myriam GREGOIRE
13 - 47.47 Sandrine LAPOINTE
R - Niki WORIES (NED)

FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR LADIES

1 - 188.42 Alaine CHARTRAND
2 - 150.26 Alicia PINEAULT
3 - 145.60 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE
4 - 143.68 Emy DECELLES
5 - 128.85 Sabrina VIGNEAULT
6 - 126.30 Amelie HERVIEUX
7 - 118.58 Charlotte DUMAINE
8 - 110.68 Alexis DION
9 - 109.43 Valerie GIROUX
10 - 104.24 Daphne ROY
11 - 97.11 Lori-Anne PELCHAT
12 - 88.33 Myriam GREGOIRE
13 - 74.53 Sandrine LAPOINTE
14 - 46.91 Niki WORIES (NED) - SP only





SENIOR SHORT DANCE

1 - 66.72 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ (ESP)
2 - 64.74 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
3 - 64.14 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC (FRA)
4 - 53.68 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO (JPN)
5 - 52.84 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO (ESP)
6 - 44.66 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
7 - 40.58 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON
8 - 37.60 Vanessa CHARTRAND / Alexander SEIDEL

SENIOR FREE DANCE

1 - 100.00 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ (ESP)
2 - 93.88 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC (FRA)
3 - 93.56 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
4 - 87.46 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO (ESP)
5 - 75.20 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON
6 - 65.60 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
7 - 65.00 Vanessa CHARTRAND / Alexander SEIDEL
R Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO (JPN)


FINAL STANDINGS: SENIOR ICE DANCE

1 - 166.72 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ (ESP)
2 - 158.28 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
3 - 158.02 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC (FRA)
4 - 140.30 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO (ESP)
5 - 115.78 Gina CIPRIANO / Jake RICHARDSON
6 - 110.26 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
7 - 102.60 Vanessa CHARTRAND / Alexander SEIDEL
8 - 53.68 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO (JPN) - SP only
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm

Re: 2017 SUMMER COMPETITIONS WEEK OF 8/7

Postby Andy » Tue Aug 15, 2017 9:44 am

Hi, do you know if there was any specific reason for Duhamel and Radford to skate the SP only? I mean: was it planned to test the SP, or were there any injuries or anything serious?
Andy
Andy
 
Posts: 391
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2005 7:27 am
Location: Flowerland

Re: 2017 SUMMER COMPETITIONS WEEK OF 8/7

Postby Winnipeg » Tue Aug 15, 2017 3:18 pm

Andy wrote:Hi, do you know if there was any specific reason for Duhamel and Radford to skate the SP only? I mean: was it planned to test the SP, or were there any injuries or anything serious?



I would guess they just wanted to test and/or the LP was not quite where they want it to be. I think just a practice skate. If there had been injury, we would have heard?

Just speculating though.
Winnipeg
 
Posts: 2024
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2007 9:05 pm

Re: 2017 SUMMER COMPETITIONS WEEK OF 8/7

Postby chuckiem » Tue Aug 15, 2017 4:55 pm

Eric had a serious injury towards the end of last season, so perhaps they aren't trying to rush preparing the new programs.
chuckiem
 
Posts: 6219
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:03 pm


Return to Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests